Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Ottawa Senators
GP: 11 | W: 6 | L: 5
GF: 35 | GA: 33 | PP%: 20.69% | PK%: 88.89%
GM : | Morale : 99 | Team Overall : 72

Game Center
Detroit Red Wings
11-6-0, 22pts
6
4 Ottawa Senators
6-5-0, 12pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL2
6-3-0Home Record4-2-0
5-3-0Away Record2-3-0
5-5-0Last 10 Games5-5-0
3.12Goals Per Game3.18
2.59Goals Against Per Game3.00
13.79%Power Play Percentage20.69%
84.91%Penalty Kill Percentage88.89%
Ottawa Senators
6-5-0, 12pts
2
4 Detroit Red Wings
11-6-0, 22pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL1
4-2-0Home Record6-3-0
2-3-0Away Record5-3-0
5-5-0Last 10 Games5-5-0
3.18Goals Per Game3.12
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.59
20.69%Power Play Percentage13.79%
88.89%Penalty Kill Percentage84.91%
Team Leaders
Connor McMichaelGoals
Connor McMichael
6
Esa LindellAssists
Esa Lindell
10
Alexander WennbergPoints
Alexander Wennberg
14
Alex NewhookPlus/Minus
Alex Newhook
5
Stuart SkinnerWins
Stuart Skinner
6
Stuart SkinnerSave Percentage
Stuart Skinner
0.889

Team Stats
Goals For
35
3.18 GFG
Shots For
297
27.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
20.7%
6 GF
Offensive Zone Start
39.2%
Goals Against
33
3.00 GAA
Shots Against
270
24.55 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
88.9%%
3 GA
Defensive Zone Start
33.9%
Team Info

General Manager
CoachDJ Smith
DivisionAtlantic Division
ConferenceEastern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1Ryan Strome
Assistant #2Ivan Provorov


Arena Info

NameCanadian Tire Centre
Capacity17,400
Attendance17,400
Season Tickets12,180


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team34
Contract Limit56 / 65
Prospects37


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap95,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value4,500,000$
Players In Salary Cap24


Finance

Year to Date Revenue10,906,800$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account132,900,220$
Projected Bank Account132,900,220$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Dylan Holloway0X100.008135968581849376597976798145650747802422,290,457$
2Alexander Wennberg0XX100.005635948371889372777163687572810897303135,000,000$
3Ryan Strome (A)0XX100.005445778373849870717563617476810897303235,000,000$
4Connor McMichael0X100.005240848568849972647375607945650897202432,100,000$
5Keegan Kolesar0X100.008570837988769961556463747160690897202811,400,000$
6Morgan Frost0X100.006235928265819864816966727352680897102612,100,000$
7Alex Newhook0X100.006035928174809962646266657345630896802442,900,000$
8Jack Roslovic0XX100.004635968175779861756470567460700896802822,800,000$
9Josh Doan0X100.00563595806976626255666268714560087660234925,000$
10Sam Colangelo (R)0X100.00683597808275605755547062724561076640242925,000$
11Philipp Kurashev0XX100.005235927973776257656062597052660846402612,250,000$
12Esa Lindell0X100.005735958482959765406957876172840898003115,800,000$
13Connor Murphy0X100.007147808381928263406853885976850877903224,400,000$
14Kevin Bahl0X100.006941878389938864406754915948710897902511,050,000$
15Brady Skjei0X100.0057358684799499674070647964728408978031137,000,000$
16Ivan Provorov (A)0X100.005240898575989967407260796260790897702816,750,000$
17Timothy Liljegren0X100.005935858272898261406460786052710897302633,000,000$
18Declan Chisholm (R)0X100.005535958068848053406252825548670867102541,600,000$
Scratches
1Cole Schwindt (R)0X100.00563599766967605072625568654557075620241800,000$
2Wyatt Kaiser (R)0X100.00623593806386695640595883584564019710234916,667$
Farm Team
1Garrett Pilon0X100.00718057706554695655556647535656077590273775,000$
2Nils Aman (R)0X100.00513596786870605155575057644860058590252825,000$
3Cole Reinhardt (R)0X100.00635977758165605055495056634858045580251775,000$
4Luke Stevens0X100.00374466506156686253594766496060063580284775,000$
5Pavol Regenda (R)0X100.00544150676563556640476641415252066570262775,000$
6Jonathan Davidsson0X100.00686250576461526649485553526060066570284775,000$
7Andreas Athanasiou0XX100.004035998274696050553338505972720525603114,250,000$
8Cameron Hillis (R)0X100.00694962536563555365555456414848043560252850,000$
9Jacob Perreault (R)0X100.00723750576750676240574657474545061560231863,333$
10Alex Beaucage (R)0X100.00364868526360506656486559434545057560241775,000$
11Pavel Shen (R)0X100.00625067466048465760516351525252034540261809,167$
12Vladislav Kolyachonok (R)0X100.00513592787375605040585269544561057650242775,000$
13Ville Heinola (R)0X100.00463593776778605040494366514562055620242800,000$
14Tobias Bjornfot (R)0X100.00473595777676605040474361514561056610241775,000$
15Jeremy Poirier (R)0X100.00637150636552686441564467514545062610232775,000$
16Wyatte Wylie (R)0X100.00537251536848566661516370435252028600261820,833$
17Logan Mailloux (R)0X100.00403577838482605040424250514560043590222775,000$
18Mikko Kokkonen (R)0X100.00526453476849516547705467544545062580241846,667$
19Hunter Skinner (R)0X100.00563860575861605351704556594545052560242775,000$
20Daniil Misyul (R)0X100.00403599776674605040333050474862055560252775,000$
21Lassi Thomson (R)0X100.00587051526449635644566545524848055550252775,000$
22Maxence Guenette (R)0X100.00614058546052676450436351584545055550242775,000$
23Nikita Okhotyuk0X100.00376861466445665458435361404848033530252789,167$
24Peter Diliberatore (R)0X100.00365946595663576347455650504848033530251880,833$
25Max Comtois0X100.00407045626747516643456370525252011590272775,000$
26Riley Damiani (R)0X100.00456951656164576463566446544848014580252775,000$
27Jonathan Dugan0XX100.00436955555954705843544046495656020520271775,000$
28Liam Foudy (R)0X100.00403599746863605055333350584857020520251775,000$
29Jack Finley (R)0X100.00403599748465605055333350584554020520236775,000$
30Matthew Stienburg (R)0X100.00429935737360605055333350584856020510252775,000$
31David Reinbacher (R)0X100.00387048496546575056485843464545020500214918,333$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0054477671706970595256556258526006063
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Stuart Skinner0100.00898992928788898688898357690908602732,600,000$
2Mads Sogaard (R)0100.0074657292606665706471725045090670252775,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Hunter Jones (R)0100.0067544864596363476945626552047580251787,500$
2Garin Bjorkland (R)0100.0065696958494958536450685749075570232775,000$
3Jack Campbell0100.0047574546606956566858646256020570342775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006867657063676662716370585406465
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
DJ Smith80808080808080CAN528950,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Alexander WennbergOttawa SenatorsC/LW11591442010202691719.23%621319.411122210000150051.82%110123001.3100000011
2Esa LindellOttawa SenatorsD111101102082318455.56%1331128.32022529000021000%0810000.7100000101
3Connor McMichaelOttawa SenatorsC11639-1209162981420.69%017315.761123201013190035.96%8991001.0400000000
4Alex NewhookOttawa SenatorsC1145950016162681715.38%522120.160002270001210030.77%1348000.8101000021
5Jack RoslovicOttawa SenatorsC/RW1152740011131431435.71%519217.47000020000003020.00%540000.7300000111
6Connor MurphyOttawa SenatorsD11066-110020208450%1927224.73011329011018000%0313000.4400000000
7Morgan FrostOttawa SenatorsC11246000198289217.14%118216.5500000000031039.29%2854000.6600000100
8Ryan StromeOttawa SenatorsC/RW11325-714019193411208.82%321319.4100000000000045.83%264114000.4700000001
9Keegan KolesarOttawa SenatorsRW11415-760146210819.05%524322.17303928000062050.00%2033000.4100000120
10Brady SkjeiOttawa SenatorsD11224-3001014147614.29%622120.14101118000015000%027000.3601000010
11Dylan HollowayOttawa SenatorsLW11134-700883815242.63%221519.6200000000020147.06%17124000.3700000010
12Josh DoanOttawa SenatorsRW11044-3005883100%116014.60022127000090032.69%5246000.5000000000
13Philipp KurashevOttawa SenatorsC/LW112024007592922.22%0867.8700000000000250.00%411000.4611000000
14Timothy LiljegrenOttawa SenatorsD11022140662330%514413.120000000006000%015000.2800000000
15Declan ChisholmOttawa SenatorsD11011100121100%3464.230000000000000%001000.4300000000
16Kevin BahlOttawa SenatorsD11011-260131611430%721719.80011018000013000%008000.0900000000
17Sam ColangeloOttawa SenatorsRW11011400876250%2857.76000000000000100.00%202000.2300000000
18Ivan ProvorovOttawa SenatorsD110001003144130%514513.230000000002000%03500000000000
Team Total or Average198355691-74601872212979418411.78%88334716.9168142624511241566343.87%6048285000.5413000485
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Stuart SkinnerOttawa Senators116400.8892.5763120272441122100110101
2Mads SogaardOttawa Senators20100.8006.824400525131000011000
Team Total or Average136500.8812.8467620322691253101111101


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex NewhookOttawa SenatorsC242001-01-28CANNo190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo4FalseFalsePro & Farm2,900,000$2,900,000$0$No2,900,000$2,900,000$2,900,000$------2,900,000$2,900,000$2,900,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Alexander Wennberg (1 Way Contract)Ottawa SenatorsC/LW311994-09-21SWENo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo32025-03-16FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$0$No5,000,000$5,000,000$-------5,000,000$5,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Brady Skjei (1 Way Contract)Ottawa SenatorsD311994-03-26USANo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo132025-09-12FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$0$No7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoLink / NHL Link
Cole SchwindtOttawa SenatorsC242001-04-25CANYes182 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo12025-03-16FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$800,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Connor McMichaelOttawa SenatorsC242001-01-15CANNo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo32025-03-16FalseFalsePro & Farm2,100,000$2,100,000$0$No2,100,000$2,100,000$-------2,100,000$2,100,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Connor Murphy (1 Way Contract)Ottawa SenatorsD321993-03-26USANo212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm4,400,000$4,400,000$0$No4,400,000$--------4,400,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Declan ChisholmOttawa SenatorsD252000-01-12CANYes185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo42025-09-14FalseFalsePro & Farm1,600,000$1,600,000$0$No1,600,000$1,600,000$1,600,000$------1,600,000$1,600,000$1,600,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Dylan HollowayOttawa SenatorsLW242001-09-23CANNo203 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo22025-09-14FalseFalsePro & Farm2,290,457$2,290,457$0$No2,290,457$--------2,290,457$--------No--------NHL Link
Esa Lindell (1 Way Contract)Ottawa SenatorsD311994-05-23FINNo220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm5,800,000$5,800,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ivan Provorov (1 Way Contract)Ottawa SenatorsD281997-01-13RUSNo201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm6,750,000$6,750,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jack Roslovic (1 Way Contract)Ottawa SenatorsC/RW281997-01-29USANo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo22025-09-14FalseFalsePro & Farm2,800,000$2,800,000$0$No2,800,000$--------2,800,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Josh DoanOttawa SenatorsRW232002-02-01USANo183 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo42024-07-05FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$No925,000$925,000$925,000$------925,000$925,000$925,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Keegan KolesarOttawa SenatorsRW281997-04-08CANNo217 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,400,000$1,400,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kevin BahlOttawa SenatorsD252000-06-27CANNo230 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo12024-01-20FalseFalsePro & Farm1,050,000$1,050,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Mads SogaardOttawa SenatorsG252000-12-13DNKYes196 Lbs6 ft7NoNoN/ANoNo22025-09-14FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$0$No775,000$--------775,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Morgan FrostOttawa SenatorsC261999-05-14CANNo170 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo12024-01-20FalseFalsePro & Farm2,100,000$2,100,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Philipp KurashevOttawa SenatorsC/LW261999-10-12CHENo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo12024-01-20FalseFalsePro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ryan Strome (1 Way Contract)Ottawa SenatorsC/RW321993-07-11CANNo191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$0$No5,000,000$5,000,000$-------5,000,000$5,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Sam ColangeloOttawa SenatorsRW242001-12-26USAYes205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-03-23NoNo22024-07-05FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$No925,000$--------925,000$--------No--------
Stuart SkinnerOttawa SenatorsG271998-11-01CANNo206 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo32024-01-20FalseFalsePro & Farm2,600,000$2,600,000$0$No2,600,000$2,600,000$-------2,600,000$2,600,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Timothy Liljegren (1 Way Contract)Ottawa SenatorsD261999-04-30SWENo192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo32025-03-16FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$0$No3,000,000$3,000,000$-------3,000,000$3,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Wyatt KaiserOttawa SenatorsD232002-07-31USAYes173 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo42024-07-05FalseFalsePro & Farm916,667$916,667$0$No916,667$916,667$916,667$------916,667$916,667$916,667$------NoNoNo------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2226.68197 Lbs6 ft22.772,835,551$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
62,382,124$42,232,124$31,041,667$13,341,667$7,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dylan HollowayRyan StromeKeegan Kolesar40122
2Alex NewhookAlexander WennbergJack Roslovic30122
3Morgan FrostConnor McMichaelJosh Doan20122
4Sam ColangeloMorgan FrostPhilipp Kurashev10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Esa LindellConnor Murphy40122
2Kevin BahlBrady Skjei30122
3Ivan ProvorovTimothy Liljegren20122
4Declan ChisholmEsa Lindell10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex NewhookJosh DoanKeegan Kolesar60122
2Connor McMichaelAlexander WennbergJack Roslovic40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Esa LindellConnor Murphy60122
2Kevin BahlBrady Skjei40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor McMichaelAlex Newhook60122
2Alexander WennbergKeegan Kolesar40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Esa LindellConnor Murphy60122
2Kevin BahlBrady Skjei40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Keegan Kolesar60122Esa LindellConnor Murphy60122
2Connor McMichael40122Kevin BahlBrady Skjei40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor McMichaelDylan Holloway60122
2Alexander WennbergKeegan Kolesar40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Esa LindellConnor Murphy60122
2Kevin BahlBrady Skjei40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dylan HollowayRyan StromeKeegan KolesarEsa LindellConnor Murphy
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dylan HollowayRyan StromeKeegan KolesarEsa LindellConnor Murphy
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Alex Newhook, Connor McMichael, Josh DoanAlex Newhook, Connor McMichaelJosh Doan
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ivan Provorov, Timothy Liljegren, Esa LindellIvan ProvorovTimothy Liljegren, Esa Lindell
Penalty Shots
Josh Doan, Ryan Strome, Alexander Wennberg, Keegan Kolesar, Connor McMichael
Goalie
#1 : Stuart Skinner, #2 : Mads Sogaard
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Dylan Holloway, Ryan Strome, Alexander Wennberg, Keegan Kolesar, Connor McMichael, Morgan Frost, Jack Roslovic, Alex Newhook, Josh Doan, Philipp Kurashev
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Esa Lindell, Connor Murphy, Kevin Bahl, Brady Skjei, Ivan Provorov


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Detroit Red Wings624000001822-431200000914-53120000098140.3331829471035911663955702165632810221523.81%15286.67%09623740.51%9120544.39%7816248.15%119631355410956
2Montreal Canadiens54100000171163300000012662110000055080.80017274400385113141463681052520858112.50%12191.67%19623740.51%9120544.39%7816248.15%10959994910451
Total1165000003533264200000212015230000014131120.545355691106131422978010110610270884818729620.69%27388.89%19623740.51%9120544.39%7816248.15%228123234104214107
_Since Last GM Reset1165000003533264200000212015230000014131120.545355691106131422978010110610270884818729620.69%27388.89%19623740.51%9120544.39%7816248.15%228123234104214107
_Vs Conference1165000003533264200000212015230000014131120.545355691106131422978010110610270884818729620.69%27388.89%19623740.51%9120544.39%7816248.15%228123234104214107
_Vs Division1165000003533264200000212015230000014131120.545355691106131422978010110610270884818729620.69%27388.89%19623740.51%9120544.39%7816248.15%228123234104214107

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1112L2355691297270884818710
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
116500003533
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
64200002120
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
52300001413
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
550000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
29620.69%27388.89%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
8010110610613142
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
9623740.51%9120544.39%7816248.15%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
228123234104214107


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
11Montreal Canadiens2Ottawa Senators3WBox score
29Montreal Canadiens1Ottawa Senators2WXBox score
317Ottawa Senators1Montreal Canadiens3LBox score
425Ottawa Senators4Montreal Canadiens2WBox score
533Montreal Canadiens3Ottawa Senators7WBox score
857Detroit Red Wings1Ottawa Senators2WXBox score
961Detroit Red Wings7Ottawa Senators3LBox score
1065Ottawa Senators2Detroit Red Wings3LBox score
1169Ottawa Senators5Detroit Red Wings1WBox score
1273Detroit Red Wings6Ottawa Senators4LBox score
1377Ottawa Senators2Detroit Red Wings4LBox score



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity6000450020004000900
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance36,00027,00012,00024,0005,400
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
35 17400 - 100.00% 1,817,800$10,906,800$17400100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 67,407,124$ 67,407,124$ 950,000$0$ 4,500,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 24 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 132,900,220$ 132,900,220$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 95,500,000$ 95,500,000$ -70,600,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Dylan HollowayAGE:24PO:0OV:78
Alexander WennbergAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Philipp KurashevAGE:26PO:0OV:64
Max ComtoisAGE:27PO:0OV:59
Cole Reinhardt (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:58
Luke StevensAGE:28PO:0OV:58
Pavol Regenda (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:57
Andreas AthanasiouAGE:31PO:0OV:56
Jonathan DuganAGE:27PO:0OV:52
Matthew Stienburg (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:51
Alexander WennbergAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Ryan StromeAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Connor McMichaelAGE:24PO:0OV:72
Morgan FrostAGE:26PO:0OV:71
Alex NewhookAGE:24PO:0OV:68
Jack RoslovicAGE:28PO:0OV:68
Philipp KurashevAGE:26PO:0OV:64
Cole Schwindt (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:62
Garrett PilonAGE:27PO:0OV:59
Nils Aman (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:59
Riley Damiani (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:58
Cameron Hillis (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:56
Pavel Shen (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:54
Liam Foudy (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:52
Jack Finley (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:52
Ryan StromeAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Keegan KolesarAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Jack RoslovicAGE:28PO:0OV:68
Josh DoanAGE:23PO:0OV:66
Sam Colangelo (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:64
Jonathan DavidssonAGE:28PO:0OV:57
Andreas AthanasiouAGE:31PO:0OV:56
Jacob Perreault (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:56
Alex Beaucage (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:56
Jonathan DuganAGE:27PO:0OV:52

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Esa LindellAGE:31PO:0OV:80
Connor MurphyAGE:32PO:0OV:79
Kevin BahlAGE:25PO:0OV:79
Brady SkjeiAGE:31PO:0OV:78
Ivan ProvorovAGE:28PO:0OV:77
Timothy LiljegrenAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Declan Chisholm (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:71
Wyatt Kaiser (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:71
Vladislav Kolyachonok (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:65
Ville Heinola (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:62
Tobias Bjornfot (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:61
Jeremy Poirier (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:61
Wyatte Wylie (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:60
Logan Mailloux (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:59
Mikko Kokkonen (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:58
Hunter Skinner (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:56
Daniil Misyul (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:56
Lassi Thomson (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:55
Maxence Guenette (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:55
Nikita OkhotyukAGE:25PO:0OV:53
Peter Diliberatore (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:53
David Reinbacher (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:50
Stuart SkinnerAGE:27PO:0OV:86
Mads Sogaard (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:67
Hunter Jones (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:58
Jack CampbellAGE:34PO:0OV:57
Garin Bjorkland (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:57

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam MascherinOttawa Senators00
Aiden FosterOttawa Senators20251380Link
Alfons FreijOttawa Senators2024420Link
Ben BoydOttawa Senators00
Blake VanekOttawa Senators20251060Link
Charlie CerratoOttawa Senators2025520Link
Chris LeBlancOttawa Senators00
Cole SpiderOttawa Senators00
Daniel NieminenOttawa Senators20251700Link
Dylan PetersonOttawa Senators00
Edison EngleOttawa Senators20251940Link
Ethan EdwardsOttawa Senators00
Ethan HaiderOttawa Senators00
Ethan ProcyszynOttawa Senators2024740Link
Hiroki GojsicOttawa Senators20241060Link
Jacob RombachOttawa Senators2025420Link
Jake O'BrienOttawa Senators2025100Link
Jakov NovakOttawa Senators00
Kelly SummersOttawa Senators00
Liam GilmartinOttawa Senators00
Mattias ElfstromOttawa Senators00
Mikael HakkarainenOttawa Senators00
Nate DanielsonOttawa Senators2023110Link
Niilopekka MuhonenOttawa Senators20241700Link
Noah EllisOttawa Senators00
Noah LabergeOttawa Senators20251450Link
Otto KivenmakiOttawa Senators00
Patrick KudlaOttawa Senators00
Quentin ShoreOttawa Senators00
Robbie BaillargeonOttawa Senators00
Roddy RossOttawa Senators00
Ryan MastOttawa Senators00
Samuel Dove-McFallsOttawa Senators00
Simon RobertssonOttawa Senators002025-03-23
William BelleOttawa Senators20251460Link
William VillanuevaOttawa Senators00
Yevgeni ProkhorovOttawa Senators20252040Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
24
25
26
27
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Ottawa Senators Trade History

[12/28/2025 3:03:44 PM] Ottawa Senators was eliminated at round 2 of year 22.
[12/7/2025 7:40:46 AM] Belleville Senators didn't make playoff for year 22.
[10/25/2025 11:18:43 PM] General Manager Change : Ottawa Senators fired general manager Evan Poitras
[9/28/2025 2:51:13 PM] Luke Stevens signed with Ottawa Senators for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[9/28/2025 2:51:13 PM] Luke Stevens was added to Ottawa Senators.
[9/28/2025 2:51:08 PM] Jonathan Davidsson signed with Ottawa Senators for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[9/28/2025 2:51:08 PM] Jonathan Davidsson was added to Ottawa Senators.
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Yevgeni Prokhorov has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Edison Engle has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Daniel Nieminen has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] William Belle has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Noah Laberge has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Aiden Foster has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Blake Vanek has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Charlie Cerrato has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Jacob Rombach has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Jake O'Brien has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[6/15/2025 6:42:07 PM] Belleville Senators didn't make playoff for year 21.
[6/15/2025 6:42:07 PM] Ottawa Senators didn't make playoff for year 21.
[4/3/2025 4:29:48 PM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Ottawa Senators : Cameron Hillis (55), Riley Damiani (54).
[4/3/2025 4:29:48 PM] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Colorado Avalanche : $100,000 (Money).
[4/3/2025 4:29:23 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Ottawa Senators : Jonathan Dugan (54).
[4/3/2025 4:29:23 PM] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to San Jose Sharks : Sebastian Aho (D) (67).
[4/1/2025 4:59:37 PM] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to New York Rangers : Jaxson Stauber (58).
[4/1/2025 4:51:45 PM] Andreas Athanasiou signed with Ottawa Senators for $10,000,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[4/1/2025 4:51:45 PM] Andreas Athanasiou was added to Ottawa Senators.
[3/29/2025 10:44:17 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Ottawa Senators : Jack Campbell (84), $20,000,000 (Money).
[3/29/2025 10:20:54 AM] Sebastian Aho (D) signed with Ottawa Senators for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $2,000,000.
[3/29/2025 10:20:54 AM] Sebastian Aho (D) was added to Ottawa Senators.
[3/23/2025 1:02:14 PM] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Ottawa Senators : Garin Bjorkland (57), Simon Robertsson (P).
[3/23/2025 1:02:14 PM] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Edmonton Oilers : Dougie Hamilton (72).
[3/23/2025 12:58:59 PM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Ottawa Senators : David Reinbacher (61), Sam Colangelo (58).
[3/23/2025 12:58:59 PM] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Colorado Avalanche : Jakob Chychrun (79), Maxwell Crozier (65).
[3/19/2025 7:21:48 PM] General Manager Change : Ottawa Senators hired general manager Evan Poitras
[3/19/2025 7:21:48 PM] General Manager Change : Ottawa Senators fired general manager Joseph Redemann
[2/14/2025 5:50:35 PM] Ottawa Senators was eliminated at round 2 of year 20.
[2/6/2025 8:02:57 PM] General Manager Change : Ottawa Senators hired general manager Joseph Redemann
[2/5/2025 4:56:43 PM] Belleville Senators was eliminated at round 1 of year 20.
[8/17/2024 8:47:27 AM] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Montreal Canadiens : Shane Eiserman (58), Jachym Kondelik (59), Drake Rymsha (57).
[8/17/2024 8:35:06 AM] Shane Eiserman was added to Ottawa Senators.
[8/5/2024 7:34:47 PM] Bryce Misley was released.
[8/5/2024 7:34:41 PM] Luke Stevens was released.
[8/5/2024 7:34:41 PM] Hudson Elynuik was released.
[8/5/2024 7:34:41 PM] Casey Fitzgerald was released.
[8/1/2024 5:57:07 PM] Pavol Regenda was added to Ottawa Senators.
[8/1/2024 5:57:07 PM] Jaxson Stauber was added to Ottawa Senators.
[7/28/2024 7:40:17 AM] Daniil Misyul was added to Ottawa Senators.
[7/28/2024 7:40:17 AM] Mikko Kokkonen was added to Ottawa Senators.
[7/28/2024 7:40:17 AM] Matthew Stienburg was added to Ottawa Senators.
[7/28/2024 7:40:17 AM] Jeremy Poirier was added to Ottawa Senators.
[7/28/2024 7:40:17 AM] Jack Finley was added to Ottawa Senators.
[7/14/2024 1:07:58 PM] Niilopekka Muhonen has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[7/14/2024 1:07:58 PM] Hiroki Gojsic has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[7/14/2024 1:07:58 PM] Ethan Procyszyn has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[7/14/2024 1:07:58 PM] Alfons Freij has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[7/5/2024 12:08:13 PM] Maxwell Crozier was added to Ottawa Senators.
[7/5/2024 12:08:13 PM] Maxence Guenette was added to Ottawa Senators.
[7/5/2024 12:08:13 PM] Logan Mailloux was added to Ottawa Senators.
[7/5/2024 12:08:13 PM] Nils Aman was added to Ottawa Senators.
[7/5/2024 12:08:13 PM] Wyatt Kaiser was added to Ottawa Senators.
[7/5/2024 12:08:11 PM] Josh Doan was added to Ottawa Senators.
[7/5/2024 12:08:11 PM] Dylan Holloway was added to Ottawa Senators.
[7/5/2024 11:53:41 AM] Max Zimmer was released.
[7/5/2024 11:53:41 AM] Max Zimmer retired from Ottawa Senators
[7/5/2024 11:45:41 AM] Jeremy Welsh was released.
[7/5/2024 11:45:41 AM] Jeremy Welsh retired from Ottawa Senators
[7/5/2024 11:38:18 AM] Colton Point was released.
[7/5/2024 11:38:18 AM] Colton Point retired from Ottawa Senators
[6/14/2024 4:57:13 PM] Belleville Senators didn't make playoff for year 19.
[6/14/2024 4:57:13 PM] Ottawa Senators didn't make playoff for year 19.
[4/23/2024 10:05:08 PM] General Manager Change : Ottawa Senators fired general manager Lebron James
[2/6/2024 4:37:47 PM] Jeremy Welsh was added to Ottawa Senators.
[1/28/2024 11:05:04 AM] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Ottawa Senators : Nate Danielson (P).
[1/28/2024 11:05:04 AM] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Pittsburgh Penguins : Axel Sandin Pellikka (P).
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Marcus Hogberg was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Maxim Letunov was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Vladislav Kamenev was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Josh Brown was released.



No Injury or Suspension.


Ottawa Senators Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Ottawa Senators Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Ottawa Senators Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Ottawa Senators Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Ottawa Senators Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA