Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Toronto Maple Leafs
GP: 4 | W: 0 | L: 4
GF: 5 | GA: 12 | PP%: 25.00% | PK%: 100.00%
GM : Dale Lautner | Morale : 99 | Team Overall : 72

Game Center
Detroit Red Wings
11-6-0, 22pts
3
1 Toronto Maple Leafs
0-4-0, 0pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL3
6-3-0Home Record0-2-0
5-3-0Away Record0-2-0
5-5-0Last 10 Games0-3-1
3.12Goals Per Game1.25
2.59Goals Against Per Game3.00
13.79%Power Play Percentage25.00%
84.91%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Detroit Red Wings
11-6-0, 22pts
3
1 Toronto Maple Leafs
0-4-0, 0pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL3
6-3-0Home Record0-2-0
5-3-0Away Record0-2-0
5-5-0Last 10 Games0-3-1
3.12Goals Per Game1.25
2.59Goals Against Per Game3.00
13.79%Power Play Percentage25.00%
84.91%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Team Leaders
Jalen ChatfieldGoals
Jalen Chatfield
2
Conor GarlandAssists
Conor Garland
3
Conor GarlandPoints
Conor Garland
3
Josh MansonPlus/Minus
Josh Manson
0
Joseph WollWins
Joseph Woll
0
Kevin LankinenSave Percentage
Kevin Lankinen
0.908

Team Stats
Goals For
5
1.25 GFG
Shots For
102
25.50 Avg
Power Play Percentage
25.0%
3 GF
Offensive Zone Start
36.1%
Goals Against
12
3.00 GAA
Shots Against
125
31.25 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
100.0%%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
40.5%
Team Info

General ManagerDale Lautner
CoachGlen Gulutzan
DivisionAtlantic Division
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainNick Leddy
Assistant #1Nick Jensen
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameScotiabank Arena
Capacity18,819
Attendance13,229
Season Tickets13,173


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team37
Contract Limit58 / 65
Prospects37


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap95,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value8,925,000$
Players In Salary Cap24


Finance

Year to Date Revenue6,070,706$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account321,496,299$
Projected Bank Account321,496,299$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Conor Garland0X100.005445838561889875557469687864770757402924,950,000$
2Bobby McMann0X100.007041908183798965556370697564720757202922,500,000$
3Eric Robinson0X100.006335968080749961556564707268720757103042,250,000$
4Christian Dvorak0XX100.005335948173809963876864657264730757002933,000,000$
5Steven Lorentz0X100.007940967782709754556060766864690756902932,000,000$
6Andrew Copp0XXX100.004835958175796863776665627372770756903134,000,000$
7Mason Appleton0XX100.005935918074798661556262687164730756902912,166,667$
8Danton Heinen0XX100.005940898073769559556661697068730756903033,000,000$
9Cole Koepke0X100.007741937779728854555962726956650756802741,800,000$
10Tomas Tatar0XXX100.005235927766718953556060656888810756703541,800,000$
11Taylor Raddysh0XX100.005335937976749757556659646956660756702741,000,000$
12John Beecher0X100.00593591768172945075595672654559052650241925,000$
13Nick Jensen (A)0X100.005735978376918662406954835988900757803515,000,000$
14Jonas Siegenthaler0X100.006535798283906657406253945760760647702873,400,000$
15Jalen Chatfield0X100.005945828169889559406260846064770757502922,999,000$
16Jordan Oesterle0X100.005535968069846052405957765680830767103311,250,000$
17Nick Leddy (C)0X100.004635978078886050405652735484870757003434,000,000$
Scratches
1Josh Manson0X100.008135848286866056407152925684860348003424,500,000$
2Cale Fleury0X100.00673599778275605040504375515667079680271800,000$
Farm Team
1Samuel Helenius (R)0X100.00856086758266605066575971664555080640233805,833$
2Jani Nyman (R)0X100.00513591828077605855576056694556076620214891,666$
3Otto Koivula (R)0X100.00756362486764675553666365435656079610274775,000$
4Kevin Wall (R)0X100.006463584764606462496868655145450786102521,000,000$
5Alexander Campbell (R)0XX100.00503656696464485951705866404545077610241775,000$
6Brandon Gignac0XX100.00694950676653655365626756406060077610284775,000$
7Ben Jones (R)0X100.00666789747565605055515166645260078600263775,000$
8Arthur Kaliyev0X100.00403595788072605155505854664559082590241825,000$
9Mathias Leferriere (R)0X100.00713758685852645455665050584848076570251775,000$
10Michael McLeod0X100.004562625161644863524057645956560765602734,250,000$
11Caeden Bankier (R)0X100.00483954686151706349594546484545079550223867,500$
12Ryder Korczak (R)0X100.00435445616161566346544060494545079550231859,167$
13Alex Steeves (R)0X100.004835997779696050553738505952620785502621,000,000$
14Danila Klimovich (R)0X100.00715264526563545561505359584545078550232833,333$
15Jack St. Ivany (R)0X100.00665776787983605040494376515268077680264775,000$
16Alec Regula0X100.00746455696359675464676859604848050620254775,000$
17Victor Mete0X100.00746263546949635643526369435656077610274775,000$
18Jarred Tinordi0X100.00654646676654515350415263428080084610331775,000$
19Brad Hunt0X100.004137455365485359646359404396960775803711,090,000$
20Matthew Robertson (R)0X100.00403599797185605040333050474566076580244775,000$
21Kim Nousiainen (R)0X100.00593964606952666643645350604848078580251859,167$
22Declan Carlile (R)0X100.004035997970756050403344505148630775702521,000,000$
23Matt Tennyson0X100.00477566526665455862484354458888077570351775,000$
24Case McCarthy (R)0X100.00697051626547536546534156494545077570251775,000$
25Tyler Tullio (R)0X100.00454362535952675740416753444545020540231823,333$
26Matej Blumel (R)0X100.00403599767866605055333850594858020530251775,000$
27Ozzy Wiesblatt (R)0X100.00386154456660555357407060434545020530231835,333$
28Jamieson Rees (R)0X100.00603948476054585260564358424545020520242775,000$
29Ryan Suzuki (R)0X100.00403599736962605055333350584555020510241775,000$
30Topi Niemela (R)0X100.00676050705660555943655370444545069620231856,667$
31Marshall Rifai0X100.003658665763575565414656405156560205302721,000,000$
32Christian Kyrou (R)0X100.00437359506364605153476053574545020530222878,333$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0057457770716868575256556357586306763
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Kevin Lankinen0100.0089919386889189868890816782076870301775,000$
2Joseph Woll (R)0100.00918590918986908789898657630768502763,666,667$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Ville Husso0100.00836677917781797778807367500797703014,750,000$
2Georgi Romanov (R)0100.0082657693727578767679735445081740262775,000$
3Carter Hart0100.00676758586462574751644655640225902742,000,000$
4Calle Clang (R)0100.0070685658686556634749585956022590231878,333$
5Jared Moe (R)0100.0050706748455856595063645352022550261775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.007673747572747271687369595905471
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Glen Gulutzan80808080808080USA608950,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Conor GarlandToronto Maple LeafsRW4033-50057193110%38922.46022410000020058.33%1260000.6700000000
2Andrew CoppToronto Maple LeafsC/LW/RW4022-500345480%18922.33011010000000044.83%11641000.4500000000
3Nick JensenToronto Maple LeafsD4112-70021481412.50%611127.8811211000002000%027000.3600000000
4Jalen ChatfieldToronto Maple LeafsD4202-2003771328.57%47819.571013700001000%011000.5100000000
5Mason AppletonToronto Maple LeafsC/RW4101-3004871414.29%07418.591011700000000%250000.2700000000
6Nick LeddyToronto Maple LeafsD4011-300222010%38120.3000001000002000%014000.2500000000
7Josh MansonToronto Maple LeafsD4011000451210%34611.710000000001000%006000.4300000000
8Eric RobinsonToronto Maple LeafsLW4101-3008915326.67%27518.89000170000100100.00%141000.2600000000
9Bobby McMannToronto Maple LeafsC4011-50012510730%28721.9701121000001000%532000.2300000000
10Christian DvorakToronto Maple LeafsC/LW4011-300568030%07418.6601107000010040.00%4562000.2700000000
11Steven LorentzToronto Maple LeafsC4000-100943310%06817.1000000000000033.33%301300000000000
12Jonas SiegenthalerToronto Maple LeafsD4000-200292110%57117.990000000000000%00800000000000
13Tomas TatarToronto Maple LeafsC/LW/RW4000-100430050%0317.8500000000000025.00%80000000000000
14Jordan OesterleToronto Maple LeafsD4000-600384230%49022.580000700000000%02400000000000
15Cole KoepkeToronto Maple LeafsLW4000-140312220%24511.4300000000000033.33%32100000000000
16Danton HeinenToronto Maple LeafsLW/RW4000-200446320%04812.2000000000000075.00%41000000000000
17John BeecherToronto Maple LeafsC4000000000000%000.060000000000000%00000000000000
18Taylor RaddyshToronto Maple LeafsLW/RW4000-100203150%0307.510000000000000%10000000000000
Team Total or Average7251015-5040759610234594.90%35119616.6236912930000150041.41%2273840000.2500000000
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Joseph WollToronto Maple Leafs20110.9003.001200066023000022000
2Kevin LankinenToronto Maple Leafs20200.9083.001200066527000022000
Team Total or Average40310.9043.0024000121255000044000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Andrew Copp (1 Way Contract)Toronto Maple LeafsC/LW/RW311994-07-08USANo199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo32025-03-23FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$0$No4,000,000$4,000,000$-------4,000,000$4,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Bobby McMannToronto Maple LeafsC291996-06-15CANNo208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22024-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$0$No2,500,000$--------2,500,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Cale FleuryToronto Maple LeafsD271998-11-19CANNo204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo12024-01-11FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$800,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Christian Dvorak (1 Way Contract)Toronto Maple LeafsC/LW291996-02-02USANo193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo32025-03-23FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$0$No3,000,000$3,000,000$-------3,000,000$3,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Cole KoepkeToronto Maple LeafsLW271998-05-17USANo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2024-08-15NoNo42025-10-06FalseFalsePro & Farm1,800,000$1,800,000$0$No1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$------1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Conor Garland (1 Way Contract)Toronto Maple LeafsRW291996-03-11USANo165 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm4,950,000$4,950,000$0$No4,950,000$--------4,950,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Danton Heinen (1 Way Contract)Toronto Maple LeafsLW/RW301995-07-05CANNo188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo32025-03-23FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$0$No3,000,000$3,000,000$-------3,000,000$3,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Eric RobinsonToronto Maple LeafsLW301995-06-14USANo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo42025-09-28FalseFalsePro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$0$No2,250,000$2,250,000$2,250,000$------2,250,000$2,250,000$2,250,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Jalen ChatfieldToronto Maple LeafsD291996-05-15USANo188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22024-07-29FalseFalsePro & Farm2,999,000$2,999,000$0$No2,999,000$--------2,999,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
John BeecherToronto Maple LeafsC242001-04-05USANo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jonas Siegenthaler (1 Way Contract)Toronto Maple LeafsD281997-05-06CHENo218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-01-05NoNo72024-01-16FalseFalsePro & Farm3,400,000$3,400,000$0$No3,400,000$3,400,000$3,400,000$3,400,000$3,400,000$3,400,000$---3,400,000$3,400,000$3,400,000$3,400,000$3,400,000$3,400,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link / NHL Link
Jordan OesterleToronto Maple LeafsD331992-06-25USANo187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12024-02-04FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Joseph WollToronto Maple LeafsG271998-07-12USAYes203 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-09-08NoNo62025-09-10FalseFalsePro & Farm3,666,667$3,666,667$0$No3,666,667$3,666,667$3,666,667$3,666,667$3,666,667$----3,666,667$3,666,667$3,666,667$3,666,667$3,666,667$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Josh Manson (1 Way Contract)Toronto Maple LeafsD341991-10-07USANo218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-10-15NoNo22024-07-19FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$0$No4,500,000$--------4,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Kevin LankinenToronto Maple LeafsG301995-04-28FINNo185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-01-05NoNo12024-01-29FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Mason AppletonToronto Maple LeafsC/RW291996-01-15USANo197 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo12025-03-14FalseFalsePro & Farm2,166,667$2,166,667$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nick Jensen (1 Way Contract)Toronto Maple LeafsD351990-09-21USANo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12024-01-28FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nick Leddy (1 Way Contract)Toronto Maple LeafsD341991-03-20USANo205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-03-08NoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$0$No4,000,000$4,000,000$-------4,000,000$4,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Steven LorentzToronto Maple LeafsC291996-04-13CANNo206 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo32025-03-23FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$0$No2,000,000$2,000,000$-------2,000,000$2,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Taylor RaddyshToronto Maple LeafsLW/RW271998-02-18CANNo198 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo42025-09-28FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$0$No1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$------1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Tomas TatarToronto Maple LeafsC/LW/RW351990-12-01SVKNo173 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoNo42025-10-06FalseFalsePro & Farm1,800,000$1,800,000$0$No1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$------1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2129.81198 Lbs6 ft12.762,656,302$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
55,782,334$44,865,667$29,916,667$13,916,667$7,066,667$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Bobby McMannAndrew CoppConor Garland40023
2Eric RobinsonChristian DvorakMason Appleton30122
3Cole KoepkeSteven LorentzDanton Heinen20230
4Steven LorentzTomas TatarTaylor Raddysh10131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick JensenJordan Oesterle40023
2Jonas SiegenthalerJalen Chatfield30122
3Nick Leddy20230
4Nick LeddyNick Jensen10131
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Bobby McMannAndrew CoppConor Garland60014
2Eric RobinsonChristian DvorakMason Appleton40023
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick JensenNick Leddy60014
2Jordan OesterleJalen Chatfield40023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Conor GarlandBobby McMann60140
2Eric RobinsonChristian Dvorak40140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick JensenNick Leddy60140
2Jalen Chatfield40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Conor Garland60140Nick JensenNick Leddy60140
2Bobby McMann40140Jordan OesterleJalen Chatfield40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrew CoppBobby McMann60122
2Conor GarlandEric Robinson40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick JensenNick Leddy60122
2Jalen Chatfield40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Bobby McMannAndrew CoppConor GarlandNick Jensen
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Bobby McMannAndrew CoppConor GarlandNick Jensen
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Danton Heinen, Conor Garland, Eric RobinsonDanton Heinen, Conor GarlandEric Robinson
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, Nick Leddy, Nick JensenNick JensenNick Leddy, Nick Jensen
Penalty Shots
Conor Garland, Bobby McMann, Eric Robinson, Christian Dvorak, Mason Appleton
Goalie
#1 : Kevin Lankinen, #2 : Joseph Woll
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Conor Garland, Bobby McMann, Eric Robinson, Christian Dvorak, Mason Appleton, Andrew Copp, Danton Heinen, Cole Koepke, Taylor Raddysh, Tomas Tatar
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Nick Jensen, , Jonas Siegenthaler, Jalen Chatfield, Nick Leddy


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Detroit Red Wings40400000512-72020000026-42020000036-300.0005101500032010226334301253547512325.00%20100.00%0348241.46%389241.30%225341.51%6835100377134
Total40400000512-72020000026-42020000036-300.0005101500032010226334301253547512325.00%20100.00%0348241.46%389241.30%225341.51%6835100377134
_Since Last GM Reset40400000512-72020000026-42020000036-300.0005101500032010226334301253547512325.00%20100.00%0348241.46%389241.30%225341.51%6835100377134
_Vs Conference40400000512-72020000026-42020000036-300.0005101500032010226334301253547512325.00%20100.00%0348241.46%389241.30%225341.51%6835100377134
_Vs Division40400000512-72020000026-42020000036-300.0005101500032010226334301253547512325.00%20100.00%0348241.46%389241.30%225341.51%6835100377134

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
40L3510151021253547500
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4040000512
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000026
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000036
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
030100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
12325.00%20100.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
26334300320
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
348241.46%389241.30%225341.51%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
6835100377134


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
12Toronto Maple Leafs2Detroit Red Wings3LXBox score
210Toronto Maple Leafs1Detroit Red Wings3LBox score
318Detroit Red Wings3Toronto Maple Leafs1LBox score
426Detroit Red Wings3Toronto Maple Leafs1LBox score



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity6000500020004889930
Ticket Price20015010075400
Attendance8,4717,0002,8006,8441,342
Attendance PCT70.59%70.00%70.00%69.99%72.15%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
39 13229 - 70.29% 3,035,353$6,070,706$18819100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 66,782,334$ 66,782,334$ 950,000$0$ 8,925,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 24 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 321,496,299$ 321,496,299$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 95,500,000$ 95,500,000$ -70,600,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Eric RobinsonAGE:30PO:0OV:71
Christian DvorakAGE:29PO:0OV:70
Andrew CoppAGE:31PO:0OV:69
Danton HeinenAGE:30PO:0OV:69
Cole KoepkeAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Tomas TatarAGE:35PO:0OV:67
Taylor RaddyshAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Otto Koivula (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:61
Alexander Campbell (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:61
Brandon GignacAGE:28PO:0OV:61
Matej Blumel (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:53
Bobby McMannAGE:29PO:0OV:72
Christian DvorakAGE:29PO:0OV:70
Steven LorentzAGE:29PO:0OV:69
Andrew CoppAGE:31PO:0OV:69
Mason AppletonAGE:29PO:0OV:69
Tomas TatarAGE:35PO:0OV:67
John BeecherAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Samuel Helenius (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:64
Alexander Campbell (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:61
Brandon GignacAGE:28PO:0OV:61
Ben Jones (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:60
Mathias Leferriere (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:57
Michael McLeodAGE:27PO:0OV:56
Caeden Bankier (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:55
Ryder Korczak (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:55
Alex Steeves (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:55
Jamieson Rees (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:52
Ryan Suzuki (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:51
Conor GarlandAGE:29PO:0OV:74
Andrew CoppAGE:31PO:0OV:69
Mason AppletonAGE:29PO:0OV:69
Danton HeinenAGE:30PO:0OV:69
Tomas TatarAGE:35PO:0OV:67
Taylor RaddyshAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Jani Nyman (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:62
Kevin Wall (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:61
Arthur KaliyevAGE:24PO:0OV:59
Danila Klimovich (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:55
Tyler Tullio (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:54
Ozzy Wiesblatt (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:53

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Josh MansonAGE:34PO:0OV:80
Nick JensenAGE:35PO:0OV:78
Jonas SiegenthalerAGE:28PO:0OV:77
Jalen ChatfieldAGE:29PO:0OV:75
Jordan OesterleAGE:33PO:0OV:71
Nick LeddyAGE:34PO:0OV:70
Jack St. Ivany (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:68
Cale FleuryAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Alec RegulaAGE:25PO:0OV:62
Topi Niemela (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:62
Victor MeteAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Jarred TinordiAGE:33PO:0OV:61
Brad HuntAGE:37PO:0OV:58
Matthew Robertson (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:58
Kim Nousiainen (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:58
Declan Carlile (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:57
Matt TennysonAGE:35PO:0OV:57
Case McCarthy (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:57
Marshall RifaiAGE:27PO:0OV:53
Christian Kyrou (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:53
Kevin LankinenAGE:30PO:0OV:87
Joseph Woll (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:85
Ville HussoAGE:30PO:0OV:77
Georgi Romanov (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:74
Carter HartAGE:27PO:0OV:59
Calle Clang (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:59
Jared Moe (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:55

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Albert WikmanToronto Maple Leafs202313702024-07-10Link
Albin GreweToronto Maple Leafs00
Aleksi HeimosalmiToronto Maple Leafs00
Alexander ZharovskyToronto Maple Leafs2025270Link
Antoine KellerToronto Maple Leafs20232110Link
Arvid DrottToronto Maple Leafs20251510Link
Bill ZonnonToronto Maple Leafs2025230Link
Braeden CootesToronto Maple Leafs2025160Link
Brodie ZiemerToronto Maple Leafs2024760Link
Carter GeorgeToronto Maple Leafs2024550Link
Charlie ForslundToronto Maple Leafs20241680Link
Charlie PaquetteToronto Maple Leafs20252150Link
Christopher WilkieToronto Maple Leafs00
Dean LetourneauToronto Maple Leafs2024270Link
Everett BaldwinToronto Maple Leafs20251590Link
Filip WesterlundToronto Maple Leafs00
Harrison BlaisdellToronto Maple Leafs00
Harrison MeneghinToronto Maple Leafs20241870Link
Hudson MalinoskiToronto Maple Leafs20231590Link
Hunter LaingToronto Maple Leafs20241570Link
Jeremy HanzelToronto Maple Leafs20231940Link
Luke MartinToronto Maple Leafs00
Malcolm SpenceToronto Maple Leafs2025350Link
Matthew PerkinsToronto Maple Leafs20231330Link
Nathaniel DayToronto Maple Leafs20231910Link
Nicholas MoldenhauerToronto Maple Leafs00
Nicholas VantassellToronto Maple Leafs20232190Link
Noah PowellToronto Maple Leafs20241550Link
Norwin PanochaToronto Maple Leafs20232090Link
Olivier LeBlancToronto Maple Leafs00
Ondrej KosToronto Maple Leafs2024800Link
Owen MartinToronto Maple Leafs2025920Link
Petteri RimpinenToronto Maple Leafs20251100Link
Samu SalminenToronto Maple Leafs00
Sean KeohaneToronto Maple Leafs20231790Link
Tyler ThorpeToronto Maple Leafs20241260Link
Zion NybeckToronto Maple Leafs00

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
24
25
26
27
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Toronto Maple Leafs Trade History

[12/17/2025 7:45:34 PM] Toronto Marlies was eliminated at round 1 of year 22.
[12/14/2025 8:04:23 AM] Toronto Maple Leafs was eliminated at round 1 of year 22.
[11/9/2025 11:52:40 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (9) in 1 Game for Toronto Maple Leafs!
[10/15/2025 7:38:52 PM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Toronto Maple Leafs : Josh Manson (80).
[10/15/2025 7:38:52 PM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Utah Mammoth : Olli Maatta (76).
[10/12/2025 7:36:12 AM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Edmonton Oilers : Juha Jaaska (60), Andreas Johnsson (58), Nicholas Caamano (54), Marcus Bjork (62), Sean Day (58), Alex Cotton (58).
[10/6/2025 5:23:55 PM] Alex Cotton signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[10/6/2025 5:23:55 PM] Alex Cotton was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[10/6/2025 5:23:50 PM] Sean Day signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[10/6/2025 5:23:50 PM] Sean Day was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[10/6/2025 5:23:44 PM] Marcus Bjork signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[10/6/2025 5:23:44 PM] Marcus Bjork was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[10/6/2025 5:23:38 PM] Nicholas Caamano signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[10/6/2025 5:23:38 PM] Nicholas Caamano was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[10/6/2025 5:23:32 PM] Andreas Johnsson signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[10/6/2025 5:23:32 PM] Andreas Johnsson was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[10/6/2025 5:23:27 PM] Juha Jaaska signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[10/6/2025 5:23:27 PM] Juha Jaaska was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[10/6/2025 4:46:48 PM] Tomas Tatar signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $1,800,000 for 4 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $5,000,000.
[10/6/2025 4:46:48 PM] Tomas Tatar was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[10/6/2025 4:46:32 PM] Cole Koepke signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $1,800,000 for 4 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $15,000,000.
[10/6/2025 4:46:32 PM] Cole Koepke was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[9/28/2025 2:54:47 PM] Brent Gates Jr. was released.
[9/28/2025 2:54:47 PM] Tomas Tatar was released.
[9/28/2025 2:39:47 PM] Taylor Raddysh signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $1,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[9/28/2025 2:39:47 PM] Taylor Raddysh was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[9/28/2025 2:13:35 PM] Otto Koivula signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[9/28/2025 2:13:35 PM] Otto Koivula was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[9/28/2025 2:13:26 PM] Brandon Gignac signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[9/28/2025 2:13:26 PM] Brandon Gignac was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[9/28/2025 2:12:58 PM] Victor Mete signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[9/28/2025 2:12:58 PM] Victor Mete was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[9/28/2025 2:12:48 PM] Eric Robinson signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $2,250,000 for 4 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $12,000,000.
[9/28/2025 2:12:48 PM] Eric Robinson was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[9/12/2025 9:28:22 AM] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Toronto Maple Leafs : Arthur Kaliyev (59).
[9/12/2025 9:28:22 AM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Edmonton Oilers : Brandon Tanev (72).
[9/11/2025 7:24:49 AM] Chad Ruhwedel was released.
[9/11/2025 7:24:49 AM] Chad Ruhwedel retired from Toronto Maple Leafs
[9/8/2025 7:59:55 AM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to New York Rangers : Jonas Johansson (80).
[9/8/2025 7:49:28 AM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Toronto Maple Leafs : Joseph Woll (85).
[9/8/2025 7:48:51 AM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Winnipeg Jets : Luca Del Bel Belluz (61).
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Charlie Paquette has been added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Everett Baldwin has been added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Arvid Drott has been added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Petteri Rimpinen has been added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Owen Martin has been added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Malcolm Spence has been added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Alexander Zharovsky has been added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Bill Zonnon has been added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Braeden Cootes has been added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[6/19/2025 6:48:13 AM] Toronto Maple Leafs was eliminated at round 1 of year 21.
[6/15/2025 6:42:07 PM] Toronto Marlies didn't make playoff for year 21.
[4/13/2025 10:57:41 PM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Colorado Avalanche : Ridly Greig (70), Massimo Rizzo (P).
[4/6/2025 8:30:41 AM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to New York Rangers : Joe Hicketts (61).
[4/4/2025 10:02:46 PM] Cale Fleury has been selected as assistant for Toronto Marlies.
[4/4/2025 10:02:46 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Toronto Marlies.
[4/4/2025 10:02:46 PM] Jordan Oesterle has been selected as assistant for Toronto Marlies.
[4/4/2025 10:02:46 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Toronto Marlies.
[4/4/2025 10:02:46 PM] Brad Hunt has been selected as captain for Toronto Marlies.
[4/4/2025 10:02:46 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Toronto Marlies.
[4/4/2025 10:02:46 PM] Brandon Tanev has been selected as assistant for Toronto Maple Leafs.
[4/4/2025 10:02:46 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Toronto Maple Leafs.
[4/4/2025 10:02:46 PM] Nick Leddy has been selected as captain for Toronto Maple Leafs.
[4/4/2025 10:02:46 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Toronto Maple Leafs.
[3/23/2025 12:51:23 PM] Steven Lorentz signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $2,000,000 for 4 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $4,000,000.
[3/23/2025 12:51:23 PM] Steven Lorentz was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[3/23/2025 12:51:13 PM] Michael McLeod signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $4,250,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $8,000,000.
[3/23/2025 12:51:13 PM] Michael McLeod was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[3/23/2025 12:51:01 PM] Danton Heinen signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $3,000,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $10,000,000.
[3/23/2025 12:51:01 PM] Danton Heinen was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[3/23/2025 12:50:50 PM] Christian Dvorak signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $3,000,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $8,000,000.
[3/23/2025 12:50:50 PM] Christian Dvorak was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[3/23/2025 12:50:39 PM] Andrew Copp signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $4,000,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $10,000,000.
[3/23/2025 12:50:39 PM] Andrew Copp was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[3/14/2025 5:54:38 PM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to New York Islanders : Rasmus Ristolainen (81).
[3/14/2025 5:54:38 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Toronto Maple Leafs : Chad Ruhwedel (73).
[3/8/2025 11:48:07 AM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Toronto Maple Leafs : Nick Leddy (80).
[3/8/2025 11:48:07 AM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Colorado Avalanche : $7,000,000 (Money).
[2/6/2025 7:58:22 PM] Toronto Marlies was eliminated at round 1 of year 20.
[2/5/2025 4:56:43 PM] Toronto Maple Leafs was eliminated at round 1 of year 20.
[1/5/2025 8:55:55 PM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to New York Rangers : Alexander Kerfoot (76).
[1/5/2025 8:55:44 PM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Nashville Predators : Jake Allen (84), Jeremy Lauzon (80).
[1/5/2025 8:55:44 PM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Toronto Maple Leafs : Kevin Lankinen (81), Jonas Siegenthaler (73).
[8/20/2024 5:20:33 PM] Kyle Okposo has been selected as assistant for Toronto Maple Leafs.
[8/20/2024 5:20:33 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Toronto Maple Leafs.
[8/20/2024 5:20:33 PM] Nick Jensen has been selected as assistant for Toronto Maple Leafs.
[8/20/2024 5:20:33 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Toronto Maple Leafs.
[8/20/2024 5:20:33 PM] Blake Wheeler has been selected as captain for Toronto Maple Leafs.
[8/20/2024 5:20:33 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Toronto Maple Leafs.
[8/17/2024 8:35:06 AM] Case McCarthy was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[8/17/2024 8:35:06 AM] Jared Moe was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[8/17/2024 8:35:06 AM] Christian Kyrou was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[8/15/2024 4:41:31 PM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Dallas Stars : Andrew Poturalski (55), Anders Bjork (57), David Farrance (59).
[8/15/2024 4:41:31 PM] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Toronto Maple Leafs : $30,000 (Money).
[8/15/2024 4:40:00 PM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to New York Rangers : Ryan Murray (57).
[8/15/2024 4:40:00 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Toronto Maple Leafs : $10,000 (Money).
[8/8/2024 7:39:50 PM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Toronto Maple Leafs : Olli Maatta (73).
[8/8/2024 7:39:09 PM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Colorado Avalanche : Adam Henrique (78).
[8/8/2024 7:38:00 PM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Winnipeg Jets : Evan Rodrigues (74).
[8/8/2024 7:38:00 PM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Toronto Maple Leafs : Kyle Okposo (72).
[8/5/2024 7:34:41 PM] Alex Stalock was released.
[8/5/2024 7:12:36 PM] Marshall Rifai was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[8/5/2024 7:12:36 PM] Kevin Wall was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[8/5/2024 7:12:36 PM] Declan Carlile was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[8/5/2024 7:12:36 PM] Alex Steeves was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[8/1/2024 6:08:21 PM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Detroit Red Wings : Jordan Staal (77).
[8/1/2024 6:07:54 PM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Toronto Maple Leafs : Jakub Vrana (59).
[7/29/2024 9:56:52 PM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Colorado Avalanche : Vincent Trocheck (86).
[7/29/2024 9:56:04 PM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Nashville Predators : Philippe Desrosiers (61).
[7/29/2024 9:56:04 PM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Toronto Maple Leafs : Ville Husso (78).
[7/29/2024 9:44:48 PM] Jonas Johansson signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $1,750,000 for 4 year(s).
[7/29/2024 9:44:48 PM] Jonas Johansson was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[7/29/2024 9:41:11 PM] Jalen Chatfield was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[7/28/2024 8:27:12 AM] Georgi Romanov was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[7/28/2024 8:27:12 AM] Bobby McMann was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[7/22/2024 8:59:12 PM] Mathias Leferriere was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[7/21/2024 10:18:53 AM] Kim Nousiainen was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[7/21/2024 10:18:53 AM] Alexander Campbell was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[7/21/2024 10:18:53 AM] Jani Nyman was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[7/21/2024 10:18:53 AM] Brent Gates Jr. was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[7/21/2024 8:03:18 AM] Jack St. Ivany was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[7/19/2024 10:54:01 AM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Tampa Bay Lightning : Nick Leddy (80).
[7/19/2024 10:52:30 AM] Alex Formenton was released.
[7/19/2024 10:52:30 AM] Alex Formenton retired from Toronto Maple Leafs
[7/14/2024 1:07:58 PM] Harrison Meneghin has been added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[7/14/2024 1:07:58 PM] Charlie Forslund has been added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[7/14/2024 1:07:58 PM] Hunter Laing has been added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[7/14/2024 1:07:58 PM] Noah Powell has been added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[7/14/2024 1:07:58 PM] Tyler Thorpe has been added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[7/14/2024 1:07:58 PM] Ondrej Kos has been added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[7/14/2024 1:07:58 PM] Brodie Ziemer has been added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[7/14/2024 1:07:58 PM] Carter George has been added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[7/14/2024 1:07:58 PM] Dean Letourneau has been added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[7/13/2024 10:16:11 AM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to New York Islanders : Ian Cole (79), Chad Ruhwedel (73).
[7/10/2024 7:28:23 PM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Colorado Avalanche : Charlie Coyle (80), Jamie Oleksiak (80).
[7/10/2024 7:28:23 PM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Toronto Maple Leafs : Andrew Poturalski (55), Albert Wikman (P).
[7/5/2024 11:46:02 AM] Joachim Blichfeld was released.
[7/5/2024 11:46:02 AM] Joachim Blichfeld retired from Toronto Maple Leafs
[7/5/2024 11:43:56 AM] Ilya Konovalov was released.
[7/5/2024 11:43:56 AM] Ilya Konovalov retired from Toronto Maple Leafs
[7/5/2024 11:21:40 AM] Pavel Francouz was released.
[7/5/2024 11:21:40 AM] Pavel Francouz retired from Toronto Maple Leafs
[6/19/2024 1:42:38 PM] Toronto Marlies was eliminated at round 1 of year 19.
[6/18/2024 5:17:48 PM] Toronto Maple Leafs was eliminated at round 1 of year 19.
[4/18/2024 8:08:43 PM] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Toronto Maple Leafs : Chad Ruhwedel (76).
[2/7/2024 8:25:02 PM] Alex Formenton has been selected as captain for Toronto Marlies.
[2/7/2024 8:25:02 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Toronto Marlies.
[2/7/2024 8:25:02 PM] Jordan Staal has been selected as assistant for Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2/7/2024 8:25:02 PM] Blake Wheeler is no longer as assistant for Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2/4/2024 1:43:19 PM] Jordan Oesterle signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $1,250,000 for 4 year(s).
[2/4/2024 1:43:19 PM] Jordan Oesterle was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2/4/2024 1:43:08 PM] Jarred Tinordi signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[2/4/2024 1:43:08 PM] Jarred Tinordi was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2/4/2024 1:42:25 PM] Brad Hunt signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $1,090,000 for 4 year(s).
[2/4/2024 1:42:25 PM] Brad Hunt was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Marek Langhamer was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Ben Harpur was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Mark Pysyk was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Jesse Blacker was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Dominic Toninato was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Fredrik Claesson was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Jesse Graham was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Ville Pokka was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Zac Rinaldo was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Chase Lang was released.



No Injury or Suspension.


Toronto Maple Leafs Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Toronto Maple Leafs Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Toronto Maple Leafs Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Toronto Maple Leafs Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Toronto Maple Leafs Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA