Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Atlanta Thrashers
GP: 18 | W: 12 | L: 6
GF: 82 | GA: 66 | PP%: 18.52% | PK%: 78.85%
GM : VK | Morale : 99 | Team Overall : 78

Game Center
Atlanta Thrashers
12-6-0, 24pts
2
5 Toronto Maple Leafs
9-10-0, 18pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
7-3-0Home Record4-6-0
5-3-0Away Record5-4-0
7-3-0Last 10 Games4-5-1
4.56Goals Per Game4.32
3.67Goals Against Per Game4.53
18.52%Power Play Percentage18.46%
78.85%Penalty Kill Percentage78.38%
Toronto Maple Leafs
9-10-0, 18pts
3
5 Atlanta Thrashers
12-6-0, 24pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
4-6-0Home Record7-3-0
5-4-0Away Record5-3-0
4-5-1Last 10 Games7-3-0
4.32Goals Per Game4.56
4.53Goals Against Per Game3.67
18.46%Power Play Percentage18.52%
78.38%Penalty Kill Percentage78.85%
Team Leaders
Anze KopitarGoals
Anze Kopitar
15
Anze KopitarAssists
Anze Kopitar
18
Anze KopitarPoints
Anze Kopitar
33
Nazem KadriPlus/Minus
Nazem Kadri
15
Charlie LindgrenWins
Charlie Lindgren
12
Charlie LindgrenSave Percentage
Charlie Lindgren
0.876

Team Stats
Goals For
82
4.56 GFG
Shots For
566
31.44 Avg
Power Play Percentage
18.5%
10 GF
Offensive Zone Start
37.2%
Goals Against
66
3.67 GAA
Shots Against
524
29.11 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
78.8%%
11 GA
Defensive Zone Start
35.5%
Team Info

General ManagerVK
CoachAndrew Brunette
DivisionGretzky
ConferenceClarence Campbell
CaptainValeri Nichushkin
Assistant #1Nazem Kadri
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NamePhilips Arena
Capacity30,000
Attendance30,000
Season Tickets30,000


Roster Info

Pro Team25
Farm Team29
Contract Limit54 / 250
Prospects20


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap132,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap25


Finance

Year to Date Revenue34,568,000$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account95,708,891$
Projected Bank Account95,708,891$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Anze Kopitar0X100.005335988386889882958471708199950998203827,000,000$
2Bryan Rust0XX100.005835938875908684557982678580860998003385,125,000$
3Nazem Kadri (A)0X100.005845778869899981807581638488890988003587,000,000$
4Alexander Wennberg0XX100.007047838279888981707872817982720967903184,900,000$
5Kevin Fiala0XX100.005935878680879873557082688264770997702987,875,000$
6Claude Giroux0XX100.005735938274879874947766647796920997703746,500,000$
7Brad Marchand0XX100.006335768469878673557575667996920997703786,125,000$
8Ryan Nugent-Hopkins0XX100.005335918574899379727471678076830997703285,125,000$
9Ryan O'Reilly0XXX100.005245918679889576917571667984870997703464,500,000$
10Valeri Nichushkin (C)0XX100.006235948881906077557085668468800997603086,125,000$
11Ivan Barbashev0XXX100.006735958576848573557575717968770997603085,000,000$
12William Carrier0X100.008350727585838580427074717677670997503182,000,000$
13Pavel Zacha0XX100.005740938476889975807566637760750587402864,750,000$
14Victor Hedman0X100.005435898992979580408972797188930998303587,875,000$
15John Carlson0X100.005835928882989577408657856588940998303688,000,000$
16Mario Ferraro0X100.00785182838293946440635790605675099800272925,000$
17Jake McCabe0X100.006947848379948065407253905976860998003264,000,000$
18Shayne Gostisbehere0X100.005935808569878570408461816476830997803243,200,000$
19Darren Raddysh0X100.00513594837585886840785968626475099730292800,000$
Scratches
1Frank Vatrano0XXX100.007535748480869770556971727772800707503143,650,000$
2Gustav Nyquist0XX100.00533594806884956355666460729289069710364891,666$
3Yegor Sharangovich0XXX100.004835968273838867666569617556710707002723,100,000$
4Hampus Lindholm0X100.005235938579926053405757745772830737203186,500,000$
Farm Team
1Nic Dowd0X100.007135828075809961816366797288850787503541,300,000$
2Stefan Noesen0X100.00724685838282946765687267767680076740324865,000$
3Vladislav Namestnikov0XXX100.006035878268809466727264737380810717403323,000,000$
4Keegan Kolesar0X100.008570837988769961556463747160690817202841,400,000$
5Andrei Kuzmenko0X100.00513594837481806855756564746474071710294795,556$
6Jack McBain (R)0X100.009575757982779957706263727048640727002621,599,999$
7Lawson Crouse0X100.007850877986779854555763736960700726902884,300,000$
8Beck Malenstyn0X100.00784089767970925055585774665665035670272775,000$
9Tye Kartye (R)0X100.00814282778468765155596072674558035660244870,000$
10Michael Carcone0X100.00555082796572645455646262696469035640292775,000$
11Oskar Olausson (R)0X100.00403599746662605055333350584553035510234775,000$
12Luke Schenn0X100.009762847894829252405850875492880378003642,750,000$
13Jonas Siegenthaler0X100.006535798283906657406253945760760377702883,400,000$
14Zach Bogosian0X100.005940867987819856406254815788860697603521,250,000$
15Sean Walker0X100.006535858174849957406155845772790377603183,600,000$
16Erik Gustafsson0X100.004935918173827257406852705680820717003322,000,000$
17TJ Brodie0X100.004935917968816554406252715588860716903523,750,000$
18Matthew Kessel (R)0X100.00513590787876605040564771524863035650252800,000$
19Simon Holmstrom (R)0X100.00493596837884917355727162784565022720244836,667$
20Pontus Holmberg0X100.00524189797875825868626070695265056670264894,167$
21Juuso Parssinen (R)0X100.00674489788470605765646167694559046650243775,000$
22Klim Kostin0X100.008447807788706050555953616452630206302622,000,000$
23Valtteri Puustinen0X100.00483591767269605055505557655262020590262775,000$
24Pavol Regenda (R)0X100.00544150676563556640476641415252020570262775,000$
25Daniil Miromanov0X100.005235928174856058406355795860740537102821,250,000$
26Tyler Tucker (R)0X100.00739962798079605240565481554865073700252912,500$
27Lucas Carlsson0X100.00463572837189606340574864576075020670282800,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0062428681788283655567637168697606973
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Charlie Lindgren0100.00888388848693888487907874800998603241,100,000$
2John Gibson0100.00907684928584888588878574700998503286,400,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Alex Nedeljkovic0100.00898287898282868485868464670868303022,500,000$
2Arvid Soderblom (R)0100.0089818886848487838686815455086820264863,334$
TEAM AVERAGE100.008981878884868784878782676809384
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Andrew Brunette80808080808080USA5271,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Anze KopitarAtlanta ThrashersC181518331320234871155321.13%944124.501567510001470054.17%6481410011.5000000324
2Valeri NichushkinAtlanta ThrashersLW/RW181311241400262168182919.12%941523.0841512500000233031.25%32107001.1600000301
3Bryan RustAtlanta ThrashersLW/RW18121224-220392067214717.91%938321.3214513501012252046.67%152216001.2500000230
4Ryan Nugent-HopkinsAtlanta ThrashersC/LW1812921740272055182321.82%929716.541457450000122066.67%9123011.4100000103
5Ryan O'ReillyAtlanta ThrashersC/LW/RW1812921020183337162232.43%1228916.082026351012253053.92%217710001.4500000030
6Nazem KadriAtlanta ThrashersC188122015315282368185111.76%1336120.07101932000001033.33%36247001.1100000202
7Victor HedmanAtlanta ThrashersD180161651202545348220%3454230.16022455011147000%01415000.5900000110
8Claude GirouxAtlanta ThrashersC/RW1831215620141327112311.11%723513.1000002000001064.35%11543001.2700000020
9John CarlsonAtlanta ThrashersD18110111340153020875.00%2241222.89011143011045000%0614000.5300000001
10Kevin FialaAtlanta ThrashersLW/RW18156-58019132611193.85%924913.86000020001120088.89%971000.4800000000
11Ivan BarbashevAtlanta ThrashersC/LW/RW124158201772871014.29%216313.650000000000010%442000.6100000110
12Shayne GostisbehereAtlanta ThrashersD180447160122011250%1833118.42000130000016000%0310000.2400000000
13Jake McCabeAtlanta ThrashersD1812336091661416.67%1422912.7800000000023000%0010000.2600000000
14Darren RaddyshAtlanta ThrashersD12033100271120%918115.0900001600000000%024000.3300000000
15Mario FerraroAtlanta ThrashersD1802241603622211460%1939722.0700000000035000%0315000.1000000000
16Frank VatranoAtlanta ThrashersC/LW/RW60110401566250%29415.7600011500006000%002000.2100000000
17Hampus LindholmAtlanta ThrashersD6011300262010%46811.430000000000000%003000.2900000000
18Pavel ZachaAtlanta ThrashersC/LW18011-3003107350%21176.5300000000000049.18%6112000.1700000000
19William CarrierAtlanta ThrashersLW12011-3001046350%2746.24000000000000100.00%211000.2700000000
20Alexander WennbergAtlanta ThrashersC/LW12000000402010%0211.78000100001140050.00%20000000000000
21Gustav NyquistAtlanta ThrashersLW/RW6000-100000000%040.750000000000000%00000000000000
22Brad MarchandAtlanta ThrashersLW/RW18000040633740%1603.37000000000000100.00%12200000000000
23Yegor SharangovichAtlanta ThrashersC/LW/RW6000000000000%081.38000000000000100.00%10000000000000
Team Total or Average3428213021285115535036756618434414.49%206538315.7410172762433224833712153.82%1152136137020.7900000131211
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Charlie LindgrenAtlanta Thrashers1812510.8763.57109220655232121100180000
Team Total or Average1812510.8763.5710922065523212110180000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alexander WennbergAtlanta ThrashersC/LW311994-09-21SWENo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2024-10-20NoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm4,900,000$4,900,000$0$No4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$--4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--NHL Link
Anze Kopitar (1 Way Contract)Atlanta ThrashersC381987-08-24SVNNo225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2024-07-10NoNo22024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$0$No7,000,000$--------7,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Brad Marchand (1 Way Contract)Atlanta ThrashersLW/RW371988-05-11CANNo176 Lbs5 ft9NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm6,125,000$6,125,000$0$No6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$--6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Bryan Rust (1 Way Contract)Atlanta ThrashersLW/RW331992-05-11USANo192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2024-07-10NoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm5,125,000$5,125,000$0$No5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$--5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Charlie LindgrenAtlanta ThrashersG321993-12-18USANo179 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo42024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm1,100,000$1,100,000$0$No1,100,000$1,100,000$1,100,000$------1,100,000$1,100,000$1,100,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Claude Giroux (1 Way Contract)Atlanta ThrashersC/RW371988-01-12CANNo190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo42024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$0$No6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$------6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Darren RaddyshAtlanta ThrashersD291996-02-28CANNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-11-09NoNo22025-09-14FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$800,000$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Frank VatranoAtlanta ThrashersC/LW/RW311994-03-14USANo197 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo42024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm3,650,000$3,650,000$0$No3,650,000$3,650,000$3,650,000$------3,650,000$3,650,000$3,650,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Gustav NyquistAtlanta ThrashersLW/RW361989-09-01SWENo180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2025-04-13NoNo42024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm891,666$891,666$0$No891,666$891,666$891,666$------891,666$891,666$891,666$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Hampus Lindholm (1 Way Contract)Atlanta ThrashersD311994-01-20SWENo215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$0$No6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$--6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Ivan Barbashev (1 Way Contract)Atlanta ThrashersC/LW/RW301995-12-14RUSNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$0$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$--5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Jake McCabeAtlanta ThrashersD321993-10-12USANo204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo62024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$0$No4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$----4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
John Carlson (1 Way Contract)Atlanta ThrashersD361990-01-10USANo215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$0$No8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$--8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
John Gibson (1 Way Contract)Atlanta ThrashersG321993-07-14USANo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm6,400,000$6,400,000$0$No6,400,000$6,400,000$6,400,000$6,400,000$6,400,000$6,400,000$6,400,000$--6,400,000$6,400,000$6,400,000$6,400,000$6,400,000$6,400,000$6,400,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Kevin Fiala (1 Way Contract)Atlanta ThrashersLW/RW291996-07-22CHENo204 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2024-10-20NoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm7,875,000$7,875,000$0$No7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$--7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Mario FerraroAtlanta ThrashersD271998-09-17CANNo209 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$No925,000$--------925,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Nazem Kadri (1 Way Contract)Atlanta ThrashersC351990-10-06CANNo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$0$No7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$--7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Pavel ZachaAtlanta ThrashersC/LW281997-04-06CZENo199 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2024-07-10NoNo62024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$0$No4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$----4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (1 Way Contract)Atlanta ThrashersC/LW321993-04-12CANNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-03-14NoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm5,125,000$5,125,000$0$No5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$--5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Ryan O'ReillyAtlanta ThrashersC/LW/RW341991-02-07CANNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-11-09NoNo62024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$0$No4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$----4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Shayne GostisbehereAtlanta ThrashersD321993-04-20USANo180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2024-07-10NoNo42024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm3,200,000$3,200,000$0$No3,200,000$3,200,000$3,200,000$------3,200,000$3,200,000$3,200,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Valeri Nichushkin (1 Way Contract)Atlanta ThrashersLW/RW301995-03-04RUSNo210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2024-07-10NoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm6,125,000$6,125,000$0$No6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$--6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Victor Hedman (1 Way Contract)Atlanta ThrashersD351990-12-18SWENo244 Lbs6 ft7NoNoTrade2025-03-19NoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm7,875,000$7,875,000$0$No7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$--7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
William CarrierAtlanta ThrashersLW311994-12-20CANNo218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo82024-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$0$No2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$--2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--NHL Link
Yegor SharangovichAtlanta ThrashersC/LW/RW271998-06-06BLRNo196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm3,100,000$3,100,000$0$No3,100,000$--------3,100,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2532.20201 Lbs6 ft16.004,738,667$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
118,466,666$118,466,666$106,641,666$106,641,666$91,300,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Valeri NichushkinAnze KopitarNazem Kadri45122
2Kevin FialaRyan O'ReillyBryan Rust25122
3Ryan Nugent-HopkinsClaude GirouxIvan Barbashev20122
4William CarrierPavel ZachaBryan Rust10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanMario Ferraro46122
2Shayne GostisbehereJohn Carlson20122
3Jake McCabeDarren Raddysh17122
4Victor HedmanJohn Carlson17122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Valeri NichushkinAnze KopitarBryan Rust60122
2Ryan Nugent-HopkinsRyan O'ReillyNazem Kadri40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanJohn Carlson60122
2Darren RaddyshShayne Gostisbehere40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anze KopitarBryan Rust60122
2Ryan O'ReillyAlexander Wennberg40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanJohn Carlson70122
2Mario FerraroJake McCabe30122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Anze Kopitar60122Victor HedmanJohn Carlson60122
2Ryan O'Reilly40122Mario FerraroJake McCabe40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anze KopitarBryan Rust60122
2Nazem KadriValeri Nichushkin40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanJohn Carlson60122
2Shayne GostisbehereMario Ferraro40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Bryan RustAnze KopitarValeri NichushkinVictor HedmanJohn Carlson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Bryan RustAnze KopitarRyan O'ReillyVictor HedmanJohn Carlson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan O'Reilly, Kevin Fiala, Brad MarchandRyan O'Reilly, Kevin FialaRyan O'Reilly
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jake McCabe, Shayne Gostisbehere, Darren RaddyshJake McCabeJake McCabe, Shayne Gostisbehere
Penalty Shots
Anze Kopitar, Bryan Rust, Nazem Kadri, Alexander Wennberg, Ryan O'Reilly
Goalie
#1 : Charlie Lindgren, #2 : John Gibson
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Anze Kopitar, Bryan Rust, Nazem Kadri, Alexander Wennberg, Ryan O'Reilly, Kevin Fiala, Brad Marchand, Claude Giroux, Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Pavel Zacha
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Victor Hedman, John Carlson, Mario Ferraro, Jake McCabe, Shayne Gostisbehere


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Anaheim Ducks74300000332944310000020155312000001314-180.57133538600111741225758960122078301149222.22%14378.57%023242954.08%22740955.50%16131451.27%151921525711958
2Hartford Whalers6420000026197312000001113-233000000156980.66726396510710901716157530160655713625520.00%23482.61%123242954.08%22740955.50%16131451.27%127721245510755
3Toronto Maple Leafs541000002318533000000158721100000810-280.80023386100710511705266457144633010020315.00%15473.33%123242954.08%22740955.50%16131451.27%11569107458744
Total18126000008266161073000004636108530000036306240.667821302121025371825661882121588524206117350541018.52%521178.85%223242954.08%22740955.50%16131451.27%394234385158314159
_Since Last GM Reset18126000008266161073000004636108530000036306240.667821302121025371825661882121588524206117350541018.52%521178.85%223242954.08%22740955.50%16131451.27%394234385158314159
_Vs Conference13850000059481174300000312836420000028208160.615599215110182713139613614611313801438725034720.59%37781.08%123242954.08%22740955.50%16131451.27%279164277112227114
_Vs Division13850000059481174300000312836420000028208160.615599215110182713139613614611313801438725034720.59%37781.08%123242954.08%22740955.50%16131451.27%279164277112227114

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1824W18213021256652420611735010
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
1812600008266
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
107300004636
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
85300003630
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
730000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
541018.52%521178.85%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
18821215882537182
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
23242954.08%22740955.50%16131451.27%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
394234385158314159


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
13Hartford Whalers7Atlanta Thrashers5LBox score
27Hartford Whalers3Atlanta Thrashers2LBox score
311Atlanta Thrashers4Hartford Whalers2WBox score
415Atlanta Thrashers5Hartford Whalers1WBox score
519Hartford Whalers3Atlanta Thrashers4WBox score
623Atlanta Thrashers6Hartford Whalers3WBox score
830Anaheim Ducks3Atlanta Thrashers5WBox score
932Anaheim Ducks4Atlanta Thrashers3LXBox score
1034Atlanta Thrashers4Anaheim Ducks5LBox score
1136Atlanta Thrashers3Anaheim Ducks6LBox score
1238Anaheim Ducks4Atlanta Thrashers7WBox score
1340Atlanta Thrashers6Anaheim Ducks3WBox score
1442Anaheim Ducks4Atlanta Thrashers5WXBox score
1543Toronto Maple Leafs2Atlanta Thrashers5WBox score
1644Toronto Maple Leafs3Atlanta Thrashers5WBox score
1745Atlanta Thrashers6Toronto Maple Leafs5WXBox score
1846Atlanta Thrashers2Toronto Maple Leafs5LBox score
1947Toronto Maple Leafs3Atlanta Thrashers5WBox score



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity100007000500050003000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance100,00070,00050,00050,00030,000
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
31 30000 - 100.00% 3,456,800$34,568,000$30000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 118,466,666$ 118,466,666$ 1,000,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 25 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 95,708,891$ 95,708,891$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 132,000,000$ 132,000,000$ -40,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Bryan RustAGE:33PO:0OV:80
Alexander WennbergAGE:31PO:0OV:79
Kevin FialaAGE:29PO:0OV:77
Brad MarchandAGE:37PO:0OV:77
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsAGE:32PO:0OV:77
Ryan O'ReillyAGE:34PO:0OV:77
Valeri NichushkinAGE:30PO:0OV:76
Ivan BarbashevAGE:30PO:0OV:76
Frank VatranoAGE:31PO:0OV:75
William CarrierAGE:31PO:0OV:75
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:33PO:0OV:74
Pavel ZachaAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Gustav NyquistAGE:36PO:0OV:71
Andrei KuzmenkoAGE:29PO:0OV:71
Yegor SharangovichAGE:27PO:0OV:70
Lawson CrouseAGE:28PO:0OV:69
Tye Kartye (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:66
Michael CarconeAGE:29PO:0OV:64
Pavol Regenda (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:57
Anze KopitarAGE:38PO:0OV:82
Nazem KadriAGE:35PO:0OV:80
Alexander WennbergAGE:31PO:0OV:79
Claude GirouxAGE:37PO:0OV:77
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsAGE:32PO:0OV:77
Ryan O'ReillyAGE:34PO:0OV:77
Ivan BarbashevAGE:30PO:0OV:76
Frank VatranoAGE:31PO:0OV:75
Nic DowdAGE:35PO:0OV:75
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:33PO:0OV:74
Pavel ZachaAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Yegor SharangovichAGE:27PO:0OV:70
Jack McBain (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:70
Beck MalenstynAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Juuso Parssinen (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:65
Klim KostinAGE:26PO:0OV:63
Bryan RustAGE:33PO:0OV:80
Kevin FialaAGE:29PO:0OV:77
Claude GirouxAGE:37PO:0OV:77
Brad MarchandAGE:37PO:0OV:77
Ryan O'ReillyAGE:34PO:0OV:77
Valeri NichushkinAGE:30PO:0OV:76
Ivan BarbashevAGE:30PO:0OV:76
Frank VatranoAGE:31PO:0OV:75
Stefan NoesenAGE:32PO:0OV:74
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:33PO:0OV:74
Simon Holmstrom (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:72
Keegan KolesarAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Gustav NyquistAGE:36PO:0OV:71
Yegor SharangovichAGE:27PO:0OV:70
Pontus HolmbergAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Valtteri PuustinenAGE:26PO:0OV:59
Oskar Olausson (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Victor HedmanAGE:35PO:0OV:83
John CarlsonAGE:36PO:0OV:83
Luke SchennAGE:36PO:0OV:80
Mario FerraroAGE:27PO:0OV:80
Jake McCabeAGE:32PO:0OV:80
Shayne GostisbehereAGE:32PO:0OV:78
Jonas SiegenthalerAGE:28PO:0OV:77
Zach BogosianAGE:35PO:0OV:76
Sean WalkerAGE:31PO:0OV:76
Darren RaddyshAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Hampus LindholmAGE:31PO:0OV:72
Daniil MiromanovAGE:28PO:0OV:71
Erik GustafssonAGE:33PO:0OV:70
Tyler Tucker (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:70
TJ BrodieAGE:35PO:0OV:69
Lucas CarlssonAGE:28PO:0OV:67
Matthew Kessel (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:65
Charlie LindgrenAGE:32PO:0OV:86
John GibsonAGE:32PO:0OV:85
Alex NedeljkovicAGE:30PO:0OV:83
Arvid Soderblom (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:82

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alexander PlesovskikhAtlanta Thrashers20241140Link
Colton RobertsAtlanta Thrashers20241100Link
Eerik WalleniusAtlanta Thrashers20241130Link
Fyodor AvramovAtlanta Thrashers20241330Link
Hagen BurrowsAtlanta Thrashers20241300Link
Jack PridhamAtlanta Thrashers20241090Link
Joe ConnorAtlanta Thrashers20241250Link
Kaden PitreAtlanta Thrashers20241180Link
Ludvig LaftonAtlanta Thrashers20241210Link
Markus LoponenAtlanta Thrashers20241010Link
Mateo NobertAtlanta Thrashers2025850Link
Mikus VecvanagsAtlanta Thrashers20241260Link
Miroslav SatanAtlanta Thrashers20241050Link
Noah SteenAtlanta Thrashers20241220Link
Patrick GearyAtlanta Thrashers20241060Link
Tinus Luc KoblarAtlanta Thrashers2025670Link
Trevor HoskinAtlanta Thrashers20241020Link
Vasili ZelenovAtlanta Thrashers2024970Link
Veeti VäisänenAtlanta Thrashers20241290Link
Yaroslav KorostelyovAtlanta Thrashers2024980Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
7
8
9
10
11
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Atlanta Thrashers Trade History

[1/10/2026 7:27:09 PM] Atlanta Thrashers are the Playoffs Champions for year 6!
[11/24/2025 4:04:25 PM] Jacksonville Lizard Kings didn't make playoff for year 6.
[11/3/2025 5:01:20 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (22) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[10/26/2025 11:49:47 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (29) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[10/26/2025 11:49:47 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (19) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[10/12/2025 7:56:29 AM] Oskar Olausson was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[10/12/2025 7:54:40 AM] Calvin Pickard was released.
[10/12/2025 7:54:40 AM] Raoul Boilard was released.
[10/12/2025 7:54:40 AM] Thomas Desruisseaux was released.
[10/12/2025 7:54:40 AM] Tyson Jost was released.
[9/8/2025 7:35:13 AM] Mateo Nobert has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[9/8/2025 7:35:13 AM] Tinus Luc Koblar has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[6/17/2025 5:58:57 PM] Jacksonville Lizard Kings was eliminated at round 1 of year 5.
[6/16/2025 7:34:46 PM] Atlanta Thrashers was eliminated at round 1 of year 5.
[5/17/2025 10:36:11 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (21) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[4/26/2025 9:21:13 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Atlanta Thrashers : $10,000,000 (Money).
[4/13/2025 10:51:13 PM] TRADE : From California Golden Seals to Atlanta Thrashers : Gustav Nyquist (81).
[4/13/2025 10:51:13 PM] TRADE : From Atlanta Thrashers to California Golden Seals : Artturi Lehkonen (76).
[4/11/2025 11:44:24 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (48) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[4/11/2025 11:44:24 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (26) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[4/11/2025 11:44:24 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (17) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[4/1/2025 5:36:16 PM] Juuso Parssinen signed with Atlanta Thrashers for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[4/1/2025 5:36:16 PM] Juuso Parssinen was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[3/19/2025 7:05:22 PM] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Atlanta Thrashers : Victor Hedman (86), Raoul Boilard (1), Thomas Desruisseaux (1).
[3/19/2025 7:05:22 PM] TRADE : From Atlanta Thrashers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Sasha Pastujov (50), Vadim Moroz (1), Andrey Krutov (P), Ilya Pautov (P).
[3/14/2025 6:06:20 PM] Josh Brown was released.
[3/14/2025 6:06:20 PM] Atlanta Thrashers paid $0 to release Josh Brown.
[3/14/2025 6:00:11 PM] TRADE : From California Golden Seals to Atlanta Thrashers : Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (81).
[3/14/2025 6:00:11 PM] TRADE : From Atlanta Thrashers to California Golden Seals : Dylan Cozens (74), Neal Pionk (81), Emil Heineman (54).
[3/14/2025 5:59:49 PM] TRADE : From Atlanta Thrashers to Savannah Ghost Pirates : Pavel Buchnevich (78), Sean Durzi (77).
[2/11/2025 8:17:24 PM] Jacksonville Lizard Kings was eliminated at round 2 of year 4.
[2/5/2025 4:58:11 PM] Atlanta Thrashers was eliminated at round 1 of year 4.
[1/20/2025 11:36:51 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (18) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[1/13/2025 7:52:39 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (35) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[12/28/2024 12:30:23 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (17) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[12/13/2024 10:12:39 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (24) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[12/13/2024 10:12:39 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (16) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[11/23/2024 9:36:42 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (23) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[11/23/2024 9:36:42 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (10) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[11/9/2024 11:03:38 PM] TJ Brodie was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[11/9/2024 11:03:20 PM] TRADE : From Savannah Ghost Pirates to Atlanta Thrashers : Ryan O'Reilly (81), Darren Raddysh (76).
[11/9/2024 11:03:20 PM] TRADE : From Atlanta Thrashers to Savannah Ghost Pirates : J.J. Moser (76), Alex Turcotte (58).
[10/24/2024 9:13:45 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (44) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[10/20/2024 9:37:37 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Atlanta Thrashers : Kevin Fiala (79), Alex Wennberg (79).
[10/20/2024 9:37:37 PM] TRADE : From Atlanta Thrashers to Seattle Kraken : Josh Norris (73), Filip Chytil (66).
[10/13/2024 10:27:50 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (43) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[10/12/2024 10:37:51 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (20) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[10/4/2024 10:04:28 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (16) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[9/3/2024 6:51:27 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (15) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[8/31/2024 8:40:20 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (28) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[8/27/2024 8:37:57 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (22) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[8/27/2024 8:37:57 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (14) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[8/27/2024 8:37:57 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (8) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[8/26/2024 8:36:32 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (41) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[8/26/2024 8:36:32 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (19) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[8/26/2024 8:36:32 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (12) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[8/26/2024 8:36:32 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (7) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[8/8/2024 8:16:16 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (22) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[8/1/2024 6:13:31 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (20) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[8/1/2024 6:13:31 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (14) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[8/1/2024 6:13:31 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (14) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[7/24/2024 8:07:27 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (17) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[7/24/2024 8:07:27 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (11) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[7/24/2024 8:07:27 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (6) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[7/22/2024 9:08:48 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (19) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[7/22/2024 9:08:48 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (8) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[7/22/2024 9:08:48 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (10) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[7/22/2024 9:08:48 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (35) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[7/22/2024 9:08:48 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (14) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[7/22/2024 9:08:48 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (9) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[7/22/2024 9:08:48 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (5) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[7/22/2024 9:07:34 PM] Jacksonville Lizard Kings hired Marc Savard for $1,000,000 for 9 year(s).
[7/22/2024 9:07:23 PM] Atlanta Thrashers hired Andrew Brunette for $1,000,000 for 9 year(s).
[7/22/2024 9:07:22 PM] Atlanta Thrashers fired Coach 1.
[7/22/2024 8:52:42 PM] Atlanta Thrashers hired Coach 1 for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[7/22/2024 8:51:45 PM] Shayne Gostisbehere has been selected as assistant for Jacksonville Lizard Kings.
[7/22/2024 8:51:45 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Jacksonville Lizard Kings.
[7/22/2024 8:51:45 PM] Yegor Sharangovich has been selected as assistant for Jacksonville Lizard Kings.
[7/22/2024 8:51:45 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Jacksonville Lizard Kings.
[7/22/2024 8:51:45 PM] Vladislav Namestnikov has been selected as captain for Jacksonville Lizard Kings.
[7/22/2024 8:51:45 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Jacksonville Lizard Kings.
[7/22/2024 8:51:45 PM] Pavel Buchnevich has been selected as assistant for Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/22/2024 8:51:45 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/22/2024 8:51:45 PM] Nazem Kadri has been selected as assistant for Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/22/2024 8:51:45 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/22/2024 8:51:45 PM] Valeri Nichushkin has been selected as captain for Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/22/2024 8:51:45 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/22/2024 8:45:13 PM] Nicolas Deslauriers was released.
[7/22/2024 8:45:13 PM] Atlanta Thrashers paid $0 to release Nicolas Deslauriers.
[7/22/2024 8:45:10 PM] Oskar Sundqvist was released.
[7/22/2024 8:45:10 PM] Atlanta Thrashers paid $0 to release Oskar Sundqvist.
[7/22/2024 8:45:06 PM] Blake Lizotte was released.
[7/22/2024 8:45:06 PM] Atlanta Thrashers paid $0 to release Blake Lizotte.
[7/22/2024 8:45:03 PM] Lukas Rousek was released.
[7/22/2024 8:45:03 PM] Atlanta Thrashers paid $0 to release Lukas Rousek.
[7/21/2024 7:58:38 AM] Egor Sokolov was released.
[7/21/2024 7:58:38 AM] Atlanta Thrashers paid $0 to release Egor Sokolov.
[7/21/2024 7:58:34 AM] Brandon Biro was released.
[7/21/2024 7:58:34 AM] Atlanta Thrashers paid $0 to release Brandon Biro.
[7/21/2024 7:58:29 AM] Jack St. Ivany was released.
[7/21/2024 7:58:29 AM] Atlanta Thrashers paid $0 to release Jack St. Ivany.
[7/21/2024 7:58:24 AM] Declan Chisholm was released.
[7/21/2024 7:58:24 AM] Atlanta Thrashers paid $0 to release Declan Chisholm.
[7/15/2024 9:46:20 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Atlanta Thrashers : J.J. Moser (76), Tye Kartye (69).
[7/15/2024 9:42:45 PM] Artturi Lehkonen was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 9:36:58 PM] Jake McCabe was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 9:36:58 PM] Josh Norris was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 9:36:58 PM] Sean Durzi was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 9:36:58 PM] Tyson Jost was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 9:36:58 PM] Blake Lizotte was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 9:36:58 PM] Andrei Kuzmenko was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 9:36:58 PM] Hampus Lindholm was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 9:36:58 PM] Michael Carcone was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 9:36:58 PM] Juuso Parssinen was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 9:36:58 PM] Alex Nedeljkovic was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 9:36:58 PM] Tyler Tucker was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 9:36:58 PM] Oskar Sundqvist was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 9:36:58 PM] Declan Chisholm was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 9:36:58 PM] Ivan Barbashev was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 9:36:58 PM] Jonas Siegenthaler was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 9:36:58 PM] Jack McBain was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 9:36:58 PM] Mario Ferraro was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 9:36:58 PM] Neal Pionk was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 9:36:58 PM] Nazem Kadri was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 9:36:58 PM] Yegor Sharangovich was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 9:36:58 PM] Pavel Buchnevich was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 9:36:58 PM] John Carlson was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 9:36:58 PM] Claude Giroux was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 9:36:58 PM] Filip Chytil was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 9:36:58 PM] Frank Vatrano was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 9:36:58 PM] Egor Sokolov was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 9:36:58 PM] Simon Holmstrom was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 9:36:58 PM] John Gibson was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 9:36:58 PM] Brad Marchand was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 9:36:58 PM] Lawson Crouse was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 9:36:58 PM] Charlie Lindgren was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 7:02:44 PM] William Carrier was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 7:00:38 PM] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Atlanta Thrashers : Valeri Nichushkin (82), Dylan Cozens (74), Sasha Pastujov (50).
[7/10/2024 6:58:47 PM] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Atlanta Thrashers : Bryan Rust (80), Pavel Zacha (77), Alex Turcotte (58), Vadim Moroz (1).
[7/10/2024 6:51:36 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Atlanta Thrashers : Anze Kopitar (84), Shayne Gostisbehere (76).
[7/10/2024 6:43:18 PM] Andrey Krutov has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 6:43:18 PM] Fyodor Avramov has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 6:43:18 PM] Hagen Burrows has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 6:43:18 PM] Veeti Väisänen has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 6:43:18 PM] Mikus Vecvanags has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 6:43:18 PM] Joe Connor has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 6:43:18 PM] Noah Steen has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 6:43:18 PM] Ludvig Lafton has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 6:43:18 PM] Kaden Pitre has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 6:43:18 PM] Ilya Pautov has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 6:43:18 PM] Alexander Plesovskikh has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 6:43:18 PM] Eerik Wallenius has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 6:43:18 PM] Colton Roberts has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 6:43:18 PM] Jack Pridham has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 6:43:18 PM] Patrick Geary has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 6:43:18 PM] Miroslav Satan has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 6:43:18 PM] Trevor Hoskin has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 6:43:18 PM] Markus Loponen has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 6:43:18 PM] Yaroslav Korostelyov has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 6:43:18 PM] Vasili Zelenov has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/6/2024 10:26:06 AM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Atlanta Thrashers : Valtteri Puustinen (67).
[7/3/2024 1:31:15 PM] Zach Bogosian was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 1:31:10 PM] Vladislav Namestnikov was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 1:31:05 PM] Stefan Noesen was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 1:30:53 PM] Sean Walker was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 1:30:44 PM] Pontus Holmberg was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 1:30:38 PM] Pavol Regenda was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 1:30:21 PM] Nicolas Deslauriers was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 1:29:39 PM] Nic Dowd was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 1:28:39 PM] Matthew Kessel was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 1:28:23 PM] Luke Schenn was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 1:28:18 PM] Lukas Rousek was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 1:28:14 PM] Lucas Carlsson was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 1:28:05 PM] Keegan Kolesar was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 1:27:54 PM] Josh Brown was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 1:27:40 PM] Jack St. Ivany was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 1:27:32 PM] Erik Gustafsson was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 1:27:29 PM] Emil Heineman was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 1:27:19 PM] Daniil Miromanov was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 1:27:09 PM] Calvin Pickard was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 1:27:02 PM] Brandon Biro was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 1:26:55 PM] Beck Malenstyn was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 1:26:52 PM] Arvid Soderblom was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 1:26:39 PM] Klim Kostin was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/2/2024 1:21:02 PM] General Manager Change : Atlanta Thrashers hired general manager VK
[7/2/2024 1:19:49 PM] Team Name Change : Farm Team 17 changed name to Jacksonville Lizard Kings
[7/2/2024 1:19:32 PM] Team Name Change : Expansion Team 1 changed name to Atlanta Thrashers



No Injury or Suspension.


Atlanta Thrashers Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Atlanta Thrashers Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Atlanta Thrashers Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Atlanta Thrashers Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Atlanta Thrashers Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA