Your STHS is out of Date! Please update your STHS version!
Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Cleveland Monsters
GP: 6 | W: 2 | L: 4
GF: 19 | GA: 20 | PP%: 38.89% | PK%: 76.47%
GM : Mike Chontos | Morale : 9 | Team Overall : 59

Game Center
Cleveland Monsters
2-4-0, 4pts
5
FINAL
2 Columbus River Dragons
11-6-0, 22pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakL2
1-2-0Home Record7-2-0
1-2-0Home Record4-4-0
2-3-1Last 10 Games6-4-0
3.17Goals Per Game3.65
3.33Goals Against Per Game3.24
38.89%Power Play Percentage23.19%
76.47%Penalty Kill Percentage72.34%
Columbus River Dragons
11-6-0, 22pts
3
FINAL
2 Cleveland Monsters
2-4-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L2StreakOTL1
7-2-0Home Record1-2-0
4-4-0Home Record1-2-0
6-4-0Last 10 Games2-3-1
3.65Goals Per Game3.17
3.24Goals Against Per Game3.33
23.19%Power Play Percentage38.89%
72.34%Penalty Kill Percentage76.47%
Team Leaders
Drew O'ConnorGoals
Drew O'Connor
4
Drew O'ConnorAssists
Drew O'Connor
6
Drew O'ConnorPoints
Drew O'Connor
10
Cole PerfettiPlus/Minus
Cole Perfetti
1
Logan ThompsonWins
Logan Thompson
2
Logan ThompsonSave Percentage
Logan Thompson
0.915

Team Stats
Goals For
19
3.17 GFG
Shots For
123
20.50 Avg
Power Play Percentage
38.9%
7 GF
Offensive Zone Start
28.0%
Goals Against
20
3.33 GAA
Shots Against
225
37.50 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
76.5%%
4 GA
Defensive Zone Start
44.9%
Team Info

General ManagerMike Chontos
CoachMike Rupp
DivisionAdams
ConferenceWest
CaptainKent Johnson
Assistant #1Shane Wright
Assistant #2David Jiricek


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets3,000


Roster Info

Pro Team39
Farm Team19
Contract Limit58 / 250
Prospects5


Team History

This Season2-4
History0-0-0
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Trent Frederic0XX100.00767078818577996763676773755266050720273775,000$
2Drew O'Connor0X100.00593593827581956855666769755268056710273925,000$
3Cole Perfetti (R)0XX100.00493595827077867155687067774558056700235894,167$
4Michael Amadio0XX100.005535938077768862696265697260690566902952,600,000$
5Mathieu Olivier0X100.008596667790726557556059746956650606802831,100,000$
6Alex Nylander0X100.00473594837282606755587457775268056670271775,000$
7Zach Benson (R)0X100.00543586816079866655676367734553056670205950,000$
8Kent Johnson (R) (C)0X100.00503593806577606555666364734558048650225925,000$
9Kaapo Kakko (R)0X100.005135897978767461555967637345590286502412,400,000$
10Thomas Bordeleau (R)0X100.00513582816680606570606462734559056650235916,667$
11Shane Wright (R) (A)0X100.00403599837377605455466452694554026590215828,333$
12Matt Rempe (R)0X100.00729935749659605055495063634550026590225820,000$
13Nick Perbix0X100.006135968072849367406952846052690567502731,125,000$
14Ty Emberson (R)0X100.00733594817787606640644979584567057730254775,000$
15Simon Edvinsson (R)0X100.00573593817787605440504771544560049670225846,667$
16Olen Zellweger (R)0X100.00503595836489606540645468604561028670215844,167$
17John Ludvig (R)0X100.00649763778572605140545571554560056660255894,167$
18Jake Christiansen (R)0X100.00453595777476605340544358524863042610251775,000$
Scratches
1Paul Cotter (R)0XX100.00894089798675926255665977704863020710255775,000$
2Martin Pospisil (R)0XX100.009955558084757661556662757148630207002531,000,000$
3Alexandre Texier0XXX100.005535878171809468556764657448650206902532,100,000$
4Kaedan Korczak (R)0X100.00603591807883606255655376684563020670245789,167$
5Brad Lambert (R)0X100.00403599856177606255744151644556020610215886,666$
6Mikael Pyyhtia (R)0X100.004435997761766054555247586445590205802311,275,000$
7Ville Koivunen (R)0XXX100.00564068665754555647535454595050020560229775,000$
8Samuel Poulin (R)0X100.00493582738164605055414157604554020550243875,000$
9Jordan Dumais (R)0X100.00505050505050555050505050505050020500219775,000$
10Erik Pahlsson (R)0X100.00111111551111111102040211775,000$
11Mavrick Bourque (R)0XX100.00111111551111111102040239775,000$
12Maxim Tsyplakov (R)0X100.00111111551111111102040261950,000$
13Charlie Cerrato (R)0XXX100.001111111111111110610201775,000$
14David Jiricek (R) (A)0X100.00503586797479605940655164574557019650213870,000$
15Caleb Jones0X100.00523591777474605140564366515666020640281775,000$
16Ville Heinola (R)0X100.00664663636346556351464869424545020600245805,833$
17Christian Kyrou (R)0X100.00505050505050555050505050505050020500219775,000$
18Ryan Ufko (R)0X100.00505050505050555050505050505050020500229775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0051407268646565534652505857435303457
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Logan Thompson0100.0090899291868689868989815766079850285775,000$
2Jet Greaves (R)0100.0084667885767181788179724545078740245775,000$
Scratches
1Devin Cooley0100.0080657790655573707172645745041690281775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.008573828976718178808072535206676
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Rupp80808080808080USA4761,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Drew O'ConnorCleveland Monsters (SJ )LW64610-44014111341230.77%215125.30213411000091019.23%2693001.3200000200
2Trent FredericCleveland Monsters (SJ )C/LW6459-46015122091320.00%616026.831233150000120051.23%20323001.1200000010
3Zach BensonCleveland Monsters (SJ )LW63690601072331013.04%515525.902139150000130057.14%761001.1600000003
4Cole PerfettiCleveland Monsters (SJ )C/LW6437120910101540.00%212420.74123311000261038.46%6562001.1300000000
5Mathieu OlivierCleveland Monsters (SJ )RW614506011884712.50%112520.96123315000000060.00%512000.8000000000
6Michael AmadioCleveland Monsters (SJ )C/RW6224040121162733.33%413823.16011111000190025.00%1611000.5800000010
7Nick PerbixCleveland Monsters (SJ )D6033-30061210320%1818330.56011415000017000%0314000.3300000000
8Simon EdvinssonCleveland Monsters (SJ )D6022-32012103430%1018030.07022215000011000%017000.2200000000
9Kaapo KakkoCleveland Monsters (SJ )RW6101-1002430233.33%0579.55000000000001100.00%303000.3500000000
10Olen ZellwegerCleveland Monsters (SJ )D60110003113120%1215225.42011112000110000%006000.1300000000
11Kent JohnsonCleveland Monsters (SJ )C6000-200315420%0528.8200000000030057.89%190000000000000
12Ty EmbersonCleveland Monsters (SJ )D6000-100211010%2355.860000000001000%01200000000000
13Jake ChristiansenCleveland Monsters (SJ )D6000000020000%1233.950000000000000%00000000000000
14Shane WrightCleveland Monsters (SJ )C6000000000000%071.3000000000000066.67%30000000000000
15Alex NylanderCleveland Monsters (SJ )LW6000-2009512020%28213.7200000000010050.00%21500000000000
16John LudvigCleveland Monsters (SJ )D6000-1959106220%1615425.8300001200001400100.00%11600000010000
17Thomas BordeleauCleveland Monsters (SJ )C6000000000000%020.420000000000000%00000000000000
18Matt RempeCleveland Monsters (SJ )C6000000000000%010.260000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average108193251-20395117115123377015.45%81179116.59713203013800041092146.57%3503255000.5700010223
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Logan ThompsonCleveland Monsters (SJ )62310.9153.143630019224100010060000
Team Total or Average62310.9153.14363001922410001060000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex NylanderCleveland Monsters (SJ )LW271998-03-02CANNo192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Alexandre TexierCleveland Monsters (SJ )C/LW/RW251999-09-13FRANo186 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-07-15NoNo32024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm2,100,000$0$0$No2,100,000$2,100,000$-------2,100,000$2,100,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Brad LambertCleveland Monsters (SJ )C212003-12-19FINYes173 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-03-19NoNo52024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm886,666$0$0$No886,666$886,666$886,666$886,666$-----886,666$886,666$886,666$886,666$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Caleb JonesCleveland Monsters (SJ )D281997-06-06USANo194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo12024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Charlie CerratoCleveland Monsters (SJ )C/LW/RW202005-03-10USAYes190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo12025-05-29FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------
Christian KyrouCleveland Monsters (SJ )D212003-09-16CANYes183 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo9FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$-1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-
Cole PerfettiCleveland Monsters (SJ )C/LW232002-01-01CANYes184 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo52024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm894,167$0$0$No894,167$894,167$894,167$894,167$-----894,167$894,167$894,167$894,167$-----NoNoNoNo-----NHL Link
David JiricekCleveland Monsters (SJ )D212003-11-28CZEYes199 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo32024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm870,000$0$0$No870,000$870,000$-------870,000$870,000$-------NoNo-------
Devin CooleyCleveland Monsters (SJ )G281997-05-25USANo192 Lbs6 ft5NoNoProspectNoNo12024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------
Drew O'ConnorCleveland Monsters (SJ )LW271998-06-09USANo200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo32024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$925,000$-------925,000$925,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Erik PahlssonCleveland Monsters (SJ )RW212004-04-09SWEYes185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo12025-03-14FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------
Jake ChristiansenCleveland Monsters (SJ )D251999-09-12CANYes193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------
Jet GreavesCleveland Monsters (SJ )G242001-03-30CANYes184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo52024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$-----758,333$758,333$758,333$758,333$-----NoNoNoNo-----
John LudvigCleveland Monsters (SJ )D252000-04-02CZEYes213 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo52024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm894,167$0$0$No894,167$894,167$894,167$894,167$-----894,167$894,167$894,167$894,167$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link
Jordan DumaisCleveland Monsters (SJ )RW212004-04-15CANYes174 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo9FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$-1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-
Kaapo KakkoCleveland Monsters (SJ )RW242001-02-13FINYes206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo12024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm2,400,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kaedan KorczakCleveland Monsters (SJ )C242001-01-29CANYes202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo52024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm789,167$0$0$No789,167$789,167$789,167$789,167$-----789,167$789,167$789,167$789,167$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link
Kent JohnsonCleveland Monsters (SJ )C222002-10-18CANYes175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo52024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$-----925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Logan ThompsonCleveland Monsters (SJ )G281997-02-25CANNo201 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo52024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$-----766,667$766,667$766,667$766,667$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Martin PospisilCleveland Monsters (SJ )C/RW251999-11-19USAYes204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo32024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$0$0$No1,000,000$1,000,000$-------1,000,000$1,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Mathieu OlivierCleveland Monsters (SJ )RW281997-02-11USANo217 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-12-01NoNo32024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm1,100,000$0$0$No1,100,000$1,100,000$-------1,100,000$1,100,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Matt RempeCleveland Monsters (SJ )C222002-06-29CANYes240 Lbs6 ft8NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo52024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm820,000$0$0$No820,000$820,000$820,000$820,000$-----820,000$820,000$820,000$820,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Mavrick BourqueCleveland Monsters (SJ )LW/RW232002-01-08CANYes185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2025-04-01NoNo9FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$-1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-
Maxim TsyplakovCleveland Monsters (SJ )RW261998-09-19RUSYes190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoProspectNoNo12025-03-14FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$0$0$No---------------------------
Michael AmadioCleveland Monsters (SJ )C/RW291996-05-13CANNo204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo52024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm2,600,000$0$0$No2,600,000$2,600,000$2,600,000$2,600,000$-----2,600,000$2,600,000$2,600,000$2,600,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Mikael PyyhtiaCleveland Monsters (SJ )LW232001-12-17FINYes166 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm1,275,000$0$0$No---------------------------
Nick PerbixCleveland Monsters (SJ )D271998-06-15USANo191 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo32024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm1,125,000$0$0$No1,125,000$1,125,000$-------1,125,000$1,125,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Olen ZellwegerCleveland Monsters (SJ )D212003-09-10CANYes175 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo52024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm844,167$0$0$No844,167$844,167$844,167$844,167$-----844,167$844,167$844,167$844,167$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Paul CotterCleveland Monsters (SJ )C/LW251999-11-16USAYes212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo52024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$-----775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Ryan UfkoCleveland Monsters (SJ )D222003-05-07USAYes170 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo9FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$-1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-
Samuel PoulinCleveland Monsters (SJ )RW242001-02-25CANYes208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo32024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$0$0$No875,000$875,000$-------875,000$875,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Shane WrightCleveland Monsters (SJ )C212004-01-05CANYes192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo52024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm828,333$0$0$No828,333$828,333$828,333$828,333$-----828,333$828,333$828,333$828,333$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Simon EdvinssonCleveland Monsters (SJ )D222003-02-05SWEYes209 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2024-01-20NoNo52024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm846,667$0$0$No846,667$846,667$846,667$846,667$-----846,667$846,667$846,667$846,667$-----NoNoNoNo-----NHL Link
Thomas BordeleauCleveland Monsters (SJ )C232002-01-03USAYes175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo52024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm916,667$0$0$No916,667$916,667$916,667$916,667$-----916,667$916,667$916,667$916,667$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link
Trent FredericCleveland Monsters (SJ )C/LW271998-02-11USANo214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$775,000$-------775,000$775,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Ty EmbersonCleveland Monsters (SJ )D252000-05-23USAYes195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2024-10-12NoNo42025-04-01FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$775,000$775,000$------775,000$775,000$775,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Ville HeinolaCleveland Monsters (SJ )D242001-02-03FINYes181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo52024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm805,833$0$0$No805,833$805,833$805,833$805,833$-----805,833$805,833$805,833$805,833$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link
Ville KoivunenCleveland Monsters (SJ )C/LW/RW222003-06-13FINYes161 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo9FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$-1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-
Zach BensonCleveland Monsters (SJ )LW202005-05-12CANYes163 Lbs5 ft9NoNoProspectNoNo52024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$0$0$No950,000$950,000$950,000$950,000$-----950,000$950,000$950,000$950,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3923.95192 Lbs6 ft14.15974,893$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mathieu OlivierTrent FredericZach Benson40122
2Drew O'ConnorCole PerfettiMichael Amadio30122
3Zach BensonTrent FredericDrew O'Connor20122
4Alex NylanderDrew O'ConnorTrent Frederic10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Simon EdvinssonNick Perbix40122
2Olen ZellwegerJohn Ludvig30122
3Nick PerbixSimon Edvinsson20122
4Simon EdvinssonNick Perbix10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach BensonTrent FredericMathieu Olivier60122
2Drew O'ConnorCole PerfettiMichael Amadio40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Simon EdvinssonNick Perbix60122
2Olen ZellwegerJohn Ludvig40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Trent FredericZach Benson60122
2Drew O'ConnorCole Perfetti40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1John LudvigNick Perbix60122
2Simon EdvinssonOlen Zellweger40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Trent Frederic60122Simon EdvinssonNick Perbix60122
2Drew O'Connor40122Olen ZellwegerJohn Ludvig40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Trent FredericMichael Amadio60122
2Drew O'ConnorCole Perfetti40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1John LudvigNick Perbix60122
2Simon EdvinssonOlen Zellweger40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Drew O'ConnorTrent FredericCole PerfettiSimon EdvinssonNick Perbix
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Drew O'ConnorTrent FredericCole PerfettiSimon EdvinssonNick Perbix
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Drew O'Connor, Trent Frederic, Zach BensonDrew O'Connor, Trent FredericZach Benson
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Simon Edvinsson, Nick Perbix, John LudvigNick PerbixNick Perbix, Simon Edvinsson
Penalty Shots
Trent Frederic, Zach Benson, Drew O'Connor, Cole Perfetti, Michael Amadio
Goalie
#1 : Logan Thompson, #2 : Jet Greaves
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Trent Frederic, Mathieu Olivier, Drew O'Connor, Cole Perfetti, Kaapo Kakko, Michael Amadio, Thomas Bordeleau, Zach Benson, Alex Nylander, Kent Johnson
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Simon Edvinsson, Nick Perbix, Olen Zellweger, Jake Christiansen, John Ludvig


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Columbus River Dragons624000001920-1312000001010031200000910-140.3331932511037901232627682225813911718738.89%17476.47%0459845.92%7115745.22%479549.47%102421375812367
Total624000001920-1312000001010031200000910-140.3331932511037901232627682225813911718738.89%17476.47%0459845.92%7115745.22%479549.47%102421375812367
_Since Last GM Reset624000001920-1312000001010031200000910-140.3331932511037901232627682225813911718738.89%17476.47%0459845.92%7115745.22%479549.47%102421375812367
_Vs Conference624000001920-1312000001010031200000910-140.3331932511037901232627682225813911718738.89%17476.47%0459845.92%7115745.22%479549.47%102421375812367
_Vs Division624000001920-1312000001010031200000910-140.3331932511037901232627682225813911718738.89%17476.47%0459845.92%7115745.22%479549.47%102421375812367

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
64OTL1193251123225813911710
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62400001920
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
31200001010
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3120000910
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
230100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
18738.89%17476.47%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
26276823790
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
459845.92%7115745.22%479549.47%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
102421375812367


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
13Cleveland Monsters2Columbus River Dragons4LBoxScore
27Cleveland Monsters2Columbus River Dragons4LBoxScore
311Columbus River Dragons3Cleveland Monsters1LBoxScore
415Columbus River Dragons4Cleveland Monsters7WBoxScore
519Cleveland Monsters5Columbus River Dragons2WBoxScore
623Columbus River Dragons3Cleveland Monsters2LXBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance00
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
38 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
0$ 3,802,085$ 3,802,085$ 1,000,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$




Cleveland Monsters Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Cleveland Monsters Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Cleveland Monsters Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Cleveland Monsters Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Cleveland Monsters Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA