Your STHS is out of Date! Please update your STHS version!
Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Calgary Flames
GP: 4 | W: 0 | L: 4
GF: 10 | GA: 16 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 77.78%
GM : Kameron Seguin | Morale : 99 | Team Overall : 79

Game Center
Calgary Flames
0-4-0, 0pts
2
FINAL
3 Los Angeles Kings
4-4-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L4StreakL3
0-2-0Home Record2-2-0
0-2-0Away Record2-2-0
0-4-0Last 10 Games4-3-1
2.50Goals Per Game2.88
4.00Goals Against Per Game2.88
0.00%Power Play Percentage17.65%
77.78%Penalty Kill Percentage83.33%
Calgary Flames
0-4-0, 0pts
2
FINAL
4 Los Angeles Kings
4-4-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L4StreakL3
0-2-0Home Record2-2-0
0-2-0Away Record2-2-0
0-4-0Last 10 Games4-3-1
2.50Goals Per Game2.88
4.00Goals Against Per Game2.88
0.00%Power Play Percentage17.65%
77.78%Penalty Kill Percentage83.33%
Team Leaders
Blake ColemanGoals
Blake Coleman
3
William KarlssonAssists
William Karlsson
5
William KarlssonPoints
William Karlsson
6
Victor HedmanPlus/Minus
Victor Hedman
3
Kaapo KahkonenWins
Kaapo Kahkonen
0
Kaapo KahkonenSave Percentage
Kaapo Kahkonen
0.845

Team Stats
Goals For
10
2.50 GFG
Shots For
114
28.50 Avg
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
37.3%
Goals Against
16
4.00 GAA
Shots Against
103
25.75 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
77.8%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
36.4%
Team Info

General ManagerKameron Seguin
CoachJohn Tortorella
DivisionPacific Division
ConferenceWestern Conference
CaptainEvgeni Malkin
Assistant #1Victor Hedman
Assistant #2Brent Burns


Arena Info

NameScotiabank Saddledome
Capacity19,289
Attendance19,130
Season Tickets13,502


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team35
Contract Limit57 / 65
Prospects24


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap95,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue3,931,983$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account-2,754,623$
Projected Bank Account-2,754,623$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ryan Nugent-Hopkins0XX100.007154779077889191699084828887830768613255,125,000$
2Evgeni Malkin (C)0XX100.006735778473879982757980728299940778223846,100,000$
3Joel Eriksson Ek0XX100.0079357988819193878777798385567507682028103,250,000$
4William Karlsson0X100.006135918672858583897781758572800778003252,950,000$
5Blake Coleman0XXX100.007346748580849476557079808280830777903334,900,000$
6Adam Lowry0XX100.008170818281829871826964817572780777703224,500,000$
7Sam Bennett0XX100.008547628578838374737073807960730777702924,425,000$
8Jason Dickinson0XX100.007840868278839967826372807664750777602934,250,000$
9Matt Nieto0XXX100.007447887875849079547270747684740777603221,500,000$
10Vladislav Namestnikov0XXX100.006040878168789468557062747376780777303242,900,000$
11Stefan Noesen0X100.006540898081739864566864757372740777303232,000,000$
12Matthew Knies0XX100.00774085818277976555666572734558070710224925,000$
13Victor Hedman (A)0X100.005835749193999496409570857584930778723427,875,000$
14Brent Burns (A)0XX100.005535938288949976407664876799990778414028,000,000$
15Ben Chiarot0X100.007235818291909369406557856280860778103434,000,000$
16Matt Roy0X100.006835868380929870406757886264790778003033,000,000$
17Ryan Pulock0X100.007035948484967073406760896468830778003086,150,000$
18Aaron Ekblad0X100.006735748484926272407059896460770777812913,750,000$
Scratches
1Boone Jenner0XX100.007635878681917078926678808272820737903213,750,000$
Farm Team
1Ryan McLeod0X100.006735968079789863756563757248640727102522,100,000$
2Sonny Milano0XX100.005435948073746062556272677560690626802921,000,000$
3Mathieu Olivier0X100.008596667790726557556059746956650726802811,100,000$
4Philip Tomasino0X100.00504590816674606155696462724559072650232825,000$
5Justin Brazeau0X100.006535967987716054555161666852630726402731,000,000$
6Adam Ruzicka0XX100.00453592778169605466615859674860072620262775,000$
7Zack MacEwen0XX100.00639959748161605078535569656062075620283775,000$
8Jakub Vrana0X100.004235897973736054555552506560680725902941,000,000$
9Dominik Bokk (R)0X100.00366767675855506554566754594545081580251863,333$
10Nathan Gaucher (R)0X100.00538052546560656642645363604545083580215886,666$
11Zachary L'Heureux (R)0X100.00424069676859465662585961574545075580223863,334$
12Sam Houde (R)0X100.00564065665962626051565753615150070580251775,000$
13William Dufour (R)0X100.005436677069476553514842704645450725702331,850,000$
14Martin Kaut (R)0X100.00607368656151475857496857534848076570251863,334$
15Simon Nemec (R)0X100.00514285837190727340695575634560072710214918,333$
16Johnathan Kovacevic0X100.005848828079837557406059755956710707102742,500,000$
17Kevin Korchinski (R)0X100.00513592816890926040625768594560076690214918,333$
18Marc Staal0X100.005135897679776055405749685596880756903811,000,000$
19Alexander Alexeyev (R)0X100.00563595778177605240544876534864022670252825,000$
20Ilya Solovyov (R)0X100.00493589807882605840604366544564072650244775,000$
21Marc Del Gaizo (R)0X100.00603593817683605140553863504866072650252775,000$
22Ryan Johnson (R)0X100.00483592786177605840624970564560072650233925,000$
23Anthony DeAngelo0X100.004435798067786060406356555964720726302941,000,000$
24Santeri Hatakka (R)0X100.005035917872796050405343605145610726202441,000,000$
25Yan Kuznetsov (R)0X100.00403599777373605040413850494556024570235870,000$
26Tyson Kozak (R)0X100.00757166706265686443495046494545020560221850,000$
27Mackie Samoskevich (R)0X100.00403599766973605055414150604556020540221775,000$
28Colton Dach (R)0X100.00636659646064465651446442444545020540223825,000$
29Filip Mesar (R)0X100.00644354706255495062555348494545020540215886,666$
30Ilya Nikolaev (R)0X100.00444969516448585047675355544545020540231836,667$
31Artemii Kniazev (R)0X100.00433749676163615842594049594545020550241789,167$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0060458078747673645463606965596606668
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Kaapo Kahkonen0100.00868188938380868586868160600778202831,000,000$
2Yaroslav Askarov (R)0100.0086657285746579788076784545073720234925,000$
Scratches
1Frederik Andersen0100.00887078998686878788868584730858503513,400,000$
Farm Team
1Remi Poirier (R)0100.0047564859546264636570606651084600231836,667$
2David Tendeck (R)0100.0063536370466358674552486868024590251783,333$
3Hugo Alnefelt (R)0100.00664555666046666951685747450205802441,000,000$
4Erik Portillo (R)0100.0066704866665354455349474545020550246783,333$
TEAM AVERAGE100.007263657767657171677065595505567
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
John Tortorella80808080808080USA729950,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1William KarlssonCalgary FlamesC415620031531020.00%16917.3000008000000050.94%5340001.7300000000
2Blake ColemanCalgary FlamesC/LW/RW431410084132723.08%17017.580001400002000%122001.1400000011
3Evgeni MalkinCalgary FlamesC/RW41232406476514.29%27919.8300018000000066.67%330000.7600000000
4Victor HedmanCalgary FlamesD40333407615790%010626.750000900004000%074000.5600000000
5Ryan Nugent-HopkinsCalgary FlamesC/LW430322040159620.00%28521.2900008000070050.00%820000.7000000100
6Joel Eriksson EkCalgary FlamesC/LW402232011712280%38822.1500009000070060.75%10733000.4500000000
7Aaron EkbladCalgary FlamesD4011-120254100%15313.350000000000000%023000.3700000000
8Sam BennettCalgary FlamesC/LW4011-8005560100%05313.490000400003000%110000.3700000000
9Matthew KniesCalgary FlamesLW/RW410110010522050.00%36315.7700000000000060.00%500000.3200000000
10Brent BurnsCalgary FlamesRW/D40112002108120%210125.340000400004000%004000.2000000000
11Ben ChiarotCalgary FlamesD4011-120331100%25313.300000000000000%013000.3800000000
12Jason DickinsonCalgary FlamesC/LW41010004253120.00%1348.7400000000000028.57%744000.5700000000
13Stefan NoesenCalgary FlamesRW4011000223480%0348.560000000000000%010000.5800000000
14Adam LowryCalgary FlamesC/LW4000-700853120%05814.7000005000040056.52%232100000000000
15Matt RoyCalgary FlamesD4000-600274100%97619.050000000007000%00100000000000
16Matt NietoCalgary FlamesC/LW/RW4000-720035250%14912.30000050000000100.00%12200000000000
17Vladislav NamestnikovCalgary FlamesC/LW/RW4000000215230%0348.600000000000000%02000000000000
18Ryan PulockCalgary FlamesD4000-600351010%47418.720000000007000%01200000000000
Team Total or Average72101828-20180827511447778.77%32118716.490002690000500055.98%2093729000.4700000111
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Kaapo KahkonenCalgary Flames40400.8454.03238001610343000040000
Team Total or Average40400.8454.0323800161034300040000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Aaron Ekblad (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesD291996-02-07CANNo215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2025-01-12NoNo12024-03-10FalseFalsePro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Adam Lowry (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesC/LW321993-03-29USANo208 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2024-05-14NoNo22024-01-28FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$0$No4,500,000$--------4,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ben Chiarot (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesD341991-05-09CANNo232 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-01-12NoNo32024-07-29FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$0$No4,000,000$4,000,000$-------4,000,000$4,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Blake Coleman (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesC/LW/RW331991-11-28USANo199 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo32024-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm4,900,000$4,900,000$0$No4,900,000$4,900,000$-------4,900,000$4,900,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Boone Jenner (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesC/LW321993-06-15CANNo203 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2024-05-15NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Brent Burns (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesRW/D401985-03-09CANNo230 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$0$No8,000,000$--------8,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Evgeni Malkin (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesC/RW381986-07-31RUSNo195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo4FalseFalsePro & Farm6,100,000$6,100,000$0$No6,100,000$6,100,000$6,100,000$------6,100,000$6,100,000$6,100,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Frederik Andersen (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesG351989-10-02DNKNo238 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2024-03-24NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm3,400,000$3,400,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jason Dickinson (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesC/LW291995-07-04CANNo200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo32024-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$0$No4,250,000$4,250,000$-------4,250,000$4,250,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Joel Eriksson Ek (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesC/LW281997-01-29SWENo207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-01-12NoNo102025-01-12FalseFalsePro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$0$No3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$775,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$4,029,546$NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoLink / NHL Link
Kaapo KahkonenCalgary FlamesG281996-08-16FINNo217 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32024-07-29FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$0$No1,000,000$1,000,000$-------1,000,000$1,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Matt NietoCalgary FlamesC/LW/RW321992-11-05USANo187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2025-01-12NoNo22024-01-28FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$0$No1,500,000$--------1,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Matt Roy (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesD301995-03-01USANo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign Manually2024-02-06NoNo32024-07-29FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$0$No3,000,000$3,000,000$-------3,000,000$3,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Matthew KniesCalgary FlamesLW/RW222002-10-17USANo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoNo42024-01-20FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$No925,000$925,000$925,000$------925,000$925,000$925,000$------NoNoNo------
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesC/LW321993-04-12CANNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo5FalseFalsePro & Farm5,125,000$5,125,000$0$No5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$-----5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Ryan Pulock (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesD301994-10-06CANNo216 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm6,150,000$6,150,000$0$No6,150,000$6,150,000$6,150,000$6,150,000$6,150,000$6,150,000$6,150,000$--6,150,000$6,150,000$6,150,000$6,150,000$6,150,000$6,150,000$6,150,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Sam Bennett (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesC/LW291996-06-20CANNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-05-16NoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm4,425,000$4,425,000$0$No4,425,000$--------4,425,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Stefan NoesenCalgary FlamesRW321993-02-12USANo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-01-12NoNo32024-07-29FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$0$No2,000,000$2,000,000$-------2,000,000$2,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Victor Hedman (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesD341990-12-18SWENo244 Lbs6 ft7NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm7,875,000$7,875,000$0$No7,875,000$--------7,875,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Vladislav NamestnikovCalgary FlamesC/LW/RW321992-11-22RUSNo179 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2024-08-05NoNo42025-03-23FalseFalsePro & Farm2,900,000$2,900,000$0$No2,900,000$2,900,000$2,900,000$------2,900,000$2,900,000$2,900,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
William Karlsson (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesC321993-01-08SWENo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-03-24NoNo5FalseFalsePro & Farm2,950,000$2,950,000$0$No2,950,000$2,950,000$2,950,000$2,950,000$-----2,950,000$2,950,000$2,950,000$2,950,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Yaroslav AskarovCalgary FlamesG232002-06-16RUSYes178 Lbs6 ft3NoNoProspectNoNo42024-01-20FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$No925,000$925,000$925,000$------925,000$925,000$925,000$------NoNoNo------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2231.18207 Lbs6 ft23.413,848,864$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
84,675,000$73,775,000$47,475,000$28,325,000$17,475,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan Nugent-HopkinsJoel Eriksson EkEvgeni Malkin40122
2Matthew KniesWilliam KarlssonBlake Coleman30122
3Sam BennettAdam LowryMatt Nieto20122
4Vladislav NamestnikovJason DickinsonStefan Noesen10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanBrent Burns35122
2Ryan PulockMatt Roy32122
3Ben ChiarotAaron Ekblad23122
4Victor HedmanBrent Burns10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan Nugent-HopkinsWilliam KarlssonEvgeni Malkin60122
2Matt NietoAdam LowryBlake Coleman40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanJoel Eriksson Ek60122
2Sam BennettBrent Burns40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joel Eriksson EkRyan Nugent-Hopkins60122
2Adam LowryBlake Coleman40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan PulockMatt Roy60122
2Brent BurnsVictor Hedman40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Joel Eriksson Ek60122Ryan PulockMatt Roy60122
2Adam Lowry40122Brent BurnsVictor Hedman40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joel Eriksson EkRyan Nugent-Hopkins60122
2William KarlssonEvgeni Malkin40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanBrent Burns60122
2Ryan PulockMatt Roy40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsJoel Eriksson EkEvgeni MalkinVictor HedmanBrent Burns
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsJoel Eriksson EkBrent BurnsRyan PulockMatt Roy
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Joel Eriksson Ek, Evgeni MalkinRyan Nugent-Hopkins, Joel Eriksson EkJoel Eriksson Ek
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Victor Hedman, Brent Burns, Ryan PulockVictor HedmanRyan Pulock, Brent Burns
Penalty Shots
Evgeni Malkin, Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, William Karlsson, Joel Eriksson Ek, Blake Coleman
Goalie
#1 : Kaapo Kahkonen, #2 : Yaroslav Askarov
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Joel Eriksson Ek, Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, William Karlsson, Evgeni Malkin, Brent Burns, Blake Coleman, Jason Dickinson, Sam Bennett, Adam Lowry, Matt Nieto
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Victor Hedman, Brent Burns, Ryan Pulock, Ben Chiarot, Matt Roy


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Los Angeles Kings404000001016-62020000069-32020000047-300.0001018280035201143646320103321882700.00%9277.78%0447856.41%387650.00%355563.64%945876326835
Total404000001016-62020000069-32020000047-300.0001018280035201143646320103321882700.00%9277.78%0447856.41%387650.00%355563.64%945876326835
_Since Last GM Reset404000001016-62020000069-32020000047-300.0001018280035201143646320103321882700.00%9277.78%0447856.41%387650.00%355563.64%945876326835
_Vs Conference404000001016-62020000069-32020000047-300.0001018280035201143646320103321882700.00%9277.78%0447856.41%387650.00%355563.64%945876326835
_Vs Division404000001016-62020000069-32020000047-300.0001018280035201143646320103321882700.00%9277.78%0447856.41%387650.00%355563.64%945876326835

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
40L410182811410332188200
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
40400001016
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000069
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000047
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
040000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
700.00%9277.78%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
36463203520
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
447856.41%387650.00%355563.64%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
945876326835


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
16Los Angeles Kings5Calgary Flames3LBoxScore
214Los Angeles Kings4Calgary Flames3LBoxScore
322Calgary Flames2Los Angeles Kings3LBoxScore
430Calgary Flames2Los Angeles Kings4LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity6000500020005429860
Ticket Price100664225202
Attendance12,00010,0004,00010,5391,720
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%97.06%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
39 19130 - 99.17% 1,965,992$3,931,983$1928985

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 84,675,000$ 84,675,000$ 950,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ -2,754,623$ -2,754,623$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 95,500,000$ 95,500,000$ -70,600,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsAGE:32PO:0OV:86
Joel Eriksson EkAGE:28PO:0OV:82
Blake ColemanAGE:33PO:0OV:79
Boone JennerAGE:32PO:0OV:79
Adam LowryAGE:32PO:0OV:77
Sam BennettAGE:29PO:0OV:77
Jason DickinsonAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Matt NietoAGE:32PO:0OV:76
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Matthew KniesAGE:22PO:0OV:71
Sonny MilanoAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Jakub VranaAGE:29PO:0OV:59
Zachary L'Heureux (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:58
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsAGE:32PO:0OV:86
Evgeni MalkinAGE:38PO:0OV:82
Joel Eriksson EkAGE:28PO:0OV:82
William KarlssonAGE:32PO:0OV:80
Blake ColemanAGE:33PO:0OV:79
Boone JennerAGE:32PO:0OV:79
Adam LowryAGE:32PO:0OV:77
Sam BennettAGE:29PO:0OV:77
Jason DickinsonAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Matt NietoAGE:32PO:0OV:76
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Ryan McLeodAGE:25PO:0OV:71
Philip TomasinoAGE:23PO:0OV:65
Adam RuzickaAGE:26PO:0OV:62
Zack MacEwenAGE:28PO:0OV:62
Nathan Gaucher (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:58
Sam Houde (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:58
Tyson Kozak (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:56
Colton Dach (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:54
Ilya Nikolaev (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:54
Brent BurnsAGE:40PO:0OV:84
Evgeni MalkinAGE:38PO:0OV:82
Blake ColemanAGE:33PO:0OV:79
Matt NietoAGE:32PO:0OV:76
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Stefan NoesenAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Matthew KniesAGE:22PO:0OV:71
Sonny MilanoAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Mathieu OlivierAGE:28PO:0OV:68
Justin BrazeauAGE:27PO:0OV:64
Adam RuzickaAGE:26PO:0OV:62
Zack MacEwenAGE:28PO:0OV:62
Dominik Bokk (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:58
William Dufour (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:57
Martin Kaut (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:57
Mackie Samoskevich (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:54
Filip Mesar (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:54

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Victor HedmanAGE:34PO:0OV:87
Brent BurnsAGE:40PO:0OV:84
Ben ChiarotAGE:34PO:0OV:81
Matt RoyAGE:30PO:0OV:80
Ryan PulockAGE:30PO:0OV:80
Aaron EkbladAGE:29PO:0OV:78
Simon Nemec (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:71
Johnathan KovacevicAGE:27PO:0OV:71
Kevin Korchinski (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:69
Marc StaalAGE:38PO:0OV:69
Alexander Alexeyev (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:67
Ilya Solovyov (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:65
Marc Del Gaizo (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:65
Ryan Johnson (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:65
Anthony DeAngeloAGE:29PO:0OV:63
Santeri Hatakka (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:62
Yan Kuznetsov (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:57
Artemii Kniazev (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:55
Frederik AndersenAGE:35PO:0OV:85
Kaapo KahkonenAGE:28PO:0OV:82
Yaroslav Askarov (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:72
Remi Poirier (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:60
David Tendeck (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:59
Hugo Alnefelt (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:58
Erik Portillo (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:55

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam Ollas MattssonCalgary Flames00
Brandon SvobodaCalgary Flames2023790Link
Bryce McConnell-BarkerCalgary Flames00
Carson RehkopfCalgary Flames20236602025-01-12Link
Eetu TuulolaCalgary Flames00
Elias SalomonssonCalgary Flames002024-05-16
Eric CiccoliniCalgary Flames00
Filip EngarasCalgary Flames00
Gianni FairbrotherCalgary Flames00
Igor ShvyrovCalgary Flames00
Jack PeartCalgary Flames00
Jakub KosCalgary Flames00
Julian LutzCalgary Flames00
Marc-Andre GaudetCalgary Flames00
Matvei ShuravinCalgary Flames2024980Link
Noah OstlundCalgary Flames00
Ollie JosephsonCalgary Flames20241150Link
Paul FischerCalgary Flames20231430Link
Philip SvedebackCalgary Flames00
Rodrigo AbolsCalgary Flames00
Rudy GuimondCalgary Flames20231750Link
Ryan HealeyCalgary Flames00
Sam RinzelCalgary Flames00
Shai BuiumCalgary Flames00

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
22
24
25
26
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Calgary Flames Trade History

[6/17/2025 4:59:54 PM] Calgary Flames was eliminated at round 1 of year 21.
[6/15/2025 5:42:07 PM] Calgary Wranglers didn't make playoff for year 21.
[3/23/2025 10:59:54 AM] Vladislav Namestnikov signed with Calgary Flames for $2,900,000 for 4 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $10,000,000.
[3/23/2025 10:59:54 AM] Vladislav Namestnikov was added to Calgary Flames.
[3/23/2025 10:59:38 AM] Santeri Hatakka signed with Calgary Flames for $1,000,000 for 4 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1,500,000.
[3/23/2025 10:59:38 AM] Santeri Hatakka was added to Calgary Flames.
[3/23/2025 10:59:22 AM] Johnathan Kovacevic signed with Calgary Flames for $2,500,000 for 4 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $22,000,000.
[3/23/2025 10:59:22 AM] Johnathan Kovacevic was added to Calgary Flames.
[3/23/2025 10:58:55 AM] Jakub Vrana signed with Calgary Flames for $1,000,000 for 4 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $4,500,000.
[3/23/2025 10:58:55 AM] Jakub Vrana was added to Calgary Flames.
[3/23/2025 10:58:42 AM] Hugo Alnefelt signed with Calgary Flames for $1,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[3/23/2025 10:58:42 AM] Hugo Alnefelt was added to Calgary Flames.
[3/23/2025 10:57:53 AM] Anthony DeAngelo signed with Calgary Flames for $1,000,000 for 4 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1,500,000.
[3/23/2025 10:57:53 AM] Anthony DeAngelo was added to Calgary Flames.
[3/3/2025 3:28:27 PM] Calgary Flames was eliminated at round 4 of year 20.
[1/29/2025 7:15:35 AM] Calgary Wranglers didn't make playoff for year 20.
[1/12/2025 12:01:24 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Calgary Flames : Joel Eriksson Ek (82), Aaron Ekblad (78), Carson Rehkopf (P).
[1/12/2025 12:01:24 PM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Seattle Kraken : Anthony Cirelli (76), TJ Brodie (81), Dylan Cozens (74), Arber Xhekaj (71).
[1/12/2025 11:55:01 AM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Calgary Flames : Ben Chiarot (81).
[1/12/2025 11:55:01 AM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Colorado Avalanche : Jan Rutta (77), Landon Sim (P).
[1/12/2025 11:54:37 AM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Calgary Flames : Stefan Noesen (73).
[1/12/2025 11:54:20 AM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Calgary Flames : Matt Nieto (76).
[1/12/2025 11:54:20 AM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Detroit Red Wings : Emmitt Finnie (P).
[8/20/2024 4:35:22 PM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Dallas Stars : Oskar Sundqvist (70).
[8/15/2024 3:41:56 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Calgary Flames : $30,000 (Money).
[8/15/2024 3:41:56 PM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to New York Islanders : Matthew Phillips (59), Lane Pederson (57), Keaton Middleton (56).
[8/10/2024 8:14:53 AM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Nashville Predators : Brett Lernout (60), Noah Gregor (66), Seth Griffith (62).
[8/5/2024 6:34:47 PM] Nicholas Porco was released.
[8/5/2024 6:34:41 PM] Garret Sparks was released.
[8/5/2024 6:12:36 PM] Seth Griffith was added to Calgary Flames.
[8/5/2024 6:12:36 PM] Roland McKeown was added to Calgary Flames.
[8/5/2024 6:12:36 PM] Noah Gregor was added to Calgary Flames.
[8/5/2024 6:12:36 PM] Milan Lucic was added to Calgary Flames.
[8/5/2024 6:12:36 PM] Brett Lernout was added to Calgary Flames.
[7/29/2024 8:58:03 PM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Calgary Flames : Dylan Cozens (74), Sam Houde (58).
[7/29/2024 8:58:03 PM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Vancouver Canucks : Connor Zary (69), Tyler Bertuzzi (74).
[7/29/2024 8:41:11 PM] Justin Brazeau was added to Calgary Flames.
[7/29/2024 8:41:11 PM] Kaapo Kahkonen was added to Calgary Flames.
[7/29/2024 8:41:11 PM] Matt Roy was added to Calgary Flames.
[7/21/2024 9:18:53 AM] Tyson Kozak was added to Calgary Flames.
[7/21/2024 9:18:53 AM] Erik Portillo was added to Calgary Flames.
[7/21/2024 9:18:53 AM] Remi Poirier was added to Calgary Flames.
[7/21/2024 9:18:53 AM] Colton Dach was added to Calgary Flames.
[7/21/2024 9:18:52 AM] Zachary L'Heureux was added to Calgary Flames.
[7/21/2024 9:18:52 AM] Ilya Nikolaev was added to Calgary Flames.
[7/21/2024 9:18:52 AM] Artemii Kniazev was added to Calgary Flames.
[7/21/2024 9:18:52 AM] Filip Mesar was added to Calgary Flames.
[7/21/2024 9:18:52 AM] Nathan Gaucher was added to Calgary Flames.
[7/21/2024 8:47:51 AM] Tim Harrison has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[7/21/2024 8:47:47 AM] Reilly Webb has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[7/21/2024 8:47:43 AM] Kieran Ruscheinski has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[7/21/2024 8:47:36 AM] Alexander Green has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[7/14/2024 12:07:58 PM] Ollie Josephson has been added to Calgary Flames.
[7/14/2024 12:07:58 PM] Matvei Shuravin has been added to Calgary Flames.
[7/5/2024 11:08:11 AM] Mackie Samoskevich was added to Calgary Flames.
[7/5/2024 11:08:11 AM] Ryan Johnson was added to Calgary Flames.
[7/5/2024 11:08:10 AM] William Dufour was added to Calgary Flames.
[7/5/2024 11:08:10 AM] Yan Kuznetsov was added to Calgary Flames.
[7/5/2024 11:08:10 AM] Ilya Solovyov was added to Calgary Flames.
[7/5/2024 11:05:38 AM] Tyler Soy was released.
[7/5/2024 11:05:38 AM] Tyler Soy retired from Calgary Flames
[7/5/2024 11:04:13 AM] Taylor Chorney was released.
[7/5/2024 11:04:13 AM] Taylor Chorney retired from Calgary Flames
[7/5/2024 10:46:10 AM] Joe Colborne was released.
[7/5/2024 10:46:10 AM] Joe Colborne retired from Calgary Flames
[7/5/2024 10:38:33 AM] Cory Schneider was released.
[7/5/2024 10:38:33 AM] Cory Schneider retired from Calgary Flames
[7/5/2024 10:35:56 AM] Colin Smith was released.
[7/5/2024 10:35:56 AM] Colin Smith retired from Calgary Flames
[7/5/2024 10:22:45 AM] Andrew Cogliano was released.
[7/5/2024 10:22:45 AM] Andrew Cogliano retired from Calgary Flames
[7/5/2024 10:19:33 AM] Antoine Morand was released.
[7/5/2024 10:19:33 AM] Antoine Morand retired from Calgary Flames
[7/5/2024 8:36:27 AM] Calgary Flames was eliminated at round 4 of year 19.
[6/19/2024 12:42:38 PM] Calgary Wranglers was eliminated at round 1 of year 19.
[5/16/2024 8:16:43 PM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Seattle Kraken : Brendan Gallagher (72).
[5/16/2024 8:16:25 PM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Calgary Flames : Sam Bennett (80), Filip Mesar (P), Elias Salomonsson (P).
[5/16/2024 8:16:25 PM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Chicago Blackhawks : Mason Marchment (75), Daniil But (P).
[5/16/2024 8:14:58 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Calgary Flames : Andrew Cogliano (76).
[5/15/2024 6:59:32 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Calgary Flames : Boone Jenner (80).
[5/15/2024 6:59:32 PM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to New Jersey Devils : Cameron York (55).
[5/15/2024 6:58:01 PM] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Calgary Flames : William Dufour (P).
[5/15/2024 6:58:01 PM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Carolina Hurricanes : Mathieu Joseph (74), $2,000,000 (Money).
[5/14/2024 7:37:46 PM] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Calgary Flames : Adam Lowry (80).
[5/14/2024 7:37:37 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Calgary Flames : Marc Staal (81).
[5/14/2024 7:37:37 PM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Detroit Red Wings : Colin Miller (76).
[3/28/2024 7:27:15 PM] Chris Driedger was released.
[3/28/2024 7:27:15 PM] Calgary Flames paid $231,538 to release Chris Driedger.
[3/28/2024 7:24:52 PM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Detroit Red Wings : $200,000 (Money).
[3/28/2024 7:24:52 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Calgary Flames : Cory Schneider (68).
[3/25/2024 8:11:37 PM] Brent Burns has been selected as assistant for Calgary Flames.
[3/25/2024 8:11:37 PM] Evgeni Malkin is no longer as assistant for Calgary Flames.
[3/25/2024 8:11:37 PM] Evgeni Malkin has been selected as captain for Calgary Flames.
[3/25/2024 8:11:37 PM] Ryan Nugent-Hopkins is no longer captain for Calgary Flames.
[3/24/2024 6:54:52 PM] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Calgary Flames : William Karlsson (81).
[3/24/2024 6:54:52 PM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Los Angeles Kings : James Reimer (85).
[3/24/2024 6:54:38 PM] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Calgary Flames : Frederik Andersen (88).
[2/11/2024 11:23:38 PM] TRADE : From St. Louis Blues to Calgary Flames : Chris Driedger (70), Tyson Kozak (P).
[2/11/2024 11:23:38 PM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to St. Louis Blues : Brian Elliott (80).
[2/10/2024 7:49:28 AM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Calgary Flames : Matt Murray (82), Garret Sparks (62).
[2/10/2024 7:49:28 AM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Nashville Predators : Jaroslav Halak (79), Noah Juulsen (63), $1,000,000 (Money).
[2/10/2024 7:34:30 AM] Ryan Nugent-Hopkins has been selected as the team Captain for the Calgary Flames.
[2/10/2024 7:34:29 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Calgary Flames.
[2/4/2024 12:36:48 PM] Jaroslav Halak signed with Calgary Flames for $800,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $8,000,000.
[2/4/2024 12:36:48 PM] Jaroslav Halak was added to Calgary Flames.
[2/4/2024 12:36:36 PM] Brian Elliott signed with Calgary Flames for $900,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $10,000,000.
[2/4/2024 12:36:36 PM] Brian Elliott was added to Calgary Flames.
[2/4/2024 12:36:26 PM] Brendan Gallagher signed with Calgary Flames for $900,000 for 4 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $8,000,000.
[2/4/2024 12:36:26 PM] Brendan Gallagher was added to Calgary Flames.
[1/31/2024 4:02:04 PM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Washington Capitals : Max Jones (70).
[1/31/2024 4:01:49 PM] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Calgary Flames : Anthony Cirelli (79).
[1/29/2024 5:11:16 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Calgary Flames : Jan Rutta (76).
[1/29/2024 5:11:16 PM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Seattle Kraken : Jacob Holmes (P).
[1/28/2024 9:59:45 AM] Tyler Wall was released.
[1/28/2024 9:59:45 AM] Patrick Shea was released.
[1/28/2024 9:59:40 AM] Scott Darling was released.
[1/28/2024 9:59:40 AM] Henrik Karlsson was released.
[1/28/2024 9:59:40 AM] Zane McIntyre was released.
[1/28/2024 9:59:40 AM] Aleksi Saarela was released.
[1/28/2024 9:59:40 AM] Gabriel Gagne was released.
[1/28/2024 9:59:40 AM] Adam Gilmour was released.
[1/28/2024 9:59:40 AM] Rocco Grimaldi was released.
[1/28/2024 9:59:40 AM] Joe Sova was released.
[1/28/2024 9:59:40 AM] Nate Thompson was released.
[1/28/2024 9:59:40 AM] Anton Blidh was released.
[1/28/2024 9:59:40 AM] Maxim Mamin was released.
[1/28/2024 9:59:40 AM] Buddy Robinson was released.
[1/28/2024 9:48:19 AM] Sonny Milano signed with Calgary Flames for $1,000,000 for 4 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $3,000,000.
[1/28/2024 9:48:19 AM] Sonny Milano was added to Calgary Flames.
[1/20/2024 12:23:09 PM] Connor Zary was added to Calgary Flames.
[1/20/2024 12:09:46 PM] Matthew Knies was added to Calgary Flames.
[1/20/2024 12:09:46 PM] Yaroslav Askarov was added to Calgary Flames.
[1/20/2024 12:09:46 PM] Kevin Korchinski was added to Calgary Flames.
[1/20/2024 12:09:46 PM] Simon Nemec was added to Calgary Flames.
[1/15/2024 10:28:30 AM] Team Name Change : Stockton Heat changed name to Calgary Wranglers
[1/15/2024 10:14:40 AM] Craig Anderson was released.
[1/15/2024 10:14:40 AM] Craig Anderson retired from Calgary Flames
[12/23/2023 8:59:12 AM] Stockton Heat was eliminated at round 2 of year 18.
[12/17/2023 4:44:56 PM] Calgary Flames was eliminated at round 1 of year 18.
[8/28/2023 8:20:18 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (76) in 1 Game for Calgary Flames!
[8/6/2023 11:32:15 AM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Pittsburgh Penguins : Ryan Parent (52), Andrew Nielsen (56).
[8/5/2023 7:26:11 AM] Oskar Sundqvist signed with Calgary Flames for $2,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[8/5/2023 7:26:11 AM] Oskar Sundqvist was added to Calgary Flames.
[8/5/2023 7:26:05 AM] Mason Marchment signed with Calgary Flames for $2,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[8/5/2023 7:26:05 AM] Mason Marchment was added to Calgary Flames.
[7/30/2023 8:16:07 AM] Colin Miller was added to Calgary Flames.
[7/30/2023 7:48:37 AM] JJ Piccinich was released.



No Injury or Suspension.


Calgary Flames Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Calgary Flames Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Calgary Flames Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Calgary Flames Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Calgary Flames Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA