Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Utah Mammoth
GP: 5 | W: 1 | L: 4
GF: 12 | GA: 16 | PP%: 18.18% | PK%: 90.91%
GM : VK | Morale : 99 | Team Overall : 76

Game Center
San Jose Sharks
7-5-0, 14pts
3
1 Utah Mammoth
1-4-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakOTL1
4-3-0Home Record0-2-0
3-2-0Away Record1-2-0
6-4-0Last 10 Games1-2-2
2.67Goals Per Game2.40
2.83Goals Against Per Game3.20
20.00%Power Play Percentage18.18%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage90.91%
Utah Mammoth
1-4-0, 2pts
1
2 San Jose Sharks
7-5-0, 14pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakL1
0-2-0Home Record4-3-0
1-2-0Away Record3-2-0
1-2-2Last 10 Games6-4-0
2.40Goals Per Game2.67
3.20Goals Against Per Game2.83
18.18%Power Play Percentage20.00%
90.91%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Team Leaders
Jonathan HuberdeauGoals
Jonathan Huberdeau
3
Nazem KadriAssists
Nazem Kadri
4
Nazem KadriPoints
Nazem Kadri
5
Plus/Minus
Thomas Novak
1
Tristan JarryWins
Tristan Jarry
1
Tristan JarrySave Percentage
Tristan Jarry
0.867

Team Stats
Goals For
12
2.40 GFG
Shots For
133
26.60 Avg
Power Play Percentage
18.2%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
42.5%
Goals Against
16
3.20 GAA
Shots Against
120
24.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
90.9%%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
32.2%
Team Info

General ManagerVK
CoachVyacheslav Kozlov
DivisionCentral Division
ConferenceWestern Conference
CaptainRyan O'Reilly
Assistant #1
Assistant #2Niko Mikkola


Arena Info

NameDelta Center
Capacity17,125
Attendance17,125
Season Tickets11,988


Roster Info

Pro Team20
Farm Team31
Contract Limit51 / 65
Prospects30


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap95,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue3,905,960$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account54,707,251$
Projected Bank Account54,707,251$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Nazem Kadri0X100.005845778869899981807581638488890798003587,000,000$
2Mikael Granlund0XX100.005535908671899981758271658180850797903315,000,000$
3Jonathan Huberdeau0XX100.005535888677899879557776658276840797813226,500,000$
4Jordan Kyrou0XX100.0054359387748599775576826583567107977027128,125,000$
5Ryan O'Reilly (C)0XXX100.005245918679889576917571667984870797703424,500,000$
6Nikolaj Ehlers0XX100.005341938663818381558476648264740797602916,000,000$
7Charlie Coyle0XX100.007035928288849967746668757580830797603315,250,000$
8Oliver Bjorkstrand0XX100.006145938366809569557171657768750797303035,400,000$
9Andrei Kuzmenko0X100.005135948374818068557565647464740797102944,500,000$
10Trey Fix-Wolansky (R)0X100.00727248617561526452505852515252079580262850,000$
11Alex Pietrangelo0X100.005635938581968668407756826188920798023558,000,000$
12Ryan McDonagh0X100.005035928282919963407355875992920798003634,000,000$
13Nick Seeler0X100.007046878078859358406754905776810797903243,500,000$
14Niko Mikkola (A)0X100.007135768379919259406659875964780797802932,500,000$
15Olli Maatta0X100.005235948275899358406652865772820797603113,125,010$
16Ilya Lyubushkin0X100.006135897975859752406451845472790797503123,000,000$
Scratches
1Boone Jenner0XX100.006335958681866071717267647676820697303245,000,000$
2Thomas Novak0X100.004535978065766558606268587260690656502832,000,000$
Farm Team
1Noah Philp0X100.00483596767667605055524759625663072590272850,000$
2Alex Belzile0X100.00466960516650695541574760588484074580342775,000$
3Laurent Dauphin0X100.00716552636062536348545842536868076580302850,000$
4Nicolas Petan0XXX100.006253595065544559596448594568680685703011,000,000$
5Hugh McGing (R)0X100.00656147646763596449435952515656070570272775,000$
6Curtis Douglas (R)0X100.00744353656355545252656041574848074570252775,000$
7Nate Schnarr (R)0X100.00687655686165605259684841595252078570262850,000$
8Maxim Groshev (R)0X100.00375249626458656350574666414545075570242867,500$
9Cole Guttman (R)0X100.00577766626250645263664154585252074560262850,000$
10Marc Johnstone0X100.00513656596152675447525451586464074560294894,167$
11Maxim Marushev (R)0X100.00683762535652645749625058545252073560272850,000$
12Skyler BrindAmour0X100.00403574836483605055335150645269071560262850,000$
13Ondrej Kase0X100.006376577063476851544750435068680725503011,000,000$
14Travis Boyd0X100.00403599737264605055333350587672020540322850,000$
15Nick Blankenburg0X100.006035898367897264406657816056740737402741,500,000$
16Ryan Shea0X100.005135907970836053405551815560730206902841,500,000$
17Lucas Carlsson0X100.004635728371896063405748645760750736702841,200,000$
18Marco Scandella0X100.00703961656657695456674845608888073610351800,000$
19Matt Benning0X100.004035857679756050403330504772750625903111,250,000$
20Corey Schueneman0X100.00403599787578605040333050476874073590304925,000$
21Jordan Gross0X100.00504865706852705057684951536868074590304867,500$
22Dylan Coghlan0X100.004035827879806050403330504756690735802721,000,000$
23Dan Renouf0X100.00584464466551695462665150557272073570312775,000$
24Kale Clague0X100.00645748456464695562484160425656073570272800,000$
25Bryce Montgomery (R)0X100.00617252546447616063566748534545074560234854,910$
26Riley Tufte0X100.004035827489676050553333505856630205302721,000,000$
27Raivis Ansons (R)0X100.00585845496360505461416055584545020530231844,167$
28Owen Sillinger0X100.00453549756976605055333350586069032530282850,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0056457573707272605459546160667006965
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Petr Mrazek0100.00888187878180868485858277810808403334,250,000$
2Tristan Jarry0100.00898086888286868485868467690808303035,375,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Spencer Martin0100.00776574927484767474796967470737503021,000,000$
2Philippe Desrosiers0100.0069605061526247585945496664076570303775,000$
3Erik Kallgren0100.0054457046634760546952616347022560292775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.007566737570727171746969686206671
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Vyacheslav Kozlov80808080808080RUS9981,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Nazem KadriUtah MammothC5145-320119124128.33%210821.730001100000100153.66%12312000.9200000000
2Boone JennerUtah MammothC/LW5134-1003464416.67%15811.7502206000010033.33%621001.3600000100
3Jonathan HuberdeauUtah MammothC/LW5314-10076135623.08%19418.8420237000041037.50%872000.8500000110
4Ryan O'ReillyUtah MammothC/LW/RW51340207991711.11%39418.9701107000040066.15%6520000.8400000001
5Mikael GranlundUtah MammothC/LW5303-320851531120.00%310320.6900011000001000100.00%542000.5800000000
6Nikolaj EhlersUtah MammothLW/RW5022-10043143130%39619.28000110000000025.00%810000.4100000000
7Jordan KyrouUtah MammothC/RW5112-4005720555.00%010020.18000210000040075.00%830000.4000000000
8Olli MaattaUtah MammothD5011100051120%16012.160000000004000%011000.3300000000
9Oliver BjorkstrandUtah MammothLW/RW5101-1205382712.50%06513.040000000003000%042000.3100000000
10Niko MikkolaUtah MammothD5011-420773130%711422.960000600008000%042000.1700000000
11Thomas NovakUtah MammothC31011001131033.33%0196.6400000000000033.33%300001.0000000000
12Alex PietrangeloUtah MammothD5011-2405105420%213326.78000011000010000%036000.1500000000
13Andrei KuzmenkoUtah MammothLW5011000318050%0428.430000000000000%021000.4700000000
14Ryan McDonaghUtah MammothD5011-2202102020%712825.6601106000010000%013000.1600000000
15Charlie CoyleUtah MammothC/RW5011-100748130%16012.1600000000000054.84%3100000.3300000000
16Nick SeelerUtah MammothD5011-420693100%810521.040000000007000%014000.1900000000
17Trey Fix-WolanskyUtah MammothRW5000020812100%1428.500000000000000%00100000000000
18Owen SillingerTuscon Roadrunners (UTA)LW2000-100100000%0168.4000000000000025.00%40000000000000
19Ilya LyubushkinUtah MammothD5000100651030%05410.960000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average90122133-25200969913337859.02%40150216.692468900000831155.94%2613627000.4400000211
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Tristan JarryUtah Mammoth51220.8673.17303201612057000050000
Team Total or Average51220.8673.1730320161205700050000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex Pietrangelo (1 Way Contract)Utah MammothD351990-01-18CANNo215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2024-03-28NoNo5FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$0$No8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$-----8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Andrei Kuzmenko (1 Way Contract)Utah MammothLW291996-02-04RUSNo194 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree Agent2024-07-29NoNo42025-09-28FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$0$No4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$------4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Boone Jenner (1 Way Contract)Utah MammothC/LW321993-06-15CANNo203 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree Agent2024-05-15NoNo42025-09-28FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$0$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$------5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Charlie Coyle (1 Way Contract)Utah MammothC/RW331992-03-02USANo223 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-05-23NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ilya Lyubushkin (1 Way Contract)Utah MammothD311994-04-06RUSNo200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22024-07-29FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$0$No3,000,000$--------3,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jonathan Huberdeau (1 Way Contract)Utah MammothC/LW321993-06-04CANNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2024-01-15NoNo22024-08-01FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$0$No6,500,000$--------6,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jordan Kyrou (1 Way Contract)Utah MammothC/RW271998-05-05CANNo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-09-08NoNo122025-09-12FalseFalsePro & Farm8,125,000$8,125,000$0$No8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoLink / NHL Link
Mikael Granlund (1 Way Contract)Utah MammothC/LW331992-02-26FINNo185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2024-11-12NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nazem Kadri (1 Way Contract)Utah MammothC351990-10-06CANNo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-11-11NoNo82025-09-11FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$0$No7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$--7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Nick SeelerUtah MammothD321993-06-03USANo201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree Agent2025-01-05NoNo42025-09-28FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$0$No3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$------3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Niko MikkolaUtah MammothD291996-04-27FINNo209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo32024-01-16FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$0$No2,500,000$2,500,000$-------2,500,000$2,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Nikolaj Ehlers (1 Way Contract)Utah MammothLW/RW291996-02-14DNKNo169 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-11-11NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Oliver Bjorkstrand (1 Way Contract)Utah MammothLW/RW301995-04-10DNKNo175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-03-29NoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm5,400,000$5,400,000$0$No5,400,000$5,400,000$-------5,400,000$5,400,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Olli Maatta (1 Way Contract)Utah MammothD311994-08-22FINNo207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-10-15NoNo12024-01-28FalseFalsePro & Farm3,125,010$3,125,010$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Petr Mrazek (1 Way Contract)Utah MammothG331992-02-14CZENo188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo32025-03-14FalseFalsePro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$0$No4,250,000$4,250,000$-------4,250,000$4,250,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Ryan McDonagh (1 Way Contract)Utah MammothD361989-06-13USANo215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo32025-03-23FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$0$No4,000,000$4,000,000$-------4,000,000$4,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Ryan O'Reilly (1 Way Contract)Utah MammothC/LW/RW341991-02-07CANNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-01-16NoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$0$No4,500,000$--------4,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Thomas NovakUtah MammothC281997-04-28USANo179 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo32025-03-23FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$0$No2,000,000$2,000,000$-------2,000,000$2,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Trey Fix-WolanskyUtah MammothRW261999-05-26CANYes191 Lbs5 ft7NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-10-06FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$850,000$0$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------Link
Tristan Jarry (1 Way Contract)Utah MammothG301995-04-29CANNo194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo32024-01-16FalseFalsePro & Farm5,375,000$5,375,000$0$No5,375,000$5,375,000$-------5,375,000$5,375,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2031.25197 Lbs6 ft13.354,693,751$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
93,875,010$74,500,000$59,650,000$36,125,000$23,125,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikael GranlundNazem KadriJordan Kyrou35122
2Jonathan HuberdeauRyan O'ReillyNikolaj Ehlers35122
3Charlie CoyleOliver Bjorkstrand20122
4Andrei KuzmenkoNazem KadriTrey Fix-Wolansky10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloRyan McDonagh45122
2Nick SeelerNiko Mikkola35122
3Olli MaattaIlya Lyubushkin10221
4Alex PietrangeloRyan McDonagh10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikael GranlundNazem KadriJordan Kyrou75122
2Jonathan HuberdeauRyan O'Reilly25122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloNikolaj Ehlers60122
2Ryan McDonaghNiko Mikkola40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nazem KadriMikael Granlund60122
2Ryan O'ReillyJonathan Huberdeau40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloRyan McDonagh60122
2Nick SeelerNiko Mikkola40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nazem Kadri60122Alex PietrangeloRyan McDonagh60122
2Jonathan Huberdeau40122Nick SeelerNiko Mikkola40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nazem KadriMikael Granlund60122
2Ryan O'ReillyJordan Kyrou40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloRyan McDonagh60122
2Nick SeelerNiko Mikkola40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mikael GranlundNazem KadriRyan O'ReillyAlex PietrangeloRyan McDonagh
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mikael GranlundNazem KadriRyan O'ReillyAlex PietrangeloRyan McDonagh
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jordan Kyrou, Nikolaj Ehlers, Charlie CoyleJordan Kyrou, Nikolaj EhlersJordan Kyrou
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Niko Mikkola, Olli Maatta, Ilya LyubushkinNiko MikkolaNiko Mikkola, Olli Maatta
Penalty Shots
Nazem Kadri, Mikael Granlund, Jonathan Huberdeau, Ryan O'Reilly, Jordan Kyrou
Goalie
#1 : Tristan Jarry, #2 : Petr Mrazek
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Nazem Kadri, Mikael Granlund, Jonathan Huberdeau, Ryan O'Reilly, Jordan Kyrou, Nikolaj Ehlers, Charlie Coyle, Oliver Bjorkstrand, , Andrei Kuzmenko
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Alex Pietrangelo, Ryan McDonagh, Nick Seeler, Niko Mikkola, Olli Maatta


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1San Jose Sharks514000001216-42020000047-33120000089-120.200122133004521133484141312040229611218.18%11190.91%06111154.95%458453.57%406660.61%10460108469143
Total514000001216-42020000047-33120000089-120.200122133004521133484141312040229611218.18%11190.91%06111154.95%458453.57%406660.61%10460108469143
_Since Last GM Reset514000001216-42020000047-33120000089-120.200122133004521133484141312040229611218.18%11190.91%06111154.95%458453.57%406660.61%10460108469143
_Vs Conference514000001216-42020000047-33120000089-120.200122133004521133484141312040229611218.18%11190.91%06111154.95%458453.57%406660.61%10460108469143

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
52OTL112213313312040229600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51400001216
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000047
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
312000089
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
120200
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
11218.18%11190.91%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
48414134521
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
6111154.95%458453.57%406660.61%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
10460108469143


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
15Utah Mammoth2San Jose Sharks3LXBox score
213Utah Mammoth5San Jose Sharks4WXBox score
321San Jose Sharks4Utah Mammoth3LBox score
429San Jose Sharks3Utah Mammoth1LBox score
537Utah Mammoth1San Jose Sharks2LXBox score



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity6000500020003165960
Ticket Price110603525210
Attendance12,00010,0004,0006,3301,920
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
39 17125 - 100.00% 1,952,980$3,905,960$17125100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 94,725,010$ 94,725,010$ 1,000,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 54,707,251$ 54,707,251$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 95,500,000$ 95,500,000$ -70,600,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Mikael GranlundAGE:33PO:0OV:79
Jonathan HuberdeauAGE:32PO:0OV:78
Ryan O'ReillyAGE:34PO:0OV:77
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Boone JennerAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Andrei KuzmenkoAGE:29PO:0OV:71
Nicolas PetanAGE:30PO:0OV:57
Hugh McGing (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:57
Riley TufteAGE:27PO:0OV:53
Owen SillingerAGE:28PO:0OV:53
Nazem KadriAGE:35PO:0OV:80
Mikael GranlundAGE:33PO:0OV:79
Jonathan HuberdeauAGE:32PO:0OV:78
Jordan KyrouAGE:27PO:0OV:77
Ryan O'ReillyAGE:34PO:0OV:77
Charlie CoyleAGE:33PO:0OV:76
Boone JennerAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Thomas NovakAGE:28PO:0OV:65
Noah PhilpAGE:27PO:0OV:59
Alex BelzileAGE:34PO:0OV:58
Laurent DauphinAGE:30PO:0OV:58
Nicolas PetanAGE:30PO:0OV:57
Curtis Douglas (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:57
Nate Schnarr (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:57
Cole Guttman (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:56
Maxim Marushev (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:56
Skyler BrindAmourAGE:26PO:0OV:56
Travis BoydAGE:32PO:0OV:54
Jordan KyrouAGE:27PO:0OV:77
Ryan O'ReillyAGE:34PO:0OV:77
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Charlie CoyleAGE:33PO:0OV:76
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Trey Fix-Wolansky (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:58
Nicolas PetanAGE:30PO:0OV:57
Maxim Groshev (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:57
Marc JohnstoneAGE:29PO:0OV:56
Ondrej KaseAGE:30PO:0OV:55
Raivis Ansons (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:53

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Alex PietrangeloAGE:35PO:0OV:80
Ryan McDonaghAGE:36PO:0OV:80
Nick SeelerAGE:32PO:0OV:79
Niko MikkolaAGE:29PO:0OV:78
Olli MaattaAGE:31PO:0OV:76
Ilya LyubushkinAGE:31PO:0OV:75
Nick BlankenburgAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Ryan SheaAGE:28PO:0OV:69
Lucas CarlssonAGE:28PO:0OV:67
Marco ScandellaAGE:35PO:0OV:61
Matt BenningAGE:31PO:0OV:59
Corey SchuenemanAGE:30PO:0OV:59
Jordan GrossAGE:30PO:0OV:59
Dylan CoghlanAGE:27PO:0OV:58
Dan RenoufAGE:31PO:0OV:57
Kale ClagueAGE:27PO:0OV:57
Bryce Montgomery (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:56
Petr MrazekAGE:33PO:0OV:84
Tristan JarryAGE:30PO:0OV:83
Spencer MartinAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Philippe DesrosiersAGE:30PO:0OV:57
Erik KallgrenAGE:29PO:0OV:56

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam MusilUtah Mammoth00
Alexander SiryatskyUtah Mammoth20241380Link
Anton KarlssonUtah Mammoth00
Braden HacheUtah Mammoth00
Brayden ChizenUtah Mammoth00
Brendan BurkeUtah Mammoth00
Cole FraserUtah Mammoth00
Daniel O'DonoghueUtah Mammoth00
David WestlundUtah Mammoth00
Dennis Good BoggUtah Mammoth20232150Link
Dylan MackinnonUtah Mammoth2023880Link
Edgars KuldaUtah Mammoth00
Jacob JulienUtah Mammoth20231510Link
Jacob McGrewUtah Mammoth00
Jake ScmaltzUtah Mammoth00
Jakob LeanderUtah Mammoth20252110Link
Jared FieglUtah Mammoth00
Jedd SolewayUtah Mammoth00
Juho MarkkanenUtah Mammoth00
Keinan DraperUtah Mammoth00
Nathan NoelUtah Mammoth00
Noah LabaUtah Mammoth00
Olof GliffordUtah Mammoth20231680Link
Rhett HollandUtah Mammoth00
Riku TohilaUtah Mammoth00
Simon BourqueUtah Mammoth00
Simon ForsmarkUtah Mammoth00
Trevor JanickeUtah Mammoth00
Zach NehringUtah Mammoth2023870Link
Zachary SchultzUtah Mammoth20231830Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
24
25
26
27
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Utah Mammoth Trade History

[12/16/2025 7:12:58 PM] Tuscon Roadrunners was eliminated at round 1 of year 22.
[12/16/2025 7:12:58 PM] Utah Mammoth was eliminated at round 1 of year 22.
[11/15/2025 7:50:40 PM] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Utah Mammoth : $55,000,000 (Money).
[10/15/2025 7:38:52 PM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Toronto Maple Leafs : Josh Manson (80).
[10/15/2025 7:38:52 PM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Utah Mammoth : Olli Maatta (76).
[10/13/2025 6:47:52 AM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Utah Mammoth : $500,000 (Money).
[10/13/2025 6:47:52 AM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Colorado Avalanche : Oliver Ekman-Larsson (80).
[10/12/2025 7:41:49 AM] Noah Philp signed with Utah Mammoth for $850,000 for 2 year(s).
[10/12/2025 7:41:49 AM] Noah Philp was added to Utah Mammoth.
[10/12/2025 7:38:45 AM] Laurent Dauphin was added to Utah Mammoth.
[10/12/2025 7:38:45 AM] Travis Boyd was added to Utah Mammoth.
[10/12/2025 7:38:45 AM] Riley Tufte was added to Utah Mammoth.
[10/12/2025 7:38:45 AM] Owen Sillinger was added to Utah Mammoth.
[10/12/2025 7:38:45 AM] Dylan Coghlan was added to Utah Mammoth.
[10/6/2025 4:48:17 PM] Skyler BrindAmour signed with Utah Mammoth for $850,000 for 2 year(s).
[10/6/2025 4:48:17 PM] Skyler BrindAmour was added to Utah Mammoth.
[10/6/2025 4:48:06 PM] Cole Guttman signed with Utah Mammoth for $850,000 for 2 year(s).
[10/6/2025 4:48:06 PM] Cole Guttman was added to Utah Mammoth.
[10/6/2025 4:47:56 PM] Maxim Marushev signed with Utah Mammoth for $850,000 for 2 year(s).
[10/6/2025 4:47:56 PM] Maxim Marushev was added to Utah Mammoth.
[10/6/2025 4:47:49 PM] Nate Schnarr signed with Utah Mammoth for $850,000 for 2 year(s).
[10/6/2025 4:47:49 PM] Nate Schnarr was added to Utah Mammoth.
[10/6/2025 4:47:40 PM] Trey Fix-Wolansky signed with Utah Mammoth for $850,000 for 2 year(s).
[10/6/2025 4:47:40 PM] Trey Fix-Wolansky was added to Utah Mammoth.
[9/28/2025 2:54:47 PM] Scott Walford was released.
[9/28/2025 2:54:47 PM] Noah Carroll was released.
[9/28/2025 2:54:47 PM] Oskar Steen was released.
[9/28/2025 2:54:47 PM] Zack Kassian was released.
[9/28/2025 2:54:47 PM] Patrick Brown was released.
[9/28/2025 2:54:47 PM] Jackson Cates was released.
[9/28/2025 2:54:47 PM] Gage Quinney was released.
[9/28/2025 2:42:28 PM] Andrei Kuzmenko signed with Utah Mammoth for $4,500,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $10,000,000.
[9/28/2025 2:42:28 PM] Andrei Kuzmenko was added to Utah Mammoth.
[9/28/2025 2:33:40 PM] Nick Seeler signed with Utah Mammoth for $3,500,000 for 4 year(s).
[9/28/2025 2:33:40 PM] Nick Seeler was added to Utah Mammoth.
[9/28/2025 2:20:16 PM] Nick Blankenburg signed with Utah Mammoth for $1,500,000 for 4 year(s).
[9/28/2025 2:20:16 PM] Nick Blankenburg was added to Utah Mammoth.
[9/28/2025 2:20:08 PM] Lucas Carlsson signed with Utah Mammoth for $1,200,000 for 4 year(s).
[9/28/2025 2:20:08 PM] Lucas Carlsson was added to Utah Mammoth.
[9/28/2025 2:19:59 PM] Ryan Shea signed with Utah Mammoth for $1,500,000 for 4 year(s).
[9/28/2025 2:19:59 PM] Ryan Shea was added to Utah Mammoth.
[9/28/2025 2:19:47 PM] Boone Jenner signed with Utah Mammoth for $5,000,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[9/28/2025 2:19:47 PM] Boone Jenner was added to Utah Mammoth.
[9/8/2025 7:50:05 AM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Anaheim Ducks : Anders Lee (78), TJ Brodie (69), Luke Prokop (55), Cole Knuble (P).
[9/8/2025 7:50:05 AM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Utah Mammoth : Jordan Kyrou (77), Josh Manson (80).
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Jakob Leander has been added to Utah Mammoth.
[6/26/2025 11:14:48 AM] Team Name Change : Utah Hockey Club changed name to Utah Mammoth
[6/22/2025 7:25:06 AM] Tuscon Roadrunners was eliminated at round 2 of year 21.
[6/22/2025 7:25:06 AM] Utah Hockey Club was eliminated at round 2 of year 21.
[5/23/2025 11:10:30 PM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Utah Hockey Club : Charlie Coyle (80), Philippe Desrosiers (61).
[5/23/2025 11:10:30 PM] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to Colorado Avalanche : Michael Bunting (75), Connor Ingram (86).
[4/18/2025 11:56:57 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (35) in 1 Game for Utah Hockey Club!
[4/1/2025 4:53:17 PM] Patrick Brown signed with Utah Hockey Club for $780,000 for 1 year(s).
[4/1/2025 4:53:17 PM] Patrick Brown was added to Utah Hockey Club.
[4/1/2025 4:53:14 PM] Oskar Steen signed with Utah Hockey Club for $780,000 for 1 year(s).
[4/1/2025 4:53:14 PM] Oskar Steen was added to Utah Hockey Club.
[4/1/2025 4:53:10 PM] Gage Quinney signed with Utah Hockey Club for $780,000 for 1 year(s).
[4/1/2025 4:53:10 PM] Gage Quinney was added to Utah Hockey Club.
[4/1/2025 4:53:05 PM] Jackson Cates signed with Utah Hockey Club for $780,000 for 1 year(s).
[4/1/2025 4:53:05 PM] Jackson Cates was added to Utah Hockey Club.
[4/1/2025 4:53:00 PM] Nikita Pavlychev signed with Utah Hockey Club for $780,000 for 1 year(s).
[4/1/2025 4:53:00 PM] Nikita Pavlychev was added to Utah Hockey Club.
[3/29/2025 10:48:54 AM] Brandon Gignac was released.
[3/29/2025 10:48:54 AM] Oskar Steen was released.
[3/29/2025 10:48:54 AM] Steven Fogarty was released.
[3/29/2025 10:48:54 AM] Jackson Cates was released.
[3/29/2025 10:48:54 AM] Austin Wagner was released.
[3/29/2025 10:48:54 AM] Gage Quinney was released.
[3/29/2025 10:47:15 AM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Utah Hockey Club : Oliver Bjorkstrand (76).
[3/29/2025 10:47:15 AM] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to Colorado Avalanche : Brayden McNabb (82), Jack McBain (70), Nikolas Matinpalo (56).
[3/29/2025 10:21:57 AM] Zack Kassian signed with Utah Hockey Club for $800,000 for 1 year(s).
[3/29/2025 10:21:57 AM] Zack Kassian was added to Utah Hockey Club.
[3/29/2025 10:21:50 AM] Ondrej Kase signed with Utah Hockey Club for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[3/29/2025 10:21:50 AM] Ondrej Kase was added to Utah Hockey Club.
[3/29/2025 10:21:43 AM] Marco Scandella signed with Utah Hockey Club for $800,000 for 2 year(s).
[3/29/2025 10:21:43 AM] Marco Scandella was added to Utah Hockey Club.
[3/29/2025 10:21:35 AM] Kale Clague signed with Utah Hockey Club for $800,000 for 3 year(s).
[3/29/2025 10:21:35 AM] Kale Clague was added to Utah Hockey Club.
[3/23/2025 12:51:53 PM] TJ Brodie signed with Utah Hockey Club for $1,000,000 for 4 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $3,000,000.
[3/23/2025 12:51:53 PM] TJ Brodie was added to Utah Hockey Club.
[3/23/2025 12:51:44 PM] Thomas Novak signed with Utah Hockey Club for $2,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[3/23/2025 12:51:44 PM] Thomas Novak was added to Utah Hockey Club.
[3/23/2025 12:51:35 PM] Ryan McDonagh signed with Utah Hockey Club for $4,000,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[3/23/2025 12:51:35 PM] Ryan McDonagh was added to Utah Hockey Club.
[3/19/2025 7:26:28 PM] Team Name Change : Arizona Coyotes changed name to Utah Hockey Club
[2/22/2025 7:48:53 AM] Tuscon Roadrunners was eliminated at round 3 of year 20.
[1/29/2025 8:15:35 AM] Arizona Coyotes didn't make playoff for year 20.
[1/8/2025 9:42:36 PM] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Arizona Coyotes : Oliver Ekman-Larsson (78).
[1/5/2025 8:56:09 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Arizona Coyotes : Nick Seeler (76).
[12/19/2024 8:23:29 AM] Ryan O'Reilly has been selected as captain for Arizona Coyotes.
[12/19/2024 8:23:29 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Arizona Coyotes.
[11/12/2024 8:35:33 PM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Arizona Coyotes : Luke Prokop (52), Mikael Granlund (81).
[11/12/2024 8:35:33 PM] TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to Colorado Avalanche : Casey Mittelstadt (75).
[11/11/2024 8:26:02 PM] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Arizona Coyotes : Nikolaj Ehlers (75), Nazem Kadri (81).
[11/11/2024 8:26:02 PM] TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to Edmonton Oilers : Arthur Kaliyev (65), Anthony Mantha (74), Matyas Melovsky (P).
[8/17/2024 8:43:30 AM] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Arizona Coyotes : Erik Kallgren (52).
[8/17/2024 8:35:05 AM] Bryce Montgomery was added to Arizona Coyotes.
[8/17/2024 8:35:05 AM] Raivis Ansons was added to Arizona Coyotes.
[8/17/2024 8:35:05 AM] Scott Walford was added to Arizona Coyotes.
[8/17/2024 8:35:05 AM] Maxim Groshev was added to Arizona Coyotes.
[8/17/2024 8:35:05 AM] Noah Carroll was added to Arizona Coyotes.
[8/8/2024 8:07:06 PM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Arizona Coyotes : Corey Schueneman (58), Jordan Gross (56), Dan Renouf (59), Jackson Cates (55), Turner Elson (59), Tanner Laczynski (59), Marc Johnstone (55), Lucas Carlsson (59), Alex Belzile (57).
[8/8/2024 8:01:55 PM] Steven Fogarty was added to Arizona Coyotes.
[8/8/2024 8:01:53 PM] Austin Wagner was added to Arizona Coyotes.
[8/8/2024 8:01:52 PM] Brandon Gignac was added to Arizona Coyotes.
[8/8/2024 8:01:51 PM] Nikolas Matinpalo was added to Arizona Coyotes.
[8/1/2024 5:53:32 PM] Jonathan Huberdeau signed with Arizona Coyotes for $6,500,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[8/1/2024 5:53:32 PM] Jonathan Huberdeau was added to Arizona Coyotes.
[8/1/2024 5:47:24 PM] Arvid Soderblom was released.
[8/1/2024 5:47:24 PM] Arizona Coyotes paid $0 to release Arvid Soderblom.
[7/29/2024 9:41:11 PM] Ilya Lyubushkin was added to Arizona Coyotes.
[7/29/2024 9:41:11 PM] Arvid Soderblom was added to Arizona Coyotes.
[7/28/2024 8:35:55 AM] Spencer Martin signed with Arizona Coyotes for $1,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[7/28/2024 8:35:55 AM] Spencer Martin was added to Arizona Coyotes.
[7/21/2024 9:28:10 AM] Evgeny Kuznetsov was released.
[7/21/2024 9:28:10 AM] Arizona Coyotes paid $18,720,000 to release Evgeny Kuznetsov.
[7/14/2024 1:07:58 PM] Matyas Melovsky has been added to Arizona Coyotes.
[7/14/2024 1:07:58 PM] Alexander Siryatsky has been added to Arizona Coyotes.
[7/5/2024 12:05:24 PM] Tyler Ennis was released.
[7/5/2024 12:05:24 PM] Tyler Ennis retired from Arizona Coyotes
[7/5/2024 12:04:59 PM] Tommy Pyatt was released.
[7/5/2024 12:04:59 PM] Tommy Pyatt retired from Arizona Coyotes
[7/5/2024 12:03:59 PM] Stuart Percy was released.
[7/5/2024 12:03:59 PM] Stuart Percy retired from Arizona Coyotes
[7/5/2024 11:54:14 AM] Michael Raffl was released.
[7/5/2024 11:54:14 AM] Michael Raffl retired from Arizona Coyotes
[7/5/2024 11:51:38 AM] Marcus Kruger was released.
[7/5/2024 11:51:38 AM] Marcus Kruger retired from Arizona Coyotes
[7/5/2024 11:49:47 AM] Loui Eriksson was released.
[7/5/2024 11:49:47 AM] Loui Eriksson retired from Arizona Coyotes
[7/5/2024 11:48:41 AM] Kent Simpson was released.
[7/5/2024 11:48:41 AM] Kent Simpson retired from Arizona Coyotes
[7/5/2024 11:46:07 AM] Joakim Nordstrom was released.
[7/5/2024 11:46:07 AM] Joakim Nordstrom retired from Arizona Coyotes
[7/5/2024 11:44:20 AM] Jacob Cederholm was released.
[7/5/2024 11:44:20 AM] Jacob Cederholm retired from Arizona Coyotes
[7/5/2024 11:41:20 AM] Eric Roy was released.
[7/5/2024 11:41:20 AM] Eric Roy retired from Arizona Coyotes
[7/5/2024 11:33:38 AM] Brett Bellemore was released.
[7/5/2024 11:33:38 AM] Brett Bellemore retired from Arizona Coyotes
[6/27/2024 4:53:21 PM] Tuscon Roadrunners was eliminated at round 2 of year 19.
[6/26/2024 8:14:02 PM] Arizona Coyotes was eliminated at round 2 of year 19.
[5/16/2024 9:21:39 PM] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Arizona Coyotes : Vladimir Tarasenko (80), Josiah Slavin (58).
[5/16/2024 9:21:39 PM] TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to Philadelphia Flyers : Evgeny Dadanov (77), Robby Fabbri (72), Lukas Rousek (60), Jacob MacDonald (70), $20,000,000 (Money).
[3/28/2024 8:25:19 PM] TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to Detroit Red Wings : Reilly Smith (81), Darnell Nurse (86), Jesper Boqvist (73).
[3/28/2024 8:25:19 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Arizona Coyotes : Chandler Stephenson (82), Alex Pietrangelo (88), Brayden McNabb (84).
[2/6/2024 4:42:07 PM] TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to Seattle Kraken : Juho Lammikko (67), Steven Santini (63).
[2/6/2024 4:41:26 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Arizona Coyotes : Matt Roy (81).
[2/6/2024 4:41:26 PM] TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to San Jose Sharks : Samuel Ersson (P).
[2/6/2024 4:37:56 PM] Joakim Nordstrom was added to Arizona Coyotes.
[2/4/2024 1:36:12 PM] Nicolas Petan signed with Arizona Coyotes for $1,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[2/4/2024 1:36:12 PM] Nicolas Petan was added to Arizona Coyotes.
[2/4/2024 1:36:04 PM] Nathan Walker signed with Arizona Coyotes for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[2/4/2024 1:36:04 PM] Nathan Walker was added to Arizona Coyotes.
[1/31/2024 5:03:27 PM] TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to Vegas Golden Knights : Dysin Mayo (64).
[1/31/2024 5:03:27 PM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Arizona Coyotes : Robby Fabbri (72).
[1/31/2024 5:03:09 PM] TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to Seattle Kraken : Pierre-Olivier Joseph (72), T.J. Oshie (78).
[1/31/2024 5:03:09 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Arizona Coyotes : Sean Walker (73), Casey Mittelstadt (77).
[1/28/2024 10:59:45 AM] Jasper Weatherby was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:45 AM] Joseph Cecconi was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:45 AM] Cole Hults was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:45 AM] Brendan Guhle was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Robert Hagg was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Alex Chiasson was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Bryan Little was released.



No Injury or Suspension.


Utah Mammoth Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Utah Mammoth Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Utah Mammoth Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Utah Mammoth Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Utah Mammoth Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA