Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Bridgeport Sound Tigers
GP: 13 | W: 6 | L: 7
GF: 36 | GA: 38 | PP%: 43.75% | PK%: 73.91%
GM : Matt Pace | Morale : 51 | Team Overall : 60

Game Center
Bridgeport Sound Tigers
6-7-0, 12pts
3
4 Manitoba Moose
11-7-0, 22pts
Team Stats
L3StreakOTL1
2-4-0Home Record6-4-0
4-3-0Home Record5-3-0
4-5-1Last 10 Games6-3-1
2.77Goals Per Game3.39
2.92Goals Against Per Game2.50
43.75%Power Play Percentage30.00%
73.91%Penalty Kill Percentage65.00%
Manitoba Moose
11-7-0, 22pts
4
3 Bridgeport Sound Tigers
6-7-0, 12pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakL3
6-4-0Home Record2-4-0
5-3-0Home Record4-3-0
6-3-1Last 10 Games4-5-1
3.39Goals Per Game2.77
2.50Goals Against Per Game2.92
30.00%Power Play Percentage43.75%
65.00%Penalty Kill Percentage73.91%
Team Leaders
Anton BlidhGoals
Anton Blidh
7
Anton BlidhAssists
Anton Blidh
9
Anton BlidhPoints
Anton Blidh
16
Plus/Minus
Nicolas Beaudin
6
James ReimerWins
James Reimer
6
James ReimerSave Percentage
James Reimer
0.922

Team Stats
Goals For
36
2.77 GFG
Shots For
408
31.38 Avg
Power Play Percentage
43.8%
7 GF
Offensive Zone Start
35.9%
Goals Against
38
2.92 GAA
Shots Against
489
37.62 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
73.9%%
6 GA
Defensive Zone Start
40.5%
Team Info

General ManagerMatt Pace
DivisionNortheast Division
ConferenceEastern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets1,650


Roster Info

Pro Team29
Farm Team18
Contract Limit47 / 65
Prospects1


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Daniel Sprong0X100.00553597787974605455595564666068075640284775,000$
2Connor Bleackley0X100.00685065556561665856676465446464059630293775,000$
3Martin Frk0X100.00555866576945586541596554457676080610324775,000$
4Evgeny Kuznetsov0X100.00435467616656496748576444598080041610332775,000$
5Chase De Leo0XX100.00644157626959635160486460416868079600302775,000$
6Nikita Soshnikov0X100.00357149696663585361695840457676040600324775,000$
7Anton Blidh0X100.00476668676545516160535864486868077600301775,000$
8Nikita Pavlychev0X100.00493962496057476360505764426464041570294775,000$
9Henrik Borgstrom0X100.00445465536247576462466660496060079570283775,000$
10Zachary Senyshyn0X100.00456348626865535456535850446060065560283775,000$
11Anton Levtchi0X100.00475245546359506064405145516868082530302775,000$
12Alex Nylander0X100.00403579757169605055333350585664076530273775,000$
13Adam Beckman (R)0X100.00496361485847466240456541524545077520244775,000$
14Jason Polin0X100.00403599747759605055333350585257077520264858,333$
15Kyle Burroughs0X100.00577269747564605040564766526868041640304775,000$
16Alex Goligoski0X100.00386647596065556046665944459999077610404775,000$
17Kevin Gravel0X100.00403599807586605040383050478084076610331900,000$
18Billy Sweezey0X100.00613769636857526748694657596464041610292775,000$
19Nicolas Beaudin (R)0X100.00635657655948476345664468605252078610264775,000$
20Kevin Connauton0X100.00614151586652625140615849568888076600352775,000$
21Madison Bowey0X100.00586863536561526545584657476868060590304775,000$
22Libor Hajek0X100.00754769466752496248624266565656040590272775,000$
23Brandon Scanlin (R)0X100.00583558457054695653666157605252077580262775,000$
24Ryan Merkley (R)0X100.00426560486346665361514464404848076540253775,000$
Scratches
1Rudolfs Balcers0X100.00444549596356576146596550476060066590283775,000$
2Matthew Peca0XX100.00356847476945625342475341447676048520322775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0051526460675757585154535551666706658
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1James Reimer0100.0088748291808184808384799086076840372775,000$
2Matt Murray0100.0085657391707874717276737047081740313775,000$
Scratches
1Ales Stezka0100.0075657191708473777478686045024740293775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.008368759173817776767973735906077
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Anton BlidhBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)LW137916020222067304910.45%1028221.77235610101270055.17%2969001.1300000120
2Daniel SprongBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)RW135813-40023307017447.14%1033025.423364100001212052.07%1211813000.7900000002
3Martin FrkBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)RW133710-255211730191410.00%924418.7701108011160028.57%736000.8200001000
4Zachary SenyshynBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)RW13369-22115312521121014.29%925519.69123110000001041.32%16748000.7000102110
5Rudolfs BalcersBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)LW1353802420201432122215.63%723117.7800017000050238.46%1334000.6900121101
6Alex NylanderBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)LW13437-20018332751614.81%1029222.5300000000001051.52%36308000.4800000001
7Chase De LeoBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)C/RW1333620026202881510.71%920415.7500000000001051.43%10574000.5900000100
8Anton LevtchiBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)LW132352121022151851211.11%519615.1300000000000062.50%834000.5100101000
9Brandon ScanlinBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)D13055-2175171919660%2032124.74011012000017000%0412000.3100010000
10Nicolas BeaudinBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)D13055640142711840%1326420.32000012000021000%0417000.3800000010
11Alex GoligoskiBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)D13134111510212311144.35%2030023.1210117000011100%0712000.2700100000
12Henrik BorgstromBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)C133030121019233813127.89%1024318.71000080001190055.56%2744000.2500101000
13Ryan MerkleyBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)D13033-340721137100%1529822.990000000028000%0226000.2000000000
14Kevin ConnautonBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)D130110401386120%615812.170000000000000%002000.1300000000
15Kyle BurroughsBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)D13000-100300000%1211.670000000002000%00000000000000
16Nikita PavlychevBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)C13000000100000%0131.0100000000030040.00%50000000000000
17Madison BoweyBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)D13000000010000%030.270000000000000%00000000000000
18Nikita SoshnikovBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)RW13000000000100%060.500000000000000%00000000000000
19Connor BleackleyBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)C13000000000000%000.05000000000000100.00%10000000000000
20Adam BeckmanBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)LW13000-400311000%0503.9100001000000083.33%60000000000000
21Kevin GravelBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)D13000-7001134250%2825019.3000007000013000%02900000000000
22Jason PolinBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)RW13000000030000%0332.600000000008000%50100000000000
Team Total or Average286365995-16116702713114081572358.82%182400614.0171017139811271476249.47%85767139000.4700536444
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1James ReimerBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)136610.9222.8380600384892430000130322
Team Total or Average136610.9222.838060038489243000130322


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam BeckmanBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)LW242001-05-10CANYes182 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo42025-10-06FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$775,000$775,000$------775,000$775,000$775,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Ales StezkaBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)G291997-01-06CZENo201 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo32025-03-29FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$775,000$-------775,000$775,000$-------NoNo-------
Alex GoligoskiBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)D401985-07-30USANo173 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree Agent2024-07-13NoNo42025-09-28FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$775,000$775,000$------775,000$775,000$775,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Alex NylanderBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)LW271998-03-02CANNo192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2024-01-18NoNo32025-03-23FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$775,000$-------775,000$775,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Anton BlidhBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)LW301995-03-14SWENo197 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-08-15NoNo12024-01-31FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Anton LevtchiBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)LW301995-11-28FINNo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22024-08-05FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$--------775,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Billy SweezeyBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)D291996-02-06USANo206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22024-08-05FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$--------775,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Brandon ScanlinBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)D261999-06-02CANYes223 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo22024-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$--------775,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Chase De LeoBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)C/RW301995-10-25USANo186 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree AgentNoNo22024-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$--------775,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Connor BleackleyBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)C291996-02-07CANNo192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo32025-03-29FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$775,000$-------775,000$775,000$-------NoNo-------
Daniel SprongBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)RW281997-03-17NLDNo202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo42025-09-28FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$775,000$775,000$------775,000$775,000$775,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Evgeny Kuznetsov (1 Way Contract)Bridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)C331992-05-19RUSNo207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22024-08-05FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$0$No775,000$--------775,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Henrik BorgstromBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)C281997-08-06FINNo199 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo32025-03-23FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$775,000$-------775,000$775,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
James Reimer (1 Way Contract)Bridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)G371988-03-15CANNo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign Manually2024-03-24NoNo22024-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$0$No775,000$--------775,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jason PolinBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)RW261999-06-17USANo198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo42024-07-05FalseFalsePro & Farm858,333$0$0$No858,333$858,333$858,333$------858,333$858,333$858,333$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Kevin ConnautonBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)D351990-02-23CANNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree Agent2024-07-10NoNo22024-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$--------775,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Kevin GravelBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)D331992-03-06USANo205 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2024-08-15NoNo12024-02-04FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kyle BurroughsBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)D301995-07-12CANNo193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2025-03-08NoNo42025-09-28FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$775,000$775,000$------775,000$775,000$775,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Libor HajekBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)D271998-02-04CZENo209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22024-08-05FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$--------775,000$--------No--------
Madison BoweyBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)D301995-04-22CANNo203 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo42025-09-28FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$775,000$775,000$------775,000$775,000$775,000$------NoNoNo------
Martin FrkBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)RW321993-10-05CZENo210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo42025-09-28FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$775,000$775,000$------775,000$775,000$775,000$------NoNoNo------
Matt MurrayBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)G311994-05-25CANNo202 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree Agent2024-02-10NoNo32025-03-29FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$775,000$-------775,000$775,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Matthew PecaBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)C/LW321993-04-27CANNo181 Lbs5 ft8NoNoFree AgentNoNo22024-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$--------775,000$--------No--------Link
Nicolas BeaudinBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)D261999-10-09CANYes168 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo42025-09-28FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$775,000$775,000$------775,000$775,000$775,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Nikita PavlychevBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)C291996-02-20RUSNo191 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo42025-09-28FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$775,000$775,000$------775,000$775,000$775,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Nikita SoshnikovBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)RW321993-10-14RUSNo185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoNo42025-09-28FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$775,000$775,000$------775,000$775,000$775,000$------NoNoNo------
Rudolfs BalcersBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)LW281997-04-08LVANo182 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo32025-03-29FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$775,000$-------775,000$775,000$-------NoNo-------
Ryan MerkleyBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)D252000-08-14CANYes186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo32025-03-23FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$775,000$-------775,000$775,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Zachary SenyshynBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)RW281997-03-30CANNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2024-08-15NoNo32025-03-29FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$775,000$-------775,000$775,000$-------NoNo-------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2929.79196 Lbs6 ft12.90782,184$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anton BlidhAlex NylanderDaniel Sprong40122
2Zachary SenyshynMartin Frk30122
3Anton LevtchiChase De LeoHenrik Borgstrom20122
4Alex NylanderDaniel SprongZachary Senyshyn10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan MerkleyBrandon Scanlin40122
2Alex GoligoskiKevin Gravel30122
3Nicolas BeaudinKevin Connauton20122
4Nicolas BeaudinAlex Goligoski10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anton BlidhZachary SenyshynDaniel Sprong60122
2Henrik BorgstromMartin Frk40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nicolas BeaudinBrandon Scanlin60122
2Alex GoligoskiKevin Gravel40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Daniel SprongHenrik Borgstrom60122
2Anton BlidhMartin Frk40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nicolas BeaudinBrandon Scanlin60122
2Alex GoligoskiKevin Gravel40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Daniel Sprong60122Brandon ScanlinNicolas Beaudin60122
2Martin Frk40122Alex GoligoskiKevin Gravel40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Daniel Sprong60122
2Anton BlidhMartin Frk40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nicolas BeaudinBrandon Scanlin60122
2Alex GoligoskiKevin Gravel40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Anton BlidhMartin FrkDaniel SprongKevin GravelNicolas Beaudin
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Anton BlidhMartin FrkDaniel SprongKevin GravelNicolas Beaudin
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Henrik Borgstrom, Adam Beckman, Jason PolinHenrik Borgstrom, Adam BeckmanJason Polin
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brandon Scanlin, Ryan Merkley, Nicolas BeaudinBrandon ScanlinRyan Merkley, Nicolas Beaudin
Penalty Shots
Daniel Sprong, Henrik Borgstrom, , Martin Frk, Anton Blidh
Goalie
#1 : James Reimer, #2 : Matt Murray
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Daniel Sprong, Alex Nylander, Zachary Senyshyn, Martin Frk, Adam Beckman, Anton Blidh, Chase De Leo, , Jason Polin, Henrik Borgstrom
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Ryan Merkley, Brandon Scanlin, Alex Goligoski, Kevin Gravel, Nicolas Beaudin


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Hartford Wolf Pack743000002119231200000910-143100000129380.57121335400812151188941481491724590821468450.00%11281.82%114630847.40%16834748.41%11020254.46%250121290125268141
2Manitoba Moose624000001519-43120000078-131200000811-340.33315264100812151220941481491724492341258337.50%12466.67%014630847.40%16834748.41%11020254.46%250121290125268141
Total1367000003638-2624000001618-27430000020200120.46236599500812151408941481491748918211627116743.75%23673.91%114630847.40%16834748.41%11020254.46%250121290125268141
_Since Last GM Reset1367000003638-2624000001618-27430000020200120.46236599500812151408941481491748918211627116743.75%23673.91%114630847.40%16834748.41%11020254.46%250121290125268141
_Vs Conference1367000003638-2624000001618-27430000020200120.46236599500812151408941481491748918211627116743.75%23673.91%114630847.40%16834748.41%11020254.46%250121290125268141
_Vs Division743000002119231200000910-143100000129380.57121335400812151188941481491724590821468450.00%11281.82%114630847.40%16834748.41%11020254.46%250121290125268141

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1312L336599540848918211627100
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
136700003638
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62400001618
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
74300002020
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
450100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
16743.75%23673.91%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
9414814917812151
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
14630847.40%16834748.41%11020254.46%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
250121290125268141


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
13Bridgeport Sound Tigers4Hartford Wolf Pack6LBox score
211Bridgeport Sound Tigers2Hartford Wolf Pack1WBox score
319Hartford Wolf Pack1Bridgeport Sound Tigers3WBox score
427Hartford Wolf Pack4Bridgeport Sound Tigers2LBox score
535Bridgeport Sound Tigers3Hartford Wolf Pack1WBox score
643Hartford Wolf Pack5Bridgeport Sound Tigers4LXBox score
751Bridgeport Sound Tigers3Hartford Wolf Pack1WBox score
857Bridgeport Sound Tigers2Manitoba Moose5LBox score
961Bridgeport Sound Tigers3Manitoba Moose2WBox score
1065Manitoba Moose2Bridgeport Sound Tigers3WXBox score
1169Manitoba Moose2Bridgeport Sound Tigers1LBox score
1273Bridgeport Sound Tigers3Manitoba Moose4LBox score
1377Manitoba Moose4Bridgeport Sound Tigers3LBox score



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance00
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
35 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
0$ 2,113,333$ 2,113,333$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$




Bridgeport Sound Tigers Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Bridgeport Sound Tigers Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Bridgeport Sound Tigers Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Bridgeport Sound Tigers Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Bridgeport Sound Tigers Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA