Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

New Jersey Devils
GP: 6 | W: 2 | L: 4
GF: 30 | GA: 36 | PP%: 12.50% | PK%: 80.95%
GM : Kameron Seguin | Morale : 99 | Team Overall : 78

Game Center
Anaheim Ducks
7-6-0, 14pts
7
6 New Jersey Devils
2-4-0, 4pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakL2
4-2-0Home Record1-2-0
3-4-0Away Record1-2-0
5-4-1Last 10 Games2-4-0
5.00Goals Per Game5.00
4.85Goals Against Per Game6.00
20.00%Power Play Percentage12.50%
84.00%Penalty Kill Percentage80.95%
New Jersey Devils
2-4-0, 4pts
5
7 Anaheim Ducks
7-6-0, 14pts
Team Stats
L2StreakOTL1
1-2-0Home Record4-2-0
1-2-0Away Record3-4-0
2-4-0Last 10 Games5-4-1
5.00Goals Per Game5.00
6.00Goals Against Per Game4.85
12.50%Power Play Percentage20.00%
80.95%Penalty Kill Percentage84.00%
Team Leaders
Alexander OvechkinGoals
Alexander Ovechkin
4
Alexander OvechkinAssists
Alexander Ovechkin
7
Alexander OvechkinPoints
Alexander Ovechkin
11
Anthony CirelliPlus/Minus
Anthony Cirelli
5
Scott WedgewoodWins
Scott Wedgewood
2
Scott WedgewoodSave Percentage
Scott Wedgewood
0.806

Team Stats
Goals For
30
5.00 GFG
Shots For
169
28.17 Avg
Power Play Percentage
12.5%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
33.4%
Goals Against
36
6.00 GAA
Shots Against
185
30.83 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
81.0%%
4 GA
Defensive Zone Start
35.9%
Team Info

General ManagerKameron Seguin
CoachJoel Quenneville
DivisionGretzky
ConferenceClarence Campbell
CaptainErik Pahlsson
Assistant #1Melker Karlsson
Assistant #2Andre Burakovsky


Arena Info

NamePrudential Center
Capacity30,000
Attendance30,000
Season Tickets30,000


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team37
Contract Limit59 / 250
Prospects17


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap132,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue16,203,750$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account162,686,656$
Projected Bank Account162,686,656$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Alexander Ovechkin0XX100.009635828877999998558399717790930808904089,500,000$
2Nico Hischier0X100.005535928965919187987884708768800808103187,250,000$
3Jesper Bratt0XX100.006035938968889890559671688456730808102787,875,000$
4Drake Batherson0X100.007335908879869983558175718356720807902784,975,000$
5Mikael Granlund0XX100.005535908671899981758271658180850807903365,000,000$
6Anthony Cirelli0X100.005035908671889776837576668160750807602886,250,000$
7Charlie Coyle0XX100.007035928288849967746668757580830807603385,250,000$
8Joel Eriksson Ek0XX100.007335878681906076827174758060760807602885,250,000$
9JJ Peterka0XX100.00523588877186937655817758814564080740234855,834$
10Jake DeBrusk0X100.006135938477839970556776697964750807402985,500,000$
11Alex Killorn0XX100.00573590817585986755666962759289080730364836,667$
12Brandon Saad0XX100.004735978182798761556565627280810807003384,500,000$
13MacKenzie Weegar0X100.009440898883999868408161936372860808603286,250,000$
14Michael Matheson0X100.006240838672999772407258906372870808203184,875,000$
15K'Andre Miller0X100.007435918483958966406961916248720808002523,872,000$
16Charlie McAvoy0X100.007735768780986069407266896560800808002889,500,000$
17Damon Severson0X100.005741828378888564406960846172810807703186,250,000$
18Carson Soucy0X100.006735848079869156406156885772800807703143,250,000$
19Tyler Kleven (R)0X100.00664090787479955240585486554560080730244847,500$
20John Marino0X100.004635988365936067407049725960770807002884,400,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Mathieu Joseph0XXX100.007435877874737256686258766860680676802862,950,000$
2Nathan Bastian0X100.007442867781717152555958726760670626602821,350,000$
3Lukas Reichel (R)0X100.00483595786373855757646157694558059630233775,000$
4Miles Wood0X100.005857667875726050555657626668710536303082,500,000$
5Blake Wheeler0XXX100.00436047496560535662526056439999067590394862,500$
6Max Comtois0X100.00407045626747516643456370525252059590271775,000$
7Brennan Othmann (R)0X100.00603597767469605055514761624554059590234863,334$
8Martin Chromiak (R)0XX100.00607446536451546162566169524545076580238775,000$
9Joshua Roy (R)0X100.00453595777371605055475553654555060570224835,000$
10Alex Formenton51X100.003841635961595552545046625048480625402642,750,000$
11Adam Sykora (R)0XX100.00586550646747625264584248594545066530218775,000$
12Ethan Cardwell (R)24X100.00403591777772605055333950604558059530234867,500$
13Florian Xhekaj (R)0XX100.00464263506152486461545840434545059530213866,667$
14Shakir Mukhamadullin (R)0X100.00523592826886605740635377574564064690248775,000$
15Ethan Del Mastro (R)0X100.00593593818087605440544973544562063680224855,833$
16Jack Thompson (R)0X100.00473591816581605440615970584562060660234828,333$
17Isaiah George (R)0X100.00473594797181605140574970534558060650218775,000$
18Ronan Seeley (R)0X100.00415945536365575664576562504545064570238775,000$
19Yan Kuznetsov (R)0X100.00354450636450665357585263534545065560234870,000$
20Nikita Okhotyuk (R)55X100.003768614664456654584353614048480605302544,000,000$
21Calum Ritchie (R)0X100.00403599787175605055333850594553020530201775,000$
22Joakim Kemell (R)0X100.00423599787470605055333350584552020520218775,000$
23Alexander Prevalov (R)0X100.00505050505050555050505050505050020500218775,000$
24Red Savage (R)0X100.00505050505050555050505050505050020500228775,000$
25Gavin Hayes (R)0X100.00505050505050555050505050505050020500218775,000$
26Simon Knak (R)0XX100.00505050505050555050505050505050020500238775,000$
27Sandis Vilmanis (R)0X100.00505050505050555050505050505050020500218775,000$
28Servac Petrovsky (R)0X100.00505050505050555050505050505050020500218775,000$
29Danila Yurov0XX100.00505050505050555050505050505050020500228775,000$
30Yegor Sidorov (R)0XXX100.00505050505050555050505050505050020500218775,000$
31Ridly Greig (R)0XX100.00111111551111111102040238775,000$
32Luca Munzenberger (R)0X100.00505050505050555050505050505050020500238775,000$
33Arseni Gritsyuk (R)0XX100.00505050505050555050505050505050020500248775,000$
34Rodwin Dionicio (R)0X100.00111111551111111102040218775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0053417369666970585258566259556205862
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Marc-Andre Fleury0100.00867482867987837981857399990808404112,500,000$
2Scott Wedgewood0100.00897481908488858385858577710808403321,500,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Thatcher Demko0100.00837381898181838284837567590798003085,000,000$
2Benjamin Gaudreau (R)0100.0056466049546354656949664845079560227775,000$
3Tyler Brennan (R)0100.0050505050505050505050505050020500227775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.007363717370747172747070686506871
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Joel Quenneville80808080808080CAN7261,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Alexander OvechkinNew Jersey DevilsLW/RW64711-41001072541416.00%615525.910111160001160024.39%4151011.4200000100
2Anthony CirelliNew Jersey DevilsC645950041144628.57%27612.7300000000040040.43%4721002.3600000010
3Mikael GranlundNew Jersey DevilsC/LW6448-440118236917.39%011118.58101110101280040.85%7121001.4400000100
4Jesper BrattNew Jersey DevilsLW/RW6268-700781441314.29%313522.540110160000211044.44%942001.1800000001
5Nico HischierNew Jersey DevilsC6437-500211143928.57%112420.72101316000090044.83%17420001.1300000010
6Charlie CoyleNew Jersey DevilsC/RW633650063123325.00%28213.74000000001100041.67%1210001.4600000001
7Jake DeBruskNew Jersey DevilsLW632540075110827.27%26911.5600000000000050.00%232001.4400000000
8Drake BathersonNew Jersey DevilsRW6044-5204514980%110217.03011010000000066.67%335000.7800000000
9MacKenzie WeegarNew Jersey DevilsD6044-22011122570%715626.03011018000021000%026000.5100000000
10Joel Eriksson EkNew Jersey DevilsC/LW6314-640108102730.00%210217.09000110000000075.00%401000.7800000000
11Michael MathesonNew Jersey DevilsD6134-280121315176.67%815325.58000418000118100%004000.5200000000
12K'Andre MillerNew Jersey DevilsD6033120685310%811419.1000019011014000%026000.5200000000
13JJ PeterkaNew Jersey DevilsLW/RW61232000121450.00%0335.5800000000000050.00%200001.7900000000
14Charlie McAvoyNew Jersey DevilsD60331601066110%711318.9800009000012000%016000.5300000000
15Alex KillornNew Jersey DevilsLW/RW610120033100100.00%0416.940000000005000%002000.4800000000
16John MarinoNew Jersey DevilsD6000-200030100%1294.930000000000000%00000000000000
17Damon SeversonNew Jersey DevilsD6000-140040000%46110.230000000000000%00200000000000
18Brandon SaadNew Jersey DevilsLW/RW6000000000000%0142.4100000000000066.67%30000000000000
19Carson SoucyNew Jersey DevilsD6000-100271000%26911.580000000007000%00400000000000
20Tyler KlevenNew Jersey DevilsD6000-220010000%3315.270000000002000%00100000000000
Team Total or Average120305080-21440105114169479717.75%59177914.832461113611251532041.85%3682744010.9000000222
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Scott WedgewoodNew Jersey Devils62400.8066.00320003216565010060000
2Marc-Andre FleuryNew Jersey Devils20000.8424.2942003198000006000
Team Total or Average82400.8105.8036200351847301066000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex KillornNew Jersey DevilsLW/RW361989-09-14CANNo194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo42024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm836,667$836,667$0$No836,667$836,667$836,667$------836,667$836,667$836,667$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Alexander Ovechkin (1 Way Contract)New Jersey DevilsLW/RW401985-09-16RUSNo239 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$0$No9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$--9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Anthony Cirelli (1 Way Contract)New Jersey DevilsC281997-07-15CANNo189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$6,250,000$0$No6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$--6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Brandon SaadNew Jersey DevilsLW/RW331992-10-27USANo215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$0$No4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$--4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Carson SoucyNew Jersey DevilsD311994-07-27CANNo208 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo42024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$0$No3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$------3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Charlie Coyle (1 Way Contract)New Jersey DevilsC/RW331992-03-02USANo223 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$0$No5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$--5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Charlie McAvoy (1 Way Contract)New Jersey DevilsD281997-12-21USANo209 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$0$No9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$--9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Damon Severson (1 Way Contract)New Jersey DevilsD311994-08-07CANNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$6,250,000$0$No6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$--6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Drake BathersonNew Jersey DevilsRW271998-04-27USANo200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm4,975,000$4,975,000$0$No4,975,000$4,975,000$4,975,000$4,975,000$4,975,000$4,975,000$4,975,000$--4,975,000$4,975,000$4,975,000$4,975,000$4,975,000$4,975,000$4,975,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
JJ PeterkaNew Jersey DevilsLW/RW232002-01-14DEUNo189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo42024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm855,834$855,834$0$No855,834$855,834$855,834$------855,834$855,834$855,834$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Jake DeBrusk (1 Way Contract)New Jersey DevilsLW291996-10-17CANNo197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$0$No5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$--5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Jesper Bratt (1 Way Contract)New Jersey DevilsLW/RW271998-07-30SWENo175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm7,875,000$7,875,000$0$No7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$--7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Joel Eriksson Ek (1 Way Contract)New Jersey DevilsC/LW281997-01-29SWENo207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$0$No5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$--5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
John MarinoNew Jersey DevilsD281997-05-21USANo181 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm4,400,000$4,400,000$0$No4,400,000$4,400,000$4,400,000$4,400,000$4,400,000$4,400,000$4,400,000$--4,400,000$4,400,000$4,400,000$4,400,000$4,400,000$4,400,000$4,400,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
K'Andre MillerNew Jersey DevilsD252000-01-21USANo215 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo22024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm3,872,000$3,872,000$0$No3,872,000$--------3,872,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
MacKenzie Weegar (1 Way Contract)New Jersey DevilsD321994-01-07CANNo206 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$6,250,000$0$No6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$--6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Marc-Andre FleuryNew Jersey DevilsG411984-11-28CANNo185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo12025-09-15FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Michael MathesonNew Jersey DevilsD311994-02-27CANNo193 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm4,875,000$4,875,000$0$No4,875,000$4,875,000$4,875,000$4,875,000$4,875,000$4,875,000$4,875,000$--4,875,000$4,875,000$4,875,000$4,875,000$4,875,000$4,875,000$4,875,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--
Mikael Granlund (1 Way Contract)New Jersey DevilsC/LW331992-02-26FINNo185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo62024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$0$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$----5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Nico Hischier (1 Way Contract)New Jersey DevilsC311995-01-04CHENo175 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm7,250,000$7,250,000$0$No7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$--7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Scott WedgewoodNew Jersey DevilsG331992-08-14CANNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo22024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$0$No1,500,000$--------1,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Tyler KlevenNew Jersey DevilsD242002-01-10USAYes200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo42024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm847,500$847,500$0$No847,500$847,500$847,500$------847,500$847,500$847,500$------NoNoNo------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2230.55200 Lbs6 ft26.324,831,227$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
106,287,001$103,787,001$98,415,001$98,415,001$92,625,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander OvechkinNico HischierJesper Bratt40122
2Joel Eriksson EkMikael GranlundDrake Batherson30122
3Jake DeBruskAnthony CirelliCharlie Coyle20122
4JJ PeterkaAlexander OvechkinAlex Killorn10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1MacKenzie WeegarMichael Matheson40122
2Charlie McAvoyK'Andre Miller30122
3Damon SeversonCarson Soucy20122
4Tyler KlevenJohn Marino10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander OvechkinNico HischierJesper Bratt60122
2Joel Eriksson EkMikael GranlundDrake Batherson40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1MacKenzie WeegarMichael Matheson60122
2Charlie McAvoyK'Andre Miller40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander OvechkinJesper Bratt60122
2Nico HischierMikael Granlund40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1MacKenzie WeegarMichael Matheson60122
2Charlie McAvoyK'Andre Miller40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander Ovechkin60122MacKenzie WeegarMichael Matheson60122
2Jesper Bratt40122Charlie McAvoyK'Andre Miller40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander OvechkinJesper Bratt60122
2Nico HischierMikael Granlund40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1MacKenzie WeegarMichael Matheson60122
2Charlie McAvoyK'Andre Miller40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alexander OvechkinNico HischierJesper BrattMacKenzie WeegarMichael Matheson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alexander OvechkinNico HischierJesper BrattMacKenzie WeegarMichael Matheson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brandon Saad, Anthony Cirelli, Charlie CoyleBrandon Saad, Anthony CirelliCharlie Coyle
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Damon Severson, Carson Soucy, Tyler KlevenDamon SeversonCarson Soucy, Tyler Kleven
Penalty Shots
Alexander Ovechkin, Jesper Bratt, Nico Hischier, Mikael Granlund, Drake Batherson
Goalie
#1 : Scott Wedgewood, #2 : Marc-Andre Fleury
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Alexander Ovechkin, Jesper Bratt, Nico Hischier, Mikael Granlund, Drake Batherson, Anthony Cirelli, Joel Eriksson Ek, Charlie Coyle, Jake DeBrusk, JJ Peterka
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
MacKenzie Weegar, Michael Matheson, Charlie McAvoy, K'Andre Miller, Damon Severson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Anaheim Ducks624000003036-6312000001618-2312000001418-440.33330508010515911694572511185594410516212.50%21480.95%15612345.53%5413240.91%4411338.94%118671385510651
Total624000003036-6312000001618-2312000001418-440.33330508010515911694572511185594410516212.50%21480.95%15612345.53%5413240.91%4411338.94%118671385510651
_Since Last GM Reset624000003036-6312000001618-2312000001418-440.33330508010515911694572511185594410516212.50%21480.95%15612345.53%5413240.91%4411338.94%118671385510651
_Vs Conference624000003036-6312000001618-2312000001418-440.33330508010515911694572511185594410516212.50%21480.95%15612345.53%5413240.91%4411338.94%118671385510651
_Vs Division624000003036-6312000001618-2312000001418-440.33330508010515911694572511185594410516212.50%21480.95%15612345.53%5413240.91%4411338.94%118671385510651

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
64L2305080169185594410510
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62400003036
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
31200001618
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
31200001418
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
240000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
16212.50%21480.95%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
457251151591
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
5612345.53%5413240.91%4411338.94%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
118671385510651


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
14Anaheim Ducks6New Jersey Devils7WXBox score
28Anaheim Ducks5New Jersey Devils3LBox score
312New Jersey Devils3Anaheim Ducks8LBox score
416New Jersey Devils6Anaheim Ducks3WBox score
520Anaheim Ducks7New Jersey Devils6LBox score
624New Jersey Devils5Anaheim Ducks7LBox score



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity100007000500050003000
Ticket Price1751005035250
Attendance30,00021,00015,00015,0009,000
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
38 30000 - 100.00% 5,401,250$16,203,750$30000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 111,287,001$ 111,287,001$ 1,000,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 162,686,656$ 162,686,656$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 132,000,000$ 132,000,000$ -40,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alexander OvechkinAGE:40PO:0OV:89
Jesper BrattAGE:27PO:0OV:81
Mikael GranlundAGE:33PO:0OV:79
Joel Eriksson EkAGE:28PO:0OV:76
JJ PeterkaAGE:23PO:0OV:74
Jake DeBruskAGE:29PO:0OV:74
Alex KillornAGE:36PO:0OV:73
Brandon SaadAGE:33PO:0OV:70
Mathieu JosephAGE:28PO:0OV:68
Lukas Reichel (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:63
Miles WoodAGE:30PO:0OV:63
Blake WheelerAGE:39PO:0OV:59
Max ComtoisAGE:27PO:0OV:59
Brennan Othmann (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:59
Martin Chromiak (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:58
Alex FormentonAGE:26PO:0OV:54
Adam Sykora (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:53
Florian Xhekaj (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:53
Alexander Prevalov (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:50
Gavin Hayes (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:50
Simon Knak (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:50
Sandis Vilmanis (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:50
Yegor Sidorov (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:50
Ridly Greig (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:4
Nico HischierAGE:31PO:0OV:81
Mikael GranlundAGE:33PO:0OV:79
Anthony CirelliAGE:28PO:0OV:76
Charlie CoyleAGE:33PO:0OV:76
Joel Eriksson EkAGE:28PO:0OV:76
Mathieu JosephAGE:28PO:0OV:68
Blake WheelerAGE:39PO:0OV:59
Adam Sykora (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:53
Calum Ritchie (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:53
Florian Xhekaj (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:53
Red Savage (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:50
Servac Petrovsky (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:50
Danila YurovAGE:22PO:0OV:50
Yegor Sidorov (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:50
Ridly Greig (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:4
Alexander OvechkinAGE:40PO:0OV:89
Jesper BrattAGE:27PO:0OV:81
Drake BathersonAGE:27PO:0OV:79
Charlie CoyleAGE:33PO:0OV:76
JJ PeterkaAGE:23PO:0OV:74
Alex KillornAGE:36PO:0OV:73
Brandon SaadAGE:33PO:0OV:70
Mathieu JosephAGE:28PO:0OV:68
Nathan BastianAGE:28PO:0OV:66
Blake WheelerAGE:39PO:0OV:59
Martin Chromiak (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:58
Joshua Roy (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:57
Ethan Cardwell (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:53
Joakim Kemell (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:52
Simon Knak (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:50
Arseni Gritsyuk (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:50
Danila YurovAGE:22PO:0OV:50
Yegor Sidorov (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:50

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
MacKenzie WeegarAGE:32PO:0OV:86
Michael MathesonAGE:31PO:0OV:82
K'Andre MillerAGE:25PO:0OV:80
Charlie McAvoyAGE:28PO:0OV:80
Damon SeversonAGE:31PO:0OV:77
Carson SoucyAGE:31PO:0OV:77
Tyler Kleven (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:73
John MarinoAGE:28PO:0OV:70
Shakir Mukhamadullin (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:69
Ethan Del Mastro (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:68
Jack Thompson (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:66
Isaiah George (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:65
Ronan Seeley (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:57
Yan Kuznetsov (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:56
Nikita Okhotyuk (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:53
Luca Munzenberger (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:50
Arseni Gritsyuk (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:50
Rodwin Dionicio (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:4
Marc-Andre FleuryAGE:41PO:0OV:84
Scott WedgewoodAGE:33PO:0OV:84
Thatcher DemkoAGE:30PO:0OV:80
Benjamin Gaudreau (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:56
Tyler Brennan (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:50

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
A. J. SpellacyNew Jersey Devils2024700Link
Andrew BashaNew Jersey Devils2024380Link
Brady MartinNew Jersey Devils202560Link
Carson RehkopfNew Jersey Devils2023420Link
Carson WetschNew Jersey Devils2024840Link
Colby BarlowNew Jersey Devils2023100Link
Cole McKinneyNew Jersey Devils2025430Link
Coulson PitreNew Jersey Devils2023740Link
John MustardNew Jersey Devils2024680Link
Kashawn AitchesonNew Jersey Devils2025250Link
Kurban LimatovNew Jersey Devils2025610Link
Matvei ShuravinNew Jersey Devils2024860Link
Michael HageNew Jersey Devils2024180Link
Roman BausovNew Jersey Devils2025790Link
Stian SolbergNew Jersey Devils2024220Link
Teddy MutrynNew Jersey Devils2025970Link
Tristan BertucciNew Jersey Devils2023580Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
7
8
9
10
11
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


New Jersey Devils Trade History

[12/17/2025 7:46:49 PM] New Jersey Devils was eliminated at round 1 of year 6.
[11/24/2025 4:04:25 PM] Utica Comets didn't make playoff for year 6.
[10/12/2025 7:54:40 AM] Michael McLeod was released.
[9/12/2025 10:05:55 AM] Florian Xhekaj was added to New Jersey Devils.
[9/12/2025 10:05:55 AM] Calum Ritchie was added to New Jersey Devils.
[9/8/2025 7:35:13 AM] Teddy Mutryn has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[9/8/2025 7:35:13 AM] Roman Bausov has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[9/8/2025 7:35:13 AM] Kurban Limatov has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[9/8/2025 7:35:13 AM] Cole McKinney has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[9/8/2025 7:35:13 AM] Kashawn Aitcheson has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[9/8/2025 7:35:13 AM] Brady Martin has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[6/17/2025 5:58:12 PM] New Jersey Devils was eliminated at round 1 of year 5.
[6/14/2025 7:35:23 AM] Utica Comets didn't make playoff for year 5.
[4/5/2025 9:11:34 AM] Jan Mysak was released.
[4/1/2025 5:35:37 PM] Lukas Reichel signed with New Jersey Devils for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[4/1/2025 5:35:37 PM] Lukas Reichel was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/27/2025 8:25:11 AM] New Jersey Devils didn't make playoff for year 4.
[1/27/2025 8:25:11 AM] Utica Comets didn't make playoff for year 4.
[11/30/2024 12:21:27 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (30) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[11/30/2024 12:21:27 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (20) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[8/27/2024 8:37:56 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (45) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[8/10/2024 9:45:41 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (43) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[7/15/2024 7:19:35 AM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Pittsburgh Penguins : Nikolaj Ehlers (75).
[7/15/2024 7:19:35 AM] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New Jersey Devils : Yegor Sidorov (50), Rodwin Dionicio (1).
[7/6/2024 1:28:59 PM] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New Jersey Devils : Danila Yurov (50).
[7/6/2024 1:26:06 PM] Matvei Shuravin has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/6/2024 1:26:06 PM] Carson Wetsch has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/6/2024 1:26:06 PM] A. J. Spellacy has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/6/2024 1:26:06 PM] John Mustard has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/6/2024 1:26:06 PM] Andrew Basha has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/6/2024 1:26:06 PM] Stian Solberg has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/6/2024 1:26:06 PM] Michael Hage has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[6/17/2024 5:32:18 PM] Utica Comets was eliminated at round 1 of year 3.
[6/12/2024 5:21:42 PM] New Jersey Devils didn't make playoff for year 3.
[5/13/2024 4:06:22 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (51) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[5/9/2024 8:56:19 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (48) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[4/2/2024 9:40:37 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (42) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[2/9/2024 10:06:06 AM] Connor Bedard has been selected as assistant for Utica Comets.
[2/9/2024 10:06:06 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Utica Comets.
[2/9/2024 10:06:06 AM] Ian Schultz is no longer as assistant for Utica Comets.
[2/9/2024 10:06:06 AM] Stanislav Yarovoy has been selected as captain for Utica Comets.
[2/9/2024 10:06:06 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Utica Comets.
[2/9/2024 10:06:06 AM] Andre Burakovsky has been selected as assistant for New Jersey Devils.
[2/9/2024 10:06:06 AM] Paul Ludwinski is no longer as assistant for New Jersey Devils.
[2/9/2024 10:06:06 AM] Melker Karlsson has been selected as assistant for New Jersey Devils.
[2/9/2024 10:06:06 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for New Jersey Devils.
[2/9/2024 10:06:06 AM] Semyon Der-Arguchinstev has been selected as captain for New Jersey Devils.
[2/9/2024 10:06:06 AM] Mason Marchment is no longer captain for New Jersey Devils.
[2/4/2024 9:04:12 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (46) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[12/22/2023 11:27:28 AM] Utica Comets was eliminated at round 2 of year 2.
[12/10/2023 8:32:15 AM] New Jersey Devils didn't make playoff for year 2.
[11/19/2023 8:41:50 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (10) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[11/13/2023 8:00:32 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (27) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[11/12/2023 7:13:30 PM] Team Name Change : Utica Comets changed name to Utica Comets
[10/18/2023 11:39:08 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (20) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[8/15/2023 9:47:45 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (39) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[8/2/2023 4:28:15 PM] New Jersey Devils hired Joel Quenneville for $1,000,000 for 10 year(s).
[8/2/2023 4:28:15 PM] New Jersey Devils fired Lindy Ruff.
[8/2/2023 4:28:15 PM] Ian Schultz has been selected as assistant for Utica Comets.
[8/2/2023 4:28:15 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Utica Comets.
[8/2/2023 4:28:15 PM] Paul Ludwinski has been selected as assistant for New Jersey Devils.
[8/2/2023 4:28:15 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for New Jersey Devils.
[8/2/2023 4:28:15 PM] Mason Marchment has been selected as captain for New Jersey Devils.
[8/2/2023 4:28:15 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for New Jersey Devils.
[7/1/2023 2:11:47 PM] Florian Xhekaj has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/1/2023 2:11:47 PM] Coulson Pitre has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/1/2023 2:11:47 PM] Tristan Bertucci has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/1/2023 2:11:47 PM] Carson Rehkopf has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/1/2023 2:11:47 PM] Calum Ritchie has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/1/2023 2:11:47 PM] Colby Barlow has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/1/2023 2:11:15 PM] Florian Xhekaj has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/1/2023 2:11:15 PM] Coulson Pitre has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/1/2023 2:11:15 PM] Tristan Bertucci has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/1/2023 2:11:15 PM] Carson Rehkopf has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/1/2023 2:11:15 PM] Calum Ritchie has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/1/2023 2:11:15 PM] Colby Barlow has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/1/2023 1:55:21 PM] Florian Xhekaj has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/1/2023 1:54:52 PM] Coulson Pitre has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/1/2023 1:54:48 PM] Tristan Bertucci has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/1/2023 1:54:42 PM] Carson Rehkopf has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/1/2023 1:54:39 PM] Calum Ritchie has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/1/2023 1:54:36 PM] Colby Barlow has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[6/15/2023 10:06:00 PM] Utica Cometsare the Farm Playoffs Champions for year 1!
[6/4/2023 10:21:06 AM] New Jersey Devils was eliminated at round 1 of year 1.
[5/3/2023 4:54:48 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (26) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[4/23/2023 8:50:46 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (28) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[4/3/2023 9:11:37 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (19) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[3/27/2023 8:33:45 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (24) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[3/18/2023 10:06:22 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (26) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[3/18/2023 10:06:22 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (17) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[3/18/2023 10:06:22 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (9) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[2/21/2023 5:32:49 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (16) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[2/4/2023 10:39:30 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (19) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[1/28/2023 9:51:33 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (17) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[1/26/2023 10:26:46 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (22) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[1/25/2023 9:11:57 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (14) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[1/24/2023 12:03:40 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (11) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[1/22/2023 3:12:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (20) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[1/22/2023 3:12:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (13) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[1/22/2023 3:12:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (10) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[1/22/2023 3:12:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (41) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[1/22/2023 3:12:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (19) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[1/22/2023 3:12:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (12) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[1/22/2023 3:12:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (7) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[1/21/2023 10:10:58 AM] Utica Comets hired Kevin Dineen for $1,000,000 for 10 year(s).
[1/21/2023 10:10:37 AM] New Jersey Devils hired Lindy Ruff for $1,000,000 for 10 year(s).
[1/21/2023 9:57:35 AM] Team Name Change : Farm Team 14 changed name to Utica Comets
[1/16/2023 1:48:05 PM] Michael McLeod was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 1:45:36 PM] Servac Petrovsky was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 1:45:10 PM] Sandis Vilmanis was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 1:44:48 PM] Arseni Gritsyuk was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 1:44:24 PM] Yan Kuznetsov was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 1:43:57 PM] Jack Thompson was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 1:43:30 PM] Ronan Seeley was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 1:42:44 PM] Tyler Kleven was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 1:42:20 PM] Ethan Cardwell was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 1:41:55 PM] Simon Knak was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 1:41:29 PM] Isaiah George was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 1:41:05 PM] Gavin Hayes was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 1:40:39 PM] Martin Chromiak was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 1:39:54 PM] Luca Munzenberger was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 1:39:25 PM] Red Savage was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 1:38:56 PM] Alexander Prevalov was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 1:38:30 PM] Tyler Brennan was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 1:37:58 PM] Adam Sykora was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 1:37:30 PM] Ethan Del Mastro was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 1:37:06 PM] Joshua Roy was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 1:36:38 PM] Benjamin Gaudreau was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 1:36:03 PM] Shakir Mukhammadullin was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 1:35:38 PM] Brennan Othmann was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 1:35:09 PM] Joakim Kemell was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 1:34:41 PM] Ridley Greig was added to New Jersey Devils.
[12/23/2022 11:48:00 AM] JJ Peterka was added to New Jersey Devils.
[12/23/2022 11:18:23 AM] Nathan Bastian was added to New Jersey Devils.
[12/23/2022 11:18:11 AM] Jan Mysak was added to New Jersey Devils.



No Injury or Suspension.


New Jersey Devils Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

New Jersey Devils Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

New Jersey Devils Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

New Jersey Devils Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

New Jersey Devils Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA