Your STHS is out of Date! Please update your STHS version!
Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

New Jersey Devils
GP: 6 | W: 2 | L: 4
GF: 21 | GA: 29 | PP%: 5.88% | PK%: 81.48%
GM : Kameron Seguin | Morale : 99 | Team Overall : 79

Game Center
St Louis Blues
9-8-0, 18pts
5
FINAL
3 New Jersey Devils
2-4-0, 4pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakL3
5-4-0Home Record1-2-0
4-4-0Away Record1-2-0
4-5-1Last 10 Games2-4-0
4.47Goals Per Game3.50
4.24Goals Against Per Game4.83
19.67%Power Play Percentage5.88%
85.42%Penalty Kill Percentage81.48%
New Jersey Devils
2-4-0, 4pts
2
FINAL
3 St Louis Blues
9-8-0, 18pts
Team Stats
L3StreakOTL1
1-2-0Home Record5-4-0
1-2-0Away Record4-4-0
2-4-0Last 10 Games4-5-1
3.50Goals Per Game4.47
4.83Goals Against Per Game4.24
5.88%Power Play Percentage19.67%
81.48%Penalty Kill Percentage85.42%
Team Leaders
Drake BathersonGoals
Drake Batherson
4
MacKenzie WeegarAssists
MacKenzie Weegar
5
Drake BathersonPoints
Drake Batherson
7
Drake BathersonPlus/Minus
Drake Batherson
2
Marc-Andre FleuryWins
Marc-Andre Fleury
2
Marc-Andre FleurySave Percentage
Marc-Andre Fleury
0.858

Team Stats
Goals For
21
3.50 GFG
Shots For
189
31.50 Avg
Power Play Percentage
5.9%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
35.1%
Goals Against
29
4.83 GAA
Shots Against
204
34.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
81.5%%
5 GA
Defensive Zone Start
38.5%
Team Info

General ManagerKameron Seguin
CoachJoel Quenneville
DivisionGretzky
ConferenceClarence Campbell
CaptainErik Pahlsson
Assistant #1Melker Karlsson
Assistant #2Andre Burakovsky


Arena Info

NamePrudential Center
Capacity25,000
Attendance22,500
Season Tickets22,500


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team35
Contract Limit58 / 250
Prospects13


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap132,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue11,477,619$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account69,192,513$
Projected Bank Account69,192,513$


Team History

This Season2-4
History0-0-0
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Alex Ovechkin0XX100.009635828877999998558399717790930768903999,500,000$
2Joel Eriksson Ek0XX100.007935798881919387877779838556750768202895,250,000$
3Nico Hischier0X100.006435958965898690958378748664770768103097,250,000$
4Mikael Granlund0XX100.006635878771928391788966758276850768103375,000,000$
5Charlie Coyle0XX100.007535878588869980877674778176820768003395,250,000$
6Jesper Bratt0XX100.006035958967899992558975688652710768002697,875,000$
7Drake Batherson0X100.006835868676869984567976748352700767802794,975,000$
8Anthony Cirelli0X100.006335878471879577787171767956730767602796,250,000$
9Alex Killorn0XX100.00653577857588767655707370808889076760355836,667$
10Jake DeBrusk0X100.006635938376849773556870757860730767502895,500,000$
11Mathieu Joseph0XXX100.007941818272838771557264837556700767502872,950,000$
12Brandon Saad0XX100.005135938283819971556575617976800767403294,500,000$
13JJ Peterka0XX100.00543590847183997455687664804560076720235855,834$
14MacKenzie Weegar0X100.008440838783979978407679907268830768603196,250,000$
15Michael Matheson0X100.006135818772999987408566887168860768403194,875,000$
16Charlie McAvoy0X100.007746738881998983408069877156790768302799,500,000$
17K'Andre Miller0X100.007940848484949773407061946545700768202533,872,000$
18Damon Severson0X100.006041808478938174407066806768810767803096,250,000$
19John Marino0X100.005840858367929171407056826256750767602894,400,000$
20Carson Soucy0X100.006335918080856059405651845768770767303053,250,000$
Scratches
1Lukas Reichel (R)0X100.00553594796378785860625961694558020640234775,000$
Farm Team
1Michael McLeod0X100.00783593817480606699656975755267081710271775,000$
2Miles Wood0X100.006941738075778965556661727264720817002992,500,000$
3Blake Wheeler0XXX100.00514388778375656081646462719989082690385862,500$
4Max Comtois0X100.00403599878175607055744150674863081640261775,000$
5Joshua Roy (R)0X100.00473599807474605755565663684554078620215835,000$
6Martin Chromiak (R)0XX100.00574071656257556241595953625050081580229775,000$
7Joakim Kemell (R)0X100.00604066646254555840555554595050045560219775,000$
8Ethan Cardwell (R)24X100.00633749496751695453635258494545081560225867,500$
9Alex Formenton51X100.003841635961595552545046625048480815402552,750,000$
10Brennan Othmann (R)0X100.00493599747267605055414150604551081540225863,334$
11Red Savage (R)0X100.00505050505050555050505050505050045500229775,000$
12Sandis Vilmanis (R)0X100.00505050505050555050505050505050045500219775,000$
13Servac Petrovsky (R)0X100.00505050505050555050505050505050052500209775,000$
14Nikita Okhotyuk (R)55X100.007935767978826358406150805645640547202454,000,000$
15Jack Thompson (R)0X100.00603599786981605040413868494560081640235828,333$
16Ronan Seeley (R)0X100.00564071686158556240625660625050081600229775,000$
17Tyler Kleven (R)0X100.00453593767375605040463853494557069580235847,500$
18Yan Kuznetsov (R)0X100.00403599777373605040413850494556081570235870,000$
19Arseni Gritsyuk (R)0XX100.00505050505050555050505050505050052500249775,000$
20Nathan Bastian0X100.007450847780696555556059726856640206602731,350,000$
21Adam Sykora (R)0XX100.00505050505050555050505050505050019500209775,000$
22Alexander Prevalov (R)0X100.00505050505050555050505050505050020500219775,000$
23Gavin Hayes (R)0X100.00505050505050555050505050505050020500219775,000$
24Simon Knak (R)0XX100.00505050505050555050505050505050020500239775,000$
25Danila Yurov0XX100.00505050505050555050505050505050020500219775,000$
26Yegor Sidorov (R)0XXX100.00505050505050555050505050505050019500219775,000$
27Ridley Greig (R)0XX100.00111111551111111102040229775,000$
28Ethan Del Mastro (R)0X100.00413599788087605040413851494561019590225855,833$
29Shakir Mukhamadullin (R)0X100.00505050505050555050505050505050019500239775,000$
30Luca Munzenberger (R)0X100.00505050505050555050505050505050019500229775,000$
31Isaiah George (R)0X100.00505050505050555050505050505050020500219775,000$
32Rodwin Dionicio (R)0X100.00111111551111111102040219775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0057397370657071625260576261546205963
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Marc-Andre Fleury0100.00868588868592888687907999990788904012,500,000$
2Thatcher Demko0100.00909494899290918991908464780788802995,000,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Scott Wedgewood0100.00878085908390868485878074730848403231,500,000$
2Tyler Brennan (R)0100.0050505050505050505050505050084500218775,000$
3Benjamin Gaudreau (R)0100.0050505050505050505050505050020500228775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.007372737372747372737369677006972
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Joel Quenneville80808080808080CAN7171,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Drake BathersonNew Jersey DevilsRW643720040185622.22%06110.230000100000000%130002.2800000012
2MacKenzie WeegarNew Jersey DevilsD6055-320101211870%1017629.35011017000123000%045000.5700000100
3Anthony CirelliNew Jersey DevilsC62242005564433.33%27011.7000000000090027.78%3601001.1400000000
4Nico HischierNew Jersey DevilsC6224-3007383725.00%110818.080110150001120050.00%70102000.7400000000
5Mikael GranlundNew Jersey DevilsC/LW6224-300129142614.29%110517.62101115000190066.67%320000.7601000010
6Michael MathesonNew Jersey DevilsD6044-3100675510%815626.04000017000019000%028000.5100000000
7Alex KillornNew Jersey DevilsLW/RW6123210064100110.00%06911.610000000006000%000000.8600000000
8Alex OvechkinNew Jersey DevilsLW/RW6033-5801041911170%313823.030002150000200040.91%4483000.4300000000
9Brandon SaadNew Jersey DevilsLW/RW61232200162416.67%0477.870000000002000%120001.2700000000
10Charlie CoyleNew Jersey DevilsC/RW6303-5403596733.33%111318.91000015000000054.55%1135100.5300000000
11Joel Eriksson EkNew Jersey DevilsC/LW6123-58099186145.56%313722.880001150002180052.69%18683000.4400000000
12Charlie McAvoyNew Jersey DevilsD61232001210103410.00%612020.03000014000114000%035000.5000000100
13Jesper BrattNew Jersey DevilsLW/RW6123-3208620275.00%19315.6200001500000000%612000.6400000001
14Mathieu JosephNew Jersey DevilsC/LW/RW621322022112218.18%1447.3500000000001031.58%1901001.3600000000
15Jake DeBruskNew Jersey DevilsLW611220012131107.69%4447.3600000000001040.00%531000.9100000000
16K'Andre MillerNew Jersey DevilsD6011200326440%1012020.03000014000014000%017000.1700000000
17John MarinoNew Jersey DevilsD6000-200321200%26811.440000100006000%00200000000000
18Damon SeversonNew Jersey DevilsD6000-320154110%46110.290000100000000%00300000000000
19JJ PeterkaNew Jersey DevilsLW/RW6000000000000%020.390000100000000%00000000000000
20Carson SoucyNew Jersey DevilsD6000-120000000%0183.000000000000000%00200000000000
Team Total or Average120213455-20520102881896710211.11%57175614.64123416200061582046.34%3825050100.6301000223
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Marc-Andre FleuryNew Jersey Devils62400.8584.85359002920486100060000
Team Total or Average62400.8584.8535900292048610060000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex KillornNew Jersey DevilsLW/RW351989-09-14CANNo194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo52024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm836,667$836,667$0$No836,667$836,667$836,667$836,667$-----836,667$836,667$836,667$836,667$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Alex Ovechkin (1 Way Contract)New Jersey DevilsLW/RW391985-09-16RUSNo239 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo92024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$0$No9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$-9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-Link / NHL Link
Anthony Cirelli (1 Way Contract)New Jersey DevilsC271997-07-15CANNo189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo92024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$6,250,000$0$No6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$-6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-Link / NHL Link
Brandon SaadNew Jersey DevilsLW/RW321992-10-27USANo215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo92024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$0$No4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$-4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-Link / NHL Link
Carson SoucyNew Jersey DevilsD301994-07-27CANNo208 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo52024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$0$No3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$-----3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Charlie Coyle (1 Way Contract)New Jersey DevilsC/RW331992-03-02USANo223 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo92024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$0$No5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$-5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-Link / NHL Link
Charlie McAvoy (1 Way Contract)New Jersey DevilsD271997-12-21USANo209 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo92024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$0$No9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$-9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-Link / NHL Link
Damon Severson (1 Way Contract)New Jersey DevilsD301994-08-07CANNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo92024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$6,250,000$0$No6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$-6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-Link / NHL Link
Drake BathersonNew Jersey DevilsRW271998-04-27USANo200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo92024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm4,975,000$4,975,000$0$No4,975,000$4,975,000$4,975,000$4,975,000$4,975,000$4,975,000$4,975,000$4,975,000$-4,975,000$4,975,000$4,975,000$4,975,000$4,975,000$4,975,000$4,975,000$4,975,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-Link / NHL Link
JJ PeterkaNew Jersey DevilsLW/RW232002-01-14DEUNo189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo52024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm855,834$855,834$0$No855,834$855,834$855,834$855,834$-----855,834$855,834$855,834$855,834$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Jake DeBrusk (1 Way Contract)New Jersey DevilsLW281996-10-17CANNo197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo92024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$0$No5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$-5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-Link / NHL Link
Jesper Bratt (1 Way Contract)New Jersey DevilsLW/RW261998-07-30SWENo175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo92024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm7,875,000$7,875,000$0$No7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$-7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-Link / NHL Link
Joel Eriksson Ek (1 Way Contract)New Jersey DevilsC/LW281997-01-29SWENo207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo92024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$0$No5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$-5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-Link / NHL Link
John MarinoNew Jersey DevilsD281997-05-21USANo181 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo92024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm4,400,000$4,400,000$0$No4,400,000$4,400,000$4,400,000$4,400,000$4,400,000$4,400,000$4,400,000$4,400,000$-4,400,000$4,400,000$4,400,000$4,400,000$4,400,000$4,400,000$4,400,000$4,400,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-Link / NHL Link
K'Andre MillerNew Jersey DevilsD252000-01-21USANo215 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo32024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm3,872,000$3,872,000$0$No3,872,000$3,872,000$-------3,872,000$3,872,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Lukas ReichelNew Jersey DevilsLW232002-05-17DEUYes170 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2024-07-15NoNo42025-04-01FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$0$No775,000$775,000$775,000$------775,000$775,000$775,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
MacKenzie Weegar (1 Way Contract)New Jersey DevilsD311994-01-07CANNo206 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo92024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$6,250,000$0$No6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$-6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-Link / NHL Link
Marc-Andre FleuryNew Jersey DevilsG401984-11-28CANNo185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo12024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Mathieu JosephNew Jersey DevilsC/LW/RW281997-02-09CANNo187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo72024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm2,950,000$2,950,000$0$No2,950,000$2,950,000$2,950,000$2,950,000$2,950,000$2,950,000$---2,950,000$2,950,000$2,950,000$2,950,000$2,950,000$2,950,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link / NHL Link
Michael MathesonNew Jersey DevilsD311994-02-27CANNo193 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo92024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm4,875,000$4,875,000$0$No4,875,000$4,875,000$4,875,000$4,875,000$4,875,000$4,875,000$4,875,000$4,875,000$-4,875,000$4,875,000$4,875,000$4,875,000$4,875,000$4,875,000$4,875,000$4,875,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-
Mikael Granlund (1 Way Contract)New Jersey DevilsC/LW331992-02-26FINNo185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo72024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$0$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$---5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link / NHL Link
Nico Hischier (1 Way Contract)New Jersey DevilsC301995-01-04CHENo175 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo92024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm7,250,000$7,250,000$0$No7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$-7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-Link / NHL Link
Thatcher Demko (1 Way Contract)New Jersey DevilsG291995-12-08USANo192 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo92024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$0$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$-5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2329.70197 Lbs6 ft17.484,898,457$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
112,664,501$110,164,501$110,164,501$106,292,501$105,517,501$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinJoel Eriksson EkCharlie Coyle40122
2Mikael GranlundNico HischierJesper Bratt30122
3Alex KillornAnthony CirelliDrake Batherson20122
4Jake DeBruskMathieu JosephBrandon Saad10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1MacKenzie WeegarMichael Matheson40122
2Charlie McAvoyK'Andre Miller30122
3Damon SeversonJohn Marino20122
4Carson SoucyMacKenzie Weegar10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinJoel Eriksson EkCharlie Coyle60122
2Mikael GranlundNico HischierJesper Bratt40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1MacKenzie WeegarMichael Matheson60122
2Charlie McAvoyK'Andre Miller40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinJoel Eriksson Ek60122
2Nico HischierMikael Granlund40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1MacKenzie WeegarMichael Matheson60122
2Charlie McAvoyK'Andre Miller40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex Ovechkin60122MacKenzie WeegarMichael Matheson60122
2Joel Eriksson Ek40122Charlie McAvoyK'Andre Miller40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinJoel Eriksson Ek60122
2Nico HischierMikael Granlund40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1MacKenzie WeegarMichael Matheson60122
2Charlie McAvoyK'Andre Miller40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex OvechkinJoel Eriksson EkCharlie CoyleMacKenzie WeegarMichael Matheson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex OvechkinJoel Eriksson EkCharlie CoyleMacKenzie WeegarMichael Matheson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
JJ Peterka, Drake Batherson, Anthony CirelliJJ Peterka, Drake BathersonAnthony Cirelli
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Damon Severson, John Marino, Carson SoucyDamon SeversonJohn Marino, Carson Soucy
Penalty Shots
Alex Ovechkin, Joel Eriksson Ek, Nico Hischier, Mikael Granlund, Charlie Coyle
Goalie
#1 : Marc-Andre Fleury, #2 : Thatcher Demko
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Alex Ovechkin, Joel Eriksson Ek, Nico Hischier, Mikael Granlund, Charlie Coyle, Jesper Bratt, Drake Batherson, Anthony Cirelli, Alex Killorn, Mathieu Joseph
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
MacKenzie Weegar, Michael Matheson, Charlie McAvoy, K'Andre Miller, Damon Severson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1St Louis Blues624000002129-831200000815-7312000001314-140.333213455005790189617355020457521021715.88%27581.48%06413447.76%6814746.26%4510144.55%13180132509646
Total624000002129-831200000815-7312000001314-140.333213455005790189617355020457521021715.88%27581.48%06413447.76%6814746.26%4510144.55%13180132509646
_Since Last GM Reset624000002129-831200000815-7312000001314-140.333213455005790189617355020457521021715.88%27581.48%06413447.76%6814746.26%4510144.55%13180132509646
_Vs Conference624000002129-831200000815-7312000001314-140.333213455005790189617355020457521021715.88%27581.48%06413447.76%6814746.26%4510144.55%13180132509646
_Vs Division624000002129-831200000815-7312000001314-140.333213455005790189617355020457521021715.88%27581.48%06413447.76%6814746.26%4510144.55%13180132509646

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
64L3213455189204575210200
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62400002129
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3120000815
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
31200001314
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
240000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1715.88%27581.48%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
61735505790
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
6413447.76%6814746.26%4510144.55%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
13180132509646


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
14St Louis Blues3New Jersey Devils4WBoxScore
28St Louis Blues7New Jersey Devils1LBoxScore
312New Jersey Devils7St Louis Blues5WBoxScore
416New Jersey Devils4St Louis Blues6LBoxScore
520St Louis Blues5New Jersey Devils3LBoxScore
624New Jersey Devils2St Louis Blues3LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity70006000500040003000
Ticket Price140906052275
Attendance18,90016,20013,50010,8008,100
Attendance PCT90.00%90.00%90.00%90.00%90.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
38 22500 - 90.00% 3,825,873$11,477,619$25000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 112,664,501$ 112,664,501$ 1,000,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 69,192,513$ 69,192,513$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 132,000,000$ 132,000,000$ -40,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alex OvechkinAGE:39PO:0OV:89
Joel Eriksson EkAGE:28PO:0OV:82
Mikael GranlundAGE:33PO:0OV:81
Jesper BrattAGE:26PO:0OV:80
Alex KillornAGE:35PO:0OV:76
Jake DeBruskAGE:28PO:0OV:75
Mathieu JosephAGE:28PO:0OV:75
Brandon SaadAGE:32PO:0OV:74
JJ PeterkaAGE:23PO:0OV:72
Miles WoodAGE:29PO:0OV:70
Blake WheelerAGE:38PO:0OV:69
Lukas Reichel (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:64
Max ComtoisAGE:26PO:0OV:64
Martin Chromiak (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:58
Alex FormentonAGE:25PO:0OV:54
Brennan Othmann (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:54
Adam Sykora (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:50
Alexander Prevalov (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:50
Gavin Hayes (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:50
Simon Knak (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:50
Sandis Vilmanis (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:50
Yegor Sidorov (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:50
Ridley Greig (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:4
Joel Eriksson EkAGE:28PO:0OV:82
Nico HischierAGE:30PO:0OV:81
Mikael GranlundAGE:33PO:0OV:81
Charlie CoyleAGE:33PO:0OV:80
Anthony CirelliAGE:27PO:0OV:76
Mathieu JosephAGE:28PO:0OV:75
Michael McLeodAGE:27PO:0OV:71
Blake WheelerAGE:38PO:0OV:69
Adam Sykora (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:50
Red Savage (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:50
Servac Petrovsky (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:50
Danila YurovAGE:21PO:0OV:50
Yegor Sidorov (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:50
Ridley Greig (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:4
Alex OvechkinAGE:39PO:0OV:89
Charlie CoyleAGE:33PO:0OV:80
Jesper BrattAGE:26PO:0OV:80
Drake BathersonAGE:27PO:0OV:78
Alex KillornAGE:35PO:0OV:76
Mathieu JosephAGE:28PO:0OV:75
Brandon SaadAGE:32PO:0OV:74
JJ PeterkaAGE:23PO:0OV:72
Blake WheelerAGE:38PO:0OV:69
Nathan BastianAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Joshua Roy (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:62
Martin Chromiak (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:58
Joakim Kemell (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:56
Ethan Cardwell (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:56
Simon Knak (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:50
Arseni Gritsyuk (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:50
Danila YurovAGE:21PO:0OV:50
Yegor Sidorov (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:50

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
MacKenzie WeegarAGE:31PO:0OV:86
Michael MathesonAGE:31PO:0OV:84
Charlie McAvoyAGE:27PO:0OV:83
K'Andre MillerAGE:25PO:0OV:82
Damon SeversonAGE:30PO:0OV:78
John MarinoAGE:28PO:0OV:76
Carson SoucyAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Nikita Okhotyuk (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:72
Jack Thompson (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:64
Ronan Seeley (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:60
Ethan Del Mastro (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:59
Tyler Kleven (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:58
Yan Kuznetsov (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:57
Shakir Mukhamadullin (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:50
Luca Munzenberger (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:50
Isaiah George (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:50
Arseni Gritsyuk (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:50
Rodwin Dionicio (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:4
Marc-Andre FleuryAGE:40PO:0OV:89
Thatcher DemkoAGE:29PO:0OV:88
Scott WedgewoodAGE:32PO:0OV:84
Benjamin Gaudreau (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:50
Tyler Brennan (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:50

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
A. J. SpellacyNew Jersey Devils2024700Link
Andrew BashaNew Jersey Devils2024380Link
Calum RitchieNew Jersey Devils2023260Link
Carson RehkopfNew Jersey Devils2023420Link
Carson WetschNew Jersey Devils2024840Link
Colby BarlowNew Jersey Devils2023100Link
Coulson PitreNew Jersey Devils2023740Link
Florian XhekajNew Jersey Devils2023900Link
John MustardNew Jersey Devils2024680Link
Matvei ShuravinNew Jersey Devils2024860Link
Michael HageNew Jersey Devils2024180Link
Stian SolbergNew Jersey Devils2024220Link
Tristan BertucciNew Jersey Devils2023580Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
6
7
8
9
10
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


New Jersey Devils Trade History

[6/17/2025 4:58:12 PM] New Jersey Devils was eliminated at round 1 of year 5.
[6/14/2025 6:35:23 AM] Utica Comets didn't make playoff for year 5.
[4/5/2025 8:11:34 AM] Jan Mysak was released.
[4/1/2025 4:35:37 PM] Lukas Reichel signed with New Jersey Devils for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[4/1/2025 4:35:37 PM] Lukas Reichel was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/27/2025 7:25:11 AM] New Jersey Devils didn't make playoff for year 4.
[1/27/2025 7:25:11 AM] Utica Comets didn't make playoff for year 4.
[11/29/2024 11:21:27 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (30) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[11/29/2024 11:21:27 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (20) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[8/27/2024 7:37:56 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (45) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[8/10/2024 8:45:41 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (43) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[7/15/2024 6:19:35 AM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Pittsburgh Penguins : Nikolaj Ehlers (75).
[7/15/2024 6:19:35 AM] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New Jersey Devils : Yegor Sidorov (50), Rodwin Dionicio (1).
[7/6/2024 12:28:59 PM] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New Jersey Devils : Danila Yurov (50).
[7/6/2024 12:26:06 PM] Matvei Shuravin has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/6/2024 12:26:06 PM] Carson Wetsch has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/6/2024 12:26:06 PM] A. J. Spellacy has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/6/2024 12:26:06 PM] John Mustard has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/6/2024 12:26:06 PM] Andrew Basha has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/6/2024 12:26:06 PM] Stian Solberg has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/6/2024 12:26:06 PM] Michael Hage has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[6/17/2024 4:32:18 PM] Utica Comets was eliminated at round 1 of year 3.
[6/12/2024 4:21:42 PM] New Jersey Devils didn't make playoff for year 3.
[5/13/2024 3:06:22 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (51) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[5/9/2024 7:56:19 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (48) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[4/2/2024 8:40:37 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (42) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[2/9/2024 9:06:06 AM] Connor Bedard has been selected as assistant for Utica Comets.
[2/9/2024 9:06:06 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Utica Comets.
[2/9/2024 9:06:06 AM] Ian Schultz is no longer as assistant for Utica Comets.
[2/9/2024 9:06:06 AM] Stanislav Yarovoy has been selected as captain for Utica Comets.
[2/9/2024 9:06:06 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Utica Comets.
[2/9/2024 9:06:06 AM] Andre Burakovsky has been selected as assistant for New Jersey Devils.
[2/9/2024 9:06:06 AM] Paul Ludwinski is no longer as assistant for New Jersey Devils.
[2/9/2024 9:06:06 AM] Melker Karlsson has been selected as assistant for New Jersey Devils.
[2/9/2024 9:06:06 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for New Jersey Devils.
[2/9/2024 9:06:06 AM] Semyon Der-Arguchinstev has been selected as captain for New Jersey Devils.
[2/9/2024 9:06:06 AM] Mason Marchment is no longer captain for New Jersey Devils.
[2/4/2024 8:04:12 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (46) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[12/22/2023 10:27:28 AM] Utica Comets was eliminated at round 2 of year 2.
[12/10/2023 7:32:15 AM] New Jersey Devils didn't make playoff for year 2.
[11/19/2023 7:41:50 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (10) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[11/13/2023 7:00:32 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (27) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[11/12/2023 6:13:30 PM] Team Name Change : Utica Comets changed name to Utica Comets
[10/18/2023 10:39:08 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (20) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[8/15/2023 8:47:45 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (39) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[8/2/2023 3:28:15 PM] New Jersey Devils hired Joel Quenneville for $1,000,000 for 10 year(s).
[8/2/2023 3:28:15 PM] New Jersey Devils fired Lindy Ruff.
[8/2/2023 3:28:15 PM] Ian Schultz has been selected as assistant for Utica Comets.
[8/2/2023 3:28:15 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Utica Comets.
[8/2/2023 3:28:15 PM] Paul Ludwinski has been selected as assistant for New Jersey Devils.
[8/2/2023 3:28:15 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for New Jersey Devils.
[8/2/2023 3:28:15 PM] Mason Marchment has been selected as captain for New Jersey Devils.
[8/2/2023 3:28:15 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for New Jersey Devils.
[7/1/2023 1:11:47 PM] Florian Xhekaj has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/1/2023 1:11:47 PM] Coulson Pitre has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/1/2023 1:11:47 PM] Tristan Bertucci has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/1/2023 1:11:47 PM] Carson Rehkopf has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/1/2023 1:11:47 PM] Calum Ritchie has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/1/2023 1:11:47 PM] Colby Barlow has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/1/2023 1:11:15 PM] Florian Xhekaj has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/1/2023 1:11:15 PM] Coulson Pitre has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/1/2023 1:11:15 PM] Tristan Bertucci has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/1/2023 1:11:15 PM] Carson Rehkopf has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/1/2023 1:11:15 PM] Calum Ritchie has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/1/2023 1:11:15 PM] Colby Barlow has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/1/2023 12:55:21 PM] Florian Xhekaj has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/1/2023 12:54:52 PM] Coulson Pitre has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/1/2023 12:54:48 PM] Tristan Bertucci has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/1/2023 12:54:42 PM] Carson Rehkopf has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/1/2023 12:54:39 PM] Calum Ritchie has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/1/2023 12:54:36 PM] Colby Barlow has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[6/15/2023 9:06:00 PM] Utica Cometsare the Farm Playoffs Champions for year 1!
[6/4/2023 9:21:06 AM] New Jersey Devils was eliminated at round 1 of year 1.
[5/3/2023 3:54:48 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (26) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[4/23/2023 7:50:46 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (28) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[4/3/2023 8:11:37 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (19) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[3/27/2023 7:33:45 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (24) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[3/18/2023 9:06:22 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (26) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[3/18/2023 9:06:22 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (17) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[3/18/2023 9:06:22 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (9) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[2/21/2023 4:32:49 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (16) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[2/4/2023 9:39:30 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (19) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[1/28/2023 8:51:33 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (17) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[1/26/2023 9:26:46 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (22) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[1/25/2023 8:11:57 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (14) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[1/24/2023 11:03:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (11) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[1/22/2023 2:12:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (20) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[1/22/2023 2:12:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (13) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[1/22/2023 2:12:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (10) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[1/22/2023 2:12:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (41) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[1/22/2023 2:12:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (19) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[1/22/2023 2:12:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (12) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[1/22/2023 2:12:12 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (7) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[1/21/2023 9:10:58 AM] Utica Comets hired Kevin Dineen for $1,000,000 for 10 year(s).
[1/21/2023 9:10:37 AM] New Jersey Devils hired Lindy Ruff for $1,000,000 for 10 year(s).
[1/21/2023 8:57:35 AM] Team Name Change : Farm Team 14 changed name to Utica Comets
[1/16/2023 12:48:05 PM] Michael McLeod was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 12:45:36 PM] Servac Petrovsky was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 12:45:10 PM] Sandis Vilmanis was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 12:44:48 PM] Arseni Gritsyuk was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 12:44:24 PM] Yan Kuznetsov was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 12:43:57 PM] Jack Thompson was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 12:43:30 PM] Ronan Seeley was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 12:42:44 PM] Tyler Kleven was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 12:42:20 PM] Ethan Cardwell was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 12:41:55 PM] Simon Knak was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 12:41:29 PM] Isaiah George was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 12:41:05 PM] Gavin Hayes was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 12:40:39 PM] Martin Chromiak was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 12:39:54 PM] Luca Munzenberger was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 12:39:25 PM] Red Savage was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 12:38:56 PM] Alexander Prevalov was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 12:38:30 PM] Tyler Brennan was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 12:37:58 PM] Adam Sykora was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 12:37:30 PM] Ethan Del Mastro was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 12:37:06 PM] Joshua Roy was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 12:36:38 PM] Benjamin Gaudreau was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 12:36:03 PM] Shakir Mukhammadullin was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 12:35:38 PM] Brennan Othmann was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 12:35:09 PM] Joakim Kemell was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/16/2023 12:34:41 PM] Ridley Greig was added to New Jersey Devils.
[12/23/2022 10:48:00 AM] JJ Peterka was added to New Jersey Devils.
[12/23/2022 10:18:23 AM] Nathan Bastian was added to New Jersey Devils.
[12/23/2022 10:18:11 AM] Jan Mysak was added to New Jersey Devils.



No Injury or Suspension.


New Jersey Devils Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

New Jersey Devils Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

New Jersey Devils Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

New Jersey Devils Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

New Jersey Devils Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA