Your STHS is out of Date! Please update your STHS version!
Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Chicago Wolves
GP: 23 | W: 15 | L: 8
GF: 73 | GA: 61 | PP%: 38.24% | PK%: 68.42%
GM : Kevin Fedigan | Morale : 82 | Team Overall : 63

Game Center
Chicago Wolves
15-8-0, 30pts
3
FINAL
2 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
16-5-0, 32pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
10-3-0Home Record8-2-0
5-5-0Home Record8-3-0
6-3-1Last 10 Games7-2-1
3.17Goals Per Game3.76
2.65Goals Against Per Game2.29
38.24%Power Play Percentage30.43%
68.42%Penalty Kill Percentage68.42%
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
16-5-0, 32pts
6
FINAL
0 Chicago Wolves
15-8-0, 30pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
8-2-0Home Record10-3-0
8-3-0Home Record5-5-0
7-2-1Last 10 Games6-3-1
3.76Goals Per Game3.17
2.29Goals Against Per Game2.65
30.43%Power Play Percentage38.24%
68.42%Penalty Kill Percentage68.42%
Team Leaders
Goals
Logan Stankoven
19
Dominik KubalikAssists
Dominik Kubalik
20
Points
Logan Stankoven
37
Dominik KubalikPlus/Minus
Dominik Kubalik
11
Wins
Devon Levi
14
Save Percentage
Devon Levi
0.921

Team Stats
Goals For
73
3.17 GFG
Shots For
866
37.65 Avg
Power Play Percentage
38.2%
13 GF
Offensive Zone Start
41.9%
Goals Against
61
2.65 GAA
Shots Against
728
31.65 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
68.4%%
6 GA
Defensive Zone Start
33.3%
Team Info

General ManagerKevin Fedigan
DivisionWest Division
ConferenceWestern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets1,650


Roster Info

Pro Team36
Farm Team18
Contract Limit54 / 65
Prospects42


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jonny Brodzinski0X100.00543595798271695871656066697273091680323800,000$
2Aliaksei Protas (R)0XX100.005635968084779463556859687145600706802493,375,000$
3Tanner Jeannot84X100.009087657885736657556062747056660926802812,665,000$
4Conor Sheary73XX100.005135947768716959556358686976750916603325,300,000$
5Tomas Nosek0X100.00583595777873605570575464667676091650324775,000$
6Logan Stankoven (R)0X100.00543595836579606455616064714557091650225866,667$
7Dominik Kubalik0X100.00544193787373895655576360706470091650294775,000$
8Chris Tierney0X100.00504389767367635378615964676869091640304775,000$
9Zac Dalpe0XX100.00435369556351506749656347598888080620354775,000$
10Brendan Lemieux0XX100.00648649758665605055545766666064092620294775,000$
11Kyle Clifford0X100.00616469687056655358534963588080079610341850,000$
12Brock McGinn26X100.005235957673716050555049606368710796003122,750,000$
13Rasmus Kupari (R)15XXX100.005335957577676050635351666445570916002521,000,000$
14Max Willman0X100.00513596767065605055495556656466080590301790,000$
15Maxim Cajkovic (R)0XX100.00355056546461596753565567474545079580241775,000$
16Jalen Luypen (R)0X100.00724149475651556658576956484545091580221859,167$
17John Klingberg3X100.005335858369926062406343645576850806903214,150,000$
18Jordan Spence52X100.005335958069788665407051715945600706902441,500,000$
19Nikolai Knyzhov (R)0X100.005135847986856056405143745352700916802711,250,000$
20Nils Lundkvist (R)5X100.00513592797278716340685265584562091660241925,000$
21Isaiah George (R)0X100.00493594797181605340605271554558091660213838,333$
22Xavier Ouellet0X100.00514961646652705954666568517272091640313800,000$
23Luke Witkowski0X100.00575565616569685740515162576959080610353800,000$
24Jacob Moverare (R)0X100.00403593757870605040474558525262080600263775,000$
25Akito Hirose (R)0X100.004135997564736050404138594948620915902614,350,000$
Scratches
1Jakob Pelletier (R)0X100.00503595766667605055535159644555093580242800,000$
2Daniel O'Regan0XXX100.00593575765467694749505353506048020570314775,000$
3Aidan McDonough (R)0X100.00525460675960576450414964554848020570255870,000$
4Elliot Desnoyers (R)0X100.00485867496445606458585466454545020570235825,000$
5Jayce Hawryluk0XX100.00594466626263625740545457585450020570293800,000$
6Samuel Poulin (R)0X100.00493582738164605055414157604554020550243775,000$
7Adam Wilsby (R)0X100.00505052506259545153414148444545020500241775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0053448071706864575256536359586207462
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Anton Forsberg31100.00857784888285858485868074700918303221,775,000$
2Devon Levi (R)0100.0085748285817584848583804545091780235925,000$
Scratches
1Ivan Prosvetov (R)0100.0083657690757880778080725045028750261775,000$
2Filip Lindberg (R)0100.0068475946636169645645545669028580261775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.008066757775758077777472565706074
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Logan StankovenChicago Wolves (CAR)C231918375002737133397014.29%749621.5839126280000107248.97%6783010111.4900000811
2Dominik KubalikChicago Wolves (CAR)LW231020301100322594326710.64%1546320.14527624000002140.00%40309001.3000000143
3Tomas NosekChicago Wolves (CAR)LW239817900323358213115.52%1244819.50235523000051057.89%38106010.7600000102
4Conor ShearyChicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW237815-700232952184213.46%841017.83011020000062052.94%172012110.7300000111
5Jonny BrodzinskiChicago Wolves (CAR)C236814-60021416724448.96%942118.31011120000180155.70%3861810000.6600000011
6Tanner JeannotChicago Wolves (CAR)LW235813-3171588195415309.26%1542118.330111200000110060.00%25115000.6200102120
7Chris TierneyChicago Wolves (CAR)C233710100024265318485.66%930513.2800000000020062.11%1612511000.6500000011
8Brendan LemieuxChicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW23551014525481848133810.42%530613.3100002000000036.36%1185000.6500212100
9Nils LundkvistChicago Wolves (CAR)D2317820019332815123.57%2250922.1714532500008100%0819000.3100000000
10Michael KesselringCarolina HurricanesD190887161065344621310%2451927.3601122500008000%01022000.3101101001
11Xavier OuelletChicago Wolves (CAR)D231675141025354217252.38%3448421.0610121500005100%01618000.2900002000
12Nikolai KnyzhovChicago Wolves (CAR)D23156020111913967.69%2539117.01101118000014000%0311000.3100000001
13Kyle CliffordChicago Wolves (CAR)LW153146361013132061715.00%61439.5700000000000040.00%534000.5600002000
14Zac DalpeChicago Wolves (CAR)C/RW2312340013113414192.94%11637.1000001000001075.00%452000.3700000000
15John KlingbergChicago Wolves (CAR)D230332751331238140%1944419.330000500004000%0414000.1300100010
16Akito HiroseChicago Wolves (CAR)D23022200078050%628512.390000000001000%0010000.1400000000
17Jakob PelletierChicago Wolves (CAR)LW19022-300613226110%21759.2600000000000050.00%283000.2300000000
18Isaiah GeorgeChicago Wolves (CAR)D23022-500143140%3753.290000200003000%015000.5300000001
19Rasmus KupariChicago Wolves (CAR)C/LW/RW23202-400615207810.00%62089.0600000000000147.06%1753000.1900000000
20Jalen LuypenChicago Wolves (CAR)C23011-3203592115180%11787.7600000000000040.63%6472000.1100000000
21Brock McGinnChicago Wolves (CAR)LW23000000000000%030.170000000000000%00000000000000
22Luke WitkowskiChicago Wolves (CAR)D23000100210000%0261.160000000000000%00000000000000
23Aliaksei ProtasChicago Wolves (CAR)C/RW4000-40067174100%19022.5300023000040040.00%53200000000000
24Jacob MoverareChicago Wolves (CAR)D23000100032000%0241.080000000000000%00100000000000
25Max WillmanChicago Wolves (CAR)C23000000000000%020.1200000000020050.00%21000000000000
26Jordan SpenceChicago Wolves (CAR)D4000-500495410%410325.930000500004000%00500000000000
27Maxim CajkovicChicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW23000-100333110%0331.4700000000000050.00%20000000000000
Team Total or Average5677312119425139755174758663085528.43%234713812.5913223529245000110115551.96%1457226189230.5401519131112
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Devon LeviChicago Wolves (CAR)2014320.9212.33118700465843052000194132
2Anton ForsbergChicago Wolves (CAR)51300.8963.692442015144641000419100
Team Total or Average2515620.9162.56143220617283693002323232


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam WilsbyChicago Wolves (CAR)D242000-08-07SWEYes188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo12024-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------
Aidan McDonoughChicago Wolves (CAR)LW251999-11-06USAYes190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoProspectNoNo52024-07-05FalseFalsePro & Farm870,000$0$0$No870,000$870,000$870,000$870,000$-----870,000$870,000$870,000$870,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Akito Hirose (1 Way Contract)Chicago Wolves (CAR)D261999-04-09CANYes170 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm4,350,000$4,350,000$0$No---------------------------
Aliaksei Protas (1 Way Contract)Chicago Wolves (CAR)C/RW242001-01-06BLRYes225 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo92024-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm3,375,000$3,375,000$0$No3,375,000$3,375,000$3,375,000$3,375,000$3,375,000$3,375,000$3,375,000$3,375,000$-3,375,000$3,375,000$3,375,000$3,375,000$3,375,000$3,375,000$3,375,000$3,375,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-Link
Anton ForsbergChicago Wolves (CAR)G321992-11-27SWENo192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo22024-01-28FalseFalsePro & Farm1,775,000$0$0$No1,775,000$--------1,775,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Brendan LemieuxChicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW291996-03-15USANo215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2024-04-22NoNo42025-03-29FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$775,000$775,000$------775,000$775,000$775,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Brock McGinnChicago Wolves (CAR)LW311994-02-02CANNo187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm2,750,000$0$0$No2,750,000$--------2,750,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Chris TierneyChicago Wolves (CAR)C301994-07-01CANNo191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo42025-03-29FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$775,000$775,000$------775,000$775,000$775,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Conor Sheary (1 Way Contract)Chicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW331992-06-08USANo179 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree AgentNoNo22024-01-28FalseFalsePro & Farm5,300,000$5,300,000$0$No5,300,000$--------5,300,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Daniel O'ReganChicago Wolves (CAR)C/LW/RW311994-01-30DEUNo180 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree AgentNoNo42025-03-29FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$775,000$775,000$------775,000$775,000$775,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Devon LeviChicago Wolves (CAR)G232001-12-27CANYes185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo52024-07-05FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$-----925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Dominik KubalikChicago Wolves (CAR)LW291995-08-21CZENo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree Agent2024-05-16NoNo42025-03-29FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$775,000$775,000$------775,000$775,000$775,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Elliot DesnoyersChicago Wolves (CAR)LW232002-01-21CANYes183 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoNo52024-07-05FalseFalsePro & Farm825,000$0$0$No825,000$825,000$825,000$825,000$-----825,000$825,000$825,000$825,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Filip LindbergChicago Wolves (CAR)G261999-01-31FINYes180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo12025-03-14FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Isaiah GeorgeChicago Wolves (CAR)D212004-02-15CANYes196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo32025-03-16FalseFalsePro & Farm838,333$0$0$No838,333$838,333$-------838,333$838,333$-------NoNo-------
Ivan ProsvetovChicago Wolves (CAR)G261999-03-05RUSYes195 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo12025-03-14FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Jacob MoverareChicago Wolves (CAR)D261998-08-31SWEYes210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo32024-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$775,000$-------775,000$775,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Jakob PelletierChicago Wolves (CAR)LW242001-03-07CANYes170 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo22025-03-14FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------
Jalen LuypenChicago Wolves (CAR)C222002-06-28CANYes155 Lbs5 ft10NoNoProspectNoNo12024-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm859,167$0$0$No---------------------------
Jayce HawrylukChicago Wolves (CAR)C/RW291996-01-01CANNo196 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32024-08-05FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$0$0$No800,000$800,000$-------800,000$800,000$-------NoNo-------
John Klingberg (1 Way Contract)Chicago Wolves (CAR)D321992-08-14SWENo190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm4,150,000$4,150,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jonny BrodzinskiChicago Wolves (CAR)C321993-06-19USANo212 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32024-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$0$0$No800,000$800,000$-------800,000$800,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Jordan SpenceChicago Wolves (CAR)D242001-02-24AUSNo180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo42025-03-14FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$0$0$No1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$------1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Kyle CliffordChicago Wolves (CAR)LW341991-01-13CANNo217 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Logan StankovenChicago Wolves (CAR)C222003-02-26CANYes170 Lbs5 ft7NoNoProspectNoNo52024-07-05FalseFalsePro & Farm866,667$0$0$No866,667$866,667$866,667$866,667$-----866,667$866,667$866,667$866,667$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Luke WitkowskiChicago Wolves (CAR)D351990-04-14USANo209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32024-08-05FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$0$0$No800,000$800,000$-------800,000$800,000$-------NoNo-------
Max WillmanChicago Wolves (CAR)C301995-02-13USANo184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm790,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Maxim CajkovicChicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW242001-01-03SVKYes185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo12025-03-14FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Nikolai KnyzhovChicago Wolves (CAR)D271998-03-20RUSYes222 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Nils LundkvistChicago Wolves (CAR)D242000-07-27SWEYes190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Rasmus KupariChicago Wolves (CAR)C/LW/RW252000-03-15FINYes200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo22024-01-16FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$0$0$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Samuel PoulinChicago Wolves (CAR)RW242001-02-25CANYes208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-12-08NoNo32024-07-05FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$775,000$-------775,000$775,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Tanner JeannotChicago Wolves (CAR)LW281997-05-29CANNo208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm2,665,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Tomas NosekChicago Wolves (CAR)LW321992-09-01CZENo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo42025-03-29FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$775,000$775,000$------775,000$775,000$775,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Xavier OuelletChicago Wolves (CAR)D311993-07-29FRANo199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32024-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$0$0$No800,000$800,000$-------800,000$800,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Zac DalpeChicago Wolves (CAR)C/RW351989-11-01CANNo197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree Agent2024-08-05NoNo42025-03-29FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$775,000$775,000$------775,000$775,000$775,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3627.58193 Lbs6 ft12.781,365,671$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tanner JeannotJonny BrodzinskiAliaksei Protas40122
2Conor ShearyLogan StankovenBrendan Lemieux30122
3Dominik KubalikChris TierneyZac Dalpe20122
4Tomas NosekRasmus KupariMaxim Cajkovic10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1John KlingbergJordan Spence40122
2Nikolai KnyzhovIsaiah George30122
3Nils LundkvistXavier Ouellet20122
4Luke WitkowskiJacob Moverare10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tanner JeannotJonny BrodzinskiAliaksei Protas60122
2Conor ShearyLogan StankovenBrendan Lemieux40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1John KlingbergJordan Spence60122
2Nikolai KnyzhovIsaiah George40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonny BrodzinskiAliaksei Protas60122
2Tanner JeannotConor Sheary40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1John KlingbergJordan Spence60122
2Nikolai KnyzhovIsaiah George40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonny Brodzinski60122John KlingbergJordan Spence60122
2Aliaksei Protas40122Nikolai KnyzhovIsaiah George40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonny BrodzinskiAliaksei Protas60122
2Tanner JeannotConor Sheary40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1John KlingbergJordan Spence60122
2Nikolai KnyzhovIsaiah George40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tanner JeannotJonny BrodzinskiAliaksei ProtasJohn KlingbergJordan Spence
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tanner JeannotJonny BrodzinskiAliaksei ProtasJohn KlingbergJordan Spence
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Kyle Clifford, Brock McGinn, Max WillmanKyle Clifford, Brock McGinnMax Willman
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Akito Hirose, Nils Lundkvist, Xavier OuelletAkito HiroseNils Lundkvist, Xavier Ouellet
Penalty Shots
Jonny Brodzinski, Aliaksei Protas, Tanner Jeannot, Conor Sheary, Dominik Kubalik
Goalie
#1 : Anton Forsberg, #2 : Devon Levi
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Jonny Brodzinski, Aliaksei Protas, Tanner Jeannot, Conor Sheary, Dominik Kubalik, Tomas Nosek, Logan Stankoven, Chris Tierney, Brendan Lemieux, Zac Dalpe
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
John Klingberg, Jordan Spence, Nikolai Knyzhov, Isaiah George, Nils Lundkvist


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Charlotte Checkers7430000025205431000001596312000001011-180.57125436800112732327323729231027202656215614535.71%6350.00%031761151.88%26048553.61%18036149.86%509297469224453213
2Henderson Silver Knights440000001385220000004222200000096381.000132134001127323155237292310271074161065360.00%3166.67%031761151.88%26048553.61%18036149.86%509297469224453213
3Milwaukee Admirals5410000017893300000011472110000064280.80017284500112732319523729231027155514912010330.00%2150.00%031761151.88%26048553.61%18036149.86%509297469224453213
4Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins734000001825-7422000001316-33120000059-460.4291829470011273232432372923102726477241355240.00%8187.50%031761151.88%26048553.61%18036149.86%509297469224453213
Total2315800000736112131030000043311210550000030300300.6527312119400112732386623729231027728234141517341338.24%19668.42%031761151.88%26048553.61%18036149.86%509297469224453213
_Since Last GM Reset2315800000736112131030000043311210550000030300300.6527312119400112732386623729231027728234141517341338.24%19668.42%031761151.88%26048553.61%18036149.86%509297469224453213
_Vs Conference1612400000553619981000003015157430000025214240.750559214700112732362323729231027464157117382291137.93%11554.55%031761151.88%26048553.61%18036149.86%509297469224453213

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
2330L17312119486672823414151700
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2315800007361
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
1310300004331
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
105500003030
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
630100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
341338.24%19668.42%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
237292310271127323
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
31761151.88%26048553.61%18036149.86%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
509297469224453213


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
15Charlotte Checkers2Chicago Wolves4WBoxScore
213Charlotte Checkers4Chicago Wolves1LBoxScore
321Chicago Wolves3Charlotte Checkers1WBoxScore
429Chicago Wolves4Charlotte Checkers6LBoxScore
537Charlotte Checkers1Chicago Wolves3WBoxScore
645Chicago Wolves3Charlotte Checkers4LBoxScore
753Charlotte Checkers2Chicago Wolves7WBoxScore
859Milwaukee Admirals1Chicago Wolves3WBoxScore
963Milwaukee Admirals2Chicago Wolves4WBoxScore
1067Chicago Wolves1Milwaukee Admirals2LXBoxScore
1171Chicago Wolves5Milwaukee Admirals2WBoxScore
1275Milwaukee Admirals1Chicago Wolves4WBoxScore
1586Henderson Silver Knights1Chicago Wolves2WXBoxScore
1688Henderson Silver Knights1Chicago Wolves2WXBoxScore
1790Chicago Wolves3Henderson Silver Knights2WBoxScore
1892Chicago Wolves6Henderson Silver Knights4WBoxScore
2299Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins5Chicago Wolves7WBoxScore
23100Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins1Chicago Wolves5WBoxScore
24101Chicago Wolves1Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins2LXBoxScore
25102Chicago Wolves1Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins5LBoxScore
26103Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins4Chicago Wolves1LBoxScore
27104Chicago Wolves3Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins2WXBoxScore
28105Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins6Chicago Wolves0LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance00
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
28 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
0$ 3,198,917$ 3,198,917$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$




Chicago Wolves Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Chicago Wolves Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Chicago Wolves Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Chicago Wolves Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Chicago Wolves Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA