Your STHS is out of Date! Please update your STHS version!
Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Vegas Golden Knights
GP: 7 | W: 3 | L: 4
GF: 23 | GA: 27 | PP%: 10.53% | PK%: 85.00%
GM : Matt Swackhammer | Morale : 99 | Team Overall : 78

Game Center
Vegas Golden Knights
3-4-0, 6pts
5
FINAL
4 Nashville Predators
16-9-0, 32pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
2-2-0Home Record8-4-0
1-2-0Away Record8-5-0
3-4-0Last 10 Games6-4-0
3.29Goals Per Game3.44
3.86Goals Against Per Game2.48
10.53%Power Play Percentage20.00%
85.00%Penalty Kill Percentage86.21%
Nashville Predators
16-9-0, 32pts
2
FINAL
1 Vegas Golden Knights
3-4-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
8-4-0Home Record2-2-0
8-5-0Away Record1-2-0
6-4-0Last 10 Games3-4-0
3.44Goals Per Game3.29
2.48Goals Against Per Game3.86
20.00%Power Play Percentage10.53%
86.21%Penalty Kill Percentage85.00%
Team Leaders
Bo HorvatGoals
Bo Horvat
4
Bo HorvatAssists
Bo Horvat
6
Bo HorvatPoints
Bo Horvat
10
James van RiemsdykPlus/Minus
James van Riemsdyk
4
Jeremy SwaymanWins
Jeremy Swayman
2
Jeremy SwaymanSave Percentage
Jeremy Swayman
0.878

Team Stats
Goals For
23
3.29 GFG
Shots For
166
23.71 Avg
Power Play Percentage
10.5%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
34.1%
Goals Against
27
3.86 GAA
Shots Against
204
29.14 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
85.0%%
3 GA
Defensive Zone Start
37.8%
Team Info

General ManagerMatt Swackhammer
CoachCraig Berube
DivisionPacific Division
ConferenceWestern Conference
CaptainJohn Tavares
Assistant #1Devon Toews
Assistant #2Bo Horvat


Arena Info

NameT-Mobile Arena
Capacity17,368
Attendance12,383
Season Tickets12,158


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team32
Contract Limit53 / 65
Prospects52


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap95,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue11,872,431$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account370,973,560$
Projected Bank Account370,973,560$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Elias Pettersson0XXX100.00733595896690999577888182895272081840261411,600,000$
2Mats Zuccarello0XX100.005635888570888389559266758296930808203734,125,000$
3John Tavares (C)0XX100.0073359088858697799677777682848608081034211,000,000$
4Bo Horvat (A)0X100.005940878884909884897680678564780808003058,500,000$
5Evander Kane0XX100.009351718485839372556874717980830807703313,500,000$
6Scott Laughton0XX100.007040788276819971777165737568760807403123,000,000$
7James van Riemsdyk0XX100.004935928278768670557363647488840807303612,990,000$
8Kirill Marchenko0X100.006335948374839472556773697845640807202453,850,000$
9Pius Suter0XX100.006035938269818171716668757660710807202912,000,000$
10Logan O'Connor0X100.006549848166806968606468777560710807102811,050,000$
11Dmitri Voronkov0X100.00584682819476916664646867754561080700243925,000$
12Devon Toews (A)0X100.0066359387749899824080679070688308084031127,125,000$
13K'Andre Miller0X100.007940848484949773407061946545700808202513,872,000$
14Justin Faulk0X100.007142838685957279408053896476860808203326,500,000$
15Damon Severson0X100.006041808478938174407066806768810807803023,500,000$
16Sean Durzi0X100.005440788773969275407564776652750807702676,000,000$
17Ryker Evans0X100.00653585817489606940624979595673080730232897,000$
18Jon Merrill0X100.005035877777757857406055695776770816903311,200,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Morgan Barron (R)0X100.006740927786709755625862786952620906902611,350,000$
2Jack Drury (R)0X100.005052887964748962816660687145600906702531,750,000$
3Nicholas Robertson (R)0X100.00573597807072686255656969744557091670232875,000$
4Bobby Brink (R)0X100.005035958062776966556466617445600886602341,500,000$
5Kaapo Kakko (R)0X100.005135897978767461555967637345590896502412,400,000$
6Emil Bemstrom0X100.00513594787571685855616366704861087650261775,000$
7Cody Glass (R)0X100.005535878078766060656263637148630856502612,500,000$
8Ruslan Iskhakov (R)0X100.00403599855778605355744150614562090600243855,000$
9Alex Turcotte (R)0X100.00443591766867605058534959634555090580245775,000$
10Antonio Stranges (R)0X100.00747351486561516048706047544545090570231846,667$
11Bradly Nadeau (R)0X100.00403599826089605555414151624557090560205896,667$
12Roni Hirvonen (R)0X100.00367256516459616541525467484545090560231810,000$
13Yegor Afanasyev (R)0X100.00643599768475605055414152604559090560241775,000$
14Raphael Lavoie (R)0X100.00503592747763605055414154604555090550241775,000$
15Fraser Minten (R)0X100.00403586767272605055414150604551090540205816,666$
16Conor Timmins (R)0X100.005835818177826058406345735452680886902611,100,000$
17Zac Jones0X100.00543592806879606140625266584563090660241812,500$
18Adam Ginning (R)0X100.00563599777478605040414454514562090600255870,000$
19Dysin Mayo0X100.00725845455965496454485960506060090580282950,000$
20David Spacek (R)0X100.00743950676457536061624853604545090580223862,500$
21Ben Harpur0X100.00727752506757645051694743496464090560302900,000$
22Ronan Seeley (R)0X100.00497268666354606243436447494545090550221810,000$
23Ty Dellandrea0X100.00644585787575605959625775694561020660241900,000$
24Luke Henman (R)0X100.00623549585246526749566865604545020590251775,000$
25Carter Savoie (R)0X100.00705161687153455561584568504545047580231925,000$
26Ryan Francis (R)0X100.00413867516550636455564243514545020520231775,000$
27John Farinacci (R)0X100.00377849466462516562524642494545021510241910,000$
28Ty Voit (R)0X100.00507970705860536044454040514545021510223800,556$
29Sean Farrell (R)0X100.00557547486547695547454747524545021500235897,500$
30Quinn Schmiemann (R)0X100.00755852516445655359425045504545021510231775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0059458074727471645562586464546307566
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jeremy Swayman0100.00918991899088918991908754610748602688,250,000$
2David Rittich0100.0086758291858486848685777467082830321900,000$
Scratches
1Joel Hofer (R)0100.0087788586868888868888794745086820242775,000$
Farm Team
1Akira Schmid (R)0100.00837079928083838283847747450907802541,750,000$
2Colten Ellis (R)0100.0050704650595658695265656263053580241775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.007976778280808182808277575607777
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Craig Berube80808080808080CAN779950,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Bo HorvatVegas Golden KnightsC74610-38010161661625.00%416123.07011013011060049.19%18553001.2400000100
2Elias PetterssonVegas Golden KnightsC/LW/RW7437-30010926111615.38%314520.7800000000010041.67%1263100.9600000010
3Evander KaneVegas Golden KnightsLW/RW743708021101671125.00%212718.17011013101260037.50%832001.1000000001
4Kirill MarchenkoVegas Golden KnightsRW7336220144144321.43%110515.03011013000050157.14%741001.1400000100
5James van RiemsdykVegas Golden KnightsLW/RW733640089141821.43%211015.78000060001161048.48%3350001.0900000001
6Mats ZuccarelloVegas Golden KnightsLW/RW7235-4008815101513.33%716123.031012140000160055.56%954000.6200000100
7Justin FaulkVegas Golden KnightsD704421209106450%819327.68000115000012000%017000.4100000010
8Scott LaughtonVegas Golden KnightsC/LW7134-20013792811.11%210915.69101213000001042.86%5613000.7300000000
9Pius SuterVegas Golden KnightsC/LW721320047100620.00%39213.1600000000001046.03%6322000.6500000001
10John TavaresVegas Golden KnightsC/LW7022-5209812790%215221.7300007000130044.44%966000.2600000000
11Sean DurziVegas Golden KnightsD7022-340854210%511716.85011116000015000%023000.3400000000
12K'Andre MillerVegas Golden KnightsD7011-200876010%514420.59000011000013000%015000.1400000000
13Dmitri VoronkovVegas Golden KnightsLW7011-120322300%1426.1300000000000037.93%2910000.4700000000
14Jon MerrillVegas Golden KnightsD7011300010100%0304.320000000001000%011000.6600000000
15Devon ToewsVegas Golden KnightsD7011-100478460%1314020.020000000000000%011000.1400000000
16Damon SeversonVegas Golden KnightsD7000-200745230%514520.81000011000112000%12200000000000
17Ryker EvansVegas Golden KnightsD7000-200261200%28512.250000000002000%00200000000000
18Logan O'ConnorVegas Golden KnightsRW7000020332000%1385.56000000000000100.00%10100000000000
Team Total or Average126233760-154001411231666610813.86%66210416.70246613711251143146.73%4134646100.5700000323
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jeremy SwaymanVegas Golden Knights42200.8783.42246001411546010040000
2Joel HoferVegas Golden Knights31200.8683.9015400107627010030000
3David RittichVegas Golden Knights10000.9092.5024001118000007000
Team Total or Average83400.8763.5342500252028102077000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Bo Horvat (1 Way Contract)Vegas Golden KnightsC301995-04-05CANNo215 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo5FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$0$No8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$-----8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Damon Severson (1 Way Contract)Vegas Golden KnightsD301994-08-07CANNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo22024-01-28FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$0$No3,500,000$--------3,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
David RittichVegas Golden KnightsG321992-08-19CZENo206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Devon Toews (1 Way Contract)Vegas Golden KnightsD311994-02-21CANNo191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo122025-03-14FalseFalsePro & Farm7,125,000$7,125,000$0$No7,125,000$7,125,000$7,125,000$7,125,000$7,125,000$7,125,000$7,125,000$7,125,000$7,125,000$7,125,000$7,125,000$7,125,000$7,125,000$7,125,000$7,125,000$7,125,000$7,125,000$7,125,000$NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoLink / NHL Link
Dmitri VoronkovVegas Golden KnightsLW242000-09-10RUSNo240 Lbs6 ft5NoNoProspectNoNo32024-07-05FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$No925,000$925,000$-------925,000$925,000$-------NoNo-------
Elias Pettersson (1 Way Contract)Vegas Golden KnightsC/LW/RW261998-11-12SWENo176 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo142025-03-14FalseFalsePro & Farm11,600,000$11,600,000$0$No11,600,000$11,600,000$11,600,000$11,600,000$11,600,000$11,600,000$11,600,000$11,600,000$11,600,000$11,600,000$11,600,000$11,600,000$11,600,000$11,600,000$11,600,000$11,600,000$11,600,000$11,600,000$NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoLink / NHL Link
Evander Kane (1 Way Contract)Vegas Golden KnightsLW/RW331991-08-02CANNo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2024-05-15NoNo12024-01-28FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
James van RiemsdykVegas Golden KnightsLW/RW361989-05-04USANo208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm2,990,000$2,990,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jeremy Swayman (1 Way Contract)Vegas Golden KnightsG261998-11-24USANo197 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo82025-03-14FalseFalsePro & Farm8,250,000$8,250,000$0$No8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$--8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Joel HoferVegas Golden KnightsG242000-07-30CANYes179 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo22024-01-16FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$0$No775,000$--------775,000$--------No--------Link
John Tavares (1 Way Contract)Vegas Golden KnightsC/LW341990-09-20CANNo216 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm11,000,000$11,000,000$0$No11,000,000$--------11,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jon MerrillVegas Golden KnightsD331992-02-03USANo204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2024-01-31NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,200,000$1,200,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Justin Faulk (1 Way Contract)Vegas Golden KnightsD331992-03-20USANo214 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$0$No6,500,000$--------6,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
K'Andre Miller (1 Way Contract)Vegas Golden KnightsD252000-01-21USANo215 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm3,872,000$3,872,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kirill Marchenko (1 Way Contract)Vegas Golden KnightsRW242000-07-21RUSNo197 Lbs6 ft3NoNoProspectNoNo52024-08-20FalseFalsePro & Farm3,850,000$3,850,000$0$No3,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$-----3,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Logan O'ConnorVegas Golden KnightsRW281996-08-14USANo175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,050,000$1,050,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Mats Zuccarello (1 Way Contract)Vegas Golden KnightsLW/RW371987-09-01NORNo181 Lbs5 ft8NoNoN/ANoNo32024-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm4,125,000$4,125,000$0$No4,125,000$4,125,000$-------4,125,000$4,125,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Pius SuterVegas Golden KnightsC/LW291996-05-24CHENo179 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ryker EvansVegas Golden KnightsD232001-12-13CANNo189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo22025-03-14FalseFalsePro & Farm897,000$897,000$0$No897,000$--------897,000$--------No--------Link
Scott Laughton (1 Way Contract)Vegas Golden KnightsC/LW311994-05-30CANNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$0$No3,000,000$--------3,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Sean Durzi (1 Way Contract)Vegas Golden KnightsD261998-10-21CANNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo72024-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$0$No6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$---6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2129.29199 Lbs6 ft13.624,359,952$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
91,559,000$76,047,000$50,375,000$45,325,000$45,325,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Elias PetterssonBo HorvatJohn Tavares40113
2Mats ZuccarelloScott LaughtonEvander Kane30113
3James van RiemsdykPius SuterKirill Marchenko20122
4Mats ZuccarelloPius SuterLogan O'Connor10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Devon ToewsJustin Faulk40122
2K'Andre MillerDamon Severson30122
3Sean DurziRyker Evans20122
4Jon MerrillJustin Faulk10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mats ZuccarelloBo HorvatJohn Tavares60113
2Scott LaughtonKirill MarchenkoEvander Kane40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sean DurziJustin Faulk60122
2K'Andre MillerDamon Severson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1James van RiemsdykMats Zuccarello60122
2Evander KaneBo Horvat40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Justin FaulkSean Durzi60122
2K'Andre MillerDamon Severson40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Bo Horvat60122Sean DurziJustin Faulk60122
2Mats Zuccarello40122K'Andre MillerDamon Severson40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evander KaneMats Zuccarello60122
2Pius SuterBo Horvat40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Justin FaulkSean Durzi60122
2K'Andre MillerDamon Severson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Elias PetterssonBo HorvatJohn TavaresDevon ToewsJustin Faulk
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mats ZuccarelloElias PetterssonEvander KaneDevon ToewsJustin Faulk
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
James van Riemsdyk, Pius Suter, Kirill MarchenkoJames van Riemsdyk, Pius SuterKirill Marchenko
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Sean Durzi, Damon Severson, K'Andre MillerSean DurziJustin Faulk, K'Andre Miller
Penalty Shots
Kirill Marchenko, Mats Zuccarello, Pius Suter, Bo Horvat, Evander Kane
Goalie
#1 : Jeremy Swayman, #2 : David Rittich
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Elias Pettersson, Mats Zuccarello, John Tavares, Bo Horvat, Evander Kane, Logan O'Connor, Scott Laughton, James van Riemsdyk, Pius Suter, Kirill Marchenko
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Devon Toews, Justin Faulk, K'Andre Miller, Damon Severson, Sean Durzi


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Nashville Predators734000002327-44220000013121312000001015-560.42923376020598116644674510204664014119210.53%20385.00%16914148.94%7115645.51%5311645.69%144791576312665
Total734000002327-44220000013121312000001015-560.42923376020598116644674510204664014119210.53%20385.00%16914148.94%7115645.51%5311645.69%144791576312665
_Since Last GM Reset734000002327-44220000013121312000001015-560.42923376020598116644674510204664014119210.53%20385.00%16914148.94%7115645.51%5311645.69%144791576312665
_Vs Conference734000002327-44220000013121312000001015-560.42923376020598116644674510204664014119210.53%20385.00%16914148.94%7115645.51%5311645.69%144791576312665

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
76L1233760166204664014120
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
73400002327
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
42200001312
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
31200001015
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
340000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
19210.53%20385.00%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
446745105981
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
6914148.94%7115645.51%5311645.69%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
144791576312665


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
15Nashville Predators2Vegas Golden Knights4WBoxScore
213Nashville Predators5Vegas Golden Knights3LBoxScore
321Vegas Golden Knights1Nashville Predators5LBoxScore
429Vegas Golden Knights4Nashville Predators6LBoxScore
537Nashville Predators3Vegas Golden Knights5WBoxScore
645Vegas Golden Knights5Nashville Predators4WXBoxScore
753Nashville Predators2Vegas Golden Knights1LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200033681000
Ticket Price20015010075400
Attendance17,22614,0005,6009,9052,800
Attendance PCT71.78%70.00%70.00%73.52%70.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
37 12383 - 71.30% 2,968,108$11,872,431$17368100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 91,559,000$ 91,559,000$ 950,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 370,973,560$ 370,973,560$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 95,500,000$ 95,500,000$ -70,600,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Elias PetterssonAGE:26PO:0OV:84
Mats ZuccarelloAGE:37PO:0OV:82
John TavaresAGE:34PO:0OV:81
Evander KaneAGE:33PO:0OV:77
Scott LaughtonAGE:31PO:0OV:74
James van RiemsdykAGE:36PO:0OV:73
Pius SuterAGE:29PO:0OV:72
Dmitri VoronkovAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Nicholas Robertson (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:67
Carter Savoie (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:58
Antonio Stranges (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:57
Bradly Nadeau (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:56
Yegor Afanasyev (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:56
Elias PetterssonAGE:26PO:0OV:84
John TavaresAGE:34PO:0OV:81
Bo HorvatAGE:30PO:0OV:80
Scott LaughtonAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Pius SuterAGE:29PO:0OV:72
Morgan Barron (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:69
Jack Drury (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:67
Ty DellandreaAGE:24PO:0OV:66
Emil BemstromAGE:26PO:0OV:65
Cody Glass (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:65
Ruslan Iskhakov (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:60
Luke Henman (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:59
Alex Turcotte (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:58
Roni Hirvonen (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:56
Raphael Lavoie (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:55
Ryan Francis (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:52
John Farinacci (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:51
Ty Voit (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:51
Sean Farrell (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:50
Elias PetterssonAGE:26PO:0OV:84
Mats ZuccarelloAGE:37PO:0OV:82
Evander KaneAGE:33PO:0OV:77
James van RiemsdykAGE:36PO:0OV:73
Kirill MarchenkoAGE:24PO:0OV:72
Logan O'ConnorAGE:28PO:0OV:71
Bobby Brink (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:66
Kaapo Kakko (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:65
Fraser Minten (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:54

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Devon ToewsAGE:31PO:0OV:84
K'Andre MillerAGE:25PO:0OV:82
Justin FaulkAGE:33PO:0OV:82
Damon SeversonAGE:30PO:0OV:78
Sean DurziAGE:26PO:0OV:77
Ryker EvansAGE:23PO:0OV:73
Jon MerrillAGE:33PO:0OV:69
Conor Timmins (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:69
Zac JonesAGE:24PO:0OV:66
Adam Ginning (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:60
Dysin MayoAGE:28PO:0OV:58
David Spacek (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:58
Ben HarpurAGE:30PO:0OV:56
Ronan Seeley (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:55
Quinn Schmiemann (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:51
Jeremy SwaymanAGE:26PO:0OV:86
David RittichAGE:32PO:0OV:83
Joel Hofer (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:82
Akira Schmid (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:78
Colten Ellis (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:58

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Aaron HuglenVegas Golden Knights00
Alex RindellVegas Golden Knights00
Alexis GravelVegas Golden Knights00
Allan McShaneVegas Golden Knights00
Benjamin StrindenVegas Golden Knights00
Brandon KruseVegas Golden Knights00
Bulat ShafigullinVegas Golden Knights00
Carl LindblomVegas Golden Knights00
Carter GylanderVegas Golden Knights00
Charles-Alexis LegaultVegas Golden Knights20231440Link
Coulson PitreVegas Golden Knights2023680Link
Daimon GardnerVegas Golden Knights00
Daniil PylenkovVegas Golden Knights00
Denis GabdrakhmanovVegas Golden Knights20241790Link
Dennis HildebyVegas Golden Knights00
Ivan MorozovVegas Golden Knights00
Jacob GoldenVegas Golden Knights00
Jacob OlofssonVegas Golden Knights00
Jakub MalekVegas Golden Knights002024-07-29
Janne PeltonenVegas Golden Knights20232000Link
Jeremy DavisVegas Golden Knights00
Jesse KiiskinenVegas Golden Knights2023770Link
Josh PillarVegas Golden Knights00
Justin SchutzVegas Golden Knights00
Kamil BednarikVegas Golden Knights2024500Link
Kirill SlepetsVegas Golden Knights00
Koehn ZiemmerVegas Golden Knights2023480Link
Liam GreentreeVegas Golden Knights2024180Link
Luke ReidVegas Golden Knights00
Mathew HillVegas Golden Knights00
Matthew MayichVegas Golden Knights20231760Link
Maxim DenezhkinVegas Golden Knights00
Maxmilian CurranVegas Golden Knights20241140Link
Melvin FernstromVegas Golden Knights2024820Link
Michael KosterVegas Golden Knights00
Miguel TourignyVegas Golden Knights00
Nicholas KempfVegas Golden Knights20241230Link
Oskar MugnussonVegas Golden Knights00
Owen BecknerVegas Golden Knights20232080Link
Rhett PitlickVegas Golden Knights00
Ruslan KhazheyevVegas Golden Knights20231120Link
Semyon ChystyakovVegas Golden Knights00
Servac PetrovskyVegas Golden Knights00
Talyn BoykoVegas Golden Knights00
Tristan BertucciVegas Golden Knights2023600Link
Tyler InamotoVegas Golden Knights00
Vasili ZelenovVegas Golden Knights20242100Link
Veeti MiettinenVegas Golden Knights00
Vsevolod KomarovVegas Golden Knights00
Vyacheslav PeksaVegas Golden Knights00
Yaroslav KorostelyovVegas Golden Knights20241780Link
Zachary EmondVegas Golden Knights00

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
22
24
25
26
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Vegas Golden Knights Trade History

[6/24/2025 6:30:00 AM] Henderson Silver Knights was eliminated at round 3 of year 21.
[6/19/2025 5:48:13 AM] Vegas Golden Knights was eliminated at round 1 of year 21.
[3/29/2025 9:49:00 AM] Curtis Hall was released.
[2/14/2025 4:59:08 PM] Henderson Silver Knights was eliminated at round 2 of year 20.
[2/6/2025 6:58:22 PM] Vegas Golden Knights was eliminated at round 1 of year 20.
[8/15/2024 3:43:41 PM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Detroit Red Wings : Tyler Motte (69).
[8/15/2024 3:42:46 PM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to New York Islanders : Kevin Gravel (54).
[8/15/2024 3:42:46 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Vegas Golden Knights : $10,000 (Money).
[8/5/2024 6:34:47 PM] Evan Barratt was released.
[7/29/2024 8:54:33 PM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Colorado Avalanche : Philipp Grubauer (84).
[7/29/2024 8:54:33 PM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Vegas Golden Knights : Jakub Malek (P).
[7/21/2024 9:18:53 AM] Ty Voit was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[7/21/2024 9:18:53 AM] Quinn Schmiemann was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[7/21/2024 9:18:53 AM] John Farinacci was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[7/21/2024 9:18:53 AM] David Spacek was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[7/21/2024 9:18:53 AM] Ronan Seeley was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[7/21/2024 9:18:53 AM] Carter Savoie was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[7/21/2024 9:18:53 AM] Roni Hirvonen was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[7/21/2024 9:18:53 AM] Ryan Francis was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[7/14/2024 12:07:58 PM] Vasili Zelenov has been added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[7/14/2024 12:07:58 PM] Denis Gabdrakhmanov has been added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[7/14/2024 12:07:58 PM] Yaroslav Korostelyov has been added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[7/14/2024 12:07:58 PM] Nicholas Kempf has been added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[7/14/2024 12:07:58 PM] Maxmilian Curran has been added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[7/14/2024 12:07:58 PM] Melvin Fernstrom has been added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[7/14/2024 12:07:58 PM] Kamil Bednarik has been added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[7/14/2024 12:07:58 PM] Liam Greentree has been added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[7/5/2024 11:08:13 AM] Dmitri Voronkov was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[7/5/2024 11:08:13 AM] Ruslan Iskhakov was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[7/5/2024 11:08:13 AM] Fraser Minten was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[7/5/2024 11:08:13 AM] Adam Ginning was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[7/5/2024 11:08:13 AM] Sean Farrell was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[7/5/2024 11:08:11 AM] Bradly Nadeau was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[7/5/2024 10:48:25 AM] Keaton Ellerby was released.
[7/5/2024 10:48:25 AM] Keaton Ellerby retired from Vegas Golden Knights
[6/27/2024 3:53:21 PM] Henderson Silver Knights was eliminated at round 2 of year 19.
[6/20/2024 10:49:38 AM] Vegas Golden Knights was eliminated at round 1 of year 19.
[5/15/2024 6:59:11 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Vegas Golden Knights : Evander Kane (79).
[5/15/2024 6:59:11 PM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to New Jersey Devils : Derek Ryan (76).
[3/31/2024 9:21:49 PM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Detroit Red Wings : Klim Kostin (69).
[2/4/2024 12:43:42 PM] Kevin Gravel signed with Vegas Golden Knights for $900,000 for 4 year(s).
[2/4/2024 12:43:42 PM] Kevin Gravel was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2/4/2024 12:43:32 PM] Ben Harpur signed with Vegas Golden Knights for $900,000 for 4 year(s).
[2/4/2024 12:43:32 PM] Ben Harpur was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[1/31/2024 4:03:48 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Vegas Golden Knights : Jon Merrill (77), Keaton Ellerby (60).
[1/31/2024 4:03:48 PM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Seattle Kraken : Jeff Petry (81).
[1/31/2024 4:03:27 PM] TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to Vegas Golden Knights : Dysin Mayo (64).
[1/31/2024 4:03:27 PM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Arizona Coyotes : Robby Fabbri (72).
[1/28/2024 9:59:45 AM] Josh Brook was released.
[1/28/2024 9:59:45 AM] Semyon Der-Arguchintsev was released.
[1/28/2024 9:24:20 AM] Damon Severson signed with Vegas Golden Knights for $3,500,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $35,000,000.
[1/28/2024 9:24:20 AM] Damon Severson was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[1/20/2024 12:09:46 PM] Kirill Marchenko was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[1/16/2024 6:52:40 PM] Logan Hutsko was released.
[1/16/2024 6:52:40 PM] Vegas Golden Knights paid $0 to release Logan Hutsko.
[1/16/2024 6:52:32 PM] Cole Fonstad was released.
[1/16/2024 6:52:32 PM] Vegas Golden Knights paid $0 to release Cole Fonstad.
[1/16/2024 6:52:10 PM] Ian Scott has been deleted from Vegas Golden Knights.
[1/16/2024 6:52:01 PM] Rodion Amirov has been deleted from Vegas Golden Knights.
[12/16/2023 9:18:29 PM] Henderson Silver Knights was eliminated at round 1 of year 18.
[12/12/2023 11:52:15 AM] Vegas Golden Knights didn't make playoff for year 18.
[8/6/2023 11:37:54 AM] Vegas Golden Knights hired Craig Berube for $575,000 for 9 year(s).
[7/30/2023 7:48:43 AM] Maksim Sushko was released.
[7/30/2023 7:48:43 AM] Alex Cotton was released.
[7/30/2023 7:48:37 AM] Nikita Gusev was released.



No Injury or Suspension.


Vegas Golden Knights Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Vegas Golden Knights Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Vegas Golden Knights Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Vegas Golden Knights Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Vegas Golden Knights Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA