Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Winnipeg Jets
GP: 4 | W: 0 | L: 4
GF: 9 | GA: 15 | PP%: 20.00% | PK%: 50.00%
GM : Chris Ferguson | Morale : 99 | Team Overall : 78

Game Center
Winnipeg Jets
0-4-0, 0pts
2
3 Colorado Avalanche
15-9-0, 30pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakOTL1
0-2-0Home Record7-4-0
0-2-0Away Record8-5-0
0-3-1Last 10 Games5-4-1
2.25Goals Per Game3.33
3.75Goals Against Per Game3.00
20.00%Power Play Percentage19.57%
50.00%Penalty Kill Percentage84.06%
Winnipeg Jets
0-4-0, 0pts
3
4 Colorado Avalanche
15-9-0, 30pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakOTL1
0-2-0Home Record7-4-0
0-2-0Away Record8-5-0
0-3-1Last 10 Games5-4-1
2.25Goals Per Game3.33
3.75Goals Against Per Game3.00
20.00%Power Play Percentage19.57%
50.00%Penalty Kill Percentage84.06%
Team Leaders
Kyle ConnorGoals
Kyle Connor
2
Blake LizotteAssists
Blake Lizotte
3
Blake LizottePoints
Blake Lizotte
3
Colton SissonsPlus/Minus
Colton Sissons
0
Wins
Joel Daccord
0
Save Percentage
Joel Daccord
0.873

Team Stats
Goals For
9
2.25 GFG
Shots For
108
27.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
20.0%
3 GF
Offensive Zone Start
38.8%
Goals Against
15
3.75 GAA
Shots Against
118
29.50 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
50.0%%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
29.9%
Team Info

General ManagerChris Ferguson
CoachWillie Desjardins
DivisionCentral Division
ConferenceWestern Conference
CaptainNico Hischier
Assistant #1Gustav Forsling
Assistant #2Mikhail Sergachev


Arena Info

NameBell MTS Place
Capacity15,321
Attendance15,321
Season Tickets10,725


Roster Info

Pro Team20
Farm Team33
Contract Limit53 / 65
Prospects40


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap95,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap20


Finance

Year to Date Revenue3,574,584$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account137,230,049$
Projected Bank Account137,230,049$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Tage Thompson0XXX100.0072547783908786946783937390846407984028107,142,857$
2Kyle Connor0XX100.005240919167919992558986638964780798312917,142,857$
3Nico Hischier (C)0X100.005535928965919187987884708768800798103157,250,000$
4Clayton Keller0XXX100.004935908967899886559178608556730797902757,150,000$
5Blake Lizotte0XX100.007954938871838480777771787969590797802831,850,000$
6Wyatt Johnston0XXX100.00553595886988998479788065854563079770221894,167$
7Nick Paul0XX100.005835898386839270776773687868760797403083,150,000$
8Colton Sissons0XXX100.006535917978788762806460787176780797203222,857,143$
9Cole Perfetti0XXX100.005835938371809970557469707645610797202433,250,000$
10Matt Coronato (R)0XX100.005340918469859374597074637945640797202326,500,000$
11Marco Kasper (R)0XX100.00733588827281936668667073754557077710213918,333$
12Vasily Podkolzin0X100.008245847977769856556360756945610796902431,000,000$
13Gustav Forsling (A)0X100.0065359485729797724068669566648107982029105,750,000$
14Mikhail Sergachev (A)0X100.006035898884999378408173867056790798202788,500,000$
15Ian Cole0X100.00664075808891995740655189569292079800363775,000$
16Lane Hutson (R)0X100.00613589875796998040945885664565079790212975,000$
17Martin Fehervary0X100.006840918276889866406857856152710797702632,675,000$
18Emil Andrae (R)0X100.00643589807385605640635288564563049720232903,333$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Paul Cotter0XX100.00884582798676955755586674715265083700262775,000$
2Logan O'Connor0X100.00564591796678975955606171706472084680294900,000$
3David Kampf0XXX100.005735937775747156766159706868720856703011,500,000$
4Emil Heineman (R)0X100.00823591787972755555606472704559087670244950,000$
5Jiri Kulich (R)0XX100.00533592816579756268616862734557088660212918,333$
6Brett Berard (R)0XX100.00623593786070605155566164674557087610233867,500$
7Alexander Chmelevski (R)0XX100.00667957676145566653705446525252078590261778,333$
8Owen Beck (R)0X100.00603599757469605064504761624552078590214853,333$
9Ryan Tverberg (R)0X100.00466170566463525941705847474545085570233851,667$
10Matthew Seminoff (R)0X100.00447252516349676363506167424545083570222850,000$
11Ryan McAllister0X100.00724366486658485654416660454545088550242775,000$
12Adam Sykora (R)0XX100.00586550646747625264584248594545082530214806,666$
13Aydar Suniev (R)0X100.00403599777579605055333350584557088530214923,333$
14Dalibor Dvorsky (R)0XX100.00403599747468605055333350584549088520206886,666$
15Justin Barron (R)0X100.006442908177857558406161846045650837302431,150,000$
16Daniil Miromanov0XX100.00523592817485605840635579586074083710282900,000$
17Jamie Drysdale0X100.005035918268908562406561746145660877102332,300,000$
18Albert Johansson (R)0X100.00613587796283745440595480564564088700251775,000$
19Domenick Fensore (R)0X100.00403574826188605040333050474567078570241925,000$
20Michael Benning (R)0X100.00674269666547485353496255574545088560241916,667$
21Max Sasson0X100.00503599777370605357585764674860038620252775,000$
22Luca Del Bel Belluz (R)0X100.00413599816677605857635458674558056610223891,667$
23Vasily Ponomarev (R)0X100.00403592756869605055333350584556020520231795,000$
24Nikita Grebenkin (R)0X100.00423592748366605055333350584553020520224800,000$
25Quinn Hutson (R)0X100.00403574766376605055333350584559020520244800,000$
26Noah Juulsen0X100.008447847879826050405147815260720747202831,000,000$
27Jack Thompson (R)0X100.00473591816581605440615970584562076660234828,333$
28Victor Soderstrom (R)0X100.00507546586446476363526170524545075580242775,000$
29Atro Leppanen (R)0X100.0011111111111111102010274800,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0057418376707574615460586664516107466
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Connor Hellebuyck0100.00939898929589919092918574990799203298,500,000$
2Joel Daccord0100.0090939589888290878989816482079870291800,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Dustin Wolf (R)0100.0093929579908990899090904762087850244813,333$
2Nico Daws (R)0100.0086657392777579797978805045088750253812,500$
3Trent Miner (R)0100.0081657186648371676776594745026700241775,000$
4Michal Postava (R)0100.00111111111111102610232975,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.007469727369707069707166475606468
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Willie Desjardins80808080808080CAN788950,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Blake LizotteWinnipeg JetsC/LW4033-200658220%15313.36022011000010076.47%1710001.1200000000
2Kyle ConnorWinnipeg JetsC/LW4213-20054121816.67%28721.82101113000000030.00%1052000.6900000001
3Clayton KellerWinnipeg JetsC/LW/RW4123-4003212568.33%17518.80011110000000033.33%360000.8000000000
4Tage ThompsonWinnipeg JetsC/LW/RW4123-2008215496.67%18721.80011013000000054.55%1131000.6900000001
5Wyatt JohnstonWinnipeg JetsC/LW/RW4213-40048124516.67%27518.80101310000000051.67%6011000.8000000100
6Nico HischierWinnipeg JetsC4022-200588770%08721.95011013000000062.96%10850000.4600000000
7Colton SissonsWinnipeg JetsC/LW/RW4011000317000%0379.3000000000010046.15%1310000.5400000000
8Ian ColeWinnipeg JetsD4101-2204721350.00%38521.270000900000000%003000.2400000000
9Nick PaulWinnipeg JetsC/LW4101-2009361416.67%34210.580000000000000%011000.4700000000
10Martin FehervaryWinnipeg JetsD4011000262200%25313.370000000001000%001000.3700000000
11Marco KasperWinnipeg JetsC/LW4011-400823010%06315.9500000000000050.00%202000.3100000000
12Matt CoronatoWinnipeg JetsLW/RW4011000224330%1338.390000000000000%020000.6000000000
13Mikhail SergachevWinnipeg JetsD4101-6005842425.00%310225.5210121600001000%025000.2000000000
14Gustav ForslingWinnipeg JetsD4000-300344220%88822.210000900001000%01200000000000
15Emil AndraeWinnipeg JetsD40000001101110%35313.320000000000000%01100000000000
16Lane HutsonWinnipeg JetsD4000-520954140%49824.6200011600000000%01500000000000
17Cole PerfettiWinnipeg JetsC/LW/RW4000-200443010%04210.510000000000000%02000000000000
18Vasily PodkolzinWinnipeg JetsRW4000000611000%1338.480000000000000%00200000000000
Team Total or Average7291524-4040878210836608.33%35120016.6735881250000110057.59%2243226000.4000000102
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Joel DaccordWinnipeg Jets40310.8733.78238001511852100040000
Team Total or Average40310.8733.7823800151185210040000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Blake LizotteWinnipeg JetsC/LW281997-12-13USANo170 Lbs5 ft9NoNoTrade2024-07-29NoNo32025-03-14FalseFalsePro & Farm1,850,000$1,850,000$0$No1,850,000$1,850,000$-------1,850,000$1,850,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Clayton Keller (1 Way Contract)Winnipeg JetsC/LW/RW271998-07-29USANo178 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo5FalseFalsePro & Farm7,150,000$7,150,000$0$No7,150,000$7,150,000$7,150,000$7,150,000$-----7,150,000$7,150,000$7,150,000$7,150,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Cole Perfetti (1 Way Contract)Winnipeg JetsC/LW/RW242002-01-01CANNo184 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo32025-03-14FalseFalsePro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$0$No3,250,000$3,250,000$-------3,250,000$3,250,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Colton SissonsWinnipeg JetsC/LW/RW321993-11-05CANNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-12-03NoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm2,857,143$2,857,143$0$No2,857,143$--------2,857,143$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Connor Hellebuyck (1 Way Contract)Winnipeg JetsG321993-05-19USANo207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo92025-03-14FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$0$No8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$-8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-Link / NHL Link
Emil AndraeWinnipeg JetsD232002-02-23SWEYes189 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm903,333$903,333$0$No903,333$--------903,333$--------No--------NHL Link
Gustav Forsling (1 Way Contract)Winnipeg JetsD291996-06-12SWENo186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo102025-09-12FalseFalsePro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$0$No5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoLink / NHL Link
Ian ColeWinnipeg JetsD361989-02-21USANo225 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2025-03-14NoNo32025-03-23FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$0$No775,000$775,000$-------775,000$775,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Joel DaccordWinnipeg JetsG291996-08-19USANo197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12024-01-28FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$800,000$0$No---------------------------
Kyle Connor (1 Way Contract)Winnipeg JetsC/LW291996-12-09USANo179 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2024-01-20NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm7,142,857$7,142,857$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Lane HutsonWinnipeg JetsD212004-02-14USAYes158 Lbs5 ft9NoNoProspectNoNo22024-07-05FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$975,000$0$No975,000$--------975,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Marco KasperWinnipeg JetsC/LW212004-04-08AUTYes183 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-09-08NoNo32024-01-16FalseFalsePro & Farm918,333$918,333$0$No918,333$918,333$-------918,333$918,333$-------NoNo-------
Martin FehervaryWinnipeg JetsD261999-10-06SVKNo199 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm2,675,000$2,675,000$0$No2,675,000$2,675,000$-------2,675,000$2,675,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Matt CoronatoWinnipeg JetsLW/RW232002-11-14USAYes183 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2024-01-18NoNo22025-09-11FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$0$No6,500,000$--------6,500,000$--------No--------
Mikhail Sergachev (1 Way Contract)Winnipeg JetsD271998-06-25RUSNo217 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$0$No8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$--8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Nick Paul (1 Way Contract)Winnipeg JetsC/LW301995-03-20CANNo223 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo82024-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm3,150,000$3,150,000$0$No3,150,000$3,150,000$3,150,000$3,150,000$3,150,000$3,150,000$3,150,000$--3,150,000$3,150,000$3,150,000$3,150,000$3,150,000$3,150,000$3,150,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link
Nico Hischier (1 Way Contract)Winnipeg JetsC311995-01-04CHENo175 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo52024-01-16FalseFalsePro & Farm7,250,000$7,250,000$0$No7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$-----7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Tage Thompson (1 Way Contract)Winnipeg JetsC/LW/RW281997-10-30USANo220 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo102025-09-12FalseFalsePro & Farm7,142,857$7,142,857$0$No7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoLink / NHL Link
Vasily PodkolzinWinnipeg JetsRW242001-06-24RUSNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo32024-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$0$No1,000,000$1,000,000$-------1,000,000$1,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Wyatt JohnstonWinnipeg JetsC/LW/RW222003-05-14CANNo185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm894,167$894,167$0$No---------------------------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2027.10192 Lbs6 ft14.203,899,185$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
77,983,690$69,146,666$57,911,190$47,442,857$47,442,857$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle ConnorNico HischierTage Thompson42122
2Marco KasperWyatt JohnstonClayton Keller38122
3Nick PaulBlake LizotteCole Perfetti15122
4Matt CoronatoColton SissonsVasily Podkolzin5122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikhail SergachevLane Hutson40122
2Ian ColeGustav Forsling37122
3Martin FehervaryEmil Andrae21122
4Gustav ForslingMikhail Sergachev2122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle ConnorNico HischierTage Thompson60023
2Blake LizotteWyatt JohnstonClayton Keller40023
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikhail SergachevLane Hutson60122
2Ian ColeGustav Forsling40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Blake LizotteColton Sissons60122
2Nico HischierVasily Podkolzin40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikhail SergachevGustav Forsling60122
2Ian ColeMartin Fehervary40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Blake Lizotte60122Mikhail SergachevGustav Forsling60122
2Colton Sissons40122Ian ColeMartin Fehervary40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nico HischierKyle Connor60122
2Tage ThompsonClayton Keller40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikhail SergachevLane Hutson60122
2Ian ColeGustav Forsling40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kyle ConnorNico HischierTage ThompsonMikhail SergachevGustav Forsling
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kyle ConnorNico HischierTage ThompsonMikhail SergachevGustav Forsling
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Kyle Connor, Nick Paul, Cole PerfettiClayton Keller, Nick PaulCole Perfetti
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Martin Fehervary, Mikhail Sergachev, Lane HutsonMartin FehervaryMikhail Sergachev, Gustav Forsling
Penalty Shots
Tage Thompson, Kyle Connor, Nico Hischier, Clayton Keller, Blake Lizotte
Goalie
#1 : Joel Daccord, #2 : Connor Hellebuyck
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Tage Thompson, Kyle Connor, Nico Hischier, Clayton Keller, Blake Lizotte, Wyatt Johnston, Nick Paul, Cole Perfetti, Matt Coronato, Colton Sissons
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Mikhail Sergachev, Gustav Forsling, Ian Cole, Lane Hutson, Martin Fehervary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Colorado Avalanche40400000915-62020000048-42020000057-200.0009152400423010840353301183548715320.00%2150.00%0558763.22%396758.21%357050.00%945979336636
Total40400000915-62020000048-42020000057-200.0009152400423010840353301183548715320.00%2150.00%0558763.22%396758.21%357050.00%945979336636
_Since Last GM Reset40400000915-62020000048-42020000057-200.0009152400423010840353301183548715320.00%2150.00%0558763.22%396758.21%357050.00%945979336636
_Vs Conference40400000915-62020000048-42020000057-200.0009152400423010840353301183548715320.00%2150.00%0558763.22%396758.21%357050.00%945979336636
_Vs Division40400000915-62020000048-42020000057-200.0009152400423010840353301183548715320.00%2150.00%0558763.22%396758.21%357050.00%945979336636

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
40OTL1915241081183548700
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4040000915
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000048
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000057
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
030100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
15320.00%2150.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
40353304230
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
558763.22%396758.21%357050.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
945979336636


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
17Colorado Avalanche5Winnipeg Jets2LBox score
215Colorado Avalanche3Winnipeg Jets2LBox score
323Winnipeg Jets2Colorado Avalanche3LBox score
431Winnipeg Jets3Colorado Avalanche4LXBox score



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity6000500020001341980
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance12,00010,0004,0002,6821,960
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
39 15321 - 100.00% 1,787,292$3,574,584$15321100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 77,983,690$ 77,983,690$ 950,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 137,230,049$ 137,230,049$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 95,500,000$ 95,500,000$ -70,600,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Tage ThompsonAGE:28PO:0OV:84
Kyle ConnorAGE:29PO:0OV:83
Clayton KellerAGE:27PO:0OV:79
Blake LizotteAGE:28PO:0OV:78
Wyatt JohnstonAGE:22PO:0OV:77
Nick PaulAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Colton SissonsAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Cole PerfettiAGE:24PO:0OV:72
Matt Coronato (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:72
Marco Kasper (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:71
Paul CotterAGE:26PO:0OV:70
David KampfAGE:30PO:0OV:67
Emil Heineman (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:67
Jiri Kulich (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:66
Brett Berard (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:61
Adam Sykora (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:53
Aydar Suniev (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:53
Tage ThompsonAGE:28PO:0OV:84
Kyle ConnorAGE:29PO:0OV:83
Nico HischierAGE:31PO:0OV:81
Clayton KellerAGE:27PO:0OV:79
Blake LizotteAGE:28PO:0OV:78
Wyatt JohnstonAGE:22PO:0OV:77
Nick PaulAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Colton SissonsAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Cole PerfettiAGE:24PO:0OV:72
Marco Kasper (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:71
Paul CotterAGE:26PO:0OV:70
David KampfAGE:30PO:0OV:67
Jiri Kulich (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:66
Max SassonAGE:25PO:0OV:62
Luca Del Bel Belluz (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:61
Alexander Chmelevski (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:59
Owen Beck (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:59
Ryan Tverberg (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:57
Ryan McAllisterAGE:24PO:0OV:55
Adam Sykora (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:53
Vasily Ponomarev (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:52
Dalibor Dvorsky (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:52
Tage ThompsonAGE:28PO:0OV:84
Clayton KellerAGE:27PO:0OV:79
Wyatt JohnstonAGE:22PO:0OV:77
Colton SissonsAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Cole PerfettiAGE:24PO:0OV:72
Matt Coronato (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:72
Daniil MiromanovAGE:28PO:0OV:71
Vasily PodkolzinAGE:24PO:0OV:69
Logan O'ConnorAGE:29PO:0OV:68
David KampfAGE:30PO:0OV:67
Brett Berard (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:61
Alexander Chmelevski (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:59
Matthew Seminoff (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:57
Dalibor Dvorsky (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:52
Nikita Grebenkin (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:52
Quinn Hutson (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:52

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Gustav ForslingAGE:29PO:0OV:82
Mikhail SergachevAGE:27PO:0OV:82
Ian ColeAGE:36PO:0OV:80
Lane Hutson (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:79
Martin FehervaryAGE:26PO:0OV:77
Justin Barron (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:73
Noah JuulsenAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Emil Andrae (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:72
Daniil MiromanovAGE:28PO:0OV:71
Jamie DrysdaleAGE:23PO:0OV:71
Albert Johansson (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:70
Jack Thompson (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:66
Victor Soderstrom (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:58
Domenick Fensore (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:57
Michael Benning (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:56
Atro Leppanen (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:1
Connor HellebuyckAGE:32PO:0OV:92
Joel DaccordAGE:29PO:0OV:87
Dustin Wolf (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:85
Nico Daws (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:75
Trent Miner (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:70
Michal Postava (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:1

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Aidan LaneWinnipeg Jets20251570Link
Aidan ParkWinnipeg Jets20251890Link
Aiden FinkWinnipeg Jets20231650Link
Alex NikishinWinnipeg Jets00
Alexander PashinWinnipeg Jets00
Anton JoannessonWinnipeg Jets00
Aram MinnetianWinnipeg Jets202310202025-04-01Link
Artur KayumovWinnipeg Jets00
Ben MerrillWinnipeg Jets20241600Link
Brent JohnsonWinnipeg Jets00
Carson BjarnasonWinnipeg Jets20236202025-04-01Link
Carter BearWinnipeg Jets2025110Link
Colby BarlowWinnipeg Jets2023180Link
Eemil VinniWinnipeg Jets20246902025-04-01Link
Etienne MorinWinnipeg Jets2023500Link
Felix Unger SorumWinnipeg Jets2023750Link
Filip ErikssonWinnipeg Jets20231600Link
Hayden PaupanekisWinnipeg Jets2025730Link
Javon MooreWinnipeg Jets2024790Link
Josh FilmonWinnipeg Jets00
Kieren DervinWinnipeg Jets2025610Link
Luca RomanoWinnipeg Jets2025800Link
Mason WestWinnipeg Jets2025290Link
Matthew HlacarWinnipeg Jets20252210Link
Max PsenickaWinnipeg Jets2025450Link
Mikhail IlyinWinnipeg Jets20231460Link
Mitchell GibsonWinnipeg Jets00
Nikita SusuyevWinnipeg Jets20231780Link
Oliver JohanssonWinnipeg Jets00
Owen McLaughlinWinnipeg Jets00
Reese LaubachWinnipeg Jets00
Riley PattersonWinnipeg Jets2024960Link
Rodwin DionicioWinnipeg Jets20231140Link
Shane VansaghiWinnipeg Jets2025430Link
Trent SwickWinnipeg Jets20241920Link
Tuomas UronenWinnipeg Jets202317202025-04-01Link
Ty NelsonWinnipeg Jets00
Tyson JugnauthWinnipeg Jets00
Vyacheslav ButeyetsWinnipeg Jets00
Yegor VelmakinWinnipeg Jets20232100Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
24
25
26
27
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Winnipeg Jets Trade History

[1/6/2026 6:41:14 PM] Manitoba Moose was eliminated at round 3 of year 22.
[12/14/2025 8:04:23 AM] Winnipeg Jets was eliminated at round 1 of year 22.
[10/12/2025 7:44:53 AM] Michal Postava was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[10/12/2025 7:44:04 AM] Michal Postava has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[10/6/2025 4:34:37 PM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Dallas Stars : Nikke Kokko (60).
[10/6/2025 4:32:16 PM] Atro Leppanen was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[10/6/2025 4:31:35 PM] Atro Leppanen has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[9/28/2025 2:41:16 PM] Logan O'Connor signed with Winnipeg Jets for $900,000 for 4 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $10,000,000.
[9/28/2025 2:41:16 PM] Logan O'Connor was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[9/28/2025 2:39:10 PM] Quinn Hutson signed with Winnipeg Jets for $800,000 for 4 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $5,000,000.
[9/28/2025 2:39:10 PM] Quinn Hutson was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[9/28/2025 2:38:59 PM] Nikke Kokko signed with Winnipeg Jets for $800,000 for 4 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $10,000,000.
[9/28/2025 2:38:59 PM] Nikke Kokko was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[9/28/2025 2:16:43 PM] Nikita Grebenkin signed with Winnipeg Jets for $800,000 for 4 year(s).
[9/28/2025 2:16:43 PM] Nikita Grebenkin was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[9/15/2025 5:01:35 PM] Tyler Motte was released.
[9/15/2025 5:01:35 PM] Winnipeg Jets paid $2,040,000 to release Tyler Motte.
[9/15/2025 5:01:29 PM] Trey Fix-Wolansky was released.
[9/15/2025 5:01:29 PM] Winnipeg Jets paid $620,000 to release Trey Fix-Wolansky.
[9/15/2025 5:01:22 PM] Milan Lucic was released.
[9/15/2025 5:01:22 PM] Winnipeg Jets paid $2,400,002 to release Milan Lucic.
[9/15/2025 5:01:16 PM] Tucker Robertson was released.
[9/15/2025 5:01:16 PM] Winnipeg Jets paid $1,392,000 to release Tucker Robertson.
[9/12/2025 7:41:26 AM] Aydar Suniev was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[9/12/2025 7:41:24 AM] Dalibor Dvorsky was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[9/12/2025 7:41:24 AM] Trent Miner was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[9/8/2025 8:01:01 AM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Dallas Stars : Martin Necas (79), Victor Olofsson (70).
[9/8/2025 8:01:01 AM] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Winnipeg Jets : Marco Kasper (71).
[9/8/2025 7:48:51 AM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Winnipeg Jets : Luca Del Bel Belluz (61).
[9/8/2025 7:40:43 AM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Colorado Avalanche : Pavel Zacha (74).
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Matthew Hlacar has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Aidan Park has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Aidan Lane has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Luca Romano has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Hayden Paupanekis has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Kieren Dervin has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Max Psenicka has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Shane Vansaghi has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Mason West has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Carter Bear has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[6/24/2025 1:33:06 PM] Manitoba Moose was eliminated at round 3 of year 21.
[6/19/2025 6:48:13 AM] Winnipeg Jets was eliminated at round 1 of year 21.
[4/1/2025 5:00:15 PM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to St. Louis Blues : Lawson Crouse (76), Malcolm Subban (74).
[4/1/2025 5:00:15 PM] TRADE : From St. Louis Blues to Winnipeg Jets : Emil Heineman (54), Eemil Vinni (P).
[4/1/2025 4:55:34 PM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Nashville Predators : Evan Bouchard (85).
[4/1/2025 4:55:34 PM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Winnipeg Jets : Martin Necas (74), Milan Lucic (63), Carson Bjarnason (P), Aram Minnetian (P), Tuomas Uronen (P).
[3/23/2025 12:58:28 PM] TRADE : From St. Louis Blues to Winnipeg Jets : Paul Cotter (71).
[3/23/2025 12:58:28 PM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to St. Louis Blues : Eric Staal (74), Dennis Gilbert (69), Jan Jenik (57).
[3/23/2025 12:53:29 PM] Tyler Motte signed with Winnipeg Jets for $850,000 for 4 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $2,000,000.
[3/23/2025 12:53:29 PM] Tyler Motte was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[3/23/2025 12:53:18 PM] Noah Juulsen signed with Winnipeg Jets for $1,000,000 for 4 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $3,000,000.
[3/23/2025 12:53:18 PM] Noah Juulsen was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[3/23/2025 12:53:02 PM] Malcolm Subban signed with Winnipeg Jets for $800,000 for 1 year(s).
[3/23/2025 12:53:02 PM] Malcolm Subban was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[3/23/2025 12:52:45 PM] Keith Petruzzelli signed with Winnipeg Jets for $800,000 for 1 year(s).
[3/23/2025 12:52:45 PM] Keith Petruzzelli was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[3/23/2025 12:52:25 PM] Ian Cole signed with Winnipeg Jets for $775,000 for 4 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $25,000,000.
[3/23/2025 12:52:25 PM] Ian Cole was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[3/16/2025 2:16:36 PM] Yaniv Perets was released.
[3/16/2025 2:16:36 PM] Winnipeg Jets paid $1,860,000 to release Yaniv Perets.
[3/16/2025 2:16:21 PM] Kevin Shattenkirk was released.
[3/16/2025 2:16:21 PM] Winnipeg Jets paid $0 to release Kevin Shattenkirk.
[3/14/2025 5:29:13 PM] Vladislav Yeryomenko has been deleted from Winnipeg Jets.
[3/14/2025 5:29:10 PM] Pasquale Zito has been deleted from Winnipeg Jets.
[3/14/2025 5:29:06 PM] Jacob Ingham has been deleted from Winnipeg Jets.
[3/14/2025 5:29:02 PM] Evgeni Oksentyuk has been deleted from Winnipeg Jets.
[3/14/2025 5:28:59 PM] Dmitry Zavgorodniy has been deleted from Winnipeg Jets.
[3/14/2025 5:28:55 PM] Clayton Phillips has been deleted from Winnipeg Jets.
[3/14/2025 5:28:53 PM] Chsae McLane has been deleted from Winnipeg Jets.
[3/14/2025 5:28:49 PM] Christian Krygier has been deleted from Winnipeg Jets.
[3/14/2025 5:28:43 PM] Bode Wilde has been deleted from Winnipeg Jets.
[3/14/2025 5:28:41 PM] Benjamin Roger has been deleted from Winnipeg Jets.
[3/14/2025 5:28:39 PM] Benjamin Brinkman has been deleted from Winnipeg Jets.
[3/14/2025 5:28:37 PM] Arvid Costmar has been deleted from Winnipeg Jets.
[3/14/2025 5:28:35 PM] Alexander Gordin has been deleted from Winnipeg Jets.
[3/14/2025 5:28:31 PM] Connor McClennon has been deleted from Winnipeg Jets.
[3/14/2025 5:28:18 PM] Jack Malone was released.
[3/14/2025 5:28:18 PM] Winnipeg Jets paid $620,000 to release Jack Malone.
[3/14/2025 5:28:13 PM] Axel Jonsson-Fjallby was released.
[3/14/2025 5:28:13 PM] Winnipeg Jets paid $1,240,000 to release Axel Jonsson-Fjallby.
[3/14/2025 5:28:09 PM] Alex Barre-Boulet was released.
[3/14/2025 5:28:09 PM] Winnipeg Jets paid $2,160,000 to release Alex Barre-Boulet.
[3/3/2025 4:28:35 PM] Manitoba Mooseare the Farm Playoffs Champions for year 20!
[2/6/2025 7:58:22 PM] Winnipeg Jets was eliminated at round 1 of year 20.
[1/9/2025 10:27:01 PM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Detroit Red Wings : Jimmy Vesey (70), Kole Lind (55).
[1/9/2025 10:27:01 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Winnipeg Jets : Adam Henrique (78).
[1/5/2025 8:56:35 PM] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Winnipeg Jets : Eric Staal (74).
[12/22/2024 9:04:55 PM] Mikhail Sergachev has been selected as assistant for Winnipeg Jets.
[12/22/2024 9:04:55 PM] Sam Reinhart is no longer as assistant for Winnipeg Jets.
[12/22/2024 9:04:55 PM] Gustav Forsling has been selected as assistant for Winnipeg Jets.
[12/22/2024 9:04:55 PM] Dylan Blujus is no longer as assistant for Winnipeg Jets.
[12/22/2024 9:04:55 PM] Nico Hischier has been selected as captain for Winnipeg Jets.
[12/22/2024 9:04:55 PM] Roman Horak is no longer captain for Winnipeg Jets.
[12/3/2024 9:01:42 PM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Winnipeg Jets : Colton Sissons (75).
[12/3/2024 9:01:42 PM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Nashville Predators : Evan Rodrigues (74).
[8/20/2024 5:21:56 PM] Mikko Koskinen was released.
[8/20/2024 5:21:56 PM] Mikko Koskinen retired from Winnipeg Jets
[8/18/2024 10:14:26 AM] Jacob Ingham was released by Winnipeg Jets
[8/18/2024 10:14:01 AM] Jacob Ingham has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[8/17/2024 8:35:06 AM] Michael Benning was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[8/17/2024 8:35:06 AM] Jack Malone was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[8/17/2024 8:35:06 AM] Domenick Fensore was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[8/17/2024 8:35:06 AM] Matthew Seminoff was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[8/17/2024 8:35:06 AM] Tucker Robertson was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[8/17/2024 8:35:05 AM] Jacob Ingham was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[8/8/2024 7:38:00 PM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Winnipeg Jets : Evan Rodrigues (74).
[8/8/2024 7:38:00 PM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Toronto Maple Leafs : Kyle Okposo (72).
[8/5/2024 7:12:36 PM] Yaniv Perets was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[8/5/2024 7:12:36 PM] Ryan McAllister was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[8/5/2024 7:12:36 PM] Max Sasson was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[7/29/2024 9:57:15 PM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Detroit Red Wings : Oliver Bjorkstrand (76), Nikita Zadorov (78).
[7/29/2024 9:57:15 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Winnipeg Jets : Blake Lizotte (77).
[7/29/2024 9:56:41 PM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Winnipeg Jets : $750,000 (Money).
[7/29/2024 9:56:41 PM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Colorado Avalanche : Mattias Norlinder (55), Cole Krygier (57), Cam Dineen (59), John Leonard (57), Scott Reedy (55), Gabriel Fortier (55).
[7/29/2024 9:45:03 PM] Victor Olofsson signed with Winnipeg Jets for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[7/29/2024 9:45:03 PM] Victor Olofsson was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[7/29/2024 9:41:11 PM] Kevin Shattenkirk was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[7/28/2024 8:27:12 AM] Dennis Gilbert was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[7/28/2024 8:27:12 AM] Daniil Miromanov was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[7/28/2024 8:27:12 AM] Alex Barre-Boulet was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[7/21/2024 10:18:53 AM] Ryan Tverberg was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[7/21/2024 10:18:53 AM] Adam Sykora was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[7/21/2024 10:18:53 AM] Cole Krygier was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[7/21/2024 8:14:55 AM] Dustin Tokarski was released.
[7/21/2024 8:14:55 AM] Winnipeg Jets paid $0 to release Dustin Tokarski.
[7/21/2024 8:14:50 AM] Spencer Martin was released.
[7/21/2024 8:14:50 AM] Winnipeg Jets paid $0 to release Spencer Martin.
[7/21/2024 8:14:46 AM] Christian Wolanin was released.
[7/21/2024 8:14:46 AM] Winnipeg Jets paid $0 to release Christian Wolanin.
[7/21/2024 8:14:39 AM] Mark Friedman was released.
[7/21/2024 8:14:39 AM] Winnipeg Jets paid $0 to release Mark Friedman.
[7/14/2024 1:07:58 PM] Trent Swick has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[7/14/2024 1:07:58 PM] Ben Merrill has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[7/14/2024 1:07:58 PM] Riley Patterson has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[7/14/2024 1:07:58 PM] Javon Moore has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[7/5/2024 12:08:13 PM] Lane Hutson was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[7/5/2024 12:08:13 PM] Jack Thompson was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[7/5/2024 12:08:10 PM] Owen Beck was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[7/5/2024 12:08:10 PM] Dustin Wolf was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[7/5/2024 12:03:46 PM] Stephen Johns was released.
[7/5/2024 12:03:46 PM] Stephen Johns retired from Winnipeg Jets
[7/5/2024 11:44:02 AM] Ivan Chekhovich was released.
[7/5/2024 11:44:02 AM] Ivan Chekhovich retired from Winnipeg Jets
[7/1/2024 2:16:45 PM] Manitoba Moose was eliminated at round 3 of year 19.
[7/1/2024 2:16:45 PM] Winnipeg Jets was eliminated at round 3 of year 19.
[5/16/2024 9:19:40 PM] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Winnipeg Jets : Jeff Petry (81).
[4/7/2024 1:20:12 PM] Sam Reinhart has been selected as assistant for Winnipeg Jets.
[4/7/2024 1:20:12 PM] Mikhail Sergachev is no longer as assistant for Winnipeg Jets.
[4/7/2024 1:20:12 PM] Dylan Blujus has been selected as assistant for Winnipeg Jets.
[4/7/2024 1:20:12 PM] Clayton Keller is no longer as assistant for Winnipeg Jets.
[4/7/2024 1:20:12 PM] Roman Horak has been selected as captain for Winnipeg Jets.
[4/7/2024 1:20:12 PM] Nico Hischier is no longer captain for Winnipeg Jets.
[2/4/2024 1:43:55 PM] Stephen Johns signed with Winnipeg Jets for $800,000 for 1 year(s).
[2/4/2024 1:43:55 PM] Stephen Johns was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[1/29/2024 6:10:55 PM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to St. Louis Blues : Alexander Barabanov (74), Filip Chytil (78), Nick Bonino (77), Michael Stone (74), Martin Jones (85), Eric Comrie (78), Erik Brannstrom (76), $50,000,000 (Money).
[1/29/2024 6:10:55 PM] TRADE : From St. Louis Blues to Winnipeg Jets : Victor Soderstrom (66), Lawson Crouse (79), Dustin Tokarski (74).



No Injury or Suspension.


Winnipeg Jets Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Winnipeg Jets Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Winnipeg Jets Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Winnipeg Jets Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Winnipeg Jets Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA