Your STHS is out of Date! Please update your STHS version!
Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Buffalo Sabres
GP: 11 | W: 4 | L: 7
GF: 22 | GA: 35 | PP%: 25.00% | PK%: 78.26%
GM : | Morale : 99 | Team Overall : 70

Game Center
Montreal Canadiens
11-5-0, 22pts
1
FINAL
0 Buffalo Sabres
4-7-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL4
6-3-0Home Record2-3-0
5-2-0Away Record2-4-0
6-2-2Last 10 Games3-7-0
3.19Goals Per Game2.00
2.19Goals Against Per Game3.18
20.59%Power Play Percentage25.00%
73.33%Penalty Kill Percentage78.26%
Montreal Canadiens
11-5-0, 22pts
5
FINAL
0 Buffalo Sabres
4-7-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL4
6-3-0Home Record2-3-0
5-2-0Away Record2-4-0
6-2-2Last 10 Games3-7-0
3.19Goals Per Game2.00
2.19Goals Against Per Game3.18
20.59%Power Play Percentage25.00%
73.33%Penalty Kill Percentage78.26%
Team Leaders
Roope HintzGoals
Roope Hintz
4
Roope HintzAssists
Roope Hintz
5
Roope HintzPoints
Roope Hintz
9
Miro HeiskanenPlus/Minus
Miro Heiskanen
2
Linus UllmarkWins
Linus Ullmark
4
Linus UllmarkSave Percentage
Linus Ullmark
0.903

Team Stats
Goals For
22
2.00 GFG
Shots For
257
23.36 Avg
Power Play Percentage
25.0%
4 GF
Offensive Zone Start
32.3%
Goals Against
35
3.18 GAA
Shots Against
350
31.82 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
78.3%%
5 GA
Defensive Zone Start
44.2%
Team Info

General Manager
CoachLindy Ruff
DivisionAtlantic Division
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainRoope Hintz
Assistant #1Alex Killorn
Assistant #2Matt Grzelcyk


Arena Info

NameKeyBank Center
Capacity19,070
Attendance19,038
Season Tickets13,349


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team29
Contract Limit50 / 65
Prospects39


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap95,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue9,859,700$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account259,191,095$
Projected Bank Account259,191,095$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Roope Hintz (C)0XX100.0052359286828497808276787183607307878028148,450,000$
2Jonathan Drouin0XXX100.005735908576869580707870688064760787603012,500,000$
3Alex Killorn (A)0XX100.006535778575887676557073708088890757603536,250,000$
4Michael Rasmussen0X100.006640838180809171666966787648650787302683,200,000$
5Luke Kunin0XX100.007483728079819365676064747356700787102722,750,000$
6Hudson Fasching0X100.00553596787873606055655970706470078670292775,000$
7Boris Katchouk0X100.00663594788172715555596173695263076660271775,000$
8Austin Czarnik0X100.00453590746566605066535162647672078610323775,000$
9Colin White0XX100.005435957575686050555151656456640786102814,750,000$
10Elmer Soderblom0X100.00433760576861676465496469534545078600232873,333$
11Luka Burzan (R)0X100.00527664496264605940686844474545067580253775,000$
12Miro Heiskanen0X100.0061358689729986904086659172487507883025108,450,000$
13Rasmus Andersson0X100.005540848677999478407463786760800787802834,550,000$
14Jackson LaCombe0X100.00593590816389866840665281604565078730244925,000$
15Matt Grzelcyk (A)0X100.005542848067857663406253725968780787103122,750,000$
16Alex Petrovic0X100.00523599778375605040413850497677078610334775,000$
17Ethan Prow0X100.00756161526348586345705249417676078600321775,000$
18Jacob Larsson0X100.00585367466262686653485768525656077600284775,000$
Scratches
1Filip Hallander0X100.00567465696346546749705470444545064620243775,000$
Farm Team
1Adam Gaudette0X100.00603549747168605055414161606066051570283775,000$
2Brett Murray (R)0X100.00603574748965605055414158605260042570262775,000$
3Ivan Lodnia (R)0X100.00715770556358515261555963524848058570254775,000$
4Ty Ronning0X100.00524371695364626141545651625350030570281775,000$
5Jeremiah Addison0X100.00655566557154545850555855555050034560283775,000$
6Blake Murray (R)0X100.00604068626357575747545454575050052560234775,000$
7Travis Barron (R)0XX100.00477250506861475259666640525252038560262775,000$
8Nolan Foote (R)0X100.00403599777269605055415350644558052560242825,000$
9Zayde Wisdom (R)0X100.00497758617061536652565642474545065560232797,500$
10Lukas Jasek0X100.00503575715268705046524748546048052550273775,000$
11Linus Karlsson (R)0X100.00423599756769605055414153604860052550252775,000$
12Linus Weissbach (R)0X100.00585162586550485852515554435252052550274775,000$
13Brennan Othmann (R)0X100.00493599747267605055414150604551052540224863,333$
14Timothy Gettinger (R)0X100.00378068616464476154416641475252050540271775,000$
15Jackson Blake (R)0X100.00403599795680605055414150604557052540215905,833$
16Ben McCartney (R)0X100.00666553466250576749484563484545053540231775,000$
17Shea Weber0X100.00376669517065616548426343429999054590394775,000$
18David Quennville (R)0X100.00593575706454655345514954407358052590274775,000$
19Lucas Johansen0X100.00403582786578605040483854495668050590274775,000$
20Jared McIssac (R)0X100.00635752616250595059475264404545052570251775,000$
21Oskari Laaksonen (R)0X100.00697263575950525044636755474848063570251853,333$
22Lian Bichsel (R)0X100.00483946526753685165575558534545051550214950,000$
23Ronald Attard (R)0X100.00673758646564576348445944454541030550262850,000$
24Dmitry Kuzmin (R)0X100.00667962456850516755414360544545037550223795,556$
25Joey Keane (R)0X100.00603651496365665545564344554848033520251809,166$
26Frederic Allard0X100.00487367515953475645426645425656020520271775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0056487467686765605255555957556006061
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Linus Ullmark0100.00918790939088918991908870770788803125,000,000$
2Adin Hill0100.00888287958684878687878460600788402924,900,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Jakub Dobes (R)0100.0063625866655364626160496668048620242925,000$
2Joe Vrbetic (R)0100.0049516870546567524265624048073570221775,000$
3Maksim Zhukov (R)0100.0057606746504660475345556960020530251775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.007068747469677467676968616305969
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Lindy Ruff80808080808080CAN719950,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Roope HintzBuffalo SabresC/LW11459-320625437159.30%422020.03213313000070149.43%263127000.8200000000
2Hudson FaschingBuffalo SabresRW11358-200141923141213.04%418516.850111150111201038.89%3687000.8600000201
3Alex KillornBuffalo SabresLW/RW11156-31002011185115.56%520818.96011413000000029.41%1755000.5800000000
4Jonathan DrouinBuffalo SabresC/LW/RW11235-50013103712275.41%726524.16101490001140030.00%30147000.3800000010
5Rasmus AnderssonBuffalo SabresD11325-36013262710811.11%2229627.00101316011018100%0812000.3400000011
6Michael RasmussenBuffalo SabresC11145-54020183117223.23%621319.38011010000090045.52%14574000.4700000000
7Jackson LaCombeBuffalo SabresD11044-8005208360%1421419.5302209000015000%0118000.3700000000
8Colin WhiteBuffalo SabresC/RW11224-300813102720.00%214813.4900002000000033.33%313000.5400000101
9Luke KuninBuffalo SabresC/RW11404-46011161551226.67%821519.620001101011181034.29%35411100.3700000020
10Luka BurzanBuffalo SabresC11033-3209664100%314613.3400000000000025.00%6030000.4100000000
11Elmer SoderblomBuffalo SabresLW11112-1006650020.00%1847.640000200000000%112000.4800000000
12Boris KatchoukBuffalo SabresLW11022-60012188680%718616.9400000000000050.00%1275000.2100000000
13Miro HeiskanenBuffalo SabresD11011200194220%2736.6900000000015000%000000.2700000000
14Ethan ProwBuffalo SabresD11101-12051101100.00%414613.300000000000100%001000.1400000000
15Jacob LarssonBuffalo SabresD11011-11005104320%1014613.320000000000000%007000.1400000000
16Alex PetrovicBuffalo SabresD11000-500278230%822620.580000900002000%01500000000000
17Matt GrzelcykBuffalo SabresD11000-840375160%1022320.35000017000019000%00900000000000
18Austin CzarnikBuffalo SabresC11000-200224140%2726.5500000000000058.62%292100000000000
Team Total or Average198223860-61460155224257941568.56%119327516.5446101613312331444143.58%63174104100.3700000343
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Linus UllmarkBuffalo Sabres114600.9033.1060000313181181000110120
2Adin HillBuffalo Sabres20100.8754.075900432120000011000
Team Total or Average134700.9003.1866000353501301001111120


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adin Hill (1 Way Contract)Buffalo SabresG291996-05-11CANNo214 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo22024-01-20FalseFalsePro & Farm4,900,000$4,900,000$0$No4,900,000$--------4,900,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Alex Killorn (1 Way Contract)Buffalo SabresLW/RW351989-09-14CANNo194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$6,250,000$0$No6,250,000$6,250,000$-------6,250,000$6,250,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Alex PetrovicBuffalo SabresD331992-03-03CANNo216 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree Agent2024-08-15NoNo42025-03-29FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$0$No775,000$775,000$775,000$------775,000$775,000$775,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Austin CzarnikBuffalo SabresC321992-12-12USANo170 Lbs5 ft9NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32024-08-01FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$0$No775,000$775,000$-------775,000$775,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Boris KatchoukBuffalo SabresLW271998-06-18CANNo206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo12025-03-16FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Colin White (1 Way Contract)Buffalo SabresC/RW281997-01-30USANo194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-01-18NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Elmer SoderblomBuffalo SabresLW232001-07-05SWENo246 Lbs6 ft8NoNoTrade2024-04-01NoNo22024-01-16FalseFalsePro & Farm873,333$873,333$0$No873,333$--------873,333$--------No--------
Ethan ProwBuffalo SabresD321992-11-17USANo182 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$0$No---------------------------Link
Filip HallanderBuffalo SabresC242000-06-29SWENo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32024-08-01FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$0$No775,000$775,000$-------775,000$775,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Hudson FaschingBuffalo SabresRW291995-07-28USANo204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoProspectNoNo22024-01-20FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$0$No775,000$--------775,000$--------No--------
Jackson LaCombeBuffalo SabresD242001-01-09USANo171 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo42025-03-16FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$No925,000$925,000$925,000$------925,000$925,000$925,000$------NoNoNo------
Jacob LarssonBuffalo SabresD281997-04-29SWENo193 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo42025-03-29FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$0$No775,000$775,000$775,000$------775,000$775,000$775,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Jonathan Drouin (1 Way Contract)Buffalo SabresC/LW/RW301995-03-28CANNo198 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo12024-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Linus Ullmark (1 Way Contract)Buffalo SabresG311993-07-31SWENo212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$0$No5,000,000$--------5,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Luka BurzanBuffalo SabresC252000-01-07CANYes184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32024-08-01FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$0$No775,000$775,000$-------775,000$775,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Luke KuninBuffalo SabresC/RW271997-12-04USANo197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-04-01NoNo22025-03-16FalseFalsePro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$0$No2,750,000$--------2,750,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Matt Grzelcyk (1 Way Contract)Buffalo SabresD311994-01-05USANo176 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo22025-03-16FalseFalsePro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$0$No2,750,000$--------2,750,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Michael Rasmussen (1 Way Contract)Buffalo SabresC261999-04-17CANNo211 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo82025-03-16FalseFalsePro & Farm3,200,000$3,200,000$0$No3,200,000$3,200,000$3,200,000$3,200,000$3,200,000$3,200,000$3,200,000$--3,200,000$3,200,000$3,200,000$3,200,000$3,200,000$3,200,000$3,200,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Miro Heiskanen (1 Way Contract)Buffalo SabresD251999-07-18FINNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo102024-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm8,450,000$8,450,000$0$No8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$775,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$6,356,818$NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoLink / NHL Link
Rasmus Andersson (1 Way Contract)Buffalo SabresD281996-10-27SWENo202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm4,550,000$4,550,000$0$No4,550,000$4,550,000$-------4,550,000$4,550,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Roope Hintz (1 Way Contract)Buffalo SabresC/LW281996-11-17FINNo215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo142024-01-20FalseFalsePro & Farm8,450,000$8,450,000$0$No8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$775,000$775,000$5,380,000$5,380,000$5,380,000$5,380,000$5,380,000$5,380,000$5,380,000$5,380,000$5,380,000$NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2128.33199 Lbs6 ft23.572,930,873$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
61,548,333$52,748,333$35,700,000$22,575,000$20,100,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan DrouinRoope HintzAlex Killorn40122
2Boris KatchoukMichael RasmussenLuke Kunin30122
3Colin WhiteLuka BurzanHudson Fasching20122
4Jonathan DrouinAustin CzarnikElmer Soderblom10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PetrovicRasmus Andersson40122
2Jackson LaCombeMatt Grzelcyk30122
3Ethan ProwJacob Larsson20122
4Miro HeiskanenRasmus Andersson10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex KillornHudson FaschingRoope Hintz60122
2Jonathan DrouinMichael RasmussenLuke Kunin40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt GrzelcykRasmus Andersson60122
2Jackson LaCombeAlex Petrovic40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Luke KuninHudson Fasching60122
2Jonathan DrouinMichael Rasmussen40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt GrzelcykRasmus Andersson60122
2Jackson LaCombeMiro Heiskanen40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Hudson Fasching60122Alex PetrovicRasmus Andersson60122
2Michael Rasmussen40122Jackson LaCombeMatt Grzelcyk40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Luke KuninHudson Fasching60122
2Jonathan DrouinMichael Rasmussen40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt GrzelcykRasmus Andersson60122
2Jackson LaCombeAlex Petrovic40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jonathan DrouinRoope HintzAlex KillornAlex PetrovicRasmus Andersson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jonathan DrouinRoope HintzAlex KillornAlex PetrovicRasmus Andersson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Michael Rasmussen, Hudson Fasching, Jonathan DrouinMichael Rasmussen, Hudson FaschingJonathan Drouin
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Rasmus Andersson, Matt Grzelcyk, Jackson LaCombeRasmus AnderssonRasmus Andersson, Jackson LaCombe
Penalty Shots
Hudson Fasching, Jonathan Drouin, Roope Hintz, Michael Rasmussen, Luke Kunin
Goalie
#1 : Linus Ullmark, #2 : Adin Hill
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Boris Katchouk, Roope Hintz, Alex Killorn, Michael Rasmussen, Luke Kunin, Hudson Fasching, Jonathan Drouin, Elmer Soderblom, Austin Czarnik, Colin White
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Miro Heiskanen, Rasmus Andersson, Jackson LaCombe, Ethan Prow, Jacob Larsson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Montreal Canadiens40400000011-112020000006-62020000005-500.000000000000591915250144511651500.00%8187.50%09120444.61%11827942.29%6614844.59%6637109356329
2Toronto Maple Leafs743000002224-232100000770422000001517-280.5712238600039821984670793206683010411436.36%15473.33%19120444.61%11827942.29%6614844.59%137761556312863
Total1147000002235-1352300000713-6624000001522-780.364223860003982257658510433501194615516425.00%23578.26%19120444.61%11827942.29%6614844.59%2041132659919292
_Since Last GM Reset1147000002235-1352300000713-6624000001522-780.364223860003982257658510433501194615516425.00%23578.26%19120444.61%11827942.29%6614844.59%2041132659919292
_Vs Conference1147000002235-1352300000713-6624000001522-780.364223860003982257658510433501194615516425.00%23578.26%19120444.61%11827942.29%6614844.59%2041132659919292
_Vs Division1147000002235-1352300000713-6624000001522-780.364223860003982257658510433501194615516425.00%23578.26%19120444.61%11827942.29%6614844.59%2041132659919292

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
118L42238602573501194615500
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
114700002235
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
5230000713
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62400001522
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
370000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
16425.00%23578.26%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
658510433982
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
9120444.61%11827942.29%6614844.59%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2041132659919292


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
12Buffalo Sabres4Toronto Maple Leafs2WBoxScore
210Buffalo Sabres4Toronto Maple Leafs6LBoxScore
318Toronto Maple Leafs2Buffalo Sabres3WXBoxScore
426Toronto Maple Leafs1Buffalo Sabres2WXBoxScore
534Buffalo Sabres3Toronto Maple Leafs6LBoxScore
642Toronto Maple Leafs4Buffalo Sabres2LBoxScore
750Buffalo Sabres4Toronto Maple Leafs3WBoxScore
857Buffalo Sabres0Montreal Canadiens1LBoxScore
961Buffalo Sabres0Montreal Canadiens4LBoxScore
1065Montreal Canadiens1Buffalo Sabres0LBoxScore
1169Montreal Canadiens5Buffalo Sabres0LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity6000500020005170900
Ticket Price105603825210
Attendance30,00025,00010,00025,6904,500
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%99.38%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
36 19038 - 99.83% 1,971,940$9,859,700$19070100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 61,548,333$ 61,548,333$ 950,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 259,191,095$ 259,191,095$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 95,500,000$ 95,500,000$ -70,600,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Roope HintzAGE:28PO:0OV:78
Jonathan DrouinAGE:30PO:0OV:76
Alex KillornAGE:35PO:0OV:76
Boris KatchoukAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Elmer SoderblomAGE:23PO:0OV:60
Brett Murray (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:57
Jeremiah AddisonAGE:28PO:0OV:56
Travis Barron (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:56
Nolan Foote (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:56
Linus Weissbach (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:55
Brennan Othmann (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:54
Timothy Gettinger (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:54
Ben McCartney (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:54
Roope HintzAGE:28PO:0OV:78
Jonathan DrouinAGE:30PO:0OV:76
Michael RasmussenAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Luke KuninAGE:27PO:0OV:71
Filip HallanderAGE:24PO:0OV:62
Austin CzarnikAGE:32PO:0OV:61
Colin WhiteAGE:28PO:0OV:61
Luka Burzan (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:58
Adam GaudetteAGE:28PO:0OV:57
Blake Murray (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:56
Travis Barron (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:56
Zayde Wisdom (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:56
Linus Karlsson (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:55
Jonathan DrouinAGE:30PO:0OV:76
Alex KillornAGE:35PO:0OV:76
Luke KuninAGE:27PO:0OV:71
Hudson FaschingAGE:29PO:0OV:67
Colin WhiteAGE:28PO:0OV:61
Ivan Lodnia (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:57
Ty RonningAGE:28PO:0OV:57
Lukas JasekAGE:27PO:0OV:55
Jackson Blake (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:54

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Miro HeiskanenAGE:25PO:0OV:83
Rasmus AnderssonAGE:28PO:0OV:78
Jackson LaCombeAGE:24PO:0OV:73
Matt GrzelcykAGE:31PO:0OV:71
Alex PetrovicAGE:33PO:0OV:61
Ethan ProwAGE:32PO:0OV:60
Jacob LarssonAGE:28PO:0OV:60
Shea WeberAGE:39PO:0OV:59
David Quennville (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:59
Lucas JohansenAGE:27PO:0OV:59
Jared McIssac (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:57
Oskari Laaksonen (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:57
Lian Bichsel (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:55
Ronald Attard (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:55
Dmitry Kuzmin (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:55
Frederic AllardAGE:27PO:0OV:52
Joey Keane (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:52
Linus UllmarkAGE:31PO:0OV:88
Adin HillAGE:29PO:0OV:84
Jakub Dobes (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:62
Joe Vrbetic (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:57
Maksim Zhukov (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:53

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Antoine DorionBuffalo Sabres20242130Link
Austin BurnevikBuffalo Sabres20241950Link
Basile SansonnensBuffalo Sabres20242240Link
Brady ClevelandBuffalo Sabres2023580Link
Brandon CrawleyBuffalo Sabres00
Casper NassenBuffalo Sabres20232180Link
Daniil OrlovBuffalo Sabres00
Dmitry SokolovBuffalo Sabres00
Dominic DiVincentiisBuffalo Sabres00
Dominic JamesBuffalo Sabres00
Elliot EkefjardBuffalo Sabres00
Gabe SmithBuffalo Sabres20241170Link
Garrett BrownBuffalo Sabres00
Iyla SafonovBuffalo Sabres00
Jarret TyszkaBuffalo Sabres00
Jordan GustafsonBuffalo Sabres00
Kalem ParkerBuffalo Sabres20231860Link
Linus Lindstrand CronholmBuffalo Sabres00
Ludvig JanssonBuffalo Sabres00
Luke TuchBuffalo Sabres00
Makar KhaninBuffalo Sabres20242150Link
Markus NurmiBuffalo Sabres00
Max GrahamBuffalo Sabres20241490Link
Nicolas MattinenBuffalo Sabres00
Parker FooBuffalo Sabres00
Rico GredigBuffalo Sabres20242000Link
Sacha BoisvertBuffalo Sabres2024210Link
Sam McCueBuffalo Sabres20242200Link
Sebastian SoiniBuffalo Sabres20241510Link
Stanislav YarovoiBuffalo Sabres20231350Link
Stepan GorbunovBuffalo Sabres20241810Link
Tanner HenricksBuffalo Sabres20241110Link
Tanner MolendykBuffalo Sabres2023260Link
Terik ParascakBuffalo Sabres2024200Link
Ty MuellerBuffalo Sabres20231220Link
Ty YoungBuffalo Sabres00
Viggo GustafssonBuffalo Sabres2024850Link
William NichollBuffalo Sabres20242030Link
Yegor SidorovBuffalo Sabres2023900Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
22
24
25
26
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Buffalo Sabres Trade History

[6/21/2025 6:08:25 AM] Buffalo Sabres was eliminated at round 2 of year 21.
[6/15/2025 5:42:07 PM] Rochester Americans didn't make playoff for year 21.
[3/29/2025 9:43:09 AM] Blake Murray signed with Buffalo Sabres for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[3/29/2025 9:43:09 AM] Blake Murray was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[3/29/2025 9:39:29 AM] Linus Weissbach signed with Buffalo Sabres for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[3/29/2025 9:39:29 AM] Linus Weissbach was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[3/29/2025 9:39:22 AM] Ivan Lodnia signed with Buffalo Sabres for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[3/29/2025 9:39:22 AM] Ivan Lodnia was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[3/29/2025 9:39:16 AM] Lucas Johansen signed with Buffalo Sabres for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[3/29/2025 9:39:16 AM] Lucas Johansen was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[3/29/2025 9:39:07 AM] David Quennville signed with Buffalo Sabres for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[3/29/2025 9:39:07 AM] David Quennville was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[3/29/2025 9:39:00 AM] Shea Weber signed with Buffalo Sabres for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[3/29/2025 9:39:00 AM] Shea Weber was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[3/29/2025 9:38:53 AM] Jacob Larsson signed with Buffalo Sabres for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[3/29/2025 9:38:53 AM] Jacob Larsson was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[3/29/2025 9:38:43 AM] Alex Petrovic signed with Buffalo Sabres for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[3/29/2025 9:38:43 AM] Alex Petrovic was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[2/4/2025 3:28:15 PM] Buffalo Sabres was eliminated at round 1 of year 20.
[1/29/2025 7:15:35 AM] Rochester Americans didn't make playoff for year 20.
[8/17/2024 7:42:52 AM] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Los Angeles Kings : Carey Price (64).
[8/1/2024 4:57:07 PM] Lukas Jasek was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[8/1/2024 4:57:07 PM] Luka Burzan was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[8/1/2024 4:57:07 PM] Austin Czarnik was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[8/1/2024 4:57:07 PM] Filip Hallander was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[8/1/2024 4:57:07 PM] Adam Gaudette was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[8/1/2024 4:57:07 PM] Jeremiah Addison was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[7/28/2024 6:40:17 AM] Joe Vrbetic was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[7/28/2024 6:40:17 AM] Dmitry Kuzmin was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[7/21/2024 9:11:52 AM] Frederic Allard was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[7/14/2024 12:07:58 PM] Basile Sansonnens has been added to Buffalo Sabres.
[7/14/2024 12:07:58 PM] Sam McCue has been added to Buffalo Sabres.
[7/14/2024 12:07:58 PM] Makar Khanin has been added to Buffalo Sabres.
[7/14/2024 12:07:58 PM] Antoine Dorion has been added to Buffalo Sabres.
[7/14/2024 12:07:58 PM] William Nicholl has been added to Buffalo Sabres.
[7/14/2024 12:07:58 PM] Rico Gredig has been added to Buffalo Sabres.
[7/14/2024 12:07:58 PM] Austin Burnevik has been added to Buffalo Sabres.
[7/14/2024 12:07:58 PM] Stepan Gorbunov has been added to Buffalo Sabres.
[7/14/2024 12:07:58 PM] Sebastian Soini has been added to Buffalo Sabres.
[7/14/2024 12:07:58 PM] Max Graham has been added to Buffalo Sabres.
[7/14/2024 12:07:58 PM] Gabe Smith has been added to Buffalo Sabres.
[7/14/2024 12:07:58 PM] Tanner Henricks has been added to Buffalo Sabres.
[7/14/2024 12:07:58 PM] Viggo Gustafsson has been added to Buffalo Sabres.
[7/14/2024 12:07:58 PM] Sacha Boisvert has been added to Buffalo Sabres.
[7/14/2024 12:07:58 PM] Terik Parascak has been added to Buffalo Sabres.
[7/5/2024 11:08:11 AM] Jackson Blake was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[7/5/2024 11:06:36 AM] Yan-Pavel Laplante was released.
[7/5/2024 11:06:36 AM] Yan-Pavel Laplante retired from Buffalo Sabres
[7/5/2024 11:04:49 AM] Tim Soderlund was released.
[7/5/2024 11:04:49 AM] Tim Soderlund retired from Buffalo Sabres
[7/5/2024 10:56:16 AM] Nikita Gusev was released.
[7/5/2024 10:56:16 AM] Nikita Gusev retired from Buffalo Sabres
[7/5/2024 10:46:51 AM] John Nyberg was released.
[7/5/2024 10:46:51 AM] John Nyberg retired from Buffalo Sabres
[7/5/2024 10:45:47 AM] Jesse Joensuu was released.
[7/5/2024 10:45:47 AM] Jesse Joensuu retired from Buffalo Sabres
[7/5/2024 10:44:42 AM] Jakub Kindl was released.
[7/5/2024 10:44:42 AM] Jakub Kindl retired from Buffalo Sabres
[7/5/2024 10:42:13 AM] German Rubtsov was released.
[7/5/2024 10:42:13 AM] German Rubtsov retired from Buffalo Sabres
[7/5/2024 10:38:28 AM] Connor Hurley was released.
[7/5/2024 10:38:28 AM] Connor Hurley retired from Buffalo Sabres
[7/5/2024 10:14:52 AM] Alexander Volkov was released.
[7/5/2024 10:14:52 AM] Alexander Volkov retired from Buffalo Sabres
[7/5/2024 10:14:15 AM] Alexander Avtsin was released.
[7/5/2024 10:14:15 AM] Alexander Avtsin retired from Buffalo Sabres
[6/14/2024 3:57:13 PM] Rochester Americans didn't make playoff for year 19.
[6/14/2024 3:57:13 PM] Buffalo Sabres didn't make playoff for year 19.
[4/1/2024 8:30:49 PM] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Detroit Red Wings : Anze Kopitar (85).
[4/1/2024 8:30:49 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Buffalo Sabres : Luke Kunin (72), Elmer Soderblom (65).
[1/31/2024 3:50:51 PM] Nikita Gusev signed with Buffalo Sabres for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[1/31/2024 3:50:51 PM] Nikita Gusev was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[1/31/2024 3:50:38 PM] Alexander Avtsin signed with Buffalo Sabres for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[1/31/2024 3:50:38 PM] Alexander Avtsin was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[1/28/2024 9:59:40 AM] Reto Berra was released.
[1/28/2024 9:59:40 AM] Saku Maenalanen was released.
[1/28/2024 9:59:40 AM] Corbin McPherson was released.
[1/28/2024 9:59:40 AM] Patric Hornqvist was released.
[1/28/2024 9:59:40 AM] Devante Stephens was released.
[1/28/2024 9:59:40 AM] Andrew Ladd was released.
[1/20/2024 12:25:36 PM] Hudson Fasching was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[1/20/2024 12:09:46 PM] Robert Mastrosimone was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[1/20/2024 12:09:46 PM] Ronald Attard was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[1/20/2024 12:09:46 PM] Brennan Othmann was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[1/20/2024 12:09:46 PM] Linus Karlsson was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[1/20/2024 12:09:46 PM] Jackson Lacombe was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[1/20/2024 12:09:46 PM] Jakub Dobes was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[1/20/2024 12:09:46 PM] Michael Karow was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[1/20/2024 12:09:46 PM] Lian Bichsel was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[1/18/2024 5:57:56 PM] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Arizona Coyotes : Matt Benning (74), Oskar Steen (58).
[1/18/2024 5:57:56 PM] TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to Buffalo Sabres : Colin White (69).
[1/18/2024 5:54:22 PM] General Manager Change : Buffalo Sabres fired general manager Tyler Villeneuve
[1/15/2024 1:28:57 PM] General Manager Change : Buffalo Sabres hired general manager Tyler Villeneuve
[12/18/2023 9:21:24 AM] Buffalo Sabres was eliminated at round 1 of year 18.
[12/12/2023 11:52:15 AM] Rochester Americans didn't make playoff for year 18.
[11/20/2023 7:00:13 PM] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Buffalo Sabres : Tanner Molendyk (P).
[11/20/2023 7:00:13 PM] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Edmonton Oilers : Ryan O'Reilly (76).
[11/12/2023 12:22:44 AM] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Edmonton Oilers : Tanner Molendyk (P).
[11/12/2023 12:22:44 AM] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Buffalo Sabres : Ryan O'Reilly (76).
[11/12/2023 12:22:16 AM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Buffalo Sabres : Conor Sheary (75).
[7/30/2023 7:48:37 AM] Max McCormick was released.
[7/30/2023 7:48:37 AM] Ben Youds was released.



No Injury or Suspension.


Buffalo Sabres Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Buffalo Sabres Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Buffalo Sabres Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Buffalo Sabres Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Buffalo Sabres Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA