Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Detroit Red Wings
GP: 7 | W: 3 | L: 4
GF: 27 | GA: 36 | PP%: 19.05% | PK%: 86.36%
GM : Tom Derthick | Morale : 99 | Team Overall : 77

Game Center
Detroit Red Wings
3-4-0, 6pts
4
6 Savannah Ghost Pirates
7-7-0, 14pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL1
2-2-0Home Record3-3-0
1-2-0Away Record4-4-0
3-3-1Last 10 Games6-3-1
3.86Goals Per Game5.00
5.14Goals Against Per Game4.29
19.05%Power Play Percentage21.43%
86.36%Penalty Kill Percentage78.26%
Savannah Ghost Pirates
7-7-0, 14pts
9
4 Detroit Red Wings
3-4-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL2
3-3-0Home Record2-2-0
4-4-0Away Record1-2-0
6-3-1Last 10 Games3-3-1
5.00Goals Per Game3.86
4.29Goals Against Per Game5.14
21.43%Power Play Percentage19.05%
78.26%Penalty Kill Percentage86.36%
Team Leaders
Sam ReinhartGoals
Sam Reinhart
5
Sam ReinhartAssists
Sam Reinhart
8
Sam ReinhartPoints
Sam Reinhart
13
Erik HaulaPlus/Minus
Erik Haula
3
Wins
Mikko Koskinen
2
Save Percentage
Mikko Koskinen
0.889

Team Stats
Goals For
27
3.86 GFG
Shots For
212
30.29 Avg
Power Play Percentage
19.0%
4 GF
Offensive Zone Start
34.2%
Goals Against
36
5.14 GAA
Shots Against
218
31.14 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
86.4%%
3 GA
Defensive Zone Start
38.1%
Team Info

General ManagerTom Derthick
CoachIgor Larionov
DivisionLemieux
ConferencePrince of Wales
CaptainMiro Heiskanen
Assistant #1Dylan Larkin
Assistant #2Chris Kreider


Arena Info

NameThe Olympia
Capacity30,000
Attendance30,000
Season Tickets30,000


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team30
Contract Limit51 / 250
Prospects15


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap132,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap25


Finance

Year to Date Revenue15,746,320$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account178,566,473$
Projected Bank Account178,566,473$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Sam Reinhart0XX100.006540909074919587628185778768810788303088,625,000$
2Travis Konecny0XXX100.006440838868929985558773698360770788002885,500,000$
3Filip Forsberg0XX100.007735858882879977558278728272810788003188,500,000$
4Dylan Larkin (A)0XX100.005835878876919981928078638364780787902988,700,000$
5Alex DeBrincat0XX100.005340908768869980557484628560740787702867,875,000$
6Tyler Toffoli0XXX100.005535948579849474557079638180830787603366,000,000$
7Sam Bennett0XX100.007557698678859275747275728064750787602964,425,000$
8Chris Kreider (A)0X100.006035908391838266556175657784850787303486,500,000$
9Erik Haula0XX100.006541858076798359796164717184830787103443,150,000$
10Morgan Barron0X100.006935947786708952705960766756640786802721,350,000$
11Ondrej Kase0X100.00637657706347685154475043506868078550308775,000$
12Adam Fox0X100.005935888968978987409266857156770788102789,500,000$
13Jakob Chychrun0X100.006235818784938975407482837256750788002784,600,000$
14Matt Roy0X100.006941908379908363407154885968800787903085,750,000$
15Brenden Dillon0X100.007660788188879958406452805788890787903544,000,000$
16Cody Ceci0X100.005935928280939965406855836076850767803263,250,000$
17Vince Dunn0X100.00554286867695757440797180686480078780292775,000$
18Miro Heiskanen (C)0X100.005735948871996072407661856452770787702688,450,000$
19Philippe Myers0X100.00734688808582605040555178546072076710284918,333$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Frederick Gaudreau0XX100.005535978170819967786769707576800747303282,100,000$
2Mike McCarron0XX100.00739064789177895783605873686874079700301775,000$
3Barclay Goodrow0X100.007472747781779351595658706676780786803283,641,667$
4Philip Tomasino0X100.00603596806875746155656568724561074670244863,334$
5Nick Merkley0XX100.00503595825767707555485470556070074660288775,000$
6Cam Atkinson0X100.004446927669676051555857536692810766203685,875,000$
7Cole Schwindt (R)0X100.00563599766967605072625568654557074620244855,833$
8Jakub Vrana0X100.004735937873706053555764536964680726202945,250,000$
9Nicholas Abruzzese0X100.00705265696464685959535364495252020610262775,000$
10Jared Spurgeon0X100.005935948362918072407562926592920748103687,575,000$
11Nick Jensen0X100.005735978376918662406954835988900747803544,050,000$
12Jalen Chatfield0X100.005945828169889559406260846064770817502943,000,000$
13Ryan Graves0X100.006342877884807450405650885368750747403084,500,000$
14Ryan Shea0X100.00513590797083605340555181556073074690282775,000$
15Haydn Fleury0X100.00563595797882605240604776536474074690292775,000$
16Dennis Gilbert0X100.00719255768670605040614773526468074680292775,000$
17Adam Wilsby (R)0X100.00513592817086605140554673524868074670252775,000$
18Oliver Kylington0X100.004135887868746050405646635260680746302822,500,000$
19Alec Regula0X100.00746455696359675464676859604848074620254918,333$
20William Villeneuve0X100.00624066696160606140625666625050074620238775,000$
21Ivan Miroshnichenko (R)0X100.00573599777367605055545063634551020600214950,000$
22Adam Ruzicka0XX100.00563546526546615454467047555252020550262900,000$
23Cam Dineen0X100.00403599816784605040333051475671020590272775,000$
24Ethan Bear0X100.007351566569585162644351445160600205602822,062,500$
25Alex Nikishin (R)0X100.00505050505050555050505050505050020500248775,000$
26Cam Allen (R)0X100.00111111551111111102040218775,000$
27Jesse Pulkkinen (R)0X100.00111111551111111102040218775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0058427976707576605161586761626906767
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Andrei Vasilevskiy0100.00949898959393918991918970950809203189,500,000$
2Mikko Koskinen0100.0086859399908787878790558384078890377775,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Elvis Merzlikins0100.00909295868586888788898670880818703185,400,000$
2Nico Daws (R)0100.0086657392777579797978805045081750254850,833$
3Trent Miner (R)0100.0081657186648371676776594745020700247775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.008781869282858382828574647106883
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Igor Larionov80808080808080RUS6741,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Sam ReinhartDetroit Red WingsC/RW75813-2409163252115.63%516824.011343170003190038.37%17256001.5500000100
2Dylan LarkinDetroit Red WingsC/LW7549-4201113304816.67%214220.330003171012100049.53%10760011.2600000010
3Adam FoxDetroit Red WingsD7189-68059125138.33%717625.20112219000015000%041001.0200000000
4Travis KonecnyDetroit Red WingsC/LW/RW7437-2205132061820.00%317725.301123160001171043.59%3935000.7900000101
5Filip ForsbergDetroit Red WingsLW/RW7257-3401271121018.18%112918.48112217011070050.00%1212001.0800000010
6Sam BennettDetroit Red WingsC/LW7415-320118212819.05%210515.1200000000000152.50%4022000.9400000100
7Alex DeBrincatDetroit Red WingsLW/RW7235-60038204510.00%311716.83000113000001040.00%553000.8500000001
8Matt RoyDetroit Red WingsD7044-2001136040%1614220.3300008000114000%025000.5600000000
9Tyler ToffoliDetroit Red WingsC/LW/RW7134-70041395811.11%612417.8100011200006000%361000.6400000000
10Chris KreiderDetroit Red WingsLW7123-3003913387.69%010615.270000600016100%432000.5600000000
11Miro HeiskanenDetroit Red WingsD7022220047210%57210.290000601102000%015000.5600000000
12Philippe MyersDetroit Red WingsD7011-240210000%0223.240000000000000%000000.8800000000
13Cody CeciDetroit Red WingsD7011-200111000%2517.400000000000000%001000.3900000000
14Brenden DillonDetroit Red WingsD70111401135030%913819.7600008000012000%003000.1400000000
15Jakob ChychrunDetroit Red WingsD7011-82081616830%616423.45000119000019000%045000.1200000000
16Erik HaulaDetroit Red WingsC/LW71013002130333.33%0456.5300000000020041.18%1702000.4400000000
17Morgan BarronDetroit Red WingsC7011-100010010%2284.1100000000000048.48%3300000.6900000000
18Ondrej KaseDetroit Red WingsRW7101-310011641225.00%19113.1100000000000016.67%610000.2200000000
19Vince DunnDetroit Red WingsD7000-300342400%38912.760000600007000%03500000000000
Team Total or Average133274875-514401021462125111612.74%73209515.7546101617312381433143.15%4384648010.7200000322
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Mikko KoskinenDetroit Red Wings42000.8893.561180076319000007000
2Andrei VasilevskiyDetroit Red Wings71310.8135.65308002915558000070001
Team Total or Average113310.8355.0742600362187700077001


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam Fox (1 Way Contract)Detroit Red WingsD271998-02-17USANo182 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$0$No9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$--9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Alex DeBrincat (1 Way Contract)Detroit Red WingsLW/RW281997-12-18USANo178 Lbs5 ft8NoNoN/ANoNo62024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm7,875,000$7,875,000$0$No7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$----7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Andrei Vasilevskiy (1 Way Contract)Detroit Red WingsG311994-07-25RUSNo225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$0$No9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$--9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Brenden DillonDetroit Red WingsD351990-11-13CANNo224 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo42024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$0$No4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$------4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Chris Kreider (1 Way Contract)Detroit Red WingsLW341991-04-30USANo230 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$0$No6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$--6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Cody CeciDetroit Red WingsD321993-12-21CANNo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo62024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$0$No3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$----3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Dylan Larkin (1 Way Contract)Detroit Red WingsC/LW291996-07-30USANo198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm8,700,000$8,700,000$0$No8,700,000$8,700,000$8,700,000$8,700,000$8,700,000$8,700,000$8,700,000$--8,700,000$8,700,000$8,700,000$8,700,000$8,700,000$8,700,000$8,700,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Erik HaulaDetroit Red WingsC/LW341991-03-23FINNo191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo42024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm3,150,000$3,150,000$0$No3,150,000$3,150,000$3,150,000$------3,150,000$3,150,000$3,150,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Filip Forsberg (1 Way Contract)Detroit Red WingsLW/RW311994-08-13SWENo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$0$No8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$--8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Jakob ChychrunDetroit Red WingsD271998-03-31USANo220 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm4,600,000$4,600,000$0$No4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$--4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Matt Roy (1 Way Contract)Detroit Red WingsD301995-03-01USANo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$0$No5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$--5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Mikko KoskinenDetroit Red WingsG371988-07-18FINNo202 Lbs6 ft7NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo7FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$0$No775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$------------NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link
Miro Heiskanen (1 Way Contract)Detroit Red WingsD261999-07-18FINNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm8,450,000$8,450,000$0$No8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$--8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Morgan BarronDetroit Red WingsC271998-12-02CANNo220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo22024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm1,350,000$1,350,000$0$No1,350,000$--------1,350,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ondrej KaseDetroit Red WingsRW301995-11-08CZENo187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo8FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$0$No775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$--1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--NHL Link
Philippe MyersDetroit Red WingsD281997-01-25CANNo219 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo42024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm918,333$918,333$0$No918,333$918,333$918,333$------918,333$918,333$918,333$------NoNoNo------Link
Sam BennettDetroit Red WingsC/LW291996-06-20CANNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo62024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm4,425,000$4,425,000$0$No4,425,000$4,425,000$4,425,000$4,425,000$4,425,000$----4,425,000$4,425,000$4,425,000$4,425,000$4,425,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Sam Reinhart (1 Way Contract)Detroit Red WingsC/RW301995-11-06CANNo193 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm8,625,000$8,625,000$0$No8,625,000$8,625,000$8,625,000$8,625,000$8,625,000$8,625,000$8,625,000$--8,625,000$8,625,000$8,625,000$8,625,000$8,625,000$8,625,000$8,625,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Travis Konecny (1 Way Contract)Detroit Red WingsC/LW/RW281997-03-11CANNo175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$0$No5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$--5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Tyler Toffoli (1 Way Contract)Detroit Red WingsC/LW/RW331992-04-24CANNo203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo62024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$0$No6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$----6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Vince DunnDetroit Red WingsD291996-10-29CANNo200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo22024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$0$No775,000$--------775,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2130.24203 Lbs6 ft16.435,186,587$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
108,918,333$108,918,333$106,793,333$106,793,333$98,725,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
131023
230023
329023
410131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
140032
230032
320032
410032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
151014
249014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
151023
249023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160140
240023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
155041
245041
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
15214052140
24814048140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
150023
250023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
153023
247032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , ,
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , ,
Penalty Shots
, , , ,
Goalie
#1 : , #2 :
Custom OT Lines Forwards
, , , , , , , , ,
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
, , , ,


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Savannah Ghost Pirates734000002736-9422000001619-3312000001117-660.42927487500812522127071674218734410221419.05%22386.36%16715044.67%7416744.31%4812139.67%144821566312562
Total734000002736-9422000001619-3312000001117-660.42927487500812522127071674218734410221419.05%22386.36%16715044.67%7416744.31%4812139.67%144821566312562
_Since Last GM Reset734000002736-9422000001619-3312000001117-660.42927487500812522127071674218734410221419.05%22386.36%16715044.67%7416744.31%4812139.67%144821566312562
_Vs Conference734000002736-9422000001619-3312000001117-660.42927487500812522127071674218734410221419.05%22386.36%16715044.67%7416744.31%4812139.67%144821566312562
_Vs Division734000002736-9422000001619-3312000001117-660.42927487500812522127071674218734410221419.05%22386.36%16715044.67%7416744.31%4812139.67%144821566312562

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
76L2274875212218734410200
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
73400002736
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
42200001619
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
31200001117
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
330100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
21419.05%22386.36%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
707167481252
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
6715044.67%7416744.31%4812139.67%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
144821566312562


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
12Savannah Ghost Pirates1Detroit Red Wings3WBox score
26Savannah Ghost Pirates5Detroit Red Wings6WXBox score
310Detroit Red Wings1Savannah Ghost Pirates6LBox score
414Detroit Red Wings6Savannah Ghost Pirates5WXBox score
518Savannah Ghost Pirates4Detroit Red Wings3LXBox score
622Detroit Red Wings4Savannah Ghost Pirates6LBox score
726Savannah Ghost Pirates9Detroit Red Wings4LBox score



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity100007000500050003000
Ticket Price111714635210
Attendance40,00028,00020,00020,00012,000
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
37 30000 - 100.00% 3,936,580$15,746,320$30000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 133,018,333$ 133,018,333$ 1,000,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 25 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 178,566,473$ 178,566,473$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 132,000,000$ 132,000,000$ -40,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Travis KonecnyAGE:28PO:0OV:80
Filip ForsbergAGE:31PO:0OV:80
Dylan LarkinAGE:29PO:0OV:79
Alex DeBrincatAGE:28PO:0OV:77
Tyler ToffoliAGE:33PO:0OV:76
Sam BennettAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Chris KreiderAGE:34PO:0OV:73
Erik HaulaAGE:34PO:0OV:71
Jakub VranaAGE:29PO:0OV:62
Ivan Miroshnichenko (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:60
Sam ReinhartAGE:30PO:0OV:83
Travis KonecnyAGE:28PO:0OV:80
Dylan LarkinAGE:29PO:0OV:79
Tyler ToffoliAGE:33PO:0OV:76
Sam BennettAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Frederick GaudreauAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Erik HaulaAGE:34PO:0OV:71
Mike McCarronAGE:30PO:0OV:70
Morgan BarronAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Philip TomasinoAGE:24PO:0OV:67
Nick MerkleyAGE:28PO:0OV:66
Cole Schwindt (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:62
Nicholas AbruzzeseAGE:26PO:0OV:61
Adam RuzickaAGE:26PO:0OV:55
Sam ReinhartAGE:30PO:0OV:83
Travis KonecnyAGE:28PO:0OV:80
Filip ForsbergAGE:31PO:0OV:80
Alex DeBrincatAGE:28PO:0OV:77
Tyler ToffoliAGE:33PO:0OV:76
Frederick GaudreauAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Mike McCarronAGE:30PO:0OV:70
Barclay GoodrowAGE:32PO:0OV:68
Nick MerkleyAGE:28PO:0OV:66
Cam AtkinsonAGE:36PO:0OV:62
Adam RuzickaAGE:26PO:0OV:55
Ondrej KaseAGE:30PO:0OV:55

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jared SpurgeonAGE:36PO:0OV:81
Adam FoxAGE:27PO:0OV:81
Jakob ChychrunAGE:27PO:0OV:80
Matt RoyAGE:30PO:0OV:79
Brenden DillonAGE:35PO:0OV:79
Cody CeciAGE:32PO:0OV:78
Nick JensenAGE:35PO:0OV:78
Vince DunnAGE:29PO:0OV:78
Miro HeiskanenAGE:26PO:0OV:77
Jalen ChatfieldAGE:29PO:0OV:75
Ryan GravesAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Philippe MyersAGE:28PO:0OV:71
Ryan SheaAGE:28PO:0OV:69
Haydn FleuryAGE:29PO:0OV:69
Dennis GilbertAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Adam Wilsby (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:67
Oliver KylingtonAGE:28PO:0OV:63
Alec RegulaAGE:25PO:0OV:62
William VilleneuveAGE:23PO:0OV:62
Cam DineenAGE:27PO:0OV:59
Ethan BearAGE:28PO:0OV:56
Alex Nikishin (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:50
Cam Allen (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:4
Jesse Pulkkinen (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:4
Andrei VasilevskiyAGE:31PO:0OV:92
Mikko KoskinenAGE:37PO:0OV:89
Elvis MerzlikinsAGE:31PO:0OV:87
Nico Daws (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:75
Trent Miner (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:70

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alexei MedvedevDetroit Red Wings2025530Link
Arttu KarkiDetroit Red Wings2023590Link
Artyom GoncharDetroit Red Wings2025890Link
Danil KarpovichDetroit Red Wings2023430Link
David EdstromDetroit Red Wings2023270Link
Elijah NeuenschwanderDetroit Red Wings20251070Link
Henry BrzustewiczDetroit Red Wings2025350Link
Jackson SmithDetroit Red Wings2025170Link
Joshua RavensbergenDetroit Red Wings2025330Link
Juraj PekarcikDetroit Red Wings2023750Link
Kieren DervinDetroit Red Wings2025710Link
Nate DanielsonDetroit Red Wings2023110Link
Sascha BoumedienneDetroit Red Wings2025320Link
Tanner LudtkeDetroit Red Wings2023910Link
Trevor ConnellyDetroit Red Wings2024130Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
7
8
9
10
11
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Detroit Red Wings Trade History

[12/19/2025 7:18:58 PM] Detroit Red Wings was eliminated at round 1 of year 6.
[11/24/2025 4:04:25 PM] Orlando Solar Bears didn't make playoff for year 6.
[10/15/2025 7:14:27 PM] Mike McCarron was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[10/15/2025 7:14:20 PM] Trent Miner was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[10/15/2025 7:14:07 PM] Adam Wilsby was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[10/15/2025 7:14:00 PM] Haydn Fleury was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[10/15/2025 7:13:50 PM] Dennis Gilbert was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[10/15/2025 7:13:43 PM] Ryan Shea was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[10/15/2025 7:13:36 PM] Nick Merkley was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[10/15/2025 7:12:10 PM] Tyler Seguin was released.
[10/15/2025 7:12:10 PM] Detroit Red Wings paid $0 to release Tyler Seguin.
[10/12/2025 7:54:40 AM] Jack Campbell was released.
[10/12/2025 7:54:40 AM] Denis Gurianov was released.
[10/12/2025 7:54:40 AM] Jacob Bryson was released.
[10/12/2025 7:54:40 AM] Dante Fabbro was released.
[10/12/2025 7:54:40 AM] Anthony Beauvillier was released.
[10/12/2025 7:54:40 AM] Mason Shaw was released.
[10/12/2025 7:54:40 AM] Anthony DeAngelo was released.
[10/12/2025 7:54:40 AM] Erik Johnson was released.
[10/12/2025 7:54:40 AM] Patrice Bergeron was released.
[9/8/2025 7:35:13 AM] Elijah Neuenschwander has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[9/8/2025 7:35:13 AM] Artyom Gonchar has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[9/8/2025 7:35:13 AM] Kieren Dervin has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[9/8/2025 7:35:13 AM] Alexei Medvedev has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[9/8/2025 7:35:13 AM] Henry Brzustewicz has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[9/8/2025 7:35:13 AM] Joshua Ravensbergen has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[9/8/2025 7:35:13 AM] Sascha Boumedienne has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[9/8/2025 7:35:13 AM] Jackson Smith has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[6/17/2025 5:58:12 PM] Detroit Red Wings was eliminated at round 1 of year 5.
[6/14/2025 7:35:23 AM] Orlando Solar Bears didn't make playoff for year 5.
[4/26/2025 9:29:51 PM] Mikko Koskinen was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[4/26/2025 9:22:18 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to San Jose Sharks : Cam Talbot (91).
[4/26/2025 9:22:18 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Detroit Red Wings : $20,000,000 (Money).
[4/26/2025 9:21:58 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Tampa Bay Lightning : Casey Mittelstadt (75).
[4/26/2025 9:21:58 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Detroit Red Wings : $5,000,000 (Money).
[4/5/2025 9:11:34 AM] Sampo Ranta was released.
[4/1/2025 5:33:15 PM] Jonathan Toews was released.
[4/1/2025 5:24:04 PM] Joseph Woll was released.
[4/1/2025 5:24:04 PM] Detroit Red Wings paid $0 to release Joseph Woll.
[2/13/2025 8:27:23 PM] Detroit Red Wings was eliminated at round 2 of year 4.
[1/27/2025 8:25:11 AM] Orlando Solar Bears didn't make playoff for year 4.
[7/22/2024 8:51:43 PM] Chris Kreider has been selected as assistant for Detroit Red Wings.
[7/22/2024 8:51:43 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Detroit Red Wings.
[7/22/2024 8:51:43 PM] Dylan Larkin has been selected as assistant for Detroit Red Wings.
[7/22/2024 8:51:43 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Detroit Red Wings.
[7/22/2024 8:51:43 PM] Miro Heiskanen has been selected as captain for Detroit Red Wings.
[7/22/2024 8:51:43 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Detroit Red Wings.
[7/14/2024 1:13:04 PM] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Detroit Red Wings : William Villeneuve (62).
[7/10/2024 6:51:11 PM] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Detroit Red Wings : Jesse Pulkkinen (1), Cam Allen (1).
[7/10/2024 6:51:11 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Pittsburgh Penguins : Pavel Zacha (77).
[7/6/2024 1:26:06 PM] Trevor Connelly has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[6/28/2024 2:03:39 PM] Detroit Red Wings are the Playoffs Champions for year 3!
[6/28/2024 2:03:37 PM] Orlando Solar Bears was eliminated at round 3 of year 3.
[12/29/2023 8:38:52 AM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Detroit Red Wings : Nicholas Abruzzese (57).
[12/29/2023 8:38:52 AM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to San Jose Sharks : Kirill Marchenko (67).
[12/20/2023 9:23:17 AM] Detroit Red Wings was eliminated at round 2 of year 2.
[12/14/2023 12:13:30 PM] Orlando Solar Bears was eliminated at round 1 of year 2.
[11/20/2023 8:01:39 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (48) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[11/12/2023 7:21:37 PM] Team Name Change : Orlando Solar Bears changed name to Orlando Solar Bears
[10/28/2023 11:30:45 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (29) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[10/28/2023 11:30:45 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (19) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[10/28/2023 11:30:45 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (10) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[8/21/2023 9:08:01 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (38) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[8/18/2023 4:21:39 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (46) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[8/12/2023 8:35:34 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (22) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[8/12/2023 8:35:34 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (14) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[8/8/2023 6:06:30 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (30) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[8/2/2023 4:28:27 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (28) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[7/31/2023 4:56:57 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (26) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[7/1/2023 2:11:47 PM] Tanner Ludtke has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[7/1/2023 2:11:47 PM] Juraj Pekarcik has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[7/1/2023 2:11:47 PM] Arttu Karki has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[7/1/2023 2:11:47 PM] Danil Karpovich has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[7/1/2023 2:11:47 PM] David Edstrom has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[7/1/2023 2:11:47 PM] Nate Danielson has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[7/1/2023 2:11:15 PM] Tanner Ludtke has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[7/1/2023 2:11:15 PM] Juraj Pekarcik has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[7/1/2023 2:11:15 PM] Arttu Karki has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[7/1/2023 2:11:15 PM] Danil Karpovich has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[7/1/2023 2:11:15 PM] David Edstrom has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[7/1/2023 2:11:15 PM] Nate Danielson has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[7/1/2023 1:53:02 PM] Tanner Ludtke has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[7/1/2023 1:52:58 PM] Juraj Pekarcik has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[7/1/2023 1:52:50 PM] Arttu Karki has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[7/1/2023 1:52:45 PM] Danil Karpovich has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[7/1/2023 1:52:41 PM] David Edstrom has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[7/1/2023 1:52:37 PM] Nate Danielson has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[6/8/2023 6:51:00 PM] Orlando Solar Bears was eliminated at round 2 of year 1.
[6/4/2023 10:13:11 PM] Detroit Red Wings was eliminated at round 1 of year 1.
[5/28/2023 5:57:33 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (42) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[5/27/2023 11:13:44 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (21) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[5/10/2023 4:16:26 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (38) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[5/10/2023 4:16:26 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (38) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[4/16/2023 9:30:53 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (29) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[4/1/2023 5:31:31 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (24) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[4/1/2023 5:31:31 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (39) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[3/25/2023 7:44:09 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (25) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[3/25/2023 7:44:09 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (25) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[3/13/2023 10:16:21 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (38) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[3/9/2023 9:20:47 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (8) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2/21/2023 5:32:49 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (18) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2/19/2023 5:27:23 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (16) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[1/28/2023 9:51:33 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (22) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[1/27/2023 9:21:00 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (8) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[1/26/2023 10:26:46 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (37) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[1/22/2023 3:12:13 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (19) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[1/22/2023 3:12:13 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (6) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[1/22/2023 3:12:13 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (18) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[1/22/2023 3:12:13 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (33) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[1/22/2023 3:12:13 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (20) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[1/22/2023 3:12:13 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (13) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[1/22/2023 3:12:13 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (7) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[1/7/2023 10:04:57 AM] Orlando Solar Bears hired Jeff Blashill for $1,000,000 for 9 year(s).
[1/7/2023 10:04:52 AM] Detroit Red Wings hired Igor Larionov for $1,000,000 for 9 year(s).
[1/7/2023 10:03:37 AM] Team Name Change : Farm Team 10 changed name to Orlando Solar Bears
[12/31/2022 9:41:15 AM] Kirill Marchenko was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[12/31/2022 9:40:23 AM] Ivan Miroshnichenko was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[12/31/2022 9:39:32 AM] Alex Nikishin was added to Detroit Red Wings.



No Injury or Suspension.


Detroit Red Wings Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Detroit Red Wings Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Detroit Red Wings Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Detroit Red Wings Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Detroit Red Wings Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA