Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

New York Islanders
GP: 5 | W: 1 | L: 4
GF: 13 | GA: 19 | PP%: 18.18% | PK%: 90.00%
GM : Matt Pace | Morale : 99 | Team Overall : 76

Game Center
New York Islanders
1-4-0, 2pts
2
3 Carolina Hurricanes
16-10-0, 32pts
Team Stats
L4StreakW1
1-2-0Home Record7-5-0
0-2-0Away Record9-5-0
1-4-0Last 10 Games6-2-2
2.60Goals Per Game3.27
3.80Goals Against Per Game2.85
18.18%Power Play Percentage12.50%
90.00%Penalty Kill Percentage80.39%
Carolina Hurricanes
16-10-0, 32pts
7
4 New York Islanders
1-4-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL4
7-5-0Home Record1-2-0
9-5-0Away Record0-2-0
6-2-2Last 10 Games1-4-0
3.27Goals Per Game2.60
2.85Goals Against Per Game3.80
12.50%Power Play Percentage18.18%
80.39%Penalty Kill Percentage90.00%
Team Leaders
Connor McDavidGoals
Connor McDavid
5
Nathan MacKinnonAssists
Nathan MacKinnon
6
Connor McDavidPoints
Connor McDavid
8
Connor McDavidPlus/Minus
Connor McDavid
0
Casey DeSmithWins
Casey DeSmith
1
Casey DeSmithSave Percentage
Casey DeSmith
0.872

Team Stats
Goals For
13
2.60 GFG
Shots For
129
25.80 Avg
Power Play Percentage
18.2%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
33.5%
Goals Against
19
3.80 GAA
Shots Against
132
26.40 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
90.0%%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
36.3%
Team Info

General ManagerMatt Pace
CoachDan Bylsma
DivisionMetropolitan Division
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainConnor McDavid
Assistant #1Jack Eichel
Assistant #2Nathan MacKinnon


Arena Info

NameNassau Coliseum
Capacity13,917
Attendance13,909
Season Tickets9,742


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team29
Contract Limit50 / 65
Prospects1


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap95,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue6,692,619$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account32,823,943$
Projected Bank Account32,823,943$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Nathan MacKinnon (A)0XXX100.00544086957796959986998065906883082862301212,600,000$
2Connor McDavid (C)0XX100.0059418995739580997599796789607808285228312,500,000$
3Aleksander Barkov0X100.00703593878491819191937380856880082841301010,000,000$
4Jack Eichel (A)0X100.0052359691789293897797776385647908283229310,000,000$
5Tim Stutzle0X100.0069358588759099866988737583456608280023128,350,000$
6Jack Hughes0X100.0049359291659275896190826387456908279124108,000,000$
7Matvei Michkov0X100.00493584856583977455787557804559082720215950,000$
8Lars Eller0X100.005335887878769757776261666992850827003621,250,000$
9Trevor Lewis0XXX100.00653591738069725265596073679986082690392800,000$
10Will Smith (R)0XX100.00463593836881896955747054764556082690205950,000$
11Curtis Lazar0XX100.00723592768270605275575671666871082660302775,000$
12Pierre-Edouard Bellemare0X100.00727856686948626654626259539999082660402775,000$
13Rasmus Dahlin0X100.00713580907699888640927890754874079841251511,000,000$
14Quinn Hughes0X100.005041889367998295409978857852780828312657,850,000$
15Rasmus Ristolainen0X100.007135938384927665406857976172830828213152,550,000$
16Jeremy Lauzon0X100.009179667987866053405347825360740827402831,000,000$
17Calvin de Haan0X100.006435937977806055406349865584830827403412,000,000$
18Troy Stecher0X100.00504189786977805140575372557276082680313787,500$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Daniel Sprong0X100.00553597787974605455595564666068075640284775,000$
2Connor Bleackley0X100.00685065556561665856676465446464059630293775,000$
3Martin Frk0X100.00555866576945586541596554457676080610324775,000$
4Evgeny Kuznetsov0X100.00435467616656496748576444598080041610332775,000$
5Chase De Leo0XX100.00644157626959635160486460416868079600302775,000$
6Nikita Soshnikov0X100.00357149696663585361695840457676040600324775,000$
7Anton Blidh0X100.00476668676545516160535864486868077600301775,000$
8Nikita Pavlychev0X100.00493962496057476360505764426464041570294775,000$
9Henrik Borgstrom0X100.00445465536247576462466660496060079570283775,000$
10Zachary Senyshyn0X100.00456348626865535456535850446060065560283775,000$
11Anton Levtchi0X100.00475245546359506064405145516868082530302775,000$
12Alex Nylander0X100.00403579757169605055333350585664076530273775,000$
13Adam Beckman (R)0X100.00496361485847466240456541524545077520244775,000$
14Jason Polin0X100.00403599747759605055333350585257077520264858,333$
15Kyle Burroughs0X100.00577269747564605040564766526868041640304775,000$
16Alex Goligoski0X100.00386647596065556046665944459999077610404775,000$
17Kevin Gravel0X100.00403599807586605040383050478084076610331900,000$
18Billy Sweezey0X100.00613769636857526748694657596464041610292775,000$
19Nicolas Beaudin (R)0X100.00635657655948476345664468605252078610264775,000$
20Kevin Connauton0X100.00614151586652625140615849568888076600352775,000$
21Madison Bowey0X100.00586863536561526545584657476868060590304775,000$
22Libor Hajek0X100.00754769466752496248624266565656040590272775,000$
23Brandon Scanlin (R)0X100.00583558457054695653666157605252077580262775,000$
24Ryan Merkley (R)0X100.00426560486346665361514464404848076540253775,000$
25Rudolfs Balcers0X100.00444549596356576146596550476060066590283775,000$
26Matthew Peca0XX100.00356847476945625342475341447676048520322775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0055487370706866645564596260667107266
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Casey DeSmith0100.0088758384878388868887848077084840342775,000$
2Evan Fitzpatrick0100.0050646654594552684847675067036550273775,000$
Scratches
1Cam Talbot0100.0090879190868589878989859499081890384775,000$
Farm Team
1James Reimer0100.0088748291808184808384799086076840372775,000$
2Matt Murray0100.0085657391707874717276737047081740313775,000$
3Ales Stezka0100.0075657191708473777478686045024740293775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.007972788475767778767776747006477
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dan Bylsma80808080808080USA618950,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Connor McDavidNew York IslandersC/RW5538000441951926.32%411022.1911228000091037.50%872111.4400000100
2Nathan MacKinnonNew York IslandersC/LW/RW5167-1206215946.67%09919.9311218000000054.46%11281001.4000000001
3Jack EichelNew York IslandersC5303-30046124325.00%06112.2400010000130055.56%2711000.9800000000
4Lars EllerNew York IslandersC5033000225210%0448.9300000000000060.00%500001.3400000000
5Tim StutzleNew York IslandersLW5213-1206652440.00%510821.7900008000080161.11%1821000.5500000001
6Jeremy LauzonNew York IslandersD511204082122100.00%47014.100000000000000%001000.5700000000
7Troy StecherNew York IslandersD51120551321150.00%67014.000000000003000%004000.5700001000
8Quinn HughesNew York IslandersD5022-400776320%513126.3900008000010000%040000.3000000000
9Jack HughesNew York IslandersC5022000136330%0489.8000016000000040.00%531000.8200000000
10Aleksander BarkovNew York IslandersC5011-20010613380%28416.9700006000230065.57%6130000.2400000000
11Rasmus DahlinNew York IslandersD5011-4401462510%813026.100000800007000%026000.1500000000
12Rasmus RistolainenNew York IslandersD5011-340353420%49919.920000600005000%001000.2000000000
13Will SmithNew York IslandersC/LW5011-400427110%16412.970000000004000%021000.3100000000
14Curtis LazarNew York IslandersC/RW5000-400662120%15811.6500000000000075.00%40100000000000
15Trevor LewisNew York IslandersC/LW/RW5000-3008103010%07815.70000000000300100.00%20400000000000
16Calvin de HaanNew York IslandersD5000-3003103210%49819.600000600006000%00400000000000
17Pierre-Edouard BellemareNew York IslandersLW5000-100916110%0397.990000000000000%01000000000000
18Matvei MichkovNew York IslandersRW5000-2408419270%28016.0900006000000066.67%31300000000000
Team Total or Average90132336-3525510485129506310.08%46148116.462245760003681157.96%2453431110.4900001102
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Casey DeSmithNew York Islanders51300.8723.40265001511761110050000
2Evan FitzpatrickNew York Islanders10100.7865.6332003146000005000
Team Total or Average61400.8633.6229800181316711055000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Aleksander Barkov (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersC301995-09-02FINNo215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo10FalseFalsePro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$0$No10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoLink / NHL Link
Calvin de HaanNew York IslandersD341991-05-09CANNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-07-13NoNo12024-01-28FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Cam TalbotNew York IslandersG381987-07-05CANNo196 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo42025-09-28FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$0$No775,000$775,000$775,000$------775,000$775,000$775,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Casey DeSmithNew York IslandersG341991-08-13USANo181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign Manually2024-03-31NoNo22024-07-29FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$0$No775,000$--------775,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Connor McDavid (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersC/RW281997-01-13CANNo193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm12,500,000$12,500,000$0$No12,500,000$12,500,000$-------12,500,000$12,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Curtis LazarNew York IslandersC/RW301995-02-02CANNo203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign Manually2024-02-18NoNo22024-07-29FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$0$No775,000$--------775,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Evan FitzpatrickNew York IslandersG271998-01-28USANo206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo32025-03-29FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$0$No775,000$775,000$-------775,000$775,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Jack Eichel (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersC291996-10-28USANo207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$0$No10,000,000$10,000,000$-------10,000,000$10,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jack Hughes (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersC242001-05-14USANo175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo10FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$0$No8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoLink / NHL Link
Jeremy LauzonNew York IslandersD281997-04-28CANNo204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-03-14NoNo32025-03-14FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$0$No1,000,000$1,000,000$-------1,000,000$1,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Lars EllerNew York IslandersC361989-05-08DNKNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo22025-09-12FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$0$No1,250,000$--------1,250,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Matvei MichkovNew York IslandersRW212004-12-09RUSNo172 Lbs5 ft10NoNoProspectNoNo52025-03-16FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$950,000$0$No950,000$950,000$950,000$950,000$-----950,000$950,000$950,000$950,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Nathan MacKinnon (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersC/LW/RW301995-09-01CANNo200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo122025-09-11FalseFalsePro & Farm12,600,000$12,600,000$0$No12,600,000$12,600,000$12,600,000$12,600,000$12,600,000$12,600,000$12,600,000$12,600,000$12,600,000$12,600,000$12,600,000$12,600,000$12,600,000$12,600,000$12,600,000$12,600,000$12,600,000$12,600,000$NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoLink / NHL Link
Pierre-Edouard BellemareNew York IslandersLW401985-03-06FRANo198 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22024-08-05FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$0$No775,000$--------775,000$--------No--------
Quinn Hughes (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersD261999-10-14USANo180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2025-03-08NoNo5FalseFalsePro & Farm7,850,000$7,850,000$0$No7,850,000$7,850,000$7,850,000$7,850,000$-----7,850,000$7,850,000$7,850,000$7,850,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Rasmus Dahlin (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersD252000-04-13SWENo202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo152025-09-12FalseFalsePro & Farm11,000,000$11,000,000$0$No11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoLink / NHL Link
Rasmus Ristolainen (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersD311994-10-27FINNo221 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2025-03-14NoNo52025-03-14FalseFalsePro & Farm2,550,000$2,550,000$0$No2,550,000$2,550,000$2,550,000$2,550,000$-----2,550,000$2,550,000$2,550,000$2,550,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Tim Stutzle (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersLW232002-01-15DEUNo193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo122025-09-12FalseFalsePro & Farm8,350,000$8,350,000$0$No8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$8,350,000$NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNHL Link
Trevor LewisNew York IslandersC/LW/RW391987-01-08USANo201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo22025-09-12FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$800,000$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Troy StecherNew York IslandersD311994-04-07CANNo184 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo32025-03-23FalseFalsePro & Farm787,500$787,500$0$No787,500$787,500$-------787,500$787,500$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Will SmithNew York IslandersC/LW202005-03-17USAYes181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo52025-03-16FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$950,000$0$No950,000$950,000$950,000$950,000$-----950,000$950,000$950,000$950,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2129.71196 Lbs6 ft15.194,498,214$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
94,462,500$92,462,500$88,087,500$63,025,000$62,250,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tim StutzleNathan MacKinnonConnor McDavid40122
2Trevor LewisAleksander BarkovMatvei Michkov30122
3Will SmithJack EichelCurtis Lazar20122
4Pierre-Edouard BellemareJack HughesLars Eller10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus DahlinQuinn Hughes40122
2Rasmus RistolainenCalvin de Haan30122
3Jeremy LauzonTroy Stecher20122
4Rasmus DahlinQuinn Hughes10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tim StutzleNathan MacKinnonConnor McDavid60122
2Jack HughesAleksander BarkovMatvei Michkov40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus DahlinQuinn Hughes60122
2Rasmus RistolainenCalvin de Haan40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tim StutzleConnor McDavid60122
2Aleksander BarkovJack Eichel40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus DahlinQuinn Hughes60122
2Rasmus RistolainenCalvin de Haan40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Aleksander Barkov60122Rasmus DahlinQuinn Hughes60122
2Connor McDavid40122Rasmus RistolainenCalvin de Haan40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tim StutzleConnor McDavid60122
2Aleksander BarkovJack Eichel40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus DahlinQuinn Hughes60122
2Rasmus RistolainenCalvin de Haan40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tim StutzleLars EllerConnor McDavidRasmus DahlinQuinn Hughes
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tim StutzleLars EllerConnor McDavidRasmus DahlinQuinn Hughes
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Lars Eller, Jack Hughes, Will SmithLars Eller, Jack HughesWill Smith
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jeremy Lauzon, Troy Stecher, Rasmus RistolainenJeremy LauzonTroy Stecher, Rasmus Ristolainen
Penalty Shots
Lars Eller, Connor McDavid, Aleksander Barkov, Jack Eichel, Tim Stutzle
Goalie
#1 : Casey DeSmith, #2 : Evan Fitzpatrick
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare, Connor McDavid, Aleksander Barkov, Jack Eichel, Tim Stutzle, Jack Hughes, Matvei Michkov, Lars Eller, Trevor Lewis, Will Smith
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Rasmus Dahlin, Quinn Hughes, Rasmus Ristolainen, Calvin de Haan, Jeremy Lauzon


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Carolina Hurricanes514000001319-6312000001013-32020000036-320.2001323361024701293548460132462510411218.18%10190.00%0458254.88%508956.18%477463.51%11573101418242
Total514000001319-6312000001013-32020000036-320.2001323361024701293548460132462510411218.18%10190.00%0458254.88%508956.18%477463.51%11573101418242
_Since Last GM Reset514000001319-6312000001013-32020000036-320.2001323361024701293548460132462510411218.18%10190.00%0458254.88%508956.18%477463.51%11573101418242
_Vs Conference514000001319-6312000001013-32020000036-320.2001323361024701293548460132462510411218.18%10190.00%0458254.88%508956.18%477463.51%11573101418242
_Vs Division514000001319-6312000001013-32020000036-320.2001323361024701293548460132462510411218.18%10190.00%0458254.88%508956.18%477463.51%11573101418242

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
52L4132336129132462510410
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51400001319
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
31200001013
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000036
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
140000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
11218.18%10190.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
35484602470
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
458254.88%508956.18%477463.51%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
11573101418242


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
14Carolina Hurricanes3New York Islanders5WBox score
212Carolina Hurricanes3New York Islanders1LBox score
320New York Islanders1Carolina Hurricanes3LBox score
428New York Islanders2Carolina Hurricanes3LBox score
536Carolina Hurricanes7New York Islanders4LBox score



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity4683400020002404830
Ticket Price150855045300
Attendance14,04912,0006,0007,2122,466
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%99.04%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
38 13909 - 99.94% 2,230,873$6,692,619$1391790

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 96,012,500$ 96,012,500$ 950,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 32,823,943$ 32,823,943$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 95,500,000$ 95,500,000$ -70,600,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:30PO:0OV:86
Tim StutzleAGE:23PO:0OV:80
Trevor LewisAGE:39PO:0OV:69
Will Smith (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:69
Pierre-Edouard BellemareAGE:40PO:0OV:66
Anton BlidhAGE:30PO:0OV:60
Rudolfs BalcersAGE:28PO:0OV:59
Anton LevtchiAGE:30PO:0OV:53
Alex NylanderAGE:27PO:0OV:53
Adam Beckman (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:52
Matthew PecaAGE:32PO:0OV:52
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:30PO:0OV:86
Connor McDavidAGE:28PO:0OV:85
Aleksander BarkovAGE:30PO:0OV:84
Jack EichelAGE:29PO:0OV:83
Jack HughesAGE:24PO:0OV:79
Lars EllerAGE:36PO:0OV:70
Trevor LewisAGE:39PO:0OV:69
Will Smith (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:69
Curtis LazarAGE:30PO:0OV:66
Connor BleackleyAGE:29PO:0OV:63
Evgeny KuznetsovAGE:33PO:0OV:61
Chase De LeoAGE:30PO:0OV:60
Nikita PavlychevAGE:29PO:0OV:57
Henrik BorgstromAGE:28PO:0OV:57
Matthew PecaAGE:32PO:0OV:52
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:30PO:0OV:86
Connor McDavidAGE:28PO:0OV:85
Matvei MichkovAGE:21PO:0OV:72
Trevor LewisAGE:39PO:0OV:69
Curtis LazarAGE:30PO:0OV:66
Daniel SprongAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Martin FrkAGE:32PO:0OV:61
Chase De LeoAGE:30PO:0OV:60
Nikita SoshnikovAGE:32PO:0OV:60
Zachary SenyshynAGE:28PO:0OV:56
Jason PolinAGE:26PO:0OV:52

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Rasmus DahlinAGE:25PO:0OV:84
Quinn HughesAGE:26PO:0OV:83
Rasmus RistolainenAGE:31PO:0OV:82
Jeremy LauzonAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Calvin de HaanAGE:34PO:0OV:74
Troy StecherAGE:31PO:0OV:68
Kyle BurroughsAGE:30PO:0OV:64
Alex GoligoskiAGE:40PO:0OV:61
Kevin GravelAGE:33PO:0OV:61
Billy SweezeyAGE:29PO:0OV:61
Nicolas Beaudin (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:61
Kevin ConnautonAGE:35PO:0OV:60
Madison BoweyAGE:30PO:0OV:59
Libor HajekAGE:27PO:0OV:59
Brandon Scanlin (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:58
Ryan Merkley (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:54
Cam TalbotAGE:38PO:0OV:89
James ReimerAGE:37PO:0OV:84
Casey DeSmithAGE:34PO:0OV:84
Ales StezkaAGE:29PO:0OV:74
Matt MurrayAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Evan FitzpatrickAGE:27PO:0OV:55

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Cole HutsonNew York Islanders2024170Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
24
25
26
27
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


New York Islanders Trade History

[12/28/2025 3:03:44 PM] Bridgeport Sound Tigers was eliminated at round 2 of year 22.
[12/16/2025 7:12:58 PM] New York Islanders was eliminated at round 1 of year 22.
[10/6/2025 4:45:47 PM] Adam Beckman signed with New York Islanders for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[10/6/2025 4:45:47 PM] Adam Beckman was added to New York Islanders.
[9/28/2025 2:54:47 PM] Luke Johnson was released.
[9/28/2025 2:54:47 PM] Lane Pederson was released.
[9/28/2025 2:54:47 PM] Sheldon Dries was released.
[9/28/2025 2:54:47 PM] Rhett Gardner was released.
[9/28/2025 2:54:47 PM] Jack Badini was released.
[9/28/2025 2:54:47 PM] Evan Barratt was released.
[9/28/2025 2:54:47 PM] Connor Carrick was released.
[9/28/2025 2:37:11 PM] Cam Talbot signed with New York Islanders for $775,000 for 4 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $30,000,000.
[9/28/2025 2:37:11 PM] Cam Talbot was added to New York Islanders.
[9/28/2025 2:18:38 PM] Kyle Burroughs signed with New York Islanders for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[9/28/2025 2:18:38 PM] Kyle Burroughs was added to New York Islanders.
[9/28/2025 2:18:33 PM] Nicolas Beaudin signed with New York Islanders for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[9/28/2025 2:18:33 PM] Nicolas Beaudin was added to New York Islanders.
[9/28/2025 2:18:25 PM] Madison Bowey signed with New York Islanders for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[9/28/2025 2:18:25 PM] Madison Bowey was added to New York Islanders.
[9/28/2025 2:18:15 PM] Alex Goligoski signed with New York Islanders for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[9/28/2025 2:18:15 PM] Alex Goligoski was added to New York Islanders.
[9/28/2025 2:18:04 PM] Nikita Pavlychev signed with New York Islanders for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[9/28/2025 2:18:04 PM] Nikita Pavlychev was added to New York Islanders.
[9/28/2025 2:18:00 PM] Nikita Soshnikov signed with New York Islanders for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[9/28/2025 2:18:00 PM] Nikita Soshnikov was added to New York Islanders.
[9/28/2025 2:17:54 PM] Martin Frk signed with New York Islanders for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[9/28/2025 2:17:54 PM] Martin Frk was added to New York Islanders.
[9/28/2025 2:17:48 PM] Daniel Sprong signed with New York Islanders for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[9/28/2025 2:17:48 PM] Daniel Sprong was added to New York Islanders.
[9/11/2025 7:28:04 AM] Matt Martin was released.
[9/11/2025 7:28:04 AM] Matt Martin retired from New York Islanders
[6/18/2025 5:15:17 AM] Bridgeport Sound Tigers was eliminated at round 1 of year 21.
[6/15/2025 6:42:07 PM] New York Islanders didn't make playoff for year 21.
[4/1/2025 4:54:32 PM] Luke Johnson signed with New York Islanders for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[4/1/2025 4:54:32 PM] Luke Johnson was added to New York Islanders.
[4/1/2025 4:54:28 PM] Rhett Gardner signed with New York Islanders for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[4/1/2025 4:54:28 PM] Rhett Gardner was added to New York Islanders.
[4/1/2025 4:54:25 PM] Evan Barratt signed with New York Islanders for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[4/1/2025 4:54:25 PM] Evan Barratt was added to New York Islanders.
[4/1/2025 4:54:14 PM] Jack Badini signed with New York Islanders for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[4/1/2025 4:54:14 PM] Jack Badini was added to New York Islanders.
[4/1/2025 4:54:11 PM] Luke Stevens signed with New York Islanders for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[4/1/2025 4:54:11 PM] Luke Stevens was added to New York Islanders.
[3/29/2025 10:49:00 AM] Evan Barratt was released.
[3/29/2025 10:48:54 AM] Jon Gillies was released.
[3/29/2025 10:48:54 AM] Luke Stevens was released.
[3/29/2025 10:48:54 AM] Patrick Brown was released.
[3/29/2025 10:48:54 AM] Hudson Elynuik was released.
[3/29/2025 10:48:54 AM] Nikita Pavlychev was released.
[3/29/2025 10:47:49 AM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to New York Islanders : $500,000 (Money).
[3/29/2025 10:47:49 AM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Colorado Avalanche : Philippe Desrosiers (61).
[3/29/2025 10:20:42 AM] Zachary Senyshyn signed with New York Islanders for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[3/29/2025 10:20:42 AM] Zachary Senyshyn was added to New York Islanders.
[3/29/2025 10:20:37 AM] Rudolfs Balcers signed with New York Islanders for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[3/29/2025 10:20:37 AM] Rudolfs Balcers was added to New York Islanders.
[3/29/2025 10:20:31 AM] Philippe Desrosiers signed with New York Islanders for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[3/29/2025 10:20:31 AM] Philippe Desrosiers was added to New York Islanders.
[3/29/2025 10:20:25 AM] Matt Murray signed with New York Islanders for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[3/29/2025 10:20:25 AM] Matt Murray was added to New York Islanders.
[3/29/2025 10:20:20 AM] Evan Fitzpatrick signed with New York Islanders for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[3/29/2025 10:20:20 AM] Evan Fitzpatrick was added to New York Islanders.
[3/29/2025 10:20:15 AM] Connor Bleackley signed with New York Islanders for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[3/29/2025 10:20:15 AM] Connor Bleackley was added to New York Islanders.
[3/29/2025 10:20:11 AM] Ales Stezka signed with New York Islanders for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[3/29/2025 10:20:11 AM] Ales Stezka was added to New York Islanders.
[3/23/2025 12:59:55 PM] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to New York Islanders : $10,000,000 (Money).
[3/23/2025 12:45:24 PM] Ryan Merkley signed with New York Islanders for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[3/23/2025 12:45:24 PM] Ryan Merkley was added to New York Islanders.
[3/23/2025 12:45:14 PM] Henrik Borgstrom signed with New York Islanders for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[3/23/2025 12:45:14 PM] Henrik Borgstrom was added to New York Islanders.
[3/23/2025 12:43:50 PM] Alex Nylander signed with New York Islanders for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[3/23/2025 12:43:50 PM] Alex Nylander was added to New York Islanders.
[3/19/2025 7:29:32 PM] Will Smith was added to New York Islanders.
[3/16/2025 2:15:16 PM] Matvei Michkov was added to New York Islanders.
[3/14/2025 5:54:38 PM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to New York Islanders : Rasmus Ristolainen (81).
[3/14/2025 5:54:38 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Toronto Maple Leafs : Chad Ruhwedel (73).
[3/14/2025 5:42:17 PM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to New York Islanders : Jeremy Lauzon (80).
[3/14/2025 5:42:17 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Nashville Predators : Ian Cole (79).
[3/8/2025 11:50:30 AM] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to New York Islanders : Quinn Hughes (82).
[3/8/2025 11:50:30 AM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Montreal Canadiens : Luke Hughes (74), Leo Carlsson (70), Zach Benson (67), Kyle Burroughs (78).
[1/29/2025 8:15:35 AM] Bridgeport Sound Tigers didn't make playoff for year 20.
[1/29/2025 8:15:35 AM] New York Islanders didn't make playoff for year 20.
[11/18/2024 9:04:36 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Pittsburgh Penguins : Zach Aston-Reese (55).
[11/18/2024 9:04:36 PM] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New York Islanders : $8,000,000 (Money).
[8/15/2024 4:42:46 PM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to New York Islanders : Kevin Gravel (54).
[8/15/2024 4:42:46 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Vegas Golden Knights : $10,000 (Money).
[8/15/2024 4:41:56 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Calgary Flames : $30,000 (Money).
[8/15/2024 4:41:56 PM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to New York Islanders : Matthew Phillips (59), Lane Pederson (57), Keaton Middleton (56).
[8/15/2024 4:41:03 PM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to New York Islanders : Anton Blidh (54).
[8/15/2024 4:41:03 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Colorado Avalanche : $5,000 (Money).
[8/15/2024 4:40:31 PM] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to New York Islanders : Zachary Senyshyn (54).
[8/15/2024 4:40:31 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Minnesota Wild : $10,000 (Money).
[8/8/2024 8:02:04 PM] Jason Polin was added to New York Islanders.
[8/8/2024 8:02:01 PM] Evan Barratt was added to New York Islanders.
[8/8/2024 8:01:59 PM] Patrick Brown was added to New York Islanders.
[8/8/2024 8:01:58 PM] Hudson Elynuik was added to New York Islanders.
[8/8/2024 8:01:13 PM] Luke Stevens was added to New York Islanders.
[8/8/2024 7:43:58 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Tampa Bay Lightning : Ross Johnston (66).
[8/8/2024 7:38:16 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Los Angeles Kings : Brett Ritchie (71).
[8/8/2024 7:34:45 PM] Brandon Scanlin signed with New York Islanders for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[8/8/2024 7:34:45 PM] Brandon Scanlin was added to New York Islanders.
[8/8/2024 7:34:39 PM] Zach Aston-Reese signed with New York Islanders for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[8/8/2024 7:34:39 PM] Zach Aston-Reese was added to New York Islanders.
[8/8/2024 7:34:32 PM] Kevin Connauton signed with New York Islanders for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[8/8/2024 7:34:32 PM] Kevin Connauton was added to New York Islanders.
[8/8/2024 7:34:26 PM] Chase De Leo signed with New York Islanders for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[8/8/2024 7:34:26 PM] Chase De Leo was added to New York Islanders.
[8/8/2024 7:34:19 PM] Matthew Peca signed with New York Islanders for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[8/8/2024 7:34:19 PM] Matthew Peca was added to New York Islanders.
[8/5/2024 7:34:41 PM] Radim Simek was released.
[8/5/2024 7:12:36 PM] Ross Johnston was added to New York Islanders.
[8/5/2024 7:12:36 PM] Pierre-Edouard Bellemare was added to New York Islanders.
[8/5/2024 7:12:36 PM] Libor Hajek was added to New York Islanders.
[8/5/2024 7:12:36 PM] Evgeny Kuznetsov was added to New York Islanders.
[8/5/2024 7:12:36 PM] Billy Sweezey was added to New York Islanders.
[8/5/2024 7:12:36 PM] Anton Levtchi was added to New York Islanders.
[8/1/2024 6:07:18 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Detroit Red Wings : Josh Leivo (70), Pheonix Copley (77).
[7/29/2024 9:41:11 PM] Curtis Lazar was added to New York Islanders.
[7/29/2024 9:41:11 PM] Casey DeSmith was added to New York Islanders.
[7/28/2024 8:27:12 AM] James Reimer was added to New York Islanders.
[7/14/2024 1:07:58 PM] Cole Hutson has been added to New York Islanders.
[7/13/2024 10:16:31 AM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to New York Islanders : Kyle Burroughs (78), Calvin de Haan (76).
[7/13/2024 10:16:31 AM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Chicago Blackhawks : Alex Goligoski (69).
[7/13/2024 10:16:11 AM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to New York Islanders : Ian Cole (79), Chad Ruhwedel (73).
[7/5/2024 12:06:32 PM] Yannick Weber was released.
[7/5/2024 12:06:32 PM] Yannick Weber retired from New York Islanders
[7/5/2024 12:06:25 PM] Wayne Simmonds was released.
[7/5/2024 12:06:25 PM] Wayne Simmonds retired from New York Islanders
[7/5/2024 12:04:54 PM] Tobias Rieder was released.
[7/5/2024 12:04:54 PM] Tobias Rieder retired from New York Islanders
[7/5/2024 12:03:06 PM] Scott Valentine was released.
[7/5/2024 12:03:06 PM] Scott Valentine retired from New York Islanders
[7/5/2024 11:56:26 AM] Nikita Scherbak was released.
[7/5/2024 11:56:26 AM] Nikita Scherbak retired from New York Islanders
[7/5/2024 11:52:15 AM] Markus Hannikainen was released.
[7/5/2024 11:52:15 AM] Markus Hannikainen retired from New York Islanders
[7/5/2024 11:51:55 AM] Mark Fraser was released.
[7/5/2024 11:51:55 AM] Mark Fraser retired from New York Islanders
[7/5/2024 11:51:50 AM] Marek Tvrdon was released.
[7/5/2024 11:51:50 AM] Marek Tvrdon retired from New York Islanders
[7/5/2024 11:51:42 AM] Marcus Vela was released.
[7/5/2024 11:51:42 AM] Marcus Vela retired from New York Islanders
[7/5/2024 11:49:35 AM] Landon Ferraro was released.
[7/5/2024 11:49:35 AM] Landon Ferraro retired from New York Islanders
[7/5/2024 11:48:37 AM] Kent Patterson was released.
[7/5/2024 11:48:37 AM] Kent Patterson retired from New York Islanders
[7/5/2024 11:46:13 AM] Joe Lavin was released.
[7/5/2024 11:46:13 AM] Joe Lavin retired from New York Islanders
[7/5/2024 11:45:12 AM] Jared Staal was released.
[7/5/2024 11:45:12 AM] Jared Staal retired from New York Islanders
[7/5/2024 11:43:45 AM] Hunter Warner was released.
[7/5/2024 11:43:45 AM] Hunter Warner retired from New York Islanders
[7/5/2024 11:40:50 AM] Dylan Blujus was released.
[7/5/2024 11:40:50 AM] Dylan Blujus retired from New York Islanders
[7/5/2024 11:40:24 AM] Dmytro Timashov was released.
[7/5/2024 11:40:24 AM] Dmytro Timashov retired from New York Islanders
[7/5/2024 11:40:12 AM] Dennis Yan was released.
[7/5/2024 11:40:12 AM] Dennis Yan retired from New York Islanders
[7/5/2024 11:38:42 AM] Cullen Eddy was released.
[7/5/2024 11:38:42 AM] Cullen Eddy retired from New York Islanders
[7/5/2024 11:35:50 AM] Cody Goloubef was released.
[7/5/2024 11:35:50 AM] Cody Goloubef retired from New York Islanders
[7/5/2024 11:35:45 AM] Cody Beach was released.
[7/5/2024 11:35:45 AM] Cody Beach retired from New York Islanders
[7/5/2024 11:33:28 AM] Brendan Shinnimin was released.
[7/5/2024 11:33:28 AM] Brendan Shinnimin retired from New York Islanders
[7/5/2024 11:32:52 AM] Braden Holtby was released.
[7/5/2024 11:32:52 AM] Braden Holtby retired from New York Islanders
[7/5/2024 11:19:41 AM] Anton Slepyshev was released.
[7/5/2024 11:19:41 AM] Anton Slepyshev retired from New York Islanders
[7/5/2024 11:19:30 AM] Anthony Louis was released.
[7/5/2024 11:19:30 AM] Anthony Louis retired from New York Islanders
[7/5/2024 11:19:11 AM] Andrew Shaw was released.
[7/5/2024 11:19:11 AM] Andrew Shaw retired from New York Islanders
[7/5/2024 11:14:03 AM] Alex Lintuniemi was released.
[7/5/2024 11:14:03 AM] Alex Lintuniemi retired from New York Islanders
[6/25/2024 9:52:41 PM] New York Islanders was eliminated at round 2 of year 19.
[6/14/2024 4:57:13 PM] Bridgeport Sound Tigers didn't make playoff for year 19.
[1/28/2024 10:59:45 AM] Nicholas Boka was released.



No Injury or Suspension.


New York Islanders Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

New York Islanders Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

New York Islanders Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

New York Islanders Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

New York Islanders Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA