Your STHS is out of Date! Please update your STHS version!
Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

New Jersey Devils
GP: 6 | W: 2 | L: 4
GF: 14 | GA: 20 | PP%: 12.50% | PK%: 94.44%
GM : Greg Thompson | Morale : 99 | Team Overall : 76

Game Center
Tampa Bay Lightning
7-6-0, 14pts
2
FINAL
1 New Jersey Devils
2-4-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L2StreakOTL1
3-3-0Home Record1-2-0
4-3-0Away Record1-2-0
5-5-0Last 10 Games2-3-1
3.38Goals Per Game2.33
3.23Goals Against Per Game3.33
20.00%Power Play Percentage12.50%
73.33%Penalty Kill Percentage94.44%
New Jersey Devils
2-4-0, 4pts
3
FINAL
4 Tampa Bay Lightning
7-6-0, 14pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakL2
1-2-0Home Record3-3-0
1-2-0Away Record4-3-0
2-3-1Last 10 Games5-5-0
2.33Goals Per Game3.38
3.33Goals Against Per Game3.23
12.50%Power Play Percentage20.00%
94.44%Penalty Kill Percentage73.33%
Team Leaders
Seth JarvisGoals
Seth Jarvis
4
Seth JarvisAssists
Seth Jarvis
3
Seth JarvisPoints
Seth Jarvis
7
Plus/Minus
Cameron York
2
Scott WedgewoodWins
Scott Wedgewood
2
Scott WedgewoodSave Percentage
Scott Wedgewood
0.879

Team Stats
Goals For
14
2.33 GFG
Shots For
143
23.83 Avg
Power Play Percentage
12.5%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
32.8%
Goals Against
20
3.33 GAA
Shots Against
162
27.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
94.4%%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
39.5%
Team Info

General ManagerGreg Thompson
CoachPierre McGuire
DivisionMetropolitan Division
ConferenceEastern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NamePrudential Center
Capacity16,514
Attendance16,501
Season Tickets11,560


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team35
Contract Limit58 / 65
Prospects21


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap95,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue7,802,450$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account281,874,763$
Projected Bank Account281,874,763$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Timo Meier0XX100.0072418386878583806672917683607408380028138,800,000$
2Dylan Strome0X100.005235928675869985868075668356720377802885,000,000$
3Seth Jarvis0X100.0070359587668898836476808184456308378023167,420,087$
4Jean-Gabriel Pageau0XX100.007840958174829969896963787476800837603245,000,000$
5Owen Tippett0X100.0073359585828394785571777682486708376026166,200,000$
6Jake DeBrusk0X100.0066359383768497735568707578607308375028145,500,000$
7Ross Colton0XX100.007140808277779768776867737560700837302844,000,000$
8Matty Beniers0X100.0061359283658693747869677077456208372022147,142,857$
9Ryan Donato0XX100.006846918074779465606563707360700837002923,500,000$
10Sam Lafferty0X100.007635897877739558596064747164700837003042,000,000$
11Derek Ryan0XX100.00613596737169855379595872679986083690381900,000$
12Moritz Seider0X100.0085408385819599804075639168456808383024148,550,000$
13Noah Dobson0X100.006235888972999593409365857345730838202514,000,000$
14Ryan Suter0X100.00583590777988996640645285599997052791404800,000$
15Brett Pesce0X100.0055359283779185684063548461688008377030125,500,000$
16Cameron York0X100.005735858565969974406864816645690837602421,600,000$
17Trevor van Riemsdyk0X100.005235938171888566406550845980850837603343,000,000$
18Dylan Samberg (R)0X100.005840857982819461406550835748660837402611,400,000$
Scratches
1Craig Smith0XX100.00544088787969915455606368698880055690352999,999$
2Jack Johnson0X100.00553587778979976140625271589689059740381800,000$
Farm Team
1Will Cuylle0X100.00825582788571985655596472704555072680232828,333$
2Nathan Walker0X100.007553897876716057556063767068710726803142,000,000$
3Mark Kastelic (R)0X100.00708174759364765077585975664858073660261835,000$
4Reese Johnson (R)0X100.00767475767871605270575769665263063640263775,000$
5Logan Shaw0X100.00706258526552655863606766427676077630321775,000$
6Jansen Harkins0X100.006344877571656050555954726556620686302841,000,000$
7Nikita Chibrikov (R)0X100.00713599837371606255417454754553068620225875,833$
8Kyle Criscuolo0X100.00526561636563465257656548457676053600333775,000$
9Henri Nikkanen (R)0X100.006240696166616259515754575850500685802442,000,000$
10Justin Richards (R)0X100.00417553666647606046564469495252049580273775,000$
11Vladislav Firstov (R)0X100.00425059656155635852475967514545072580241925,000$
12Xavier Bourgault (R)0X100.00624768645859465144625266454545068570221925,000$
13Chaz Lucius (R)0X100.00614068626354535747545455575050068560223894,167$
14Luke Philp0X100.00704355526556686744515140426464068560293775,000$
15Kirill Tyutyayev (R)0X100.00574069655959595740545454585050069560242900,000$
16Justin Sourdif (R)0X100.00493599747066605055414156604553032550231847,500$
17Nathan Beaulieu0X100.00667366738183846940646074678676052740321775,000$
18Carl Dahlstrom0X100.005035778276677080404850724068690717003042,000,000$
19Jacob Bernard-Docker (R)0X100.00544190797181875940615574584564068690241805,000$
20Shakir Mukhamadullin (R)0X100.00543565837193606240553863534565069660231894,167$
21Lukas Cormier (R)0X100.00403599856685606940613854564561066630231793,333$
22Daniil Chayka0X100.004756666958486265405151694156560726102741,000,000$
23Nick Cicek (R)0X100.00677265686362676445505557544545071600253775,000$
24Filip Johansson (R)0X100.00474766585846626544634970604545068590255900,000$
25Sean Behrens (R)0X100.00366952706354636042525561594545068580225905,833$
26Dylan Duke (R)0X100.00706165476346685753685445544545020550225867,500$
27Oskar Olausson (R)0X100.00413599756673605055414154604556026550223863,333$
28Carsen Twarynski0X100.00544661596447495845545653595656020550272900,000$
29Ivan Ivan0X100.00564768546449456041444962604545020530223900,000$
30Tristen Robins (R)0X100.00703959466363505242414266434545020520235870,000$
31Robert Mastrosimone (R)0X100.005248484561595759485344506045450205102441,000,000$
32Kyle Masters (R)0X100.00438068566058515545685056454545020540224900,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0060467873717174635260576862576306466
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Scott Wedgewood0100.00878085908390868485878074730848403221,500,000$
2Dylan Garand (R)0100.0069616259656669666766585050079630231828,000$
Scratches
1Jacob Markstrom0100.00919193939187908990898980940869003536,000,000$
Farm Team
1Gage Alexander (R)0100.0042697065595153545860626556022580221810,000$
2Kevin Mandolese (R)0100.0048706551696052504960656970076580241775,000$
3Olivier Rodrigue (R)0100.0054655148675050646749475746022560241775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006573716872676768696967666506268
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Pierre McGuire80808080808080USA649750,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Seth JarvisNew Jersey DevilsC6437-1001211215919.05%113622.8310118000082035.34%11684001.0200000100
2Owen TippettNew Jersey DevilsRW623510067105720.00%210116.9600005000000055.56%911000.9800000011
3Ross ColtonNew Jersey DevilsC/LW622410011111551013.33%110217.1100005000090058.18%5582000.7800000001
4Noah DobsonNew Jersey DevilsD6224-520413179411.76%613923.3000014000113000%069000.5700000000
5Trevor van RiemsdykNew Jersey DevilsD6033220060110%38514.300000000004000%000000.7000000000
6Dylan StromeNew Jersey DevilsC60330606312570%010517.5601128000000066.67%641000.5700000000
7Ryan DonatoNew Jersey DevilsC/LW62131004772228.57%19115.32000000000601100.00%133000.6500000010
8Moritz SeiderNew Jersey DevilsD6022-3805124110%212821.430002900009000%016000.3100000000
9Matty BeniersNew Jersey DevilsC6112-6206715396.67%210417.4400000000060033.33%9102000.3800000100
10Jean-Gabriel PageauNew Jersey DevilsC/RW6022-7007105140%112721.33011170000170042.86%732000.3100000000
11Sam LaffertyNew Jersey DevilsC611210010761716.67%38013.3800000000000075.00%410000.5000000000
12Dylan SambergNew Jersey DevilsD6011100100000%3264.380000000000000%000000.7600000000
13Brett PesceNew Jersey DevilsD6000-400371000%413923.3300005000020000%00400000000000
14Cameron YorkNew Jersey DevilsD6000260194130%710717.9500008000017000%04400000000000
15Ryan SuterNew Jersey DevilsD6000-5801111200%49816.350000000000000%00400000000000
16Timo MeierNew Jersey DevilsLW/RW6000-120476220%06410.71000050000170037.50%243000000000000
17Jake DeBruskNew Jersey DevilsLW6000-6009919230%29515.8800000000000045.71%702200000000000
18Derek RyanNew Jersey DevilsC/RW6000-100410110%0366.1300000000000061.54%130000000000000
Team Total or Average108142438-303609413814346709.79%42177416.4312377000011322144.90%3145444000.4300000222
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Scott WedgewoodNew Jersey Devils62310.8793.43332001915759100060000
2Dylan GarandNew Jersey Devils10001.00002700043010006000
Team Total or Average72310.8823.1736000191616211066000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Brett Pesce (1 Way Contract)New Jersey DevilsD301994-11-15USANo206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2024-04-05NoNo122025-03-14FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$0$No5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoLink / NHL Link
Cameron YorkNew Jersey DevilsD242001-01-05USANo175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2024-05-15NoNo22024-01-18FalseFalsePro & Farm1,600,000$1,600,000$0$No1,600,000$--------1,600,000$--------No--------
Craig SmithNew Jersey DevilsLW/RW351989-09-05USANo204 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-05-14NoNo22024-02-04FalseFalsePro & Farm999,999$999,999$0$No999,999$--------999,999$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Derek RyanNew Jersey DevilsC/RW381986-12-29USANo185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2024-05-15NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dylan GarandNew Jersey DevilsG232002-06-07CANYes172 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm828,000$828,000$0$No---------------------------
Dylan SambergNew Jersey DevilsD261999-01-24USAYes219 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo12024-07-19FalseFalsePro & Farm1,400,000$1,400,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dylan Strome (1 Way Contract)New Jersey DevilsC281997-03-07CANNo200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-01-12NoNo82024-01-16FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$0$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$--5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Jack JohnsonNew Jersey DevilsD381987-01-13USANo227 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-05-14NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$800,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jacob Markstrom (1 Way Contract)New Jersey DevilsG351990-01-31SWENo206 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$0$No6,000,000$6,000,000$-------6,000,000$6,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jake DeBrusk (1 Way Contract)New Jersey DevilsLW281996-10-17CANNo197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-04-19NoNo142025-03-14FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$0$No5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoLink / NHL Link
Jean-Gabriel Pageau (1 Way Contract)New Jersey DevilsC/RW321992-11-11CANNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2024-04-05NoNo4FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$0$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$------5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Matty Beniers (1 Way Contract)New Jersey DevilsC222002-11-05USANo178 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-01-12NoNo142025-03-14FalseFalsePro & Farm7,142,857$7,142,857$0$No7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoLink / NHL Link
Moritz Seider (1 Way Contract)New Jersey DevilsD242001-04-06DEUNo204 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2024-03-28NoNo142025-03-14FalseFalsePro & Farm8,550,000$8,550,000$0$No8,550,000$8,550,000$8,550,000$8,550,000$8,550,000$8,550,000$8,550,000$8,550,000$8,550,000$8,550,000$8,550,000$8,550,000$8,550,000$8,550,000$8,550,000$8,550,000$8,550,000$8,550,000$NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoLink / NHL Link
Noah Dobson (1 Way Contract)New Jersey DevilsD252000-01-07CANNo194 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Owen Tippett (1 Way Contract)New Jersey DevilsRW261999-02-16CANNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-01-28NoNo162025-03-14FalseFalsePro & Farm6,200,000$6,200,000$0$No6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$6,200,000$NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoLink / NHL Link
Ross Colton (1 Way Contract)New Jersey DevilsC/LW281996-09-11USANo194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-01-20NoNo42024-01-16FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$0$No4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$------4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Ryan Donato (1 Way Contract)New Jersey DevilsC/LW291996-04-09USANo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-01-12NoNo22024-01-28FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$0$No3,500,000$--------3,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ryan SuterNew Jersey DevilsD401985-01-21USANo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-05-23NoNo42025-03-23FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$800,000$0$No800,000$800,000$800,000$------800,000$800,000$800,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Sam LaffertyNew Jersey DevilsC301995-03-06USANo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2024-11-18NoNo42025-03-29FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$0$No2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$------2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Scott WedgewoodNew Jersey DevilsG321992-08-14CANNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo22024-01-28FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$0$No1,500,000$--------1,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Seth Jarvis (1 Way Contract)New Jersey DevilsC232002-02-01CANNo175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2024-11-18NoNo162025-03-14FalseFalsePro & Farm7,420,087$7,420,087$0$No7,420,087$7,420,087$7,420,087$7,420,087$7,420,087$7,420,087$7,420,087$7,420,087$7,420,087$7,420,087$7,420,087$7,420,087$7,420,087$7,420,087$7,420,087$7,420,087$7,420,087$7,420,087$NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNHL Link
Timo Meier (1 Way Contract)New Jersey DevilsLW/RW281996-10-08CHENo220 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-12-10NoNo132024-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm8,800,000$8,800,000$0$No8,800,000$8,800,000$8,800,000$8,800,000$8,800,000$8,800,000$8,800,000$8,800,000$775,000$8,800,000$8,800,000$8,800,000$8,800,000$8,800,000$8,800,000$8,800,000$8,800,000$5,360,714$NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoLink / NHL Link
Trevor van Riemsdyk (1 Way Contract)New Jersey DevilsD331991-07-24USANo191 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2024-03-28NoNo42024-01-15FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$0$No3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$------3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2329.43197 Lbs6 ft16.223,932,215$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
90,440,943$82,512,943$74,912,944$68,912,944$54,112,944$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dylan StromeSeth JarvisOwen Tippett35122
2Matty BeniersJake DeBruskJean-Gabriel Pageau32122
3Ryan DonatoRoss ColtonSam Lafferty25122
4Timo MeierDerek RyanSeth Jarvis8122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Moritz SeiderBrett Pesce36122
2Noah DobsonRyan Suter32122
3Cameron YorkTrevor van Riemsdyk24122
4Noah DobsonDylan Samberg8122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dylan StromeSeth JarvisJean-Gabriel Pageau60122
2Timo MeierRoss ColtonOwen Tippett40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cameron YorkMoritz Seider60122
2Noah DobsonBrett Pesce40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Timo MeierJean-Gabriel Pageau60122
2Seth JarvisRoss Colton40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cameron YorkBrett Pesce60122
2Noah DobsonMoritz Seider40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Seth Jarvis60122Trevor van RiemsdykCameron York60122
2Jean-Gabriel Pageau40122Noah DobsonBrett Pesce40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ross ColtonJean-Gabriel Pageau60122
2Seth JarvisTimo Meier40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cameron YorkTrevor van Riemsdyk60122
2Noah DobsonMoritz Seider40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dylan StromeJean-Gabriel PageauSeth JarvisMoritz SeiderBrett Pesce
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dylan StromeJean-Gabriel PageauSeth JarvisMoritz SeiderBrett Pesce
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jean-Gabriel Pageau, Seth Jarvis, Ross ColtonJean-Gabriel Pageau, Ross ColtonJean-Gabriel Pageau
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Noah Dobson, Cameron York, Trevor van RiemsdykNoah DobsonNoah Dobson, Cameron York
Penalty Shots
Ross Colton, Timo Meier, Jean-Gabriel Pageau, Seth Jarvis, Jake DeBrusk
Goalie
#1 : Scott Wedgewood, #2 : Dylan Garand
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Seth Jarvis, Owen Tippett, Jean-Gabriel Pageau, Jake DeBrusk, Matty Beniers, Sam Lafferty, Ross Colton, Derek Ryan, Ryan Donato, Timo Meier
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Trevor van Riemsdyk, Moritz Seider, Noah Dobson, Dylan Samberg, Cameron York


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Tampa Bay Lightning624000001420-63120000068-231200000812-440.33314243810635014345504801624236948112.50%18194.44%05910357.28%4912439.52%338737.93%115641415410451
Total624000001420-63120000068-231200000812-440.33314243810635014345504801624236948112.50%18194.44%05910357.28%4912439.52%338737.93%115641415410451
_Since Last GM Reset624000001420-63120000068-231200000812-440.33314243810635014345504801624236948112.50%18194.44%05910357.28%4912439.52%338737.93%115641415410451
_Vs Conference624000001420-63120000068-231200000812-440.33314243810635014345504801624236948112.50%18194.44%05910357.28%4912439.52%338737.93%115641415410451

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
64OTL114243814316242369410
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62400001420
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
312000068
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3120000812
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
230100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
8112.50%18194.44%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
45504806350
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
5910357.28%4912439.52%338737.93%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
115641415410451


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
13Tampa Bay Lightning1New Jersey Devils2WBoxScore
211Tampa Bay Lightning5New Jersey Devils3LBoxScore
319New Jersey Devils1Tampa Bay Lightning6LBoxScore
427New Jersey Devils4Tampa Bay Lightning2WBoxScore
535Tampa Bay Lightning2New Jersey Devils1LBoxScore
643New Jersey Devils3Tampa Bay Lightning4LXBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity55145000200030001000
Ticket Price140875752272
Attendance16,54215,0006,0009,0002,962
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%98.73%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
38 16501 - 99.92% 2,600,817$7,802,450$16514100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 90,440,943$ 90,440,943$ 750,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 281,874,763$ 281,874,763$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 95,500,000$ 95,500,000$ -70,600,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Timo MeierAGE:28PO:0OV:80
Jake DeBruskAGE:28PO:0OV:75
Ross ColtonAGE:28PO:0OV:73
Ryan DonatoAGE:29PO:0OV:70
Craig SmithAGE:35PO:0OV:69
Will CuylleAGE:23PO:0OV:68
Nathan WalkerAGE:31PO:0OV:68
Vladislav Firstov (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:58
Kirill Tyutyayev (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:56
Dylan Duke (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:55
Carsen TwarynskiAGE:27PO:0OV:55
Robert Mastrosimone (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:51
Dylan StromeAGE:28PO:0OV:78
Seth JarvisAGE:23PO:0OV:78
Jean-Gabriel PageauAGE:32PO:0OV:76
Ross ColtonAGE:28PO:0OV:73
Matty BeniersAGE:22PO:0OV:72
Ryan DonatoAGE:29PO:0OV:70
Sam LaffertyAGE:30PO:0OV:70
Derek RyanAGE:38PO:0OV:69
Mark Kastelic (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:66
Reese Johnson (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:64
Jansen HarkinsAGE:28PO:0OV:63
Kyle CriscuoloAGE:33PO:0OV:60
Henri Nikkanen (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:58
Justin Richards (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:58
Xavier Bourgault (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:57
Chaz Lucius (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:56
Luke PhilpAGE:29PO:0OV:56
Justin Sourdif (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:55
Ivan IvanAGE:22PO:0OV:53
Tristen Robins (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:52
Timo MeierAGE:28PO:0OV:80
Jean-Gabriel PageauAGE:32PO:0OV:76
Owen TippettAGE:26PO:0OV:76
Craig SmithAGE:35PO:0OV:69
Derek RyanAGE:38PO:0OV:69
Logan ShawAGE:32PO:0OV:63
Nikita Chibrikov (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:62
Oskar Olausson (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:55

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Moritz SeiderAGE:24PO:0OV:83
Noah DobsonAGE:25PO:0OV:82
Ryan SuterAGE:40PO:0OV:79
Brett PesceAGE:30PO:0OV:77
Cameron YorkAGE:24PO:0OV:76
Trevor van RiemsdykAGE:33PO:0OV:76
Jack JohnsonAGE:38PO:0OV:74
Dylan Samberg (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:74
Nathan BeaulieuAGE:32PO:0OV:74
Carl DahlstromAGE:30PO:0OV:70
Jacob Bernard-Docker (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:69
Shakir Mukhamadullin (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:66
Lukas Cormier (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:63
Daniil ChaykaAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Nick Cicek (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:60
Filip Johansson (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:59
Sean Behrens (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:58
Kyle Masters (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:54
Jacob MarkstromAGE:35PO:0OV:90
Scott WedgewoodAGE:32PO:0OV:84
Dylan Garand (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:63
Gage Alexander (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:58
Kevin Mandolese (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:58
Olivier Rodrigue (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:56

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
A. J. SpellacyNew Jersey Devils2024780Link
Ales CechNew Jersey Devils20241650Link
Alex CiernikNew Jersey Devils2023910Link
Alexander SuzdalevNew Jersey Devils00
Alexis BernierNew Jersey Devils2024830Link
Artur AkhtyamovNew Jersey Devils00
Beau AkeyNew Jersey Devils2023560Link
Ben HemmerlingNew Jersey Devils00
Cam SquiresNew Jersey Devils20231080Link
Carsen MusserNew Jersey Devils20231550Link
Cruz LuciusNew Jersey Devils00
Eamon PowellNew Jersey Devils00
Emil JarventieNew Jersey Devils20231880Link
Gracyn SawchynNew Jersey Devils2023350Link
Ivan YuninNew Jersey Devils20241460Link
Quentin MillerNew Jersey Devils20231040Link
Scott RatzlaffNew Jersey Devils20231360Link
Terrell GoldsmithNew Jersey Devils202311802025-01-12Link
Theodor NiederbachNew Jersey Devils00
Viktor PerssonNew Jersey Devils00
Will SkahanNew Jersey Devils2024700Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
22
24
25
26
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


New Jersey Devils Trade History

[6/18/2025 6:32:12 PM] New Jersey Devils was eliminated at round 1 of year 21.
[6/18/2025 4:15:17 AM] Utica Comets was eliminated at round 1 of year 21.
[5/23/2025 10:09:58 PM] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New Jersey Devils : Ryan Suter (79).
[3/29/2025 9:19:59 AM] Sam Lafferty signed with New Jersey Devils for $2,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[3/29/2025 9:19:59 AM] Sam Lafferty was added to New Jersey Devils.
[3/29/2025 9:19:53 AM] Robert Mastrosimone signed with New Jersey Devils for $1,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[3/29/2025 9:19:53 AM] Robert Mastrosimone was added to New Jersey Devils.
[3/29/2025 9:19:45 AM] Nathan Walker signed with New Jersey Devils for $2,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[3/29/2025 9:19:45 AM] Nathan Walker was added to New Jersey Devils.
[3/29/2025 9:19:36 AM] Jansen Harkins signed with New Jersey Devils for $1,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[3/29/2025 9:19:36 AM] Jansen Harkins was added to New Jersey Devils.
[3/29/2025 9:19:30 AM] Henri Nikkanen signed with New Jersey Devils for $2,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[3/29/2025 9:19:30 AM] Henri Nikkanen was added to New Jersey Devils.
[3/29/2025 9:19:23 AM] Daniil Chayka signed with New Jersey Devils for $1,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[3/29/2025 9:19:23 AM] Daniil Chayka was added to New Jersey Devils.
[3/29/2025 9:19:16 AM] Carl Dahlstrom signed with New Jersey Devils for $2,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[3/29/2025 9:19:16 AM] Carl Dahlstrom was added to New Jersey Devils.
[3/23/2025 11:56:45 AM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Colorado Avalanche : Steven Stamkos (82), Philip Broberg (59), $5,000,000 (Money).
[3/14/2025 3:45:51 PM] Nate Schmidt was released.
[3/14/2025 3:45:51 PM] New Jersey Devils paid $4,760,000 to release Nate Schmidt.
[2/4/2025 3:28:15 PM] Utica Comets was eliminated at round 1 of year 20.
[1/29/2025 7:15:35 AM] New Jersey Devils didn't make playoff for year 20.
[1/12/2025 11:55:59 AM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Seattle Kraken : Nick Suzuki (80).
[1/12/2025 11:55:59 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to New Jersey Devils : Dylan Strome (78), Matty Beniers (72), Ryan Donato (70), Terrell Goldsmith (P).
[1/9/2025 9:23:59 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Colorado Avalanche : Johnny Gaudreau (76).
[12/12/2024 10:12:21 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Pittsburgh Penguins : William Whitelaw (P).
[12/12/2024 10:12:21 PM] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New Jersey Devils : Ivan Ivan (53).
[12/10/2024 9:52:35 PM] General Manager Change : New Jersey Devils hired general manager Greg Thompson
[12/10/2024 9:51:52 PM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to New Jersey Devils : Nate Schmidt (75), Timo Meier (80).
[12/10/2024 9:51:52 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Colorado Avalanche : Mattias Ekholm (85).
[11/18/2024 8:05:12 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Pittsburgh Penguins : Yegor Chinakhov (71), Andrew Cristall (P).
[11/18/2024 8:05:12 PM] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New Jersey Devils : Sam Lafferty (70), Seth Jarvis (78).
[10/28/2024 8:04:43 PM] General Manager Change : New Jersey Devils fired general manager Phil O'Brien
[10/2/2024 10:31:39 PM] General Manager Change : New Jersey Devils hired general manager Phil O'Brien
[8/17/2024 7:41:02 AM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Los Angeles Kings : Connor Mackey (61), Sam Malinski (64).
[8/17/2024 7:35:06 AM] Sean Behrens was added to New Jersey Devils.
[8/17/2024 7:35:06 AM] Dylan Duke was added to New Jersey Devils.
[8/1/2024 4:59:32 PM] Luke Philp signed with New Jersey Devils for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[8/1/2024 4:59:32 PM] Luke Philp was added to New Jersey Devils.
[8/1/2024 4:57:07 PM] Nick Cicek was added to New Jersey Devils.
[8/1/2024 4:57:07 PM] Connor Mackey was added to New Jersey Devils.
[8/1/2024 4:57:07 PM] Justin Richards was added to New Jersey Devils.
[8/1/2024 4:57:07 PM] Kyle Criscuolo was added to New Jersey Devils.
[8/1/2024 4:57:07 PM] Reese Johnson was added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/29/2024 9:04:15 PM] Ilya Bryzgalov was released.
[7/29/2024 9:04:15 PM] Ilya Bryzgalov retired from New Jersey Devils
[7/28/2024 6:40:17 AM] Vladislav Firstov was added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/28/2024 6:40:17 AM] Gage Alexander was added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/28/2024 6:40:17 AM] Xavier Bourgault was added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/28/2024 6:40:16 AM] Filip Johansson was added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/22/2024 8:01:58 PM] Tristen Robins was added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/14/2024 12:07:58 PM] Ales Cech has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/14/2024 12:07:58 PM] Ivan Yunin has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/14/2024 12:07:58 PM] Alexis Bernier has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/14/2024 12:07:58 PM] A. J. Spellacy has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/14/2024 12:07:58 PM] Will Skahan has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/12/2024 8:19:17 AM] General Manager Change : New Jersey Devils fired general manager Dave Covin
[7/5/2024 11:08:13 AM] Nikita Chibrikov was added to New Jersey Devils.
[7/5/2024 11:06:43 AM] Zach Boychuk was released.
[7/5/2024 11:06:43 AM] Zach Boychuk retired from New Jersey Devils
[7/5/2024 10:39:47 AM] David Krejci was released.
[7/5/2024 10:39:47 AM] David Krejci retired from New Jersey Devils
[7/5/2024 10:22:33 AM] Zach Parise was released.
[7/5/2024 10:22:33 AM] Zach Parise retired from New Jersey Devils
[7/5/2024 8:36:32 AM] Utica Comets was eliminated at round 4 of year 19.
[7/1/2024 12:52:14 PM] New Jersey Devils was eliminated at round 3 of year 19.
[5/17/2024 9:42:20 PM] Max Pacioretty has been selected as assistant for New Jersey Devils.
[5/17/2024 9:42:20 PM] Nick Suzuki is no longer as assistant for New Jersey Devils.
[5/17/2024 9:42:20 PM] Nick Suzuki has been selected as assistant for New Jersey Devils.
[5/17/2024 9:42:20 PM] Steven Stamkos is no longer as assistant for New Jersey Devils.
[5/17/2024 9:42:20 PM] Steven Stamkos has been selected as captain for New Jersey Devils.
[5/17/2024 9:42:20 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for New Jersey Devils.
[5/16/2024 8:20:07 PM] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to New Jersey Devils : David Krejci (75).
[5/15/2024 6:59:32 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Calgary Flames : Boone Jenner (80).
[5/15/2024 6:59:32 PM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to New Jersey Devils : Cameron York (55).
[5/15/2024 6:59:11 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Vegas Golden Knights : Evander Kane (79).
[5/15/2024 6:59:11 PM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to New Jersey Devils : Derek Ryan (76).
[5/14/2024 7:36:31 PM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to New Jersey Devils : Craig Smith (75), Oskar Lindblom (74).
[5/14/2024 7:36:31 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Vancouver Canucks : Olli Maatta (78).
[5/14/2024 7:36:00 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to New Jersey Devils : Johnny Gaudreau (82), Olli Maatta (78), Kyle Masters (56), Dylan Duke (P).
[5/14/2024 7:36:00 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Seattle Kraken : Jacob Trouba (87), Dominik Kubalik (76).
[5/14/2024 7:32:09 PM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to New Jersey Devils : Zach Parise (80), Jack Johnson (79).
[5/14/2024 7:32:09 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Anaheim Ducks : Tyler Johnson (74).
[4/22/2024 9:05:50 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Detroit Red Wings : Brendan Lemieux (71).
[4/19/2024 10:55:36 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Colorado Avalanche : Brandon Coe (57), Hoyt Stanley (P), Sam Colangelo (P), Thomas Milic (P).
[4/19/2024 10:55:36 PM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to New Jersey Devils : Jake DeBrusk (80), Tyler Johnson (74).
[4/19/2024 10:54:31 PM] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to New Jersey Devils : Liam O'Brien (72).
[4/7/2024 12:19:41 PM] Nick Suzuki has been selected as assistant for New Jersey Devils.
[4/7/2024 12:19:41 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for New Jersey Devils.
[4/5/2024 10:17:18 PM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to New Jersey Devils : $10,000,000 (Money).
[4/5/2024 10:17:18 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Nashville Predators : Alec Martinez (81).
[4/5/2024 10:16:50 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Detroit Red Wings : Paul Stastny (77).
[4/5/2024 10:16:39 PM] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to New Jersey Devils : Brett Pesce (83), Jean-Gabriel Pageau (82).
[4/5/2024 10:16:39 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Los Angeles Kings : Joe Pavelski (84).
[3/31/2024 9:20:59 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Detroit Red Wings : Marc Staal (81).
[3/29/2024 7:33:39 PM] Nathan Beaulieu has been selected as captain for Utica Comets.
[3/29/2024 7:33:39 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Utica Comets.
[3/29/2024 7:33:39 PM] Joe Pavelski has been selected as assistant for New Jersey Devils.
[3/29/2024 7:33:39 PM] Boone Jenner is no longer as assistant for New Jersey Devils.
[3/29/2024 7:33:39 PM] Steven Stamkos has been selected as assistant for New Jersey Devils.
[3/29/2024 7:33:39 PM] Joe Pavelski is no longer as assistant for New Jersey Devils.
[3/29/2024 7:33:39 PM] Boone Jenner has been selected as captain for New Jersey Devils.
[3/29/2024 7:33:39 PM] Steven Stamkos is no longer captain for New Jersey Devils.
[3/28/2024 7:33:50 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Pittsburgh Penguins : Erik Gudbranson (80).
[3/28/2024 7:33:50 PM] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New Jersey Devils : Trevor van Riemsdyk (82).
[3/28/2024 7:23:47 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Colorado Avalanche : Zach Werenski (74), Marcus Pettersson (78), Kaedan Korczak (61), Jacob Fowler (P), Marat Khusnutdinov (P), Quinton Burns (P), Denver Barkey (P).
[3/28/2024 7:23:47 PM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to New Jersey Devils : Erik Gudbranson (80), Moritz Seider (83).
[3/18/2024 7:49:35 PM] Boone Jenner has been selected as assistant for New Jersey Devils.
[3/18/2024 7:49:35 PM] Jacob Trouba is no longer as assistant for New Jersey Devils.
[3/18/2024 7:48:53 PM] New Jersey Devils hired Pierre McGuire for $750,000 for 9 year(s).
[3/18/2024 7:48:48 PM] New Jersey Devils fired Jay Woodcroft.
[2/26/2024 10:03:02 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Detroit Red Wings : Tomas Hertl (82).
[2/26/2024 10:03:02 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to New Jersey Devils : Dominik Kubalik (76).
[2/25/2024 8:09:48 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to New Jersey Devils : Zach Boychuk (55).
[2/25/2024 8:08:21 PM] Zach Werenski has been selected as captain for Utica Comets.
[2/25/2024 8:08:21 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Utica Comets.
[2/25/2024 12:34:33 AM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Minnesota Wild : Jack Matier (P), Austin Roest (P), Tyler Peddle (P).
[2/25/2024 12:34:07 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to New Jersey Devils : Nathan Beaulieu (74).
[2/25/2024 12:34:07 AM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Seattle Kraken : Sampo Ranta (61), Cole Brady (P).
[2/25/2024 12:32:45 AM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Detroit Red Wings : Andrew Cogliano (76), Josh Bailey (77).
[2/25/2024 12:32:13 AM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Seattle Kraken : Jaret Anderson-Dolan (68), Drew Helleson (58), Ty Emberson (62), Jan Mysak (56), Jake Leschyshyn (67), Jack Beck (P).
[2/25/2024 12:32:13 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to New Jersey Devils : Phil Di Giuseppe (68), Logan Shaw (64), Brendan Lemieux (71).
[2/14/2024 10:42:06 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to New Jersey Devils : Josh Bailey (77).
[2/11/2024 11:23:08 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Boston Bruins : Vladislav Gavrikov (80).
[2/11/2024 11:23:08 PM] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to New Jersey Devils : Zach Werenski (74).
[2/10/2024 7:48:19 AM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Seattle Kraken : Josh Mahura (74).
[2/9/2024 7:22:35 PM] Carsen Twarynski has been selected as assistant for Utica Comets.
[2/9/2024 7:22:35 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Utica Comets.
[2/9/2024 7:22:35 PM] Yegor Chinakhov has been selected as assistant for Utica Comets.
[2/9/2024 7:22:35 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Utica Comets.
[2/9/2024 7:22:35 PM] Jaret Anderson-Dolan has been selected as captain for Utica Comets.
[2/9/2024 7:22:35 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Utica Comets.
[2/9/2024 7:22:35 PM] Jacob Trouba has been selected as assistant for New Jersey Devils.
[2/9/2024 7:22:35 PM] Max Pacioretty is no longer as assistant for New Jersey Devils.
[2/9/2024 7:22:35 PM] Steven Stamkos has been selected as captain for New Jersey Devils.
[2/9/2024 7:22:35 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for New Jersey Devils.
[2/7/2024 7:21:54 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Anaheim Ducks : Anthony Stolarz (80), Olle Lycksell (60), Sammy Walker (62), Riley Duran (P), Carter Berger (P), Cameron Whitehead (P).
[2/7/2024 7:21:54 PM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to New Jersey Devils : Marcus Pettersson (78).
[2/6/2024 3:42:30 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Chicago Blackhawks : Alex Vlasic (65).
[2/6/2024 3:42:30 PM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to New Jersey Devils : Alexander Suzdalev (P), Beau Akey (P).
[2/4/2024 12:39:47 PM] Kirill Tyutyayev signed with New Jersey Devils for $900,000 for 4 year(s).
[2/4/2024 12:39:47 PM] Kirill Tyutyayev was added to New Jersey Devils.
[2/4/2024 12:39:39 PM] Ilya Bryzgalov signed with New Jersey Devils for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2/4/2024 12:39:39 PM] Ilya Bryzgalov was added to New Jersey Devils.
[2/4/2024 12:39:26 PM] Carsen Twarynski signed with New Jersey Devils for $900,000 for 4 year(s).
[2/4/2024 12:39:26 PM] Carsen Twarynski was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/29/2024 5:07:19 PM] Sam Malinski was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/29/2024 5:07:17 PM] Sam Malinski has been added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/28/2024 10:02:27 AM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Edmonton Oilers : Noah Cates (73).
[1/28/2024 10:02:27 AM] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to New Jersey Devils : Owen Tippett (75), Evander Kane (76), Xavier Bourgault (P).
[1/28/2024 10:01:44 AM] Tanner Pearson was released.
[1/28/2024 10:01:44 AM] New Jersey Devils paid $650,000 to release Tanner Pearson.
[1/28/2024 10:01:22 AM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Seattle Kraken : Michael McLeod (72).
[1/28/2024 10:01:22 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to New Jersey Devils : Tanner Pearson (67).
[1/28/2024 10:00:22 AM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to New Jersey Devils : Andrew Cogliano (73).
[1/28/2024 9:59:45 AM] Isaac Ratcliffe was released.
[1/28/2024 9:52:16 AM] Paul Stastny signed with New Jersey Devils for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[1/28/2024 9:52:16 AM] Paul Stastny was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/28/2024 9:11:27 AM] Scott Wedgewood signed with New Jersey Devils for $1,500,000 for 4 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $2,000,000.
[1/28/2024 9:11:27 AM] Scott Wedgewood was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/28/2024 9:11:01 AM] Anthony Stolarz signed with New Jersey Devils for $1,125,000 for 4 year(s).
[1/28/2024 9:11:01 AM] Anthony Stolarz was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/28/2024 9:10:46 AM] Alec Martinez signed with New Jersey Devils for $1,500,000 for 4 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $22,000,000.
[1/28/2024 9:10:46 AM] Alec Martinez was added to New Jersey Devils.
[1/21/2024 10:24:09 AM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Seattle Kraken : Samuel Montembeault (83).
[1/21/2024 10:24:09 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to New Jersey Devils : Sean Behrens (P).
[1/20/2024 4:58:51 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Edmonton Oilers : Trevor Moore (73).
[1/20/2024 4:58:51 PM] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to New Jersey Devils : Philip Broberg (66).
[1/20/2024 4:58:07 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to New Jersey Devils : Ross Colton (74).
[1/20/2024 4:58:07 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Detroit Red Wings : Alex Iafallo (76), Jake Bean (67), Ian Mitchell (63).
[1/16/2024 6:56:44 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Nashville Predators : Blake Biondi (P).
[1/16/2024 6:56:44 PM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to New Jersey Devils : $150,000 (Money).
[1/16/2024 6:56:29 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Detroit Red Wings : Michael DiPietro (61).
[1/16/2024 6:56:29 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to New Jersey Devils : $10,000 (Money).
[1/15/2024 10:43:41 AM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to New Jersey Devils : $10,000,000 (Money).
[1/15/2024 10:43:41 AM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Vancouver Canucks : Erik Johnson (77).
[1/15/2024 10:36:38 AM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Vancouver Canucks : Timo Meier (79), Artturi Lehkonen (76), Sebastian Cossa (P).
[1/15/2024 10:36:38 AM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to New Jersey Devils : Steven Stamkos (82), Jonathan Huberdeau (79), Mattias Ekholm (79).
[1/15/2024 10:33:22 AM] Team Name Change : Binghamton Devils changed name to Utica Comets
[1/15/2024 10:14:50 AM] Patrice Bergeron was released.
[1/15/2024 10:14:50 AM] Patrice Bergeron retired from New Jersey Devils
[1/7/2024 2:30:07 PM] New Jersey Devils was eliminated at round 4 of year 18.
[12/12/2023 11:52:15 AM] Binghamton Devils didn't make playoff for year 18.
[11/6/2023 7:24:21 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Nashville Predators : Ville Husso (82).
[11/6/2023 7:24:21 PM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to New Jersey Devils : Samuel Montembeault (83).
[8/28/2023 8:21:07 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Nashville Predators : Matt Murray (79).
[8/28/2023 8:21:07 PM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to New Jersey Devils : Kevin Mandolese (60).
[8/6/2023 11:37:08 AM] Max Pacioretty has been selected as assistant for New Jersey Devils.
[8/6/2023 11:37:08 AM] Timo Meier is no longer as assistant for New Jersey Devils.
[8/6/2023 11:37:08 AM] Joe Pavelski has been selected as assistant for New Jersey Devils.
[8/6/2023 11:37:08 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for New Jersey Devils.
[8/6/2023 11:37:08 AM] Patrice Bergeron has been selected as captain for New Jersey Devils.
[8/6/2023 11:37:08 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for New Jersey Devils.
[8/6/2023 11:22:44 AM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to New Jersey Devils : Trevor Moore (73).
[8/6/2023 11:22:44 AM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Vancouver Canucks : Victor Olofsson (73).
[8/5/2023 7:33:16 AM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Edmonton Oilers : Alec Martinez (77), Morgan Geekie (70), Josh Manson (71), Evander Kane (76).
[8/5/2023 7:33:16 AM] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to New Jersey Devils : Jacob Trouba (82), Max Pacioretty (76).
[8/3/2023 6:14:26 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to New Jersey Devils : Luke Schenn (77).
[8/3/2023 6:14:26 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Tampa Bay Lightning : $5,000,000 (Money).
[8/3/2023 6:13:31 PM] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to New Jersey Devils : $50,000 (Money).
[8/3/2023 6:13:31 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Los Angeles Kings : Givani Smith (64), Karel Plasek (52), Anton Stralman (63), Artyom Galimov (P), Carson Bantle (P), Jackson Kunz (P), Vadim Zherenko (P), Kevin Wall (P).
[7/31/2023 4:08:28 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Columbus Blue Jackets : Keean Washkurak (55), Rudolfs Balcers (59), Tyler Angle (56).
[7/31/2023 4:08:28 PM] TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to New Jersey Devils : Jack Matier (P), $250,000 (Money).
[7/30/2023 7:48:43 AM] Jesse Puljujarvi was released.
[7/30/2023 7:48:37 AM] Mike Smith was released.



No Injury or Suspension.


New Jersey Devils Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

New Jersey Devils Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

New Jersey Devils Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

New Jersey Devils Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

New Jersey Devils Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA