Your STHS is out of Date! Please update your STHS version!
Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Atlanta Thrashers
GP: 4 | W: 0 | L: 4
GF: 9 | GA: 19 | PP%: 13.33% | PK%: 75.00%
GM : VK | Morale : 99 | Team Overall : 81

Game Center
Atlanta Thrashers
0-4-0, 0pts
1
FINAL
3 Kansas City Scouts
6-4-0, 12pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakL1
0-2-0Home Record3-2-0
0-2-0Away Record3-2-0
0-3-1Last 10 Games6-3-1
2.25Goals Per Game5.10
4.75Goals Against Per Game4.10
13.33%Power Play Percentage22.58%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage84.85%
Atlanta Thrashers
0-4-0, 0pts
1
FINAL
2 Kansas City Scouts
6-4-0, 12pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakL1
0-2-0Home Record3-2-0
0-2-0Away Record3-2-0
0-3-1Last 10 Games6-3-1
2.25Goals Per Game5.10
4.75Goals Against Per Game4.10
13.33%Power Play Percentage22.58%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage84.85%
Team Leaders
Gustav NyquistGoals
Gustav Nyquist
2
Valeri NichushkinAssists
Valeri Nichushkin
3
Valeri NichushkinPoints
Valeri Nichushkin
4
Hampus LindholmPlus/Minus
Hampus Lindholm
1
Charlie LindgrenWins
Charlie Lindgren
0
Charlie LindgrenSave Percentage
Charlie Lindgren
0.84

Team Stats
Goals For
9
2.25 GFG
Shots For
112
28.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
13.3%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
39.7%
Goals Against
19
4.75 GAA
Shots Against
119
29.75 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
75.0%%
5 GA
Defensive Zone Start
37.6%
Team Info

General ManagerVK
CoachAndrew Brunette
DivisionGretzky
ConferenceClarence Campbell
CaptainValeri Nichushkin
Assistant #1Nazem Kadri
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NamePhilips Arena
Capacity25,000
Attendance25,000
Season Tickets22,500


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team35
Contract Limit57 / 250
Prospects18


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap132,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue5,766,300$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account5,029,945$
Projected Bank Account5,029,945$


Team History

This Season0-4
History0-0-0
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Anze Kopitar0X100.005935928486909888938275778496940798403737,000,000$
2Valeri Nichushkin (C)0XX100.006935899080936593557887759064790798203096,125,000$
3Gustav Nyquist0XX100.00553597866886988855877265838888081810355891,666$
4Nazem Kadri (A)0X100.006340868869879983808377668384860798103497,000,000$
5Claude Giroux0XX100.006035918573919985918171718292920798103756,500,000$
6Ryan Nugent-Hopkins0XX100.006735888876909787708669758272820798103295,125,000$
7Ryan O'Reilly0XXX100.006035938779909984918075708380860798103474,500,000$
8Bryan Rust0XX100.005935918974897585557783708676830798003395,125,000$
9Frank Vatrano0XXX100.007440738679879980556983788468780797903153,650,000$
10Kevin Fiala0XX100.006235808780869981558177748360740797902897,875,000$
11Alex Wennberg0XX100.007047838279888981707872817982720797903094,900,000$
12Pavel Zacha0XX100.006535938676869480877972718156720797702874,750,000$
13Victor Hedman0X100.005835749193999496409570817584930798603497,875,000$
14John Carlson0X100.006635878982999982408264896984940798603598,000,000$
15Mario Ferraro0X100.00663587848297947440675486635275079790263925,000$
16Hampus Lindholm0X100.005741778579978873407254856268830797903196,500,000$
17Darren Raddysh0X100.005640938376889971407358786360750827602911,000,000$
18Shayne Gostisbehere0X100.005035948569889880408264706872810797603253,200,000$
Scratches
1Brad Marchand0XX100.007145758668889979557877738292910208003796,125,000$
2Jake McCabe0X100.008746808380928871407062866472830268103174,000,000$
Farm Team
1Lawson Crouse0X100.007845888385849874556772767956710797602894,300,000$
2Ivan Barbashev0XXX100.007645868377829973587169737764740797502995,000,000$
3Nic Dowd0X100.008141808076807764806367857484830807503551,300,000$
4Yegor Sharangovich0XXX100.005135978573859978567278638252690797502733,100,000$
5William Carrier0X100.008350727585838580427074717677670797503092,000,000$
6Stefan Noesen0X100.00654089808173986456686475737274081730325865,000$
7Vladislav Namestnikov0XXX100.006040878168789468557062747376780807303211,400,000$
8Andrei Kuzmenko0X100.00493595847479877255707260786071079720295795,556$
9Beck Malenstyn0X100.00874091797978986355635879705266079710273775,000$
10Keegan Kolesar0X100.009261837789719556556060766956650777002851,400,000$
11Jack McBain (R)0X100.008359807980758164696761737245610797002531,599,999$
12Tye Kartye (R)0X100.00824087788373935863596376704558078690245870,000$
13Simon Holmstrom (R)0X100.00573594797876916355616668734559080680245836,667$
14Sean Walker0X100.007035838376899871406664906568790808103093,600,000$
15Luke Schenn0X100.008968827992807654405950815588850797703552,750,000$
16TJ Brodie0X100.005235868368949471407151756184900797603533,750,000$
17Erik Gustafsson0X100.005940878275859270407359736376810797503332,000,000$
18Jonas Siegenthaler0X100.006235908184896963406251785856730807302893,400,000$
19Matthew Kessel (R)0X100.00583591807884605840584875554565073690253800,000$
20Valtteri Puustinen (R)0X100.00573596797273636255686073714862020670263775,000$
21Michael Carcone0X100.00534187796472896055597161746067020670293775,000$
22Pontus Holmberg (R)0X100.00573591787672656064636274714862020670265894,167$
23Juuso Parssinen (R)0X100.00653592798279605955586570714561020660244775,000$
24Klim Kostin (R)0X100.007059737886716356556063667048610206502632,000,000$
25Tyson Jost0XX100.00583593767170605460575867675263020630271775,000$
26Pavol Regenda (R)0X100.006735897684726050554141676048620205902511,500,000$
27Thomas Desruisseaux0X100.00111111551111111102040191775,000$
28Raoul Boilard (R)0X100.00111111551111111102040191775,000$
29Zach Bogosian0X100.006641758188867865406355886084860207903431,250,000$
30Daniil Miromanov0X100.004435918475926062405453655856750206802731,250,000$
31Tyler Tucker (R)0X100.00739858768174605240535069544560020660253912,500$
32Lucas Carlsson0X100.00484358636454556640694762555656020600271775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0063408279758084685367627169637206272
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Charlie Lindgren0100.00909293849091908890908370830818803151,100,000$
2John Gibson0100.00878892928584888888888470790818603196,400,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Calvin Pickard0100.0087758191828884838485807467081830331775,000$
2Alex Nedeljkovic0100.00878388898384878486877660620818302932,500,000$
3Arvid Soderblom (R)0100.0085798686798185828485785046022790255863,334$
TEAM AVERAGE100.008783888884868785868780656706984
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Andrew Brunette80808080808080USA5181,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Valeri NichushkinAtlanta ThrashersLW/RW4134-2407813997.69%310125.400111120002140040.00%531000.7900000000
2Gustav NyquistAtlanta ThrashersLW/RW4213-20042121316.67%06315.85101413000000060.00%521000.9500000000
3Anze KopitarAtlanta ThrashersC4123-20037101610.00%39323.441122120002170061.11%12634000.6400000000
4Ryan Nugent-HopkinsAtlanta ThrashersC/LW4213-12052102520.00%06817.16000210000050033.33%630000.8700000000
5Kevin FialaAtlanta ThrashersLW/RW4112-1204480512.50%05413.610001900012000%120000.7300000000
6Ryan O'ReillyAtlanta ThrashersC/LW/RW4022-240354210%16716.94000210000060055.32%4742000.5900000000
7Alex WennbergAtlanta ThrashersC/LW4011-100512030%0205.20000020000000100.00%100000.9600000000
8Bryan RustAtlanta ThrashersLW/RW4101-1006283512.50%14611.5300031000000000%122000.4300000000
9Nazem KadriAtlanta ThrashersC4101-1202384212.50%37619.04000014000000033.33%320000.2600000000
10Victor HedmanAtlanta ThrashersD4011-31401055410%210225.5800011400002000%006000.2000000000
11Claude GirouxAtlanta ThrashersC/RW4011-100348220%04411.0600001000060052.38%2110000.4500000000
12Shayne GostisbehereAtlanta ThrashersD4011-200162000%27117.800000000008000%005000.2800000000
13Pavel ZachaAtlanta ThrashersC/LW4011-300036260%0348.6500000000000031.58%1900000.5800000000
14Frank VatranoAtlanta ThrashersC/LW/RW4000-320314340%24511.4000003000040050.00%21000000000000
15Mario FerraroAtlanta ThrashersD4000-500375210%138721.8000002000019000%01200000000000
16John CarlsonAtlanta ThrashersD4000-260456420%911528.9100009000015000%00200000000000
17Darren RaddyshAtlanta ThrashersD4000-320131000%2328.120000000000000%00200000000000
18Hampus LindholmAtlanta ThrashersD4000120020000%14310.9100000000010000%00100000000000
Team Total or Average7291524-34400647011239558.04%42116916.242241612900051150054.85%2372428000.4100000000
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Charlie LindgrenAtlanta Thrashers40310.8404.77214001710640000040000
2John GibsonAtlanta Thrashers10000.8464.6226002137000004000
Team Total or Average50310.8404.7324100191194700044000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex WennbergAtlanta ThrashersC/LW301994-09-21SWENo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2024-10-20NoNo92024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm4,900,000$4,900,000$0$No4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$-4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-NHL Link
Anze Kopitar (1 Way Contract)Atlanta ThrashersC371987-08-24SVNNo225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2024-07-10NoNo32024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$0$No7,000,000$7,000,000$-------7,000,000$7,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Brad Marchand (1 Way Contract)Atlanta ThrashersLW/RW371988-05-11CANNo176 Lbs5 ft9NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo92024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm6,125,000$6,125,000$0$No6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$-6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-Link / NHL Link
Bryan Rust (1 Way Contract)Atlanta ThrashersLW/RW331992-05-11USANo192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2024-07-10NoNo92024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm5,125,000$5,125,000$0$No5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$-5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-Link / NHL Link
Charlie LindgrenAtlanta ThrashersG311993-12-18USANo179 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo52024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm1,100,000$1,100,000$0$No1,100,000$1,100,000$1,100,000$1,100,000$-----1,100,000$1,100,000$1,100,000$1,100,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Claude Giroux (1 Way Contract)Atlanta ThrashersC/RW371988-01-12CANNo190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo52024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$0$No6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$-----6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Darren RaddyshAtlanta ThrashersD291996-02-28CANNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-11-09NoNo12024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Frank VatranoAtlanta ThrashersC/LW/RW311994-03-14USANo197 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo52024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm3,650,000$3,650,000$0$No3,650,000$3,650,000$3,650,000$3,650,000$-----3,650,000$3,650,000$3,650,000$3,650,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Gustav NyquistAtlanta ThrashersLW/RW351989-09-01SWENo180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2025-04-13NoNo52024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm891,666$891,666$0$No891,666$891,666$891,666$891,666$-----891,666$891,666$891,666$891,666$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Hampus Lindholm (1 Way Contract)Atlanta ThrashersD311994-01-20SWENo215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo92024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$0$No6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$-6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-Link / NHL Link
Jake McCabeAtlanta ThrashersD311993-10-12USANo204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo72024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$0$No4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$---4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link / NHL Link
John Carlson (1 Way Contract)Atlanta ThrashersD351990-01-10USANo215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo92024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$0$No8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$-8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-Link / NHL Link
John Gibson (1 Way Contract)Atlanta ThrashersG311993-07-14USANo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo92024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm6,400,000$6,400,000$0$No6,400,000$6,400,000$6,400,000$6,400,000$6,400,000$6,400,000$6,400,000$6,400,000$-6,400,000$6,400,000$6,400,000$6,400,000$6,400,000$6,400,000$6,400,000$6,400,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-Link / NHL Link
Kevin Fiala (1 Way Contract)Atlanta ThrashersLW/RW281996-07-22CHENo204 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2024-10-20NoNo92024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm7,875,000$7,875,000$0$No7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$-7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-Link / NHL Link
Mario FerraroAtlanta ThrashersD261998-09-17CANNo209 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$No925,000$925,000$-------925,000$925,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Nazem Kadri (1 Way Contract)Atlanta ThrashersC341990-10-06CANNo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo92024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$0$No7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$-7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-Link / NHL Link
Pavel ZachaAtlanta ThrashersC/LW281997-04-06CZENo199 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2024-07-10NoNo72024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$0$No4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$---4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link / NHL Link
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (1 Way Contract)Atlanta ThrashersC/LW321993-04-12CANNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-03-14NoNo92024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm5,125,000$5,125,000$0$No5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$-5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-Link / NHL Link
Ryan O'ReillyAtlanta ThrashersC/LW/RW341991-02-07CANNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-11-09NoNo72024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$0$No4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$---4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link / NHL Link
Shayne GostisbehereAtlanta ThrashersD321993-04-20USANo180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2024-07-10NoNo52024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm3,200,000$3,200,000$0$No3,200,000$3,200,000$3,200,000$3,200,000$-----3,200,000$3,200,000$3,200,000$3,200,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Valeri Nichushkin (1 Way Contract)Atlanta ThrashersLW/RW301995-03-04RUSNo210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2024-07-10NoNo92024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm6,125,000$6,125,000$0$No6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$-6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-Link / NHL Link
Victor Hedman (1 Way Contract)Atlanta ThrashersD341990-12-18SWENo244 Lbs6 ft7NoNoTrade2025-03-19NoNo92024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm7,875,000$7,875,000$0$No7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$-7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2232.09200 Lbs6 ft16.914,934,848$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
108,566,666$107,566,666$107,566,666$99,641,666$99,641,666$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Valeri NichushkinAnze KopitarNazem Kadri48122
2Ryan Nugent-HopkinsRyan O'ReillyGustav Nyquist22122
3Valeri NichushkinClaude GirouxBryan Rust20122
4Kevin FialaPavel ZachaFrank Vatrano10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanJohn Carlson40122
2Shayne GostisbehereMario Ferraro33122
3Hampus LindholmJohn Carlson15122
4Victor HedmanDarren Raddysh12122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Valeri NichushkinAnze KopitarGustav Nyquist60122
2Bryan RustRyan O'ReillyRyan Nugent-Hopkins40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanNazem Kadri60122
2Kevin FialaJohn Carlson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anze KopitarValeri Nichushkin60122
2Ryan O'ReillyClaude Giroux40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mario FerraroJohn Carlson70122
2Shayne GostisbehereHampus Lindholm30122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Anze Kopitar60122Mario FerraroJohn Carlson60122
2Ryan O'Reilly40122Shayne GostisbehereHampus Lindholm40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anze KopitarValeri Nichushkin60122
2Ryan O'ReillyGustav Nyquist40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanJohn Carlson60122
2Mario FerraroShayne Gostisbehere40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Valeri NichushkinAnze KopitarRyan Nugent-HopkinsVictor HedmanJohn Carlson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Valeri NichushkinAnze KopitarRyan O'ReillyVictor HedmanJohn Carlson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Valeri Nichushkin, Anze KopitarRyan Nugent-Hopkins, Nazem KadriRyan Nugent-Hopkins
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mario Ferraro, Hampus Lindholm, Shayne GostisbehereMario FerraroMario Ferraro, Hampus Lindholm
Penalty Shots
Anze Kopitar, Valeri Nichushkin, Ryan O'Reilly, Claude Giroux, Ryan Nugent-Hopkins
Goalie
#1 : Charlie Lindgren, #2 : John Gibson
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Anze Kopitar, Valeri Nichushkin, Ryan O'Reilly, Claude Giroux, Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Nazem Kadri, Bryan Rust, Gustav Nyquist, Frank Vatrano, Kevin Fiala
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Victor Hedman, John Carlson, Darren Raddysh, Mario Ferraro, Hampus Lindholm


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Kansas City Scouts40400000919-1020200000714-72020000025-300.00091524001530112265531011942406415213.33%20575.00%0509453.19%488953.93%325459.26%884983346835
Total40400000919-1020200000714-72020000025-300.00091524001530112265531011942406415213.33%20575.00%0509453.19%488953.93%325459.26%884983346835
_Since Last GM Reset40400000919-1020200000714-72020000025-300.00091524001530112265531011942406415213.33%20575.00%0509453.19%488953.93%325459.26%884983346835
_Vs Conference40400000919-1020200000714-72020000025-300.00091524001530112265531011942406415213.33%20575.00%0509453.19%488953.93%325459.26%884983346835
_Vs Division40400000919-1020200000714-72020000025-300.00091524001530112265531011942406415213.33%20575.00%0509453.19%488953.93%325459.26%884983346835

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
40OTL19152411211942406400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4040000919
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2020000714
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000025
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
030100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
15213.33%20575.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
26553101530
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
509453.19%488953.93%325459.26%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
884983346835


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
13Kansas City Scouts7Atlanta Thrashers3LBoxScore
27Kansas City Scouts7Atlanta Thrashers4LBoxScore
311Atlanta Thrashers1Kansas City Scouts3LBoxScore
415Atlanta Thrashers1Kansas City Scouts2LXBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity70006000500040003000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance14,00012,00010,0008,0006,000
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
39 25000 - 100.00% 2,883,150$5,766,300$25000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 113,566,666$ 113,566,666$ 1,000,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 5,029,945$ 5,029,945$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 132,000,000$ 132,000,000$ -40,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Valeri NichushkinAGE:30PO:0OV:82
Gustav NyquistAGE:35PO:0OV:81
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsAGE:32PO:0OV:81
Ryan O'ReillyAGE:34PO:0OV:81
Bryan RustAGE:33PO:0OV:80
Brad MarchandAGE:37PO:0OV:80
Frank VatranoAGE:31PO:0OV:79
Kevin FialaAGE:28PO:0OV:79
Alex WennbergAGE:30PO:0OV:79
Pavel ZachaAGE:28PO:0OV:77
Lawson CrouseAGE:28PO:0OV:76
Ivan BarbashevAGE:29PO:0OV:75
Yegor SharangovichAGE:27PO:0OV:75
William CarrierAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Andrei KuzmenkoAGE:29PO:0OV:72
Tye Kartye (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:69
Michael CarconeAGE:29PO:0OV:67
Tyson JostAGE:27PO:0OV:63
Pavol Regenda (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:59
Anze KopitarAGE:37PO:0OV:84
Nazem KadriAGE:34PO:0OV:81
Claude GirouxAGE:37PO:0OV:81
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsAGE:32PO:0OV:81
Ryan O'ReillyAGE:34PO:0OV:81
Frank VatranoAGE:31PO:0OV:79
Alex WennbergAGE:30PO:0OV:79
Pavel ZachaAGE:28PO:0OV:77
Ivan BarbashevAGE:29PO:0OV:75
Nic DowdAGE:35PO:0OV:75
Yegor SharangovichAGE:27PO:0OV:75
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Beck MalenstynAGE:27PO:0OV:71
Jack McBain (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:70
Juuso Parssinen (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:66
Klim Kostin (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:65
Tyson JostAGE:27PO:0OV:63
Thomas DesruisseauxAGE:19PO:0OV:4
Raoul Boilard (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:4
Valeri NichushkinAGE:30PO:0OV:82
Gustav NyquistAGE:35PO:0OV:81
Claude GirouxAGE:37PO:0OV:81
Ryan O'ReillyAGE:34PO:0OV:81
Bryan RustAGE:33PO:0OV:80
Brad MarchandAGE:37PO:0OV:80
Frank VatranoAGE:31PO:0OV:79
Kevin FialaAGE:28PO:0OV:79
Ivan BarbashevAGE:29PO:0OV:75
Yegor SharangovichAGE:27PO:0OV:75
Stefan NoesenAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Keegan KolesarAGE:28PO:0OV:70
Simon Holmstrom (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:68
Valtteri Puustinen (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:67
Pontus Holmberg (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:67

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Victor HedmanAGE:34PO:0OV:86
John CarlsonAGE:35PO:0OV:86
Jake McCabeAGE:31PO:0OV:81
Sean WalkerAGE:30PO:0OV:81
Zach BogosianAGE:34PO:0OV:79
Mario FerraroAGE:26PO:0OV:79
Hampus LindholmAGE:31PO:0OV:79
Luke SchennAGE:35PO:0OV:77
TJ BrodieAGE:35PO:0OV:76
Darren RaddyshAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Shayne GostisbehereAGE:32PO:0OV:76
Erik GustafssonAGE:33PO:0OV:75
Jonas SiegenthalerAGE:28PO:0OV:73
Matthew Kessel (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:69
Daniil MiromanovAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Tyler Tucker (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:66
Lucas CarlssonAGE:27PO:0OV:60
Charlie LindgrenAGE:31PO:0OV:88
John GibsonAGE:31PO:0OV:86
Calvin PickardAGE:33PO:0OV:83
Alex NedeljkovicAGE:29PO:0OV:83
Arvid Soderblom (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:79

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alexander PlesovskikhAtlanta Thrashers20241140Link
Colton RobertsAtlanta Thrashers20241100Link
Eerik WalleniusAtlanta Thrashers20241130Link
Fyodor AvramovAtlanta Thrashers20241330Link
Hagen BurrowsAtlanta Thrashers20241300Link
Jack PridhamAtlanta Thrashers20241090Link
Joe ConnorAtlanta Thrashers20241250Link
Kaden PitreAtlanta Thrashers20241180Link
Ludvig LaftonAtlanta Thrashers20241210Link
Markus LoponenAtlanta Thrashers20241010Link
Mikus VecvanagsAtlanta Thrashers20241260Link
Miroslav SatanAtlanta Thrashers20241050Link
Noah SteenAtlanta Thrashers20241220Link
Patrick GearyAtlanta Thrashers20241060Link
Trevor HoskinAtlanta Thrashers20241020Link
Vasili ZelenovAtlanta Thrashers2024970Link
Veeti VäisänenAtlanta Thrashers20241290Link
Yaroslav KorostelyovAtlanta Thrashers2024980Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
6
7
8
9
10
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Atlanta Thrashers Trade History

[6/17/2025 4:58:57 PM] Jacksonville Lizard Kings was eliminated at round 1 of year 5.
[6/16/2025 6:34:46 PM] Atlanta Thrashers was eliminated at round 1 of year 5.
[5/17/2025 9:36:11 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (21) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[4/26/2025 8:21:13 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Atlanta Thrashers : $10,000,000 (Money).
[4/13/2025 9:51:13 PM] TRADE : From California Golden Seals to Atlanta Thrashers : Gustav Nyquist (81).
[4/13/2025 9:51:13 PM] TRADE : From Atlanta Thrashers to California Golden Seals : Artturi Lehkonen (76).
[4/11/2025 10:44:24 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (48) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[4/11/2025 10:44:24 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (26) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[4/11/2025 10:44:24 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (17) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[4/1/2025 4:36:16 PM] Juuso Parssinen signed with Atlanta Thrashers for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[4/1/2025 4:36:16 PM] Juuso Parssinen was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[3/19/2025 6:05:22 PM] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Atlanta Thrashers : Victor Hedman (86), Raoul Boilard (1), Thomas Desruisseaux (1).
[3/19/2025 6:05:22 PM] TRADE : From Atlanta Thrashers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Sasha Pastujov (50), Vadim Moroz (1), Andrey Krutov (P), Ilya Pautov (P).
[3/14/2025 5:06:20 PM] Josh Brown was released.
[3/14/2025 5:06:20 PM] Atlanta Thrashers paid $0 to release Josh Brown.
[3/14/2025 5:00:11 PM] TRADE : From California Golden Seals to Atlanta Thrashers : Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (81).
[3/14/2025 5:00:11 PM] TRADE : From Atlanta Thrashers to California Golden Seals : Dylan Cozens (74), Neal Pionk (81), Emil Heineman (54).
[3/14/2025 4:59:49 PM] TRADE : From Atlanta Thrashers to Savannah Ghost Pirates : Pavel Buchnevich (78), Sean Durzi (77).
[2/11/2025 7:17:24 PM] Jacksonville Lizard Kings was eliminated at round 2 of year 4.
[2/5/2025 3:58:11 PM] Atlanta Thrashers was eliminated at round 1 of year 4.
[1/20/2025 10:36:51 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (18) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[1/13/2025 6:52:39 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (35) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[12/27/2024 11:30:23 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (17) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[12/13/2024 9:12:39 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (24) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[12/13/2024 9:12:39 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (16) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[11/23/2024 8:36:42 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (23) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[11/23/2024 8:36:42 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (10) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[11/9/2024 10:03:38 PM] TJ Brodie was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[11/9/2024 10:03:20 PM] TRADE : From Savannah Ghost Pirates to Atlanta Thrashers : Ryan O'Reilly (81), Darren Raddysh (76).
[11/9/2024 10:03:20 PM] TRADE : From Atlanta Thrashers to Savannah Ghost Pirates : J.J. Moser (76), Alex Turcotte (58).
[10/24/2024 8:13:45 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (44) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[10/20/2024 8:37:37 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Atlanta Thrashers : Kevin Fiala (79), Alex Wennberg (79).
[10/20/2024 8:37:37 PM] TRADE : From Atlanta Thrashers to Seattle Kraken : Josh Norris (73), Filip Chytil (66).
[10/13/2024 9:27:50 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (43) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[10/12/2024 9:37:51 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (20) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[10/4/2024 9:04:28 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (16) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[9/3/2024 5:51:27 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (15) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[8/31/2024 7:40:20 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (28) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[8/27/2024 7:37:57 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (22) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[8/27/2024 7:37:57 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (14) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[8/27/2024 7:37:57 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (8) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[8/26/2024 7:36:32 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (41) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[8/26/2024 7:36:32 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (19) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[8/26/2024 7:36:32 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (12) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[8/26/2024 7:36:32 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (7) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[8/8/2024 7:16:16 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (22) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[8/1/2024 5:13:31 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (20) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[8/1/2024 5:13:31 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (14) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[8/1/2024 5:13:31 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (14) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[7/24/2024 7:07:27 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (17) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[7/24/2024 7:07:27 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (11) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[7/24/2024 7:07:27 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (6) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[7/22/2024 8:08:48 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (19) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[7/22/2024 8:08:48 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (8) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[7/22/2024 8:08:48 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (10) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[7/22/2024 8:08:48 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (35) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[7/22/2024 8:08:48 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (14) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[7/22/2024 8:08:48 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (9) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[7/22/2024 8:08:48 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (5) in 1 Game for Atlanta Thrashers!
[7/22/2024 8:07:34 PM] Jacksonville Lizard Kings hired Marc Savard for $1,000,000 for 9 year(s).
[7/22/2024 8:07:23 PM] Atlanta Thrashers hired Andrew Brunette for $1,000,000 for 9 year(s).
[7/22/2024 8:07:22 PM] Atlanta Thrashers fired Coach 1.
[7/22/2024 7:52:42 PM] Atlanta Thrashers hired Coach 1 for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[7/22/2024 7:51:45 PM] Shayne Gostisbehere has been selected as assistant for Jacksonville Lizard Kings.
[7/22/2024 7:51:45 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Jacksonville Lizard Kings.
[7/22/2024 7:51:45 PM] Yegor Sharangovich has been selected as assistant for Jacksonville Lizard Kings.
[7/22/2024 7:51:45 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Jacksonville Lizard Kings.
[7/22/2024 7:51:45 PM] Vladislav Namestnikov has been selected as captain for Jacksonville Lizard Kings.
[7/22/2024 7:51:45 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Jacksonville Lizard Kings.
[7/22/2024 7:51:45 PM] Pavel Buchnevich has been selected as assistant for Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/22/2024 7:51:45 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/22/2024 7:51:45 PM] Nazem Kadri has been selected as assistant for Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/22/2024 7:51:45 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/22/2024 7:51:45 PM] Valeri Nichushkin has been selected as captain for Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/22/2024 7:51:45 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/22/2024 7:45:13 PM] Nicolas Deslauriers was released.
[7/22/2024 7:45:13 PM] Atlanta Thrashers paid $0 to release Nicolas Deslauriers.
[7/22/2024 7:45:10 PM] Oskar Sundqvist was released.
[7/22/2024 7:45:10 PM] Atlanta Thrashers paid $0 to release Oskar Sundqvist.
[7/22/2024 7:45:06 PM] Blake Lizotte was released.
[7/22/2024 7:45:06 PM] Atlanta Thrashers paid $0 to release Blake Lizotte.
[7/22/2024 7:45:03 PM] Lukas Rousek was released.
[7/22/2024 7:45:03 PM] Atlanta Thrashers paid $0 to release Lukas Rousek.
[7/21/2024 6:58:38 AM] Egor Sokolov was released.
[7/21/2024 6:58:38 AM] Atlanta Thrashers paid $0 to release Egor Sokolov.
[7/21/2024 6:58:34 AM] Brandon Biro was released.
[7/21/2024 6:58:34 AM] Atlanta Thrashers paid $0 to release Brandon Biro.
[7/21/2024 6:58:29 AM] Jack St. Ivany was released.
[7/21/2024 6:58:29 AM] Atlanta Thrashers paid $0 to release Jack St. Ivany.
[7/21/2024 6:58:24 AM] Declan Chisholm was released.
[7/21/2024 6:58:24 AM] Atlanta Thrashers paid $0 to release Declan Chisholm.
[7/15/2024 8:46:20 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Atlanta Thrashers : J.J. Moser (76), Tye Kartye (69).
[7/15/2024 8:42:45 PM] Artturi Lehkonen was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 8:36:58 PM] Jake McCabe was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 8:36:58 PM] Josh Norris was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 8:36:58 PM] Sean Durzi was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 8:36:58 PM] Tyson Jost was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 8:36:58 PM] Blake Lizotte was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 8:36:58 PM] Andrei Kuzmenko was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 8:36:58 PM] Hampus Lindholm was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 8:36:58 PM] Michael Carcone was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 8:36:58 PM] Juuso Parssinen was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 8:36:58 PM] Alex Nedeljkovic was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 8:36:58 PM] Tyler Tucker was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 8:36:58 PM] Oskar Sundqvist was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 8:36:58 PM] Declan Chisholm was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 8:36:58 PM] Ivan Barbashev was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 8:36:58 PM] Jonas Siegenthaler was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 8:36:58 PM] Jack McBain was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 8:36:58 PM] Mario Ferraro was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 8:36:58 PM] Neal Pionk was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 8:36:58 PM] Nazem Kadri was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 8:36:58 PM] Yegor Sharangovich was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 8:36:58 PM] Pavel Buchnevich was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 8:36:58 PM] John Carlson was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 8:36:58 PM] Claude Giroux was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 8:36:58 PM] Filip Chytil was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 8:36:58 PM] Frank Vatrano was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 8:36:58 PM] Egor Sokolov was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 8:36:58 PM] Simon Holmstrom was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 8:36:58 PM] John Gibson was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 8:36:58 PM] Brad Marchand was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 8:36:58 PM] Lawson Crouse was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/15/2024 8:36:58 PM] Charlie Lindgren was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 6:02:44 PM] William Carrier was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 6:00:38 PM] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Atlanta Thrashers : Valeri Nichushkin (82), Dylan Cozens (74), Sasha Pastujov (50).
[7/10/2024 5:58:47 PM] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Atlanta Thrashers : Bryan Rust (80), Pavel Zacha (77), Alex Turcotte (58), Vadim Moroz (1).
[7/10/2024 5:51:36 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Atlanta Thrashers : Anze Kopitar (84), Shayne Gostisbehere (76).
[7/10/2024 5:43:18 PM] Andrey Krutov has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 5:43:18 PM] Fyodor Avramov has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 5:43:18 PM] Hagen Burrows has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 5:43:18 PM] Veeti Väisänen has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 5:43:18 PM] Mikus Vecvanags has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 5:43:18 PM] Joe Connor has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 5:43:18 PM] Noah Steen has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 5:43:18 PM] Ludvig Lafton has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 5:43:18 PM] Kaden Pitre has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 5:43:18 PM] Ilya Pautov has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 5:43:18 PM] Alexander Plesovskikh has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 5:43:18 PM] Eerik Wallenius has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 5:43:18 PM] Colton Roberts has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 5:43:18 PM] Jack Pridham has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 5:43:18 PM] Patrick Geary has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 5:43:18 PM] Miroslav Satan has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 5:43:18 PM] Trevor Hoskin has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 5:43:18 PM] Markus Loponen has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 5:43:18 PM] Yaroslav Korostelyov has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/10/2024 5:43:18 PM] Vasili Zelenov has been added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/6/2024 9:26:06 AM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Atlanta Thrashers : Valtteri Puustinen (67).
[7/3/2024 12:31:15 PM] Zach Bogosian was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 12:31:10 PM] Vladislav Namestnikov was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 12:31:05 PM] Stefan Noesen was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 12:30:53 PM] Sean Walker was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 12:30:44 PM] Pontus Holmberg was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 12:30:38 PM] Pavol Regenda was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 12:30:21 PM] Nicolas Deslauriers was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 12:29:39 PM] Nic Dowd was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 12:28:39 PM] Matthew Kessel was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 12:28:23 PM] Luke Schenn was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 12:28:18 PM] Lukas Rousek was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 12:28:14 PM] Lucas Carlsson was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 12:28:05 PM] Keegan Kolesar was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 12:27:54 PM] Josh Brown was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 12:27:40 PM] Jack St. Ivany was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 12:27:32 PM] Erik Gustafsson was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 12:27:29 PM] Emil Heineman was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 12:27:19 PM] Daniil Miromanov was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 12:27:09 PM] Calvin Pickard was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 12:27:02 PM] Brandon Biro was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 12:26:55 PM] Beck Malenstyn was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 12:26:52 PM] Arvid Soderblom was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/3/2024 12:26:39 PM] Klim Kostin was added to Atlanta Thrashers.
[7/2/2024 12:21:02 PM] General Manager Change : Atlanta Thrashers hired general manager VK
[7/2/2024 12:19:49 PM] Team Name Change : Farm Team 17 changed name to Jacksonville Lizard Kings
[7/2/2024 12:19:32 PM] Team Name Change : Expansion Team 1 changed name to Atlanta Thrashers



No Injury or Suspension.


Atlanta Thrashers Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Atlanta Thrashers Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Atlanta Thrashers Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Atlanta Thrashers Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Atlanta Thrashers Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA