Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Seattle Kraken
GP: 5 | W: 1 | L: 4
GF: 11 | GA: 19 | PP%: 10.00% | PK%: 81.25%
GM : Tyler Villeneuve | Morale : 99 | Team Overall : 70

Game Center
Anaheim Ducks
10-8-0, 20pts
3
4 Seattle Kraken
1-4-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
6-3-0Home Record1-1-0
4-5-0Away Record0-3-0
4-6-0Last 10 Games1-3-1
3.22Goals Per Game2.20
2.50Goals Against Per Game3.80
15.56%Power Play Percentage10.00%
82.05%Penalty Kill Percentage81.25%
Seattle Kraken
1-4-0, 2pts
1
3 Anaheim Ducks
10-8-0, 20pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
1-1-0Home Record6-3-0
0-3-0Away Record4-5-0
1-3-1Last 10 Games4-6-0
2.20Goals Per Game3.22
3.80Goals Against Per Game2.50
10.00%Power Play Percentage15.56%
81.25%Penalty Kill Percentage82.05%
Team Leaders
Jeff SkinnerGoals
Jeff Skinner
4
Nick SuzukiAssists
Nick Suzuki
5
Nick SuzukiPoints
Nick Suzuki
7
Brendan GallagherPlus/Minus
Brendan Gallagher
4
Wins
Samuel Montembeault
1
Save Percentage
Samuel Montembeault
0.87

Team Stats
Goals For
11
2.20 GFG
Shots For
124
24.80 Avg
Power Play Percentage
10.0%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
29.4%
Goals Against
19
3.80 GAA
Shots Against
146
29.20 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
81.3%%
3 GA
Defensive Zone Start
42.6%
Team Info

General ManagerTyler Villeneuve
CoachKirk Muller
DivisionPacific Division
ConferenceWestern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameClimate Pledge Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance16,430
Season Tickets12,600


Roster Info

Pro Team20
Farm Team29
Contract Limit49 / 65
Prospects46


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap95,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value2,000,000$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue5,037,317$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account215,525,224$
Projected Bank Account215,525,224$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Nick Suzuki0X100.0059359788819199888591786885527207382026107,857,000$
2Teuvo Teravainen0XXX100.005135958474849974558166597772790737513145,400,000$
3Brendan Gallagher0X100.00594087827477996155646963738080069710331900,000$
4Jeff Skinner0XXX100.005335908077758761556367627380790776903359,000,000$
5Jesperi Kotkaniemi0XX100.005646838176789460776763667148640736802594,850,000$
6Michael Eyssimont0XX100.006351787869709352555861726864690736702921,250,000$
7Joe Veleno0X100.007041937881738953676060706848620606702512,275,000$
8Ryan Johansen0XX100.00467450666861455749675563578080028620332800,000$
9Evgeny Svechnikov0X100.005564546065646064436749574664640626002912,500,000$
10Matt Iacopelli0X100.004851506865646251547045524072720735903111,850,000$
11Oskar Pettersson (R)0X100.00715569626461485050546957494545071570214835,000$
12Samuel Girard0X100.005935948364928865407054886056750737702755,000,000$
13Ryan Lindgren0X100.006035858272908763406856836056740737502784,500,000$
14Ty Emberson0X100.007246937973809157406251885648650737502541,300,000$
15Conor Timmins (R)0X100.005435888075848258406353795756710767202742,200,000$
16Arber Xhekaj (R)0X100.008170567896798550405850715345630737002441,300,000$
17Nicolas Deslauriers0XX100.007675877592646050405352645484760736803411,750,000$
18Jordan Harris0X100.004935947671726050405749635348610396202511,400,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Dryden Hunt0XX100.004735998078726050555133505868720575703011,500,000$
2Mason Shaw (R)0XX100.00718050566654465765634364495656083570272775,000$
3Brett Seney0X100.00436766575848655542544064456464069560291950,000$
4Bryce Misley (R)0X100.00606470626146596545535846455252069560262775,000$
5William Stromgren (R)0X100.00425368545462705954455366584545055560223925,000$
6Nicholas Porco (R)0X100.00366646706165505863494067434545063560242775,000$
7Egor Sokolov (R)0X100.00608058636965615049524957434848083560252775,000$
8Quinn Olson (R)0X100.00703852655859535459694557474545064560241775,000$
9Xavier Simoneau (R)0X100.00563558666957616654456147554545069560241855,000$
10Conor Sheary0XX100.004035797668726050553333505880770665503315,300,000$
11Jake Leschyshyn (R)0X100.00374954476845456141446370505252062550262775,000$
12Henry Rybinski (R)0XXX100.00487968485750485561586453534545022540243925,000$
13Jaret Anderson-Dolan0XX100.00553585768469605055383350585262062540262775,000$
14Connor Hvidston (R)0X100.00447646555445546341534266474545062540211775,000$
15Jake Chiasson (R)0X100.00725963475862545760415363424545062540223843,333$
16Lias Andersson0X100.00405852666159555053405553415656062540271950,000$
17Chase Bradley (R)0X100.00403599736759605055333350584552022510243872,500$
18Jesper Sellgren0X100.00353856706551566456606352595656063590272775,000$
19Frederic Brunet (R)0X100.00453599807278605040333051474558043580222860,000$
20Gabriel Carlsson0X100.006180536658485550535566425560600815602912,000,000$
21Ethan Bear0X100.007351566569585162644351445160600655602812,062,500$
22Gustav Lindstrom0X100.00416251496060505754456555405656080540271775,000$
23Mats Lindgren (R)0X100.00574362456249675361684956594545060540211775,000$
24Kieffer Bellows0X100.006035917777706050555152626456650196102733,250,000$
25Patrik Koch0X100.005567545363634557645850634664640315802921,250,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0055517269696666575356536155566106261
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Samuel Montembeault0100.00929697889086908889898864850798802933,150,000$
2Connor Ingram0100.00899193898988908990908657680798602831,950,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Daniil Tarasov (R)0100.00847180907777828082827754450757702641,050,000$
2Jakub Skarek (R)0100.0077657388646374667173515445072690261900,000$
3Amir Miftakhov (R)0100.0056664962584865635564586963020600252775,000$
4Benjamin Gaudreau (R)0100.0056466049546354656949664845020560231775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.007673757872717675767571585905873
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Kirk Muller80808080808080USA5281,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Nick SuzukiSeattle KrakenC525730089205810.00%311523.050002100001150047.65%14925001.2100000200
2Jeff SkinnerSeattle KrakenC/LW/RW5415300561331030.77%510020.0801107000030041.67%1220001.0000000010
3Brendan GallagherSeattle KrakenRW513444033841012.50%210320.67000010000050033.33%963000.7700000001
4Joe VelenoSeattle KrakenC5123-42081181612.50%08416.8210117000060028.81%5930000.7100000000
5Jesperi KotkaniemiSeattle KrakenC/LW5112-3006612448.33%17014.1500001000061037.84%3791000.5700000001
6Teuvo TeravainenSeattle KrakenC/LW/RW5112-5007316456.25%19719.57000090000140040.00%542000.4100000000
7Ryan LindgrenSeattle KrakenD5011320345140%710220.5700009000016000%022000.1900000000
8Jordan HarrisSeattle KrakenD5011-600141020%511422.9000007000011000%007000.1700000000
9Samuel GirardSeattle KrakenD5011-3005118530%1413527.1100007000015000%046000.1500000000
10Matt IacopelliSeattle KrakenRW5101-3603260316.67%25911.860000000000000%000000.3400000000
11Evgeny SvechnikovSeattle KrakenRW5000-200608040%0408.000000000000000%00000000000000
12Arber XhekajSeattle KrakenD5000-41601095120%1110220.5900001000006000%03700000000000
13Michael EyssimontSeattle KrakenC/RW5000-320445170%15911.8300000000000033.33%32500000000000
14Ryan JohansenSeattle KrakenC/RW5000-4001044130%07615.3900006000000025.00%80100000000000
15Nicolas DeslauriersSeattle KrakenRW/D5000-200151030%2438.640000000003000%01100000000000
16Oskar PetterssonSeattle KrakenC5000-200121110%0377.5000000000000028.57%142100000000000
17Conor TimminsSeattle KrakenD5000000162000%16012.050000000000000%00100000000000
18Ty EmbersonSeattle KrakenD5000-200561320%68416.970000000000000%00300000000000
Team Total or Average90111627-30320879512434778.87%61148816.5411238800011061040.20%2964045000.3600000212
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Samuel MontembeaultSeattle Kraken51310.8703.53255001511542010050000
2Connor IngramSeattle Kraken10000.9003.9146003309000005000
Team Total or Average61310.8763.5830200181455101055000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Arber XhekajSeattle KrakenD242001-01-30CANYes238 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2025-01-12NoNo42025-09-11FalseFalsePro & Farm1,300,000$1,300,000$0$No1,300,000$1,300,000$1,300,000$------1,300,000$1,300,000$1,300,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Brendan GallagherSeattle KrakenRW331992-05-06CANNo186 Lbs5 ft9NoNoTrade2024-05-16NoNo12024-02-04FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Connor IngramSeattle KrakenG281997-03-31CANNo196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-11-15NoNo32024-01-16FalseFalsePro & Farm1,950,000$1,950,000$0$No1,950,000$1,950,000$-------1,950,000$1,950,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Conor TimminsSeattle KrakenD271998-09-18CANYes202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-11-17NoNo42025-09-12FalseFalsePro & Farm2,200,000$2,200,000$0$No2,200,000$2,200,000$2,200,000$------2,200,000$2,200,000$2,200,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Evgeny SvechnikovSeattle KrakenRW291996-10-31RUSNo208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo12024-01-28FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jeff Skinner (1 Way Contract)Seattle KrakenC/LW/RW331992-05-16CANNo197 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2025-11-17NoNo5FalseFalsePro & Farm9,000,000$9,000,000$0$No9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$-----9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Jesperi Kotkaniemi (1 Way Contract)Seattle KrakenC/LW252000-07-06FINNo201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2024-01-18NoNo92025-09-11FalseFalsePro & Farm4,850,000$4,850,000$0$No4,850,000$4,850,000$4,850,000$4,850,000$4,850,000$4,850,000$4,850,000$4,850,000$-4,850,000$4,850,000$4,850,000$4,850,000$4,850,000$4,850,000$4,850,000$4,850,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-Link / NHL Link
Joe VelenoSeattle KrakenC252000-01-13CANNo203 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-11-17NoNo12025-03-14FalseFalsePro & Farm2,275,000$2,275,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jordan HarrisSeattle KrakenD252000-07-07USANo189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2024-07-13NoNo12024-01-20FalseFalsePro & Farm1,400,000$1,400,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Matt IacopelliSeattle KrakenRW311994-05-15USANo207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo12024-01-16FalseFalsePro & Farm1,850,000$1,850,000$0$No---------------------------Link
Michael EyssimontSeattle KrakenC/RW291996-09-09USANo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-01-08NoNo22024-07-29FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$0$No1,250,000$--------1,250,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Nick Suzuki (1 Way Contract)Seattle KrakenC261999-08-10CANNo208 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2025-01-12NoNo102025-09-12FalseFalsePro & Farm7,857,000$7,857,000$0$No7,857,000$7,857,000$7,857,000$7,857,000$7,857,000$7,857,000$7,857,000$7,857,000$7,857,000$7,857,000$7,857,000$7,857,000$7,857,000$7,857,000$7,857,000$7,857,000$7,857,000$7,857,000$NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoLink / NHL Link
Nicolas DeslauriersSeattle KrakenRW/D341991-02-22CANNo220 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-03-23NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Oskar PetterssonSeattle KrakenC212004-02-04SWEYes190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo42024-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm835,000$835,000$0$No835,000$835,000$835,000$------835,000$835,000$835,000$------NoNoNo------
Ryan Johansen (1 Way Contract)Seattle KrakenC/RW331992-07-31CANNo218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-03-08NoNo22024-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$800,000$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ryan Lindgren (1 Way Contract)Seattle KrakenD271998-02-11USANo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-03-18NoNo82025-09-11FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$0$No4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$--4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Samuel Girard (1 Way Contract)Seattle KrakenD271998-05-12CANNo170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2025-03-08NoNo5FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$0$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$-----5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Samuel Montembeault (1 Way Contract)Seattle KrakenG291996-10-30CANNo192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2024-01-21NoNo32025-03-14FalseFalsePro & Farm3,150,000$3,150,000$0$No3,150,000$3,150,000$-------3,150,000$3,150,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Teuvo Teravainen (1 Way Contract)Seattle KrakenC/LW/RW311994-09-11FINNo191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2024-05-16NoNo42024-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm5,400,000$5,400,000$0$No5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$------5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Ty EmbersonSeattle KrakenD252000-05-23USANo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-02-25NoNo42025-09-11FalseFalsePro & Farm1,300,000$1,300,000$0$No1,300,000$1,300,000$1,300,000$------1,300,000$1,300,000$1,300,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2028.10199 Lbs6 ft13.653,003,350$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
60,067,000$49,392,000$47,342,000$42,242,000$31,207,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff SkinnerNick SuzukiBrendan Gallagher40122
2Teuvo TeravainenJoe VelenoRyan Johansen31122
3Matt IacopelliJesperi KotkaniemiMichael Eyssimont21122
4Nicolas DeslauriersOskar PetterssonEvgeny Svechnikov8122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Samuel GirardJordan Harris40122
2Arber XhekajTy Emberson30122
3Conor TimminsRyan Lindgren20221
4Samuel GirardRyan Lindgren10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brendan GallagherNick SuzukiTeuvo Teravainen60113
2Jeff SkinnerJoe VelenoRyan Johansen40113
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Arber XhekajRyan Lindgren60113
2Samuel GirardJordan Harris40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick SuzukiTeuvo Teravainen60131
2Joe VelenoBrendan Gallagher40131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Samuel GirardRyan Lindgren60131
2Arber XhekajJordan Harris40131
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick Suzuki60131Arber XhekajSamuel Girard60131
2Teuvo Teravainen40131Ryan LindgrenTy Emberson40131
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick SuzukiTeuvo Teravainen60122
2Joe VelenoJeff Skinner40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Samuel GirardArber Xhekaj60122
2Ryan LindgrenTy Emberson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jeff SkinnerNick SuzukiTeuvo TeravainenRyan LindgrenArber Xhekaj
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Teuvo TeravainenJoe VelenoBrendan GallagherSamuel GirardJordan Harris
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Teuvo Teravainen, Jeff Skinner, Jesperi KotkaniemiJesperi Kotkaniemi, Nick SuzukiNick Suzuki
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Conor Timmins, Samuel Girard, Ryan LindgrenTy EmbersonJordan Harris, Ryan Lindgren
Penalty Shots
Jeff Skinner, Michael Eyssimont, Nick Suzuki, Teuvo Teravainen, Brendan Gallagher
Goalie
#1 : Samuel Montembeault, #2 : Connor Ingram
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Nick Suzuki, Jeff Skinner, Teuvo Teravainen, Jesperi Kotkaniemi, Brendan Gallagher, Joe Veleno, Michael Eyssimont, Nicolas Deslauriers, Ryan Johansen, Oskar Pettersson
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Samuel Girard, Jordan Harris, Ryan Lindgren, Arber Xhekaj, Ty Emberson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Anaheim Ducks514000001119-82110000056-130300000613-720.200111627101811124295143114661328710110.00%16381.25%0348739.08%5312642.06%328338.55%9652117468941
Total514000001119-82110000056-130300000613-720.200111627101811124295143114661328710110.00%16381.25%0348739.08%5312642.06%328338.55%9652117468941
_Since Last GM Reset514000001119-82110000056-130300000613-720.200111627101811124295143114661328710110.00%16381.25%0348739.08%5312642.06%328338.55%9652117468941
_Vs Conference514000001119-82110000056-130300000613-720.200111627101811124295143114661328710110.00%16381.25%0348739.08%5312642.06%328338.55%9652117468941
_Vs Division514000001119-82110000056-130300000613-720.200111627101811124295143114661328710110.00%16381.25%0348739.08%5312642.06%328338.55%9652117468941

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
52L111162712414661328710
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51400001119
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000056
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3030000613
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
130100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
10110.00%16381.25%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
29514311811
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
348739.08%5312642.06%328338.55%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
9652117468941


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
16Seattle Kraken2Anaheim Ducks3LXBox score
214Seattle Kraken3Anaheim Ducks7LBox score
322Anaheim Ducks3Seattle Kraken1LBox score
430Anaheim Ducks3Seattle Kraken4WXBox score
538Seattle Kraken1Anaheim Ducks3LBox score



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price150855045300
Attendance10,3019,9274,0007,0491,582
Attendance PCT85.84%99.27%100.00%88.11%79.10%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
39 16430 - 91.28% 2,518,659$5,037,317$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 68,617,000$ 68,617,000$ 1,000,000$0$ 2,000,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 215,525,224$ 215,525,224$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 95,500,000$ 95,500,000$ -70,600,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Teuvo TeravainenAGE:31PO:0OV:75
Jeff SkinnerAGE:33PO:0OV:69
Jesperi KotkaniemiAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Kieffer BellowsAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Dryden HuntAGE:30PO:0OV:57
Mason Shaw (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:57
Brett SeneyAGE:29PO:0OV:56
William Stromgren (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:56
Nicholas Porco (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:56
Egor Sokolov (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:56
Quinn Olson (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:56
Conor ShearyAGE:33PO:0OV:55
Henry Rybinski (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:54
Jaret Anderson-DolanAGE:26PO:0OV:54
Chase Bradley (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:51
Nick SuzukiAGE:26PO:0OV:82
Teuvo TeravainenAGE:31PO:0OV:75
Jeff SkinnerAGE:33PO:0OV:69
Jesperi KotkaniemiAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Michael EyssimontAGE:29PO:0OV:67
Joe VelenoAGE:25PO:0OV:67
Ryan JohansenAGE:33PO:0OV:62
Mason Shaw (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:57
Oskar Pettersson (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:57
Bryce Misley (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:56
Xavier Simoneau (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:56
Jake Leschyshyn (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:55
Henry Rybinski (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:54
Jaret Anderson-DolanAGE:26PO:0OV:54
Connor Hvidston (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:54
Jake Chiasson (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:54
Lias AnderssonAGE:27PO:0OV:54
Teuvo TeravainenAGE:31PO:0OV:75
Brendan GallagherAGE:33PO:0OV:71
Jeff SkinnerAGE:33PO:0OV:69
Nicolas DeslauriersAGE:34PO:0OV:68
Michael EyssimontAGE:29PO:0OV:67
Ryan JohansenAGE:33PO:0OV:62
Evgeny SvechnikovAGE:29PO:0OV:60
Matt IacopelliAGE:31PO:0OV:59
Dryden HuntAGE:30PO:0OV:57
Conor ShearyAGE:33PO:0OV:55
Henry Rybinski (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:54

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Samuel GirardAGE:27PO:0OV:77
Ryan LindgrenAGE:27PO:0OV:75
Ty EmbersonAGE:25PO:0OV:75
Conor Timmins (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:72
Arber Xhekaj (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:70
Nicolas DeslauriersAGE:34PO:0OV:68
Jordan HarrisAGE:25PO:0OV:62
Jesper SellgrenAGE:27PO:0OV:59
Patrik KochAGE:29PO:0OV:58
Frederic Brunet (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:58
Gabriel CarlssonAGE:29PO:0OV:56
Ethan BearAGE:28PO:0OV:56
Gustav LindstromAGE:27PO:0OV:54
Mats Lindgren (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:54
Samuel MontembeaultAGE:29PO:0OV:88
Connor IngramAGE:28PO:0OV:86
Daniil Tarasov (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:77
Jakub Skarek (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:69
Amir Miftakhov (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:60
Benjamin Gaudreau (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:56

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam ZinkaSeattle Kraken002025-01-08
Albert LyckasenSeattle Kraken002025-01-08
Alex LjungkrantzSeattle Kraken002024-07-05
Arseni KoromyslovSeattle Kraken00
Axel HurtigSeattle Kraken20232140Link
Axel LandenSeattle Kraken20231380Link
Brendan McMorrowSeattle Kraken20252020Link
Carson LatimerSeattle Kraken002025-01-08
Cole BradySeattle Kraken00
Colton RobertsSeattle Kraken202411302025-11-17Link
Conner RouletterSeattle Kraken00
David KleeSeattle Kraken202320102025-11-17Link
Jack BeckSeattle Kraken00
Jacob HolmesSeattle Kraken00
Jake RichardSeattle Kraken00
Jakub VondrasSeattle Kraken002024-07-29
Jared WoolleySeattle Kraken20241740Link
Joona SaarelainenSeattle Kraken202410502025-11-17Link
Jordan CharronSeattle Kraken20251640Link
Kieron WaltonSeattle Kraken202417602025-11-17Link
Kim SaarinenSeattle Kraken2024950Link
Kirill YemelyanovSeattle Kraken20251720Link
Kyle KukkonenSeattle Kraken00
Landon SimSeattle Kraken002025-11-17
Lucas EllinasSeattle Kraken20241190Link
Ludvig JohnsonSeattle Kraken20251790Link
Luke AshtonSeattle Kraken20241750Link
Luke DevlinSeattle Kraken00
Matt LaheySeattle Kraken20242060Link
Maxon VigSeattle Kraken20252120Link
Nate BenoitSeattle Kraken00
Nathan MayesSeattle Kraken202421802025-11-17Link
Nathan QuinnSeattle Kraken20251710Link
Nathan VilleneuveSeattle Kraken2024630Link
Owen ProtzSeattle Kraken20241160Link
Patrick GearySeattle Kraken20241840Link
Sigge HolmgrenSeattle Kraken20251820Link
Simon-Pier BrunetSeattle Kraken20241360Link
Tanner LudtkeSeattle Kraken2023860Link
Topias LeinonenSeattle Kraken002024-07-05
Victor JohanssonSeattle Kraken20241350Link
Vinzenz RohrerSeattle Kraken002024-07-05
Vojtech PortSeattle Kraken202316902025-11-17Link
William SharpeSeattle Kraken20252200Link
Yegor YegorovSeattle Kraken20231820Link
Yevgeni VolokhinSeattle Kraken20231500Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
24
25
26
27
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Seattle Kraken Trade History

[12/16/2025 7:12:58 PM] Seattle Kraken was eliminated at round 1 of year 22.
[12/7/2025 7:40:46 AM] Coachella Valley Firebirds didn't make playoff for year 22.
[11/17/2025 11:34:03 PM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Seattle Kraken : Jeff Skinner (69), Conor Timmins (72), Kieffer Bellows (61), Colton Roberts (P), David Klee (P), Joona Saarelainen (P), Kieron Walton (P), Landon Sim (P), Nathan Mayes (P), Vojtech Port (P).
[11/17/2025 11:34:03 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Colorado Avalanche : Dylan Cozens (73), Jamie Oleksiak (79).
[11/17/2025 11:33:11 PM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Seattle Kraken : Joe Veleno (67).
[11/17/2025 11:33:11 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Nashville Predators : Anthony Cirelli (76).
[11/15/2025 7:51:09 PM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Seattle Kraken : Conor Sheary (55), Connor Ingram (86).
[11/15/2025 7:51:09 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Colorado Avalanche : Marc-Andre Fleury (84), Willam Carrier (70), Josh Anderson (71), Anthony Duclair (65).
[11/15/2025 7:50:26 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Dallas Stars : Mattias Ekholm (81).
[9/28/2025 2:54:47 PM] Sheldon Rempal was released.
[9/28/2025 2:54:47 PM] Taylor Fedun was released.
[9/11/2025 7:29:21 AM] Blake Wheeler was released.
[9/11/2025 7:29:21 AM] Blake Wheeler retired from Seattle Kraken
[9/11/2025 7:28:35 AM] David Savard was released.
[9/11/2025 7:28:35 AM] David Savard retired from Seattle Kraken
[9/8/2025 8:01:21 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Colorado Avalanche : Zeb Lindgren (P).
[9/8/2025 8:01:21 AM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Seattle Kraken : David Savard (75).
[9/8/2025 7:51:13 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Colorado Avalanche : Kevin Hayes (68), Kieffer Bellows (61), $25,000,000 (Money).
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] William Sharpe has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Maxon Vig has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Brendan McMorrow has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Sigge Holmgren has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Ludvig Johnson has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Kirill Yemelyanov has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Nathan Quinn has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Jordan Charron has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[9/8/2025 7:23:47 AM] Zeb Lindgren has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[6/19/2025 6:48:13 AM] Coachella Valley Firebirds was eliminated at round 1 of year 21.
[6/15/2025 6:42:07 PM] Seattle Kraken didn't make playoff for year 21.
[4/10/2025 9:03:40 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Colorado Avalanche : Sampo Ranta (53).
[4/10/2025 9:03:40 PM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Seattle Kraken : Anthony Beauvillier (68).
[4/1/2025 4:59:53 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Seattle Kraken : $1 (Money).
[4/1/2025 4:59:53 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to San Jose Sharks : Brady Keeper (56).
[3/29/2025 10:44:17 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Ottawa Senators : Jack Campbell (84), $20,000,000 (Money).
[3/29/2025 10:21:06 AM] Blake Wheeler signed with Seattle Kraken for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[3/29/2025 10:21:06 AM] Blake Wheeler was added to Seattle Kraken.
[3/23/2025 12:59:22 PM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Seattle Kraken : Mattias Ekholm (85), Jamie Oleksiak (80).
[3/23/2025 12:59:22 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Colorado Avalanche : $10,000,000 (Money).
[3/23/2025 12:58:07 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Anaheim Ducks : Connor Dewar (68).
[3/23/2025 12:58:07 PM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Seattle Kraken : Nicolas Deslauriers (70).
[3/23/2025 12:48:10 PM] Jake Chiasson was added to Seattle Kraken.
[3/16/2025 2:15:17 PM] Connor Hvidston was added to Seattle Kraken.
[3/16/2025 2:15:17 PM] Mats Lindgren was added to Seattle Kraken.
[3/16/2025 2:15:17 PM] Chase Bradley was added to Seattle Kraken.
[3/16/2025 2:15:16 PM] Benjamin Gaudreau was added to Seattle Kraken.
[3/14/2025 5:41:43 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Tampa Bay Lightning : Max Pacioretty (73), Ryan Reaves (68), Michael Pezzetta (65), $5,000,000 (Money).
[3/14/2025 5:41:43 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Seattle Kraken : Marcus Pettersson (79), Willam Carrier (66), Connor Dewar (68).
[3/8/2025 11:51:37 AM] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Seattle Kraken : Marc-Andre Fleury (89), Ryan Johansen (70).
[3/8/2025 11:51:37 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Pittsburgh Penguins : Dante Fabbro (69).
[3/8/2025 11:49:49 AM] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Seattle Kraken : Samuel Girard (75).
[2/20/2025 4:02:15 PM] Seattle Kraken was eliminated at round 3 of year 20.
[2/5/2025 4:56:43 PM] Coachella Valley Firebirds was eliminated at round 1 of year 20.
[1/12/2025 1:01:24 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Calgary Flames : Joel Eriksson Ek (82), Aaron Ekblad (78), Carson Rehkopf (P).
[1/12/2025 1:01:24 PM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Seattle Kraken : Anthony Cirelli (76), TJ Brodie (81), Dylan Cozens (74), Arber Xhekaj (71).
[1/12/2025 12:55:59 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Seattle Kraken : Nick Suzuki (80).
[1/12/2025 12:55:59 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to New Jersey Devils : Dylan Strome (78), Matty Beniers (72), Ryan Donato (70), Terrell Goldsmith (P).
[1/12/2025 12:55:21 PM] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Seattle Kraken : Derek Forbort (74).
[1/8/2025 9:42:16 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Pittsburgh Penguins : Andre Burakovsky (67).
[1/8/2025 9:42:16 PM] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Seattle Kraken : Ryan Reaves (68), $6,500,000 (Money).
[1/8/2025 9:41:53 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Minnesota Wild : Josh Mahura (67).
[1/8/2025 9:41:53 PM] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Seattle Kraken : Michael Eyssimont (69).
[1/8/2025 9:41:33 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Colorado Avalanche : Drew Helleson (53).
[1/8/2025 9:41:33 PM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Seattle Kraken : Josh Anderson (72), Patrik Koch (59).
[1/8/2025 9:40:50 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Colorado Avalanche : $7,000,000 (Money).
[1/8/2025 9:40:50 PM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Seattle Kraken : Adam Zinka (P), Albert Lyckasen (P), Carson Latimer (P), Chase Bradley (P).
[12/5/2024 8:52:06 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (24) in 1 Game for Seattle Kraken!
[11/20/2024 10:50:51 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Colorado Avalanche : $8,000,000 (Money).
[11/20/2024 10:50:51 PM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Seattle Kraken : T.J. Oshie (76).
[8/17/2024 8:35:06 AM] Quinn Olson was added to Seattle Kraken.
[8/17/2024 8:35:06 AM] Xavier Simoneau was added to Seattle Kraken.
[8/17/2024 8:35:06 AM] Frederic Brunet was added to Seattle Kraken.
[8/17/2024 8:35:06 AM] Oskar Pettersson was added to Seattle Kraken.
[8/15/2024 4:38:32 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Detroit Red Wings : Riley Barber (64), Justin Bailey (67).
[8/15/2024 4:38:32 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Seattle Kraken : Ryan Donato (70).
[8/15/2024 4:38:07 PM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Seattle Kraken : Andre Burakovsky (67).
[8/8/2024 7:37:41 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Colorado Avalanche : $5,000,000 (Money).
[8/8/2024 7:37:41 PM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Seattle Kraken : Max Pacioretty (73).
[8/8/2024 7:36:20 PM] Jesper Sellgren signed with Seattle Kraken for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[8/8/2024 7:36:20 PM] Jesper Sellgren was added to Seattle Kraken.
[8/8/2024 7:36:16 PM] Bryce Misley signed with Seattle Kraken for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[8/8/2024 7:36:16 PM] Bryce Misley was added to Seattle Kraken.
[8/8/2024 7:36:11 PM] Nicholas Porco signed with Seattle Kraken for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[8/8/2024 7:36:11 PM] Nicholas Porco was added to Seattle Kraken.
[8/5/2024 7:34:41 PM] Damien Riat was released.
[8/1/2024 6:06:49 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Colorado Avalanche : Vladislav Namestnikov (73).
[8/1/2024 6:06:49 PM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Seattle Kraken : Kevin Hayes (79).
[7/29/2024 9:57:28 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Detroit Red Wings : Eetu Luostarinen (73).
[7/29/2024 9:57:28 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Seattle Kraken : Michael Pezzetta (65).
[7/29/2024 9:54:16 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Colorado Avalanche : Jacob Trouba (80), Tyler Myers (80).
[7/29/2024 9:54:16 PM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Seattle Kraken : Jack Campbell (84), Dante Fabbro (69), Jakub Vondras (P).
[7/22/2024 9:02:55 PM] Daniil Tarasov was added to Seattle Kraken.
[7/22/2024 9:02:52 PM] Daniil Tarasov has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[7/22/2024 9:02:38 PM] Daniil Tarasov was released by Seattle Kraken
[7/19/2024 11:23:03 AM] Seattle Kraken hired Kirk Muller for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[7/19/2024 11:23:02 AM] Seattle Kraken fired Dave Hakstol.
[7/14/2024 1:07:58 PM] Matt Lahey has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[7/14/2024 1:07:58 PM] Patrick Geary has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[7/14/2024 1:07:58 PM] Luke Ashton has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[7/14/2024 1:07:58 PM] Jared Woolley has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[7/14/2024 1:07:58 PM] Simon-Pier Brunet has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[7/14/2024 1:07:58 PM] Victor Johansson has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[7/14/2024 1:07:58 PM] Lucas Ellinas has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[7/14/2024 1:07:58 PM] Owen Protz has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[7/14/2024 1:07:58 PM] Kim Saarinen has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[7/14/2024 1:07:58 PM] Nathan Villeneuve has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[7/13/2024 10:15:21 AM] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Seattle Kraken : $10,000,000 (Money).
[7/13/2024 10:10:57 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Colorado Avalanche : Maxim Strbak (P).
[7/13/2024 10:10:57 AM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Seattle Kraken : Jordan Harris (69).
[7/10/2024 7:27:01 PM] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Seattle Kraken : Xavier Simoneau (P).
[7/10/2024 7:27:01 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Montreal Canadiens : Phillip Danault (77).
[7/5/2024 12:05:11 PM] Tyler Bunz was released.
[7/5/2024 12:05:11 PM] Tyler Bunz retired from Seattle Kraken
[7/5/2024 11:47:44 AM] Juho Lammikko was released.
[7/5/2024 11:47:44 AM] Juho Lammikko retired from Seattle Kraken
[7/5/2024 11:42:00 AM] Frederick Gaudreau was released.
[7/5/2024 11:42:00 AM] Frederick Gaudreau retired from Seattle Kraken
[7/5/2024 11:34:32 AM] Cedrick Desjardins was released.
[7/5/2024 11:34:32 AM] Cedrick Desjardins retired from Seattle Kraken
[7/5/2024 11:21:13 AM] Jeff Carter was released.
[7/5/2024 11:21:13 AM] Jeff Carter retired from Seattle Kraken
[7/5/2024 11:11:48 AM] Adam Johnson was released.
[7/5/2024 11:11:48 AM] Adam Johnson retired from Seattle Kraken
[7/5/2024 10:52:01 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Colorado Avalanche : Andrei Kuzmenko (76).
[7/5/2024 10:52:01 AM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Seattle Kraken : Topias Leinonen (P), Vinzenz Rohrer (P), Alex Ljungkrantz (P).
[7/5/2024 9:36:36 AM] Coachella Valley Firebirdsare the Farm Playoffs Champions for year 19!
[6/18/2024 5:17:48 PM] Seattle Kraken was eliminated at round 1 of year 19.
[5/16/2024 9:20:36 PM] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Seattle Kraken : Jeff Carter (79), Teuvo Teravainen (79).
[5/16/2024 9:20:36 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Los Angeles Kings : Tom Wilson (76), Dominik Kubalik (76).
[5/16/2024 9:17:02 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Tampa Bay Lightning : Michael McLeod (75).
[5/16/2024 9:17:02 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Seattle Kraken : Milan Lucic (75).
[5/16/2024 9:16:43 PM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Seattle Kraken : Brendan Gallagher (72).
[5/15/2024 8:00:07 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Seattle Kraken : Frederick Gaudreau (80).
[5/15/2024 8:00:07 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to New York Rangers : Kalle Vaisanen (P).
[5/15/2024 7:58:27 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Boston Bruins : Pierre-Olivier Joseph (72), Corey Perry (77).
[5/15/2024 7:58:27 PM] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Seattle Kraken : Sean Monahan (74).
[5/14/2024 8:36:00 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to New Jersey Devils : Johnny Gaudreau (82), Olli Maatta (78), Kyle Masters (56), Dylan Duke (P).
[5/14/2024 8:36:00 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Seattle Kraken : Jacob Trouba (87), Dominik Kubalik (76).
[4/15/2024 11:06:12 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Pittsburgh Penguins : Trent Frederic (75), Nate Schmidt (78).
[4/15/2024 11:06:12 PM] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Seattle Kraken : Andrei Kuzmenko (76).
[4/5/2024 11:17:29 PM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Seattle Kraken : Olli Maatta (78).
[3/18/2024 8:50:48 PM] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Seattle Kraken : Ryan Lindgren (80), Tom Wilson (76), Carson Rehkopf (P).
[3/18/2024 8:50:48 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Los Angeles Kings : Barclay Goodrow (79), Dillon Dube (78), Anthony DeAngelo (78).
[3/10/2024 10:25:57 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Edmonton Oilers : Jeff Petry (81).
[3/10/2024 10:25:57 PM] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Seattle Kraken : Aaron Ekblad (82).
[2/25/2024 9:09:48 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to New Jersey Devils : Zach Boychuk (55).
[2/25/2024 1:34:07 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to New Jersey Devils : Nathan Beaulieu (74).
[2/25/2024 1:34:07 AM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Seattle Kraken : Sampo Ranta (61), Cole Brady (P).
[2/25/2024 1:33:16 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Vancouver Canucks : Andre Burakovsky (77), T.J. Oshie (78), Jan Mysak (56), Ivan Miroshnichenko (54).
[2/25/2024 1:33:16 AM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Seattle Kraken : Johnny Gaudreau (82), Vladislav Namestnikov (77).
[2/25/2024 1:32:13 AM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Seattle Kraken : Jaret Anderson-Dolan (68), Drew Helleson (58), Ty Emberson (62), Jan Mysak (56), Jake Leschyshyn (67), Jack Beck (P).
[2/25/2024 1:32:13 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to New Jersey Devils : Phil Di Giuseppe (68), Logan Shaw (64), Brendan Lemieux (71).
[2/14/2024 11:42:06 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to New Jersey Devils : Josh Bailey (77).
[2/14/2024 11:41:33 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (65) in 1 Game for Seattle Kraken!
[2/12/2024 12:22:49 AM] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Seattle Kraken : Gustav Lindstrom (70).
[2/12/2024 12:22:49 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Edmonton Oilers : Alex Nedeljkovic (80).
[2/12/2024 12:21:50 AM] Juho Lammikko has been selected as assistant for Coachella Valley Firebirds.
[2/12/2024 12:21:50 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Coachella Valley Firebirds.
[2/12/2024 12:21:50 AM] Anthony Duclair has been selected as assistant for Coachella Valley Firebirds.
[2/12/2024 12:21:50 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Coachella Valley Firebirds.
[2/12/2024 12:21:50 AM] Nathan Beaulieu has been selected as captain for Coachella Valley Firebirds.
[2/12/2024 12:21:50 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Coachella Valley Firebirds.
[2/12/2024 12:21:50 AM] Phillip Danault has been selected as assistant for Seattle Kraken.
[2/12/2024 12:21:50 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Seattle Kraken.
[2/12/2024 12:21:50 AM] Joel Eriksson Ek has been selected as captain for Seattle Kraken.
[2/12/2024 12:21:50 AM] Matty Beniers is no longer captain for Seattle Kraken.
[2/10/2024 8:48:53 AM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Seattle Kraken : Damien Riat (54), Adam Johnson (53).
[2/10/2024 8:48:53 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to San Jose Sharks : Andy Welinski (62), Martin Gernat (61).
[2/10/2024 8:48:19 AM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Seattle Kraken : Josh Mahura (74).
[2/6/2024 4:42:07 PM] TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to Seattle Kraken : Juho Lammikko (67), Steven Santini (63).
[2/6/2024 4:41:40 PM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Seattle Kraken : Ethan Bear (76).
[2/4/2024 1:40:58 PM] Jakub Skarek signed with Seattle Kraken for $900,000 for 4 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $2,000,000.
[2/4/2024 1:40:58 PM] Jakub Skarek was added to Seattle Kraken.
[1/31/2024 5:05:14 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Pittsburgh Penguins : Kailer Yamamoto (77).
[1/31/2024 5:05:14 PM] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Seattle Kraken : Josh Bailey (77), Kalle Vaisanen (P).
[1/31/2024 5:03:48 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Vegas Golden Knights : Jon Merrill (77), Keaton Ellerby (60).
[1/31/2024 5:03:48 PM] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Seattle Kraken : Jeff Petry (81).
[1/31/2024 5:03:09 PM] TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to Seattle Kraken : Pierre-Olivier Joseph (72), T.J. Oshie (78).
[1/31/2024 5:03:09 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Arizona Coyotes : Sean Walker (73), Casey Mittelstadt (77).
[1/29/2024 6:11:16 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Calgary Flames : Jan Rutta (76).
[1/29/2024 6:11:16 PM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Seattle Kraken : Jacob Holmes (P).
[1/28/2024 11:05:55 AM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Seattle Kraken : Brendan Lemieux (68), Mason Shaw (67).
[1/28/2024 11:05:55 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to San Jose Sharks : Blake Lizotte (73).
[1/28/2024 11:05:36 AM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Seattle Kraken : Anthony DeAngelo (74).
[1/28/2024 11:05:36 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to San Jose Sharks : Nicolas Roy (74), Ryan Chesley (P).
[1/28/2024 11:01:22 AM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Seattle Kraken : Michael McLeod (72).
[1/28/2024 11:01:22 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to New Jersey Devils : Tanner Pearson (67).
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Jace Coyle was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Cody Sol was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Jordan Caron was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Michael Kantor was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Marc-Andre Gragnani was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Sergei Plotnikov was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Brady Austin was released.



No Injury or Suspension.


Seattle Kraken Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Seattle Kraken Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Seattle Kraken Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Seattle Kraken Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Seattle Kraken Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA