Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Nashville Predators
GP: 6 | W: 2 | L: 4
GF: 16 | GA: 19 | PP%: 7.14% | PK%: 92.86%
GM : Dylan Rodrigues | Morale : 99 | Team Overall : 76

Game Center
Nashville Predators
2-4-0, 4pts
2
3 Minnesota Wild
7-6-0, 14pts
Team Stats
L1StreakOTL1
1-2-0Home Record4-3-0
1-2-0Away Record3-3-0
2-2-2Last 10 Games5-3-2
2.67Goals Per Game2.92
3.17Goals Against Per Game2.92
7.14%Power Play Percentage12.90%
92.86%Penalty Kill Percentage90.00%
Minnesota Wild
7-6-0, 14pts
2
1 Nashville Predators
2-4-0, 4pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakL1
4-3-0Home Record1-2-0
3-3-0Away Record1-2-0
5-3-2Last 10 Games2-2-2
2.92Goals Per Game2.67
2.92Goals Against Per Game3.17
12.90%Power Play Percentage7.14%
90.00%Penalty Kill Percentage92.86%
Team Leaders
Jason RobertsonGoals
Jason Robertson
7
Matt DucheneAssists
Matt Duchene
8
Jason RobertsonPoints
Jason Robertson
8
Jason RobertsonPlus/Minus
Jason Robertson
3
Andrei VasilevskiyWins
Andrei Vasilevskiy
2
Andrei VasilevskiySave Percentage
Andrei Vasilevskiy
0.905

Team Stats
Goals For
16
2.67 GFG
Shots For
195
32.50 Avg
Power Play Percentage
7.1%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
38.0%
Goals Against
19
3.17 GAA
Shots Against
200
33.33 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
92.9%%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
38.2%
Team Info

General ManagerDylan Rodrigues
CoachPekka Rinne
DivisionCentral Division
ConferenceWestern Conference
CaptainAlexander Ovechkin
Assistant #1Radko Gudas
Assistant #2Jake McCabe


Arena Info

NameBridgestone Arena
Capacity17,113
Attendance17,113
Season Tickets11,979


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team33
Contract Limit55 / 65
Prospects28


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap95,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value4,250,000$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue7,132,869$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account108,378,326$
Projected Bank Account108,378,326$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Alexander Ovechkin (C)8XX100.006935948495867888557897689299980808524039,500,000$
2Robert Thomas18XX100.004935929084908588929873638452720808102688,125,000$
3Sean Monahan23X100.005335908975886588929077638572810808003124,500,000$
4Matt Duchene95X100.005135958775849981808678588384850808003443,000,000$
5Jason Robertson21X100.005735938776869979558281648352700807802637,750,000$
6Anthony Cirelli0XX100.0050359086718897768375766681607507876028136,250,000$
7Evan Rodrigues17XXX100.006935878172809961636566717276790777203233,000,000$
8Casey Mittelstadt11X100.005035928273849867717166577456710807002742,875,000$
9Jesper Fast71X100.00603593797274886055635972708089079700341775,000$
10Tanner Pearson70X100.006135967978739457556363677080780797003311,250,000$
11Colin Blackwell82XXX100.006335937876727655696360726876760806903221,125,000$
12Evan Bouchard2X100.006035899072989876409070876952760808202613,900,000$
13Radko Gudas (A)7X100.009245728286919759406551825788900808103524,000,000$
14Jake McCabe (A)22X100.006947848379948065407253905976860808003214,000,040$
15Morgan Rielly44X100.004940938584939970407760746372830807703127,500,000$
16Zach Bogosian24X100.00594086798781985640625481578886080760353775,000$
17Brendan Smith3XX100.005973737876766050405949655392850786803632,250,000$
18Kenton Helgsen5XX100.00567148656147546748654669507272078630311775,000$
Scratches
1Devin Shore94XX100.00623596758166665067575570657271038650311800,000$
2Brenden Dillon5X100.007660788188879958406452805788890207903524,000,000$
Farm Team
1Noah Gregor0XX100.006851857776716352555759736756650776502721,250,000$
2Calle Jarnkrok19XXX100.004535947973766058556050566684810736403422,100,000$
3Rocco Grimaldi91X100.00734849657345696140416166507676076620321775,000$
4Patrick Moynihan (R)0X100.00627451636460526351665970554545060610241775,000$
5Chris Terry0XX100.00365366707047525262615743469292081600361775,000$
6Seth Griffith0XXX100.00543653577058615252616554567676075600332925,000$
7Frederik Gauthier0X100.00573646557149486249575268486868077590301775,000$
8Karson Kuhlman0XX100.00513646516646515863605867426868076590302775,000$
9Cooper Marody0XXX100.006177475662525563645763415464640825802931,100,000$
10Collin Adams0X100.00415268637459705557695047405656057580271775,000$
11Denis Malgin81XX100.004774526167516765406040504760600785602822,000,000$
12Liam Kirk (R)0X100.00498057455156496753664757574848059550261775,000$
13Connor Bunnaman0X100.00396965486865455859574657425656033540271775,000$
14Urho Vaakanainen (R)6X100.00493590807483626040685371585268058680271775,000$
15Gustav Olofsson41X100.00583970676463685265544767487272076630312775,000$
16Roland McKeown0X100.006343675064574864544565674864640736002921,500,001$
17Jacob Leguerrier (R)0X100.00375748616764565154404767604848057570251775,000$
18Brett Lernout0X100.00507048496546505656485462476868080560302800,000$
19Nick Leivermann (R)0X100.005162485164645852426646564556560745602731,500,000$
20Zachary Uens (R)0X100.00396557706558516344695050554545057560241775,000$
21Calle Rosen48X100.00547655466257515055644958597272075560312775,000$
22Oliver Wahlstrom (R)26X100.00536477767869605155575867664860025620251775,000$
23Logan Brown0X100.006646616663635352605352544056560715702732,750,000$
24Filip Cederqvist (R)0X100.004236604865486253495851525748480215302532,750,000$
25Jaden Lipinski (R)0X100.00593855466247635665434965404545021530211775,000$
26Dylan Roobroeck (R)0XX100.00567062525849515651546047564545022530211850,000$
27Alex Kannok-Leipert (R)0X100.00624968516851576265534969434848050590251775,000$
28Aaron Irving0X100.00737246486563565862425565436464048590291775,000$
29Xavier Bernard (R)0X100.00476348496451576247595649524848021540261775,000$
30Colton White0X100.003867546362585359574051404360600205202831,250,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0056507168716769615663586358666906565
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Andrei Vasilevskiy88100.00949898959393918991918970950819203139,500,000$
2Jake Allen34100.008878848785808884878681848408185035101,800,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Pheonix Copley0100.00746572917784727072757077530767503332,750,000$
2Garret Sparks0100.0061675761655263516761596346077600322775,000$
3Martin Jones0100.00606952594658546747646159640235803632,750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.007575737973737472737572716806874
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Pekka Rinne80808080808080FIN4481,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jason RobertsonNashville PredatorsLW6718300671981536.84%211218.68000012000002050.00%652011.4300000102
2Matt DucheneNashville PredatorsC608820077206120%111619.48011214000000055.17%11673001.3700000001
3Robert ThomasNashville PredatorsC/RW6224-300471471414.29%114123.570113140000130141.67%2495000.5700000100
4Colin BlackwellNashville PredatorsC/LW/RW622400045114418.18%17111.960000000000000%112001.1200000010
5Casey MittelstadtNashville PredatorsC603300024126150%17112.0000000000000055.56%5441000.8300000000
6Alexander OvechkinNashville PredatorsLW/RW6213-400611410714.29%112320.53101215000000011.11%952000.4900000010
7Anthony CirelliNashville PredatorsC/LW6112-20075215174.76%18814.8000000000150042.55%4773000.4500000010
8Sean MonahanNashville PredatorsC6022-320510111120%313222.100002120000120050.34%14544000.3000000000
9Evan BouchardNashville PredatorsD602220071413690%1116828.13000113000014000%028000.2400000000
10Tanner PearsonNashville PredatorsLW6022-200532140%07712.9500000000000050.00%415000.5100000000
11Jesper FastNashville PredatorsRW6101-2204673614.29%39916.59000010000130033.33%620000.2000000000
12Jake McCabeNashville PredatorsD610110012653220.00%614123.58000013000015000%022000.1400000000
13Zach BogosianNashville PredatorsD6011220968230%1112120.2900000000013000%118000.1600000000
14Morgan RiellyNashville PredatorsD6011-7004711040%512721.2700031300000000%016000.1600000000
15Evan RodriguesNashville PredatorsC/LW/RW60002155468230%111318.950001100001110033.33%32200000000000
16Kenton HelgsenNashville PredatorsLW/D6000020768320%27913.320000000003000%01100000000000
17Brendan SmithNashville PredatorsLW/D6000-6100722310%1311118.520000000000000%00600000000000
18Radko GudasNashville PredatorsD600024017109140%816527.64000013000112000%01800000000000
Team Total or Average108162642-15375117112195711348.21%71206619.131231413400031152149.52%4165568010.4100000233
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Andrei VasilevskiyNashville Predators62220.9052.73417201920079000060010
Team Total or Average62220.9052.7341720192007900060010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alexander Ovechkin (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsLW/RW401985-09-16RUSNo238 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$0$No9,500,000$9,500,000$-------9,500,000$9,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Andrei Vasilevskiy (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsG311994-07-25RUSNo225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2024-07-29NoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$0$No9,500,000$9,500,000$-------9,500,000$9,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Anthony Cirelli (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsC/LW281997-07-15CANNo189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-11-17NoNo132025-09-11FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$6,250,000$0$No6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoLink / NHL Link
Brendan SmithNashville PredatorsLW/D361989-02-08CANNo200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo32025-03-23FalseFalsePro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$0$No2,250,000$2,250,000$-------2,250,000$2,250,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Brenden Dillon (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsD351990-11-13CANNo224 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo22024-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$0$No4,000,000$--------4,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Casey Mittelstadt (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsC271998-11-22USANo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-09-08NoNo42025-09-08FalseFalsePro & Farm2,875,000$2,875,000$0$No2,875,000$2,875,000$2,875,000$------2,875,000$2,875,000$2,875,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Colin BlackwellNashville PredatorsC/LW/RW321993-03-28USANo190 Lbs5 ft9NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22024-07-29FalseFalsePro & Farm1,125,000$1,125,000$0$No1,125,000$--------1,125,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Devin ShoreNashville PredatorsC/RW311994-07-19CANNo206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12024-01-28FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$800,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Evan Bouchard (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsD261999-10-20CANNo194 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-04-01NoNo12024-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm3,900,000$3,900,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Evan Rodrigues (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsC/LW/RW321993-07-28CANNo184 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2024-12-03NoNo32025-03-14FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$0$No3,000,000$3,000,000$-------3,000,000$3,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jake AllenNashville PredatorsG351990-08-07CANNo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-01-05NoNo102025-09-11FalseFalsePro & Farm1,800,000$1,800,000$0$No1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoLink / NHL Link
Jake McCabe (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsD321993-10-12USANo204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12024-01-28FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,040$4,000,040$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jason Robertson (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsLW261999-07-22USANo200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-01-08NoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm7,750,000$7,750,000$0$No7,750,000$7,750,000$-------7,750,000$7,750,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jesper FastNashville PredatorsRW341991-12-02SWENo191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-09-15FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kenton HelgsenNashville PredatorsLW/D311994-03-19CANNo194 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo12024-02-06FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$0$No---------------------------
Matt Duchene (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsC341991-01-16CANNo195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo42025-09-28FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$0$No3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$------3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Morgan Rielly (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsD311994-03-09CANNo222 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-07-13NoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$0$No7,500,000$--------7,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Radko Gudas (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsD351990-06-05CZENo208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-10-21NoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$0$No4,000,000$--------4,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Robert Thomas (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsC/RW261999-07-02CANNo218 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-01-18NoNo82025-09-11FalseFalsePro & Farm8,125,000$8,125,000$0$No8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$--8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Sean Monahan (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsC311994-10-12CANNo196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign Manually2024-05-15NoNo22024-07-29FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$0$No4,500,000$--------4,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Tanner PearsonNashville PredatorsLW331992-08-10CANNo201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2024-01-28NoNo12024-02-04FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Zach BogosianNashville PredatorsD351990-07-15USANo222 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-09-08NoNo32025-03-23FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$0$No775,000$775,000$-------775,000$775,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2231.86204 Lbs6 ft13.323,975,002$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
87,450,040$75,950,000$54,825,000$22,050,000$16,175,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander OvechkinSean MonahanRobert Thomas31113
2Jason RobertsonMatt DucheneEvan Rodrigues30113
3Tanner PearsonAnthony CirelliJesper Fast23122
4Kenton HelgsenCasey MittelstadtColin Blackwell16122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Evan BouchardBrendan Smith35122
2Jake McCabeZach Bogosian33221
3Morgan RiellyRadko Gudas32122
4Evan BouchardMorgan Rielly0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander OvechkinMatt DucheneRobert Thomas55113
2Jason RobertsonSean MonahanEvan Rodrigues45122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Evan BouchardJake McCabe50122
2Morgan RiellyRadko Gudas50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Robert ThomasJesper Fast50140
2Sean MonahanEvan Rodrigues50131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake McCabeRadko Gudas50230
2Evan BouchardZach Bogosian50050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Robert Thomas50050Jake McCabeZach Bogosian50140
2Sean Monahan50050Evan BouchardRadko Gudas50140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt DucheneJason Robertson50122
2Sean MonahanRobert Thomas50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Evan BouchardJake McCabe60122
2Morgan RiellyRadko Gudas40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jason RobertsonMatt DucheneAlexander OvechkinEvan BouchardMorgan Rielly
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jason RobertsonSean MonahanRobert ThomasEvan BouchardJake McCabe
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Robert Thomas, Sean Monahan, Matt DucheneAlexander Ovechkin, Jason RobertsonJesper Fast
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Evan Bouchard, Morgan Rielly, Jake McCabeEvan BouchardJake McCabe, Evan Bouchard
Penalty Shots
Alexander Ovechkin, Sean Monahan, Robert Thomas, Matt Duchene, Jason Robertson
Goalie
#1 : Andrei Vasilevskiy, #2 : Jake Allen
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Alexander Ovechkin, Jason Robertson, Matt Duchene, Robert Thomas, Sean Monahan, Evan Rodrigues, Casey Mittelstadt, Tanner Pearson, Colin Blackwell, Jesper Fast
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Evan Bouchard, Morgan Rielly, Zach Bogosian, Jake McCabe, Radko Gudas


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Minnesota Wild624000001619-33120000068-2312000001011-140.3331626420025721954955603120071391171417.14%14192.86%08215851.90%7315945.91%519951.52%155961495611357
Total624000001619-33120000068-2312000001011-140.3331626420025721954955603120071391171417.14%14192.86%08215851.90%7315945.91%519951.52%155961495611357
_Since Last GM Reset624000001619-33120000068-2312000001011-140.3331626420025721954955603120071391171417.14%14192.86%08215851.90%7315945.91%519951.52%155961495611357
_Vs Conference624000001619-33120000068-2312000001011-140.3331626420025721954955603120071391171417.14%14192.86%08215851.90%7315945.91%519951.52%155961495611357
_Vs Division624000001619-33120000068-2312000001011-140.3331626420025721954955603120071391171417.14%14192.86%08215851.90%7315945.91%519951.52%155961495611357

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
64L1162642195200713911700
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62400001619
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
312000068
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
31200001011
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
220200
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1417.14%14192.86%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
495560312572
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
8215851.90%7315945.91%519951.52%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
155961495611357


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
18Nashville Predators3Minnesota Wild2WXBox score
216Nashville Predators5Minnesota Wild6LXBox score
324Minnesota Wild4Nashville Predators2LBox score
432Minnesota Wild2Nashville Predators3WXBox score
540Nashville Predators2Minnesota Wild3LXBox score
648Minnesota Wild2Nashville Predators1LBox score



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity6000500020003213900
Ticket Price133704840248
Attendance18,00015,0006,0009,6392,700
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
38 17113 - 100.00% 2,377,623$7,132,869$17113100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 87,450,040$ 87,450,040$ 1,000,000$0$ 4,250,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 108,378,326$ 108,378,326$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 95,500,000$ 95,500,000$ -70,600,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alexander OvechkinAGE:40PO:0OV:85
Jason RobertsonAGE:26PO:0OV:78
Anthony CirelliAGE:28PO:0OV:76
Evan RodriguesAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Tanner PearsonAGE:33PO:0OV:70
Colin BlackwellAGE:32PO:0OV:69
Brendan SmithAGE:36PO:0OV:68
Noah GregorAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Calle JarnkrokAGE:34PO:0OV:64
Kenton HelgsenAGE:31PO:0OV:63
Chris TerryAGE:36PO:0OV:60
Seth GriffithAGE:33PO:0OV:60
Cooper MarodyAGE:29PO:0OV:58
Collin AdamsAGE:27PO:0OV:58
Denis MalginAGE:28PO:0OV:56
Liam Kirk (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:55
Filip Cederqvist (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:53
Dylan Roobroeck (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:53
Robert ThomasAGE:26PO:0OV:81
Sean MonahanAGE:31PO:0OV:80
Matt DucheneAGE:34PO:0OV:80
Anthony CirelliAGE:28PO:0OV:76
Evan RodriguesAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Casey MittelstadtAGE:27PO:0OV:70
Colin BlackwellAGE:32PO:0OV:69
Devin ShoreAGE:31PO:0OV:65
Calle JarnkrokAGE:34PO:0OV:64
Rocco GrimaldiAGE:32PO:0OV:62
Seth GriffithAGE:33PO:0OV:60
Frederik GauthierAGE:30PO:0OV:59
Karson KuhlmanAGE:30PO:0OV:59
Cooper MarodyAGE:29PO:0OV:58
Logan BrownAGE:27PO:0OV:57
Connor BunnamanAGE:27PO:0OV:54
Jaden Lipinski (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:53
Dylan Roobroeck (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:53
Alexander OvechkinAGE:40PO:0OV:85
Robert ThomasAGE:26PO:0OV:81
Evan RodriguesAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Jesper FastAGE:34PO:0OV:70
Colin BlackwellAGE:32PO:0OV:69
Devin ShoreAGE:31PO:0OV:65
Noah GregorAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Calle JarnkrokAGE:34PO:0OV:64
Oliver Wahlstrom (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:62
Patrick Moynihan (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:61
Chris TerryAGE:36PO:0OV:60
Seth GriffithAGE:33PO:0OV:60
Karson KuhlmanAGE:30PO:0OV:59
Cooper MarodyAGE:29PO:0OV:58
Denis MalginAGE:28PO:0OV:56

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Evan BouchardAGE:26PO:0OV:82
Radko GudasAGE:35PO:0OV:81
Jake McCabeAGE:32PO:0OV:80
Brenden DillonAGE:35PO:0OV:79
Morgan RiellyAGE:31PO:0OV:77
Zach BogosianAGE:35PO:0OV:76
Brendan SmithAGE:36PO:0OV:68
Urho Vaakanainen (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:68
Kenton HelgsenAGE:31PO:0OV:63
Gustav OlofssonAGE:31PO:0OV:63
Roland McKeownAGE:29PO:0OV:60
Alex Kannok-Leipert (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:59
Aaron IrvingAGE:29PO:0OV:59
Jacob Leguerrier (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:57
Brett LernoutAGE:30PO:0OV:56
Nick Leivermann (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:56
Zachary Uens (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:56
Calle RosenAGE:31PO:0OV:56
Xavier Bernard (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:54
Colton WhiteAGE:28PO:0OV:52
Andrei VasilevskiyAGE:31PO:0OV:92
Jake AllenAGE:35PO:0OV:85
Pheonix CopleyAGE:33PO:0OV:75
Garret SparksAGE:32PO:0OV:60
Martin JonesAGE:36PO:0OV:58

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alexander PelevinNashville Predators00
Alexander WeiermairNashville Predators20251910Link
Andrew MacNielNashville Predators20251960Link
Blake BiondiNashville Predators00
Cameron ClarkeNashville Predators00
Cameron O'NeillNashville Predators00
Carter SandersonNashville Predators20251760Link
Carter SotheranNashville Predators20231110Link
David GucciardiNashville Predators002024-07-29
Hank KempfNashville Predators00
Jackson DorringtonNashville Predators002024-07-29
Joey MuldowneyNashville Predators00
Justin KipkieNashville Predators20231560Link
Kristian KostadinskiNashville Predators20232200Link
Landon MillerNashville Predators20241390Link
Loke KrantzNashville Predators20252230Link
Love HarenstamNashville Predators20251830Link
Matej TomekNashville Predators00
Maxim BerezkinNashville Predators00
Nathan AspinallNashville Predators20241710Link
Oskar VuolletNashville Predators20241420Link
Owen LindmarkNashville Predators00
Riley StottsNashville Predators00
Sebastian BradshawNashville Predators20232230Link
Shea BuschNashville Predators20251270Link
William McIsaacNashville Predators20241560Link
Yegor SpiridonovNashville Predators002024-07-29
Zaccharya WisdomNashville Predators20232020Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
24
25
26
27
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Nashville Predators Trade History

[12/17/2025 7:45:34 PM] Nashville Predators was eliminated at round 1 of year 22.
[12/14/2025 8:04:23 AM] Milwaukee Admirals was eliminated at round 1 of year 22.
[11/19/2025 4:38:44 PM] Jake McCabe has been selected as assistant for Nashville Predators.
[11/19/2025 4:38:44 PM] Brenden Dillon is no longer as assistant for Nashville Predators.
[11/17/2025 11:33:11 PM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Seattle Kraken : Joe Veleno (67).
[11/17/2025 11:33:11 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Nashville Predators : Anthony Cirelli (76).
[9/28/2025 2:39:31 PM] Matt Duchene signed with Nashville Predators for $3,000,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $40,000,000.
[9/28/2025 2:39:31 PM] Matt Duchene was added to Nashville Predators.
[9/15/2025 5:05:14 PM] Jesper Fast was added to Nashville Predators.
[9/11/2025 7:28:50 AM] Alec Martinez was released.
[9/11/2025 7:28:50 AM] Alec Martinez retired from Nashville Predators
[9/11/2025 7:28:19 AM] Jesper Fast was released.
[9/11/2025 7:28:19 AM] Jesper Fast retired from Nashville Predators
[9/8/2025 8:02:03 AM] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Nashville Predators : Casey Mittelstadt (70).
[9/8/2025 8:02:03 AM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Edmonton Oilers : Rickard Rakell (80), Tyson Barrie (65).
[9/8/2025 7:44:09 AM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Nashville Predators : Zach Bogosian (76).
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Loke Krantz has been added to Nashville Predators.
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Andrew MacNiel has been added to Nashville Predators.
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Alexander Weiermair has been added to Nashville Predators.
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Love Harenstam has been added to Nashville Predators.
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Carter Sanderson has been added to Nashville Predators.
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Shea Busch has been added to Nashville Predators.
[6/25/2025 8:15:28 PM] Nashville Predators are the Playoffs Champions for year 21!
[6/21/2025 4:59:17 PM] Milwaukee Admirals was eliminated at round 2 of year 21.
[4/1/2025 4:55:34 PM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Nashville Predators : Evan Bouchard (85).
[4/1/2025 4:55:34 PM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Winnipeg Jets : Martin Necas (74), Milan Lucic (63), Carson Bjarnason (P), Aram Minnetian (P), Tuomas Uronen (P).
[3/29/2025 10:48:54 AM] Jaroslav Halak was released.
[3/29/2025 10:48:54 AM] Mitchell Stephens was released.
[3/29/2025 10:13:51 AM] Tyson Barrie signed with Nashville Predators for $3,500,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $15,000,000.
[3/29/2025 10:13:51 AM] Tyson Barrie was added to Nashville Predators.
[3/29/2025 10:13:39 AM] Pheonix Copley signed with Nashville Predators for $2,750,000 for 4 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $5,000,000.
[3/29/2025 10:13:39 AM] Pheonix Copley was added to Nashville Predators.
[3/29/2025 10:13:31 AM] Nick Leivermann signed with Nashville Predators for $1,500,000 for 4 year(s).
[3/29/2025 10:13:31 AM] Nick Leivermann was added to Nashville Predators.
[3/29/2025 10:13:22 AM] Martin Jones signed with Nashville Predators for $2,750,000 for 4 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $10,000,000.
[3/29/2025 10:13:22 AM] Martin Jones was added to Nashville Predators.
[3/29/2025 10:13:10 AM] Logan Brown signed with Nashville Predators for $2,750,000 for 4 year(s).
[3/29/2025 10:13:10 AM] Logan Brown was added to Nashville Predators.
[3/29/2025 10:13:00 AM] Jesper Fast signed with Nashville Predators for $3,500,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $10,000,000.
[3/29/2025 10:13:00 AM] Jesper Fast was added to Nashville Predators.
[3/29/2025 10:12:46 AM] Filip Cederqvist signed with Nashville Predators for $2,750,000 for 4 year(s).
[3/29/2025 10:12:46 AM] Filip Cederqvist was added to Nashville Predators.
[3/23/2025 12:43:16 PM] Cooper Marody signed with Nashville Predators for $1,100,000 for 4 year(s).
[3/23/2025 12:43:16 PM] Cooper Marody was added to Nashville Predators.
[3/23/2025 12:43:09 PM] Colton White signed with Nashville Predators for $1,250,000 for 4 year(s).
[3/23/2025 12:43:09 PM] Colton White was added to Nashville Predators.
[3/23/2025 12:43:02 PM] Brendan Smith signed with Nashville Predators for $2,250,000 for 4 year(s).
[3/23/2025 12:43:02 PM] Brendan Smith was added to Nashville Predators.
[3/16/2025 2:15:18 PM] Dylan Roobroeck was added to Nashville Predators.
[3/16/2025 2:15:18 PM] Jacob Leguerrier was added to Nashville Predators.
[3/16/2025 2:15:17 PM] Zachary Uens was added to Nashville Predators.
[3/16/2025 2:15:17 PM] Aaron Irving was added to Nashville Predators.
[3/14/2025 5:42:17 PM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to New York Islanders : Jeremy Lauzon (80).
[3/14/2025 5:42:17 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Nashville Predators : Ian Cole (79).
[2/20/2025 4:02:15 PM] Milwaukee Admirals was eliminated at round 3 of year 20.
[1/29/2025 8:15:35 AM] Nashville Predators didn't make playoff for year 20.
[1/9/2025 10:08:54 PM] Brenden Dillon has been selected as assistant for Nashville Predators.
[1/9/2025 10:08:54 PM] Radko Gudas is no longer as assistant for Nashville Predators.
[1/9/2025 10:08:54 PM] Radko Gudas has been selected as assistant for Nashville Predators.
[1/9/2025 10:08:54 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Nashville Predators.
[1/8/2025 9:43:36 PM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Anaheim Ducks : Colton Parayko (85).
[1/8/2025 9:43:36 PM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Nashville Predators : Jason Robertson (80).
[1/5/2025 8:55:44 PM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Nashville Predators : Jake Allen (84), Jeremy Lauzon (80).
[1/5/2025 8:55:44 PM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Toronto Maple Leafs : Kevin Lankinen (81), Jonas Siegenthaler (73).
[1/3/2025 12:35:52 PM] Radko Gudas has been selected as assistant for Nashville Predators.
[1/3/2025 12:35:52 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Nashville Predators.
[12/3/2024 9:01:42 PM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Winnipeg Jets : Colton Sissons (75).
[12/3/2024 9:01:42 PM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Nashville Predators : Evan Rodrigues (74).
[10/21/2024 9:04:30 PM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Edmonton Oilers : Samuel Girard (75).
[10/21/2024 9:04:30 PM] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Nashville Predators : Radko Gudas (82).
[8/18/2024 10:11:07 AM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to San Jose Sharks : Zachary Leslie (55).
[8/18/2024 10:11:07 AM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Nashville Predators : $10,000 (Money).
[8/10/2024 9:14:53 AM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Nashville Predators : Brett Lernout (60), Noah Gregor (66), Seth Griffith (62).
[8/8/2024 7:43:10 PM] Milan Lucic signed with Nashville Predators for $1,500,001 for 4 year(s).
[8/8/2024 7:43:10 PM] Milan Lucic was added to Nashville Predators.
[8/8/2024 7:42:58 PM] Roland McKeown signed with Nashville Predators for $1,500,001 for 4 year(s).
[8/8/2024 7:42:58 PM] Roland McKeown was added to Nashville Predators.
[8/8/2024 7:35:29 PM] Garret Sparks signed with Nashville Predators for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[8/8/2024 7:35:29 PM] Garret Sparks was added to Nashville Predators.
[8/5/2024 7:34:41 PM] Zach Aston-Reese was released.
[8/1/2024 6:07:54 PM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Toronto Maple Leafs : Jakub Vrana (59).
[7/29/2024 9:56:04 PM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Nashville Predators : Philippe Desrosiers (61).
[7/29/2024 9:56:04 PM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Toronto Maple Leafs : Ville Husso (78).
[7/29/2024 9:55:12 PM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to San Jose Sharks : Ilya Mikheyev (70), Oliver Bonk (P), David Edstrom (P).
[7/29/2024 9:55:12 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Nashville Predators : Andrei Vasilevskiy (88), Jackson Dorrington (P), David Gucciardi (P), Yegor Spiridonov (P), Zachary Uens (P).
[7/29/2024 9:41:11 PM] Colin Blackwell was added to Nashville Predators.
[7/29/2024 9:41:11 PM] Denis Malgin was added to Nashville Predators.
[7/29/2024 9:41:11 PM] Sean Monahan was added to Nashville Predators.
[7/28/2024 8:27:12 AM] Karson Kuhlman was added to Nashville Predators.
[7/28/2024 8:27:12 AM] Gustav Olofsson was added to Nashville Predators.
[7/28/2024 8:27:12 AM] Calle Rosen was added to Nashville Predators.
[7/21/2024 10:18:53 AM] Patrick Moynihan was added to Nashville Predators.
[7/21/2024 10:18:53 AM] Jaden Lipinski was added to Nashville Predators.
[7/21/2024 10:18:53 AM] Alex Kannok-Leipert was added to Nashville Predators.
[7/21/2024 10:18:53 AM] Nick Leivermann was added to Nashville Predators.
[7/21/2024 10:18:52 AM] Xavier Bernard was added to Nashville Predators.
[7/21/2024 10:18:52 AM] Zachary Leslie was added to Nashville Predators.
[7/14/2024 1:07:58 PM] Nathan Aspinall has been added to Nashville Predators.
[7/14/2024 1:07:58 PM] William McIsaac has been added to Nashville Predators.
[7/14/2024 1:07:58 PM] Oskar Vuollet has been added to Nashville Predators.
[7/14/2024 1:07:58 PM] Landon Miller has been added to Nashville Predators.
[7/13/2024 10:09:04 AM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Nashville Predators : Morgan Rielly (83).
[7/5/2024 11:57:33 AM] Oleg Sosunov was released.
[7/5/2024 11:57:33 AM] Oleg Sosunov retired from Nashville Predators
[7/5/2024 11:55:54 AM] Nick Baptiste was released.
[7/5/2024 11:55:54 AM] Nick Baptiste retired from Nashville Predators
[7/5/2024 11:55:29 AM] Mikhail Berdin was released.
[7/5/2024 11:55:29 AM] Mikhail Berdin retired from Nashville Predators
[7/5/2024 11:47:16 AM] Joonas Donskoi was released.
[7/5/2024 11:47:16 AM] Joonas Donskoi retired from Nashville Predators
[7/5/2024 11:45:18 AM] Jason Demers was released.
[7/5/2024 11:45:18 AM] Jason Demers retired from Nashville Predators
[7/5/2024 11:34:29 AM] Cedric Paquette was released.
[7/5/2024 11:34:29 AM] Cedric Paquette retired from Nashville Predators
[7/5/2024 11:32:31 AM] Blake Comeau was released.
[7/5/2024 11:32:31 AM] Blake Comeau retired from Nashville Predators
[7/5/2024 11:18:50 AM] Andrew Ladd was released.
[7/5/2024 11:18:50 AM] Andrew Ladd retired from Nashville Predators
[6/27/2024 4:53:21 PM] Nashville Predators was eliminated at round 2 of year 19.
[6/20/2024 11:53:02 AM] Milwaukee Admirals was eliminated at round 1 of year 19.
[4/5/2024 11:17:29 PM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Seattle Kraken : Olli Maatta (78).
[4/5/2024 11:17:18 PM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to New Jersey Devils : $10,000,000 (Money).
[4/5/2024 11:17:18 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Nashville Predators : Alec Martinez (81).
[2/10/2024 8:49:28 AM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Calgary Flames : Matt Murray (82), Garret Sparks (62).
[2/10/2024 8:49:28 AM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Nashville Predators : Jaroslav Halak (79), Noah Juulsen (63), $1,000,000 (Money).
[2/7/2024 8:25:02 PM] Colton Parayko has been selected as assistant for Nashville Predators.
[2/7/2024 8:25:02 PM] Viktor Arvidsson is no longer as assistant for Nashville Predators.
[2/6/2024 4:32:27 PM] Frederik Gauthier signed with Nashville Predators for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[2/6/2024 4:32:27 PM] Frederik Gauthier was added to Nashville Predators.
[2/6/2024 4:32:20 PM] Joonas Donskoi signed with Nashville Predators for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[2/6/2024 4:32:20 PM] Joonas Donskoi was added to Nashville Predators.
[2/6/2024 4:32:10 PM] Chris Terry signed with Nashville Predators for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[2/6/2024 4:32:10 PM] Chris Terry was added to Nashville Predators.
[2/6/2024 4:32:04 PM] Blake Comeau signed with Nashville Predators for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[2/6/2024 4:32:04 PM] Blake Comeau was added to Nashville Predators.
[2/6/2024 4:31:57 PM] Andrew Ladd signed with Nashville Predators for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[2/6/2024 4:31:57 PM] Andrew Ladd was added to Nashville Predators.
[2/6/2024 4:31:50 PM] Cedric Paquette signed with Nashville Predators for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[2/6/2024 4:31:50 PM] Cedric Paquette was added to Nashville Predators.
[2/6/2024 4:31:43 PM] Kenton Helgsen signed with Nashville Predators for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[2/6/2024 4:31:43 PM] Kenton Helgsen was added to Nashville Predators.
[2/6/2024 4:31:35 PM] Rocco Grimaldi signed with Nashville Predators for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[2/6/2024 4:31:35 PM] Rocco Grimaldi was added to Nashville Predators.
[2/4/2024 1:39:13 PM] Tanner Pearson signed with Nashville Predators for $1,250,000 for 4 year(s).
[2/4/2024 1:39:13 PM] Tanner Pearson was added to Nashville Predators.
[1/29/2024 6:08:47 PM] Kevin Lankinen was added to Nashville Predators.
[1/29/2024 6:08:45 PM] Kevin Lankinen has been added to Nashville Predators.
[1/28/2024 10:59:45 AM] Beck Malenstyn was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:45 AM] Jermaine Loewen was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:45 AM] Filip Chlapik was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Marek Mazanec was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Max McCormick was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Patrick Sieloff was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Andrew Poturalski was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Peter Mueller was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Kevin Gagne was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Paul Postma was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Taylor Beck was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Brandon Davidson was released.



No Injury or Suspension.


Nashville Predators Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Nashville Predators Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Nashville Predators Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Nashville Predators Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Nashville Predators Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA