Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Winnipeg Jets
GP: 7 | W: 3 | L: 4
GF: 29 | GA: 31 | PP%: 20.00% | PK%: 92.00%
GM : Chris Ferguson | Morale : 99 | Team Overall : 78

Game Center
Toronto Maple Leafs
9-10-0, 18pts
5
3 Winnipeg Jets
3-4-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL2
4-6-0Home Record0-3-0
5-4-0Away Record3-1-0
4-5-1Last 10 Games3-3-1
4.32Goals Per Game4.14
4.53Goals Against Per Game4.43
18.46%Power Play Percentage20.00%
78.38%Penalty Kill Percentage92.00%
Winnipeg Jets
3-4-0, 6pts
3
5 Toronto Maple Leafs
9-10-0, 18pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL1
0-3-0Home Record4-6-0
3-1-0Away Record5-4-0
3-3-1Last 10 Games4-5-1
4.14Goals Per Game4.32
4.43Goals Against Per Game4.53
20.00%Power Play Percentage18.46%
92.00%Penalty Kill Percentage78.38%
Team Leaders
Brady TkachukGoals
Brady Tkachuk
9
Jack HughesAssists
Jack Hughes
6
Brady TkachukPoints
Brady Tkachuk
11
Thomas ChabotPlus/Minus
Thomas Chabot
7
Ilya SorokinWins
Ilya Sorokin
3
Ilya SorokinSave Percentage
Ilya Sorokin
0.834

Team Stats
Goals For
29
4.14 GFG
Shots For
222
31.71 Avg
Power Play Percentage
20.0%
4 GF
Offensive Zone Start
38.5%
Goals Against
31
4.43 GAA
Shots Against
186
26.57 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
92.0%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
33.8%
Team Info

General ManagerChris Ferguson
CoachTrevor Linden
DivisionLemieux
ConferencePrince of Wales
CaptainJack Hughes
Assistant #1Rasmus Dahlin
Assistant #2Brady Tkachuk


Arena Info

NameCanada Life Centre
Capacity30,000
Attendance30,000
Season Tickets30,000


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team30
Contract Limit52 / 250
Prospects18


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap132,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue16,203,750$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account70,497,368$
Projected Bank Account70,497,368$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Mark Scheifele0X100.006040809074919986818584678776840798303288,500,000$
2J.T. Miller0XXX100.008352808789878784938974758376820798303288,000,000$
3Jack Hughes (C)0X100.004935929165927589619082638745690797902488,000,000$
4Brady Tkachuk (A)0X100.009363568790878779737380718352700797802688,205,714$
5Wyatt Johnston0X100.00553595886988998479788065854563057770224894,167$
6Zach Hyman0XX100.005635888681898776556778668180850797603385,500,000$
7Mason Marchment0X100.006642778581807573557677678068750797503064,500,000$
8Nick Paul0XX100.005835898386839270776773687868760797403083,150,000$
9Owen Tippett0X100.007135948381829369557071787752680787402686,200,000$
10Ryan McLeod0X100.005035948478849572857671587852690807302685,000,000$
11Barrett Hayton0X100.005040858478829970857170647748660797202521,775,000$
12Colton Sissons0XX100.006535917978788762806460787176780797203282,857,143$
13Scott Laughton0X100.007645898077799761726564737272770797203183,000,000$
14Mathew Barzal0X100.005535968673916073557463687560760797202889,150,000$
15Rasmus Dahlin (A)0X100.0071358090769988864092789075487407984025811,000,000$
16Darnell Nurse0X100.007657758688969174407557916468830798303089,250,000$
17Thomas Chabot0X100.005935918773979774407963856660790798002888,000,000$
18Dougie Hamilton0X100.006335878788907769408166806576840807903289,000,000$
19Martin Fehervary0X100.006840918276889866406857856152710797702642,675,000$
20Justin Barron (R)0X100.00644290817785755840616184604565079730244925,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Morgan Frost0X100.006235928265819864816966727352680907102622,100,000$
2Vasily Podkolzin0X100.008245847977769856556360756945610806902421,000,000$
3Kirby Dach0XX100.006935818182816962586566697345640926902463,362,500$
4Jesperi Kotkaniemi0XX100.005646838176789460776763667148640926802584,820,000$
5Joel Farabee0X100.006145888070799858556262697048650926802585,000,000$
6Nicholas Robertson (R)0X100.00613593797373835855596772724560091670244796,667$
7Thomas Novak0X100.004535978065766558606268587260690926502843,500,000$
8Sam Colangelo (R)0X100.00683597808275605755547062724561091640242925,000$
9Ty Voit (R)0XX100.00503655665852706650635751554545091590228775,000$
10Francesco Arcuri (R)0X100.00387550456664595562696364464545090580228775,000$
11Justin Robidas (R)0XX100.00403599846971605455495150654555091570228775,000$
12Nikita Chibrikov (R)0X100.00473599836372605055405150644555091560224875,833$
13Jack Devine (R)0X100.00555555555555555555555555555555091550228775,000$
14Scott Morrow (R)0X100.00433599837281605040634858534562091630232916,667$
15Robin Salo0X100.00378057666152696255515963595656094590272800,000$
16Mark Giordano0X100.00406864476945695858554555419999089580422800,000$
17Ty Smith0X100.00403586806877605040373550484864091570254950,000$
18Ryan Johnson (R)0X100.00403565805985605040333050474566091570242925,000$
19Stanislav Svozil (R)0X100.00366557706265465940686040424545092560224825,000$
20Vincent Iorio (R)0X100.00447651656152456347606943444545091560232814,167$
21Nolan Foote (R)0X100.00403599767569605055373350584860028530254863,334$
22Liam Foudy (R)0X100.00403599746863605055333350584857026520252775,000$
23Danil Gushchin (R)0XX100.00505050505050555050505050505050026500238775,000$
24Daniel Zhilkin (R)0X100.00505050505050555050505050505050026500228775,000$
25Jack Hughes 22 (R)0X100.00505050505050555050505050505050026500228775,000$
26Owen Allard (R)0X100.00111111551111111102640218775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0055437976707476625762606364546407766
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ilya Sorokin0100.00899597889087908890908167880808803088,250,000$
2Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen0100.0090929495838688858788845469080850264923,333$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Frederik Andersen0100.00877380998385848385848187820918503623,400,000$
2Dylan Garand (R)0100.0070516552536051655669534751091580237775,000$
3Thomas Milic (R)0100.0059706849537045615168634661033580227775,000$
4Carl Lindblom (R)0100.00111111111111103310227775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006664686461656064626761505906863
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Trevor Linden80808080808080CAN5741,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Brady TkachukWinnipeg JetsLW79211-3180156184950.00%113619.452022171012112033.33%963011.6200000120
2Jack HughesWinnipeg JetsC74610-300972291518.18%112818.40101312000091039.05%10551001.5500000010
3J.T. MillerWinnipeg JetsC/LW/RW7549-5801273171116.13%416123.011122160000180154.84%3142001.1200000100
4Mark ScheifeleWinnipeg JetsC7257-6601093816105.26%214020.10022317000100050.25%20363001.0000000000
5Nick PaulWinnipeg JetsC/LW71453203992711.11%2699.8900000000010040.00%2500001.4400000001
6Mason MarchmentWinnipeg JetsLW7325300221631018.75%1669.550000000000000%150001.5000000000
7Zach HymanWinnipeg JetsLW/RW7145-2005411579.09%511816.86011212000000040.00%515000.8500000000
8Thomas ChabotWinnipeg JetsD71457201991011.11%414320.52011210000016000%017000.7000000000
9Darnell NurseWinnipeg JetsD7044-1140181511340%1219828.30011018000121000%035000.4000000000
10Owen TippettWinnipeg JetsRW71233006893711.11%310414.900000110000230020.00%522000.5800000001
11Ryan McLeodWinnipeg JetsC71120003265216.67%1497.1200000000010056.25%1631000.8000000000
12Colton SissonsWinnipeg JetsLW/RW711212013101100.00%4639.04000000110110055.56%902000.6300000001
13Dougie HamiltonWinnipeg JetsD7022720484320%514320.51000010000016000%011000.2800000000
14Mathew BarzalWinnipeg JetsC70220001611240%1547.7600001000000040.00%510000.7400000000
15Rasmus DahlinWinnipeg JetsD7011-134091015490%1819828.41000219000220000%057000.1000000000
16Wyatt JohnstonWinnipeg JetsC7011-3003479100%211917.0900000000000077.78%930000.1700000000
17Barrett HaytonWinnipeg JetsC7000000010000%0121.750000000005000%10000000000000
18Martin FehervaryWinnipeg JetsD7000100441100%37911.380000000000000%00100000000000
19Justin BarronWinnipeg JetsD7000200363200%28512.250000000006000%01300000000000
Team Total or Average133294574-194801091202227910813.06%71207315.5946101615011261653146.93%4244743010.7100000233
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ilya SorokinWinnipeg Jets73210.8344.49374202816967100070000
2Ukko-Pekka LuukkonenWinnipeg Jets20100.8243.6749003173000007000
Team Total or Average93310.8334.4042320311867010077000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Barrett HaytonWinnipeg JetsC252000-06-09CANNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo22024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm1,775,000$1,775,000$0$No1,775,000$--------1,775,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Brady Tkachuk (1 Way Contract)Winnipeg JetsLW261999-09-16USANo221 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm8,205,714$8,205,714$0$No8,205,714$8,205,714$8,205,714$8,205,714$8,205,714$8,205,714$8,205,714$--8,205,714$8,205,714$8,205,714$8,205,714$8,205,714$8,205,714$8,205,714$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Colton SissonsWinnipeg JetsLW/RW321993-11-05CANNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm2,857,143$2,857,143$0$No2,857,143$2,857,143$2,857,143$2,857,143$2,857,143$2,857,143$2,857,143$--2,857,143$2,857,143$2,857,143$2,857,143$2,857,143$2,857,143$2,857,143$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Darnell Nurse (1 Way Contract)Winnipeg JetsD301995-02-04CANNo221 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm9,250,000$9,250,000$0$No9,250,000$9,250,000$9,250,000$9,250,000$9,250,000$9,250,000$9,250,000$--9,250,000$9,250,000$9,250,000$9,250,000$9,250,000$9,250,000$9,250,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Dougie Hamilton (1 Way Contract)Winnipeg JetsD321993-06-17CANNo230 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm9,000,000$9,000,000$0$No9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$--9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Ilya Sorokin (1 Way Contract)Winnipeg JetsG301995-08-04RUSNo190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm8,250,000$8,250,000$0$No8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$--8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
J.T. Miller (1 Way Contract)Winnipeg JetsC/LW/RW321993-03-14USANo218 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$0$No8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$--8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Jack Hughes (1 Way Contract)Winnipeg JetsC242001-05-14USANo175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$0$No8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$--8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Justin BarronWinnipeg JetsD242001-11-15CANYes201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo42024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$No925,000$925,000$925,000$------925,000$925,000$925,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Mark Scheifele (1 Way Contract)Winnipeg JetsC321993-03-15CANNo198 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$0$No8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$--8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Martin FehervaryWinnipeg JetsD261999-10-06SVKNo199 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo42024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm2,675,000$2,675,000$0$No2,675,000$2,675,000$2,675,000$------2,675,000$2,675,000$2,675,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Mason MarchmentWinnipeg JetsLW301995-06-18CANNo212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo62024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$0$No4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$----4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Mathew Barzal (1 Way Contract)Winnipeg JetsC281997-05-26CANNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm9,150,000$9,150,000$0$No9,150,000$9,150,000$9,150,000$9,150,000$9,150,000$9,150,000$9,150,000$--9,150,000$9,150,000$9,150,000$9,150,000$9,150,000$9,150,000$9,150,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Nick PaulWinnipeg JetsC/LW301995-03-20CANNo223 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm3,150,000$3,150,000$0$No3,150,000$3,150,000$3,150,000$3,150,000$3,150,000$3,150,000$3,150,000$--3,150,000$3,150,000$3,150,000$3,150,000$3,150,000$3,150,000$3,150,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link
Owen Tippett (1 Way Contract)Winnipeg JetsRW261999-02-16CANNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm6,200,000$6,200,000$0$No6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$--6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Rasmus Dahlin (1 Way Contract)Winnipeg JetsD252000-04-13SWENo202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm11,000,000$11,000,000$0$No11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$--11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Ryan McLeodWinnipeg JetsC261999-09-21CANNo207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo82025-09-14FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$0$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$--5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Scott LaughtonWinnipeg JetsC311994-05-30CANNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$0$No3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$--3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Thomas Chabot (1 Way Contract)Winnipeg JetsD281997-01-30CANNo195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$0$No8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$--8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Ukko-Pekka LuukkonenWinnipeg JetsG261999-03-09FINNo220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo42024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm923,333$923,333$0$No923,333$923,333$923,333$------923,333$923,333$923,333$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Wyatt JohnstonWinnipeg JetsC222003-05-14CANNo185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-11-15NoNo42024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm894,167$894,167$0$No894,167$894,167$894,167$------894,167$894,167$894,167$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Zach Hyman (1 Way Contract)Winnipeg JetsLW/RW331992-06-09CANNo211 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$0$No5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$--5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2228.09205 Lbs6 ft26.915,670,698$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
124,755,357$124,755,357$122,980,357$122,980,357$117,562,857$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1J.T. MillerMark ScheifeleWyatt Johnston43122
2Brady TkachukJack HughesZach Hyman37122
3Mason MarchmentNick PaulOwen Tippett15122
4Mathew BarzalRyan McLeodColton Sissons5122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus DahlinDarnell Nurse40122
2Dougie HamiltonThomas Chabot30122
3Martin FehervaryJustin Barron20122
4Rasmus DahlinDarnell Nurse10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brady TkachukMark ScheifeleJ.T. Miller60122
2Zach HymanJack HughesOwen Tippett40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus DahlinDarnell Nurse60122
2Dougie HamiltonThomas Chabot40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1J.T. MillerOwen Tippett60122
2Colton SissonsBrady Tkachuk40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus DahlinDarnell Nurse60122
2Dougie HamiltonThomas Chabot40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1J.T. Miller60122Rasmus DahlinDarnell Nurse60122
2Colton Sissons40122Dougie HamiltonThomas Chabot40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark ScheifeleJ.T. Miller60122
2Jack HughesBrady Tkachuk40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus DahlinDarnell Nurse60122
2Dougie HamiltonThomas Chabot40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
J.T. MillerMark ScheifeleZach HymanRasmus DahlinDarnell Nurse
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
J.T. MillerMark ScheifeleZach HymanRasmus DahlinDarnell Nurse
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mathew Barzal, Barrett Hayton, Jack HughesMathew Barzal, Barrett HaytonJack Hughes
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dougie Hamilton, Justin Barron, Darnell NurseDougie HamiltonJustin Barron, Rasmus Dahlin
Penalty Shots
Mark Scheifele, J.T. Miller, Jack Hughes, Wyatt Johnston, Brady Tkachuk
Goalie
#1 : Ilya Sorokin, #2 : Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Mark Scheifele, J.T. Miller, Jack Hughes, Brady Tkachuk, Zach Hyman, Mason Marchment, Owen Tippett, Nick Paul, Scott Laughton, Colton Sissons
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Rasmus Dahlin, Darnell Nurse, Justin Barron, Thomas Chabot, Martin Fehervary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Toronto Maple Leafs734000002931-2303000001116-5431000001815360.42929457400910912227083663186715010920420.00%25292.00%17516346.01%6914348.25%5511747.01%162991376012361
Total734000002931-2303000001116-5431000001815360.42929457400910912227083663186715010920420.00%25292.00%17516346.01%6914348.25%5511747.01%162991376012361
_Since Last GM Reset734000002931-2303000001116-5431000001815360.42929457400910912227083663186715010920420.00%25292.00%17516346.01%6914348.25%5511747.01%162991376012361
_Vs Conference734000002931-2303000001116-5431000001815360.42929457400910912227083663186715010920420.00%25292.00%17516346.01%6914348.25%5511747.01%162991376012361
_Vs Division734000002931-2303000001116-5431000001815360.42929457400910912227083663186715010920420.00%25292.00%17516346.01%6914348.25%5511747.01%162991376012361

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
76L2294574222186715010900
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
73400002931
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
30300001116
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
43100001815
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
330100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
20420.00%25292.00%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
708366391091
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
7516346.01%6914348.25%5511747.01%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
162991376012361


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
11Winnipeg Jets5Toronto Maple Leafs4WBox score
25Winnipeg Jets5Toronto Maple Leafs2WBox score
39Toronto Maple Leafs4Winnipeg Jets3LXBox score
413Toronto Maple Leafs7Winnipeg Jets5LBox score
517Winnipeg Jets5Toronto Maple Leafs4WXBox score
621Toronto Maple Leafs5Winnipeg Jets3LBox score
725Winnipeg Jets3Toronto Maple Leafs5LBox score



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity100007000500050003000
Ticket Price1751005035250
Attendance30,00021,00015,00015,0009,000
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
38 30000 - 100.00% 5,401,250$16,203,750$30000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 129,755,357$ 129,755,357$ 1,000,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 70,497,368$ 70,497,368$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 132,000,000$ 132,000,000$ -40,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
J.T. MillerAGE:32PO:0OV:83
Brady TkachukAGE:26PO:0OV:78
Zach HymanAGE:33PO:0OV:76
Mason MarchmentAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Nick PaulAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Colton SissonsAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Jesperi KotkaniemiAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Joel FarabeeAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Nicholas Robertson (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:67
Ty Voit (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:59
Nolan Foote (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:53
Danil Gushchin (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:50
Mark ScheifeleAGE:32PO:0OV:83
J.T. MillerAGE:32PO:0OV:83
Jack HughesAGE:24PO:0OV:79
Wyatt JohnstonAGE:22PO:0OV:77
Nick PaulAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Ryan McLeodAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Barrett HaytonAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Scott LaughtonAGE:31PO:0OV:72
Mathew BarzalAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Morgan FrostAGE:26PO:0OV:71
Kirby DachAGE:24PO:0OV:69
Jesperi KotkaniemiAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Thomas NovakAGE:28PO:0OV:65
Ty Voit (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:59
Francesco Arcuri (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:58
Justin Robidas (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:57
Liam Foudy (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:52
Daniel Zhilkin (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:50
Jack Hughes 22 (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:50
Owen Allard (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:4
J.T. MillerAGE:32PO:0OV:83
Zach HymanAGE:33PO:0OV:76
Owen TippettAGE:26PO:0OV:74
Colton SissonsAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Vasily PodkolzinAGE:24PO:0OV:69
Kirby DachAGE:24PO:0OV:69
Sam Colangelo (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:64
Justin Robidas (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:57
Nikita Chibrikov (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:56
Jack Devine (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:55
Danil Gushchin (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:50

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Rasmus DahlinAGE:25PO:0OV:84
Darnell NurseAGE:30PO:0OV:83
Thomas ChabotAGE:28PO:0OV:80
Dougie HamiltonAGE:32PO:0OV:79
Martin FehervaryAGE:26PO:0OV:77
Justin Barron (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:73
Scott Morrow (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:63
Robin SaloAGE:27PO:0OV:59
Mark GiordanoAGE:42PO:0OV:58
Ty SmithAGE:25PO:0OV:57
Ryan Johnson (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:57
Stanislav Svozil (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:56
Vincent Iorio (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:56
Ilya SorokinAGE:30PO:0OV:88
Ukko-Pekka LuukkonenAGE:26PO:0OV:85
Frederik AndersenAGE:36PO:0OV:85
Thomas Milic (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:58
Dylan Garand (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:58
Carl Lindblom (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:1

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alex HuangWinnipeg Jets2025940Link
Alexander ZharovskyWinnipeg Jets2025220Link
Caleb DesnoyersWinnipeg Jets202550Link
Carson BjarnasonWinnipeg Jets2023680Link
Eduard SaleWinnipeg Jets2023200Link
Etienne MorinWinnipeg Jets2023360Link
Gavin McCarthyWinnipeg Jets2023840Link
Jakob Ihs-WozniakWinnipeg Jets2025580Link
Javon MooreWinnipeg Jets2024910Link
Linus ErikssonWinnipeg Jets2024590Link
Luca RomanoWinnipeg Jets2025760Link
Malcolm SpenceWinnipeg Jets2025400Link
Matvei GridinWinnipeg Jets2024270Link
Oscar Fisker MolgaardWinnipeg Jets2023520Link
Ryder RitchieWinnipeg Jets2024430Link
Sam DickinsonWinnipeg Jets2024110Link
William SmithWinnipeg Jets202340Link
William ZellersWinnipeg Jets2024750Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
7
8
9
10
11
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Winnipeg Jets Trade History

[1/10/2026 7:27:09 PM] Calgary Canucksare the Farm Playoffs Champions for year 6!
[12/19/2025 7:18:58 PM] Winnipeg Jets was eliminated at round 1 of year 6.
[11/15/2025 12:00:24 AM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Seattle Kraken : Evan Bouchard (82).
[11/15/2025 12:00:24 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Winnipeg Jets : Wyatt Johnston (77).
[11/2/2025 11:32:18 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (36) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[10/12/2025 7:54:40 AM] Emil Bemstrom was released.
[10/12/2025 7:54:40 AM] Andrew Mangiapane was released.
[10/12/2025 7:54:40 AM] Trevor van Riemsdyk was released.
[9/8/2025 7:35:13 AM] Alex Huang has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[9/8/2025 7:35:13 AM] Luca Romano has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[9/8/2025 7:35:13 AM] Jakob Ihs-Wozniak has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[9/8/2025 7:35:13 AM] Malcolm Spence has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[9/8/2025 7:35:13 AM] Alexander Zharovsky has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[9/8/2025 7:35:13 AM] Caleb Desnoyers has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[6/17/2025 7:43:27 AM] Calgary Canucks was eliminated at round 1 of year 5.
[6/14/2025 7:35:23 AM] Winnipeg Jets didn't make playoff for year 5.
[4/1/2025 5:33:15 PM] Sonny Milano was released.
[2/28/2025 7:23:00 PM] Calgary Canucks was eliminated at round 3 of year 4.
[1/27/2025 8:25:11 AM] Winnipeg Jets didn't make playoff for year 4.
[7/19/2024 10:38:14 AM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Savannah Ghost Pirates : Sean Monahan (77).
[7/6/2024 1:26:06 PM] Javon Moore has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[7/6/2024 1:26:06 PM] William Zellers has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[7/6/2024 1:26:06 PM] Linus Eriksson has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[7/6/2024 1:26:06 PM] Ryder Ritchie has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[7/6/2024 1:26:06 PM] Matvei Gridin has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[7/6/2024 1:26:06 PM] Sam Dickinson has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[6/25/2024 9:51:32 PM] Calgary Canucks was eliminated at round 2 of year 3.
[6/17/2024 5:32:18 PM] Winnipeg Jets was eliminated at round 1 of year 3.
[4/10/2024 10:08:53 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (44) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[3/6/2024 10:49:40 PM] Carl Lindblom was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[3/6/2024 10:48:57 PM] Carl Lindblom has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[3/6/2024 10:48:12 PM] Thomas Novak was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[3/6/2024 10:47:00 PM] Keith Petruzzelli was released.
[3/6/2024 10:47:00 PM] Winnipeg Jets paid $0 to release Keith Petruzzelli.
[3/6/2024 10:46:55 PM] Jack Studnicka was released.
[3/6/2024 10:46:55 PM] Winnipeg Jets paid $0 to release Jack Studnicka.
[2/20/2024 9:23:30 PM] Sean Monahan was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2/20/2024 9:22:56 PM] Cal Foote was released.
[2/20/2024 9:22:56 PM] Winnipeg Jets paid $0 to release Cal Foote.
[2/9/2024 10:06:15 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (28) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[1/3/2024 4:21:08 PM] Jack Devine was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[1/3/2024 4:20:22 PM] Owen Allard was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[1/1/2024 10:17:53 AM] Jack Devine has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[1/1/2024 10:17:49 AM] Owen Allard has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[1/1/2024 10:16:58 AM] Brandon Coe was released.
[1/1/2024 10:16:58 AM] Winnipeg Jets paid $0 to release Brandon Coe.
[1/1/2024 10:16:54 AM] Jesper Boqvist was released.
[1/1/2024 10:16:54 AM] Winnipeg Jets paid $0 to release Jesper Boqvist.
[12/28/2023 4:01:59 PM] Calgary Canucks was eliminated at round 3 of year 2.
[12/15/2023 1:27:31 PM] Winnipeg Jets was eliminated at round 1 of year 2.
[11/19/2023 1:41:38 AM] Colton Sissons was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[11/19/2023 1:41:31 AM] Mark Giordano was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[11/19/2023 1:40:23 AM] Viltaly Kravstov was released.
[11/19/2023 1:40:23 AM] Winnipeg Jets paid $0 to release Viltaly Kravstov.
[11/19/2023 1:40:19 AM] Kole Lind was released.
[11/19/2023 1:40:19 AM] Winnipeg Jets paid $0 to release Kole Lind.
[11/18/2023 1:17:33 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (31) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[11/12/2023 7:27:13 PM] Team Name Change : Calgary Canucks changed name to Calgary Canucks
[11/11/2023 1:52:09 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (92) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[11/11/2023 1:52:09 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (27) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[11/11/2023 1:52:09 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (18) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[11/5/2023 9:33:57 PM] Scott Laughton was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[11/5/2023 9:33:51 PM] Trevor van Riemsdyk was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[11/5/2023 9:32:47 PM] Ronnie Attard was released.
[11/5/2023 9:32:47 PM] Winnipeg Jets paid $0 to release Ronnie Attard.
[11/5/2023 9:32:40 PM] Colin White was released.
[11/5/2023 9:32:40 PM] Winnipeg Jets paid $0 to release Colin White.
[10/29/2023 7:19:44 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (43) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[10/9/2023 8:07:55 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (26) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[10/9/2023 8:07:55 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (16) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[10/9/2023 8:07:55 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (10) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[8/29/2023 9:39:56 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (22) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[8/29/2023 9:39:56 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (14) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[8/12/2023 8:35:35 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (81) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[8/12/2023 8:35:35 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (20) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[8/5/2023 8:46:36 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (23) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[7/1/2023 2:11:47 PM] Gavin McCarthy has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[7/1/2023 2:11:47 PM] Carson Bjarnason has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[7/1/2023 2:11:47 PM] Oscar Fisker Molgaard has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[7/1/2023 2:11:47 PM] Etienne Morin has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[7/1/2023 2:11:47 PM] Eduard Sale has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[7/1/2023 2:11:47 PM] William Smith has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[7/1/2023 2:11:15 PM] Gavin McCarthy has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[7/1/2023 2:11:15 PM] Carson Bjarnason has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[7/1/2023 2:11:15 PM] Oscar Fisker Molgaard has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[7/1/2023 2:11:15 PM] Etienne Morin has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[7/1/2023 2:11:15 PM] Eduard Sale has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[7/1/2023 2:11:15 PM] William Smith has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[7/1/2023 2:00:55 PM] Gavin McCarty has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[7/1/2023 2:00:49 PM] Carson Bjarnason has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[7/1/2023 2:00:41 PM] Oscar Fisker Molgaard has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[7/1/2023 2:00:36 PM] Etienne Morin has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[7/1/2023 2:00:33 PM] Eduard Sale has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[7/1/2023 2:00:30 PM] Will Smith has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[6/30/2023 6:36:26 PM] Thomas Milic was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[6/30/2023 6:35:20 PM] Thomas Milic has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[6/30/2023 6:35:10 PM] David Gustafsson was released.
[6/30/2023 6:35:10 PM] Winnipeg Jets paid $0 to release David Gustafsson.
[5/30/2023 12:41:55 PM] Winnipeg Jets didn't make playoff for year 1.
[5/30/2023 12:41:55 PM] Calgary Canucks didn't make playoff for year 1.
[5/13/2023 7:35:58 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (27) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[5/13/2023 7:35:58 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (42) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[4/8/2023 9:30:17 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (8) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[4/3/2023 9:11:37 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (21) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[4/3/2023 9:11:37 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (21) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[4/3/2023 9:11:34 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (24) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[3/14/2023 9:50:46 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (39) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[3/4/2023 9:36:10 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (38) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[2/22/2023 10:09:10 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (35) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[2/19/2023 5:27:23 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (23) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[2/1/2023 10:26:33 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (18) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[1/27/2023 9:21:00 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (32) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[1/26/2023 10:26:46 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (21) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[1/25/2023 9:11:57 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (16) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[1/23/2023 3:02:47 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (14) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[1/23/2023 3:02:47 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (31) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[1/23/2023 3:02:47 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (19) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[1/23/2023 3:02:47 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (12) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[1/23/2023 3:02:47 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (7) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[1/22/2023 3:12:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (13) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[1/22/2023 3:12:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (12) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[1/22/2023 3:12:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (20) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[1/22/2023 3:12:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (29) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[1/22/2023 3:12:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (14) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[1/22/2023 3:12:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (8) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[1/22/2023 3:12:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (6) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[1/22/2023 3:12:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (20) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[1/21/2023 4:58:18 PM] Brady Tkachuk has been selected as assistant for Winnipeg Jets.
[1/21/2023 4:58:18 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Winnipeg Jets.
[1/21/2023 4:58:18 PM] Rasmus Dahlin has been selected as assistant for Winnipeg Jets.
[1/21/2023 4:58:18 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Winnipeg Jets.
[1/21/2023 4:58:18 PM] Jack Hughes has been selected as captain for Winnipeg Jets.
[1/21/2023 4:58:18 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Winnipeg Jets.
[12/27/2022 11:45:12 AM] Vincent Iorio was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[12/27/2022 11:44:45 AM] Viltaly Kravstov was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[12/27/2022 11:44:09 AM] Ty Voit was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[12/27/2022 11:43:13 AM] Stanislav Svozil was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[12/27/2022 11:42:35 AM] Scott Morrow was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[12/27/2022 11:42:00 AM] Sam Colangelo was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[12/27/2022 11:41:02 AM] Ryan Johnson was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[12/27/2022 11:40:33 AM] Ronnie Attard was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[12/27/2022 11:39:28 AM] Nikita Chibrikov was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[12/27/2022 11:38:30 AM] Justin Robidas was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[12/27/2022 11:37:54 AM] Jack Hughes 22 was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[12/27/2022 11:36:04 AM] Francesco Arcuri was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[12/27/2022 11:35:25 AM] Dylan Garand was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[12/27/2022 11:34:53 AM] Danny Zhilkin was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[12/27/2022 11:34:00 AM] Daniil Gushin was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[12/27/2022 11:33:24 AM] Brandon Coe was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[12/27/2022 11:26:05 AM] Team Name Change : Farm Team 16 changed name to Calgary Canucks
[12/27/2022 11:25:26 AM] Farm Team 16 hired Stan Smyl for $1,000,000 for 9 year(s).
[12/27/2022 11:25:19 AM] Winnipeg Jets hired Trevor Linden for $1,000,000 for 9 year(s).
[12/23/2022 11:20:56 AM] Owen Tippett was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[12/23/2022 11:20:54 AM] Liam Foudy was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[12/23/2022 11:20:53 AM] Keith Petruzzelli was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[12/23/2022 11:20:50 AM] Justin Barron was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[12/23/2022 11:20:46 AM] Egor Zamula was added to Winnipeg Jets.



No Injury or Suspension.


Winnipeg Jets Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Winnipeg Jets Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Winnipeg Jets Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Winnipeg Jets Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Winnipeg Jets Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA