Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Montreal Canadiens
GP: 5 | W: 1 | L: 4
GF: 11 | GA: 17 | PP%: 8.33% | PK%: 87.50%
GM : Thomas Derthick | Morale : 99 | Team Overall : 74

Game Center
Ottawa Senators
6-5-0, 12pts
4
2 Montreal Canadiens
1-4-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL2
4-2-0Home Record1-1-0
2-3-0Away Record0-3-0
5-5-0Last 10 Games1-3-1
3.18Goals Per Game2.20
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.40
20.69%Power Play Percentage8.33%
88.89%Penalty Kill Percentage87.50%
Montreal Canadiens
1-4-0, 2pts
3
7 Ottawa Senators
6-5-0, 12pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL2
1-1-0Home Record4-2-0
0-3-0Away Record2-3-0
1-3-1Last 10 Games5-5-0
2.20Goals Per Game3.18
3.40Goals Against Per Game3.00
8.33%Power Play Percentage20.69%
87.50%Penalty Kill Percentage88.89%
Team Leaders
Kevin FialaGoals
Kevin Fiala
4
Mikko RantanenAssists
Mikko Rantanen
4
Kevin FialaPoints
Kevin Fiala
4
Plus/Minus
Leo Carlsson
1
David RittichWins
David Rittich
1
David RittichSave Percentage
David Rittich
0.882

Team Stats
Goals For
11
2.20 GFG
Shots For
105
21.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
8.3%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
34.6%
Goals Against
17
3.40 GAA
Shots Against
131
26.20 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
87.5%%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
39.0%
Team Info

General ManagerThomas Derthick
CoachMichel Therrien
DivisionAtlantic Division
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainChris Kreider
Assistant #1
Assistant #2Mikko Rantanen


Arena Info

NameBell Centre
Capacity21,302
Attendance15,083
Season Tickets14,911


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team29
Contract Limit51 / 65
Prospects16


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap95,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue5,531,119$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account303,642,206$
Projected Bank Account303,642,206$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Mikko Rantanen (A)0XX100.00593581908193999174897966876479078831291612,000,000$
2Kevin Fiala0XX100.005935878680879873557082688264770787702987,875,000$
3Phillip Danault0XX100.006235918378859771857861747476820787603245,500,000$
4Troy Terry0XX100.0047359286698892765577725779607507874028107,000,000$
5Jake Evans0X100.006635968172819966846965707464740787302911,700,000$
6Chris Kreider (C)0X100.006035908391838266556175657784850787303456,500,000$
7Barrett Hayton0X100.005040858478829970857170647748660787202532,650,000$
8Leo Carlsson0XX100.00503594837383917065717160774558078700213950,000$
9Max Domi0XX100.005157738176788962737160597168740786903013,000,000$
10Zach Benson0XX100.00513579816179916455666264724555078660203950,000$
11Matthew Poitras0X100.005035937967766055606553596645550776102121,100,000$
12Josh Morrissey0X100.005735928870999784408771857268840788303076,500,000$
13Brandon Montour0X100.0062457787759798724070768369728507881031117,142,857$
14Alexander Romanov0X100.008235918484957765406857866148720787802612,500,000$
15Kaiden Guhle0X100.0073577783799366694067628564456707876023125,550,000$
16Luke Hughes0X100.00543593876693867540836178654565078750221925,000$
17Jayden Struble0X100.00805076798280685540645282564563078730244900,833$
18Louis Crevier (R)0X100.00703591798785605240535681564565043710244850,333$
Scratches
1Logan Stanley0X100.006361687991817654406550855556700687402731,250,000$
Farm Team
1Jujhar Khaira0XX100.005480625465655754634869535972720155903111,250,000$
2Jack Badini0X100.00504865697257515256695947605656037590274775,000$
3Sam Lipkin (R)0X100.00563553626254556744645457564545024580244851,667$
4Joshua Roy (R)0X100.00453595777371605055475553654555015570224835,000$
5Cedric Pare (R)0X100.00675569596558586558594752425252048570262775,000$
6Sawyer Mynio (R)0X100.00527266645964695761505260454545039570204838,333$
7Jack Gorniak (R)0X100.00496763646145696241445663535252052570264775,000$
8Benoit-Olivier Groulx0X100.00397559456462576246686143464848057560251775,000$
9Sam Hentges (R)0X100.00627454585964596756475843495252031560264775,000$
10Martin Kaut (R)0X100.00523756506148626042547044545252031560264775,000$
11Parker Bell (R)0X100.00656464556164535061624859604545038550222857,500$
12Drake Rymsha (R)0X100.00526366576862495846446441415656031540272775,000$
13Evan Barratt (R)0X100.00396348456350586165504170445252031540264775,000$
14Filip Bystedt (R)0X100.00643647565855685250634353604545029540214918,333$
15Jacob Melanson (R)0X100.00693599748869605055333350584554031540222826,111$
16Joshua Davies (R)0X100.00357268507249555964565848504545028540214828,333$
17Phillippe Daoust (R)0X100.00557759575860585249634354564545025540242821,667$
18Will Butcher0X100.00755459636857685060456959606868029610311800,000$
19William Lagesson0X100.00403585777979605040383050476473026590291800,000$
20John Leonard (R)0XXX100.00746166516848585542554360415656040570272775,000$
21Tucker Poolman0X100.00643949566451555040595347557676029570321800,000$
22Anttoni Honka (R)0X100.00487351526445546748616941514848028550256836,667$
23Isaac Belliveau (R)0X100.00604262625759475250635451584545032550232875,000$
24Carson Lambos (R)0X100.00587756566548615063546543464545033540222863,334$
25Ryan Greene (R)0X100.00403599776476605055333350584557020520224950,000$
26Connor Corcoran (R)0X100.0047634747594955555847675952484808540252813,333$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0057507369707070615460586060546105064
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1David Rittich0100.00887984918188858384868377780798403322,500,000$
2Adam Huska0100.00695848616146596367696452690336002821,000,000$
Scratches
1Ilya Sorokin0100.008995978890879088909081678808288030138,250,000$
Farm Team
1Callum Booth0100.00624963566953575747625063540525802821,000,000$
2Linus Soderstrom0100.00495565595163546349556961550225602921,000,000$
3Laurent Brossoit0100.00505868516667505545465948530205503241,000,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006866716870676668646868616604867
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Michel Therrien80808080808080CAN698950,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Kevin FialaMontreal CanadiensLW/RW5404-300103122633.33%311122.3900005000020033.33%655000.7100000100
2Mikko RantanenMontreal CanadiensLW/RW5044-46085123100%310320.6600000000000090.00%1051000.7700000000
3Troy TerryMontreal CanadiensC/RW5123-30048100110.00%09519.1101138000040045.83%4851000.6300000000
4Phillip DanaultMontreal CanadiensC/LW5213-400511103620.00%111423.0000008000040058.41%11332000.5200000000
5Kaiden GuhleMontreal CanadiensD5123-1609863116.67%611523.140110600003000%023000.5200000001
6Barrett HaytonMontreal CanadiensC5112-240135911111.11%510521.0300005000020044.44%2741000.3800000100
7Josh MorrisseyMontreal CanadiensD5022-4002510120%612925.9500048000010000%034000.3100000000
8Luke HughesMontreal CanadiensD5022-100343000%56813.790000000002000%001000.5800000000
9Chris KreiderMontreal CanadiensLW5022-200446310%28717.5400005000000060.00%502000.4600000000
10Jake EvansMontreal CanadiensC51010003641225.00%28917.8710118000090054.55%3332000.2200000010
11Max DomiMontreal CanadiensC/LW51010007672314.29%08717.4100000000001050.00%202000.2300000000
12Alexander RomanovMontreal CanadiensD5011-100944140%511823.730000600006000%003000.1700000000
13Brandon MontourMontreal CanadiensD5000-420962220%512925.900000800009000%00400000000000
14Leo CarlssonMontreal CanadiensC/LW5000100347230%17815.6200000000090025.00%44000000000000
15Zach BensonMontreal CanadiensC/LW5000-100311130%0428.6000000000000040.00%50000000000000
16Jayden StrubleMontreal CanadiensD5000-120252000%46513.140000000000000%00600000000000
17Louis CrevierMontreal CanadiensD5000000000000%030.700000000000000%00000000000000
18Matthew PoitrasMontreal CanadiensC5000000100000%030.750000000000000%10000000000000
Team Total or Average90111728-302009585105255510.48%48155117.241238720000651053.54%2543437000.3600000211
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1David RittichMontreal Canadiens51310.8822.99301001512750100050000
2Adam HuskaMontreal Canadiens10000.50010.001200242000005000
Team Total or Average61310.8703.2631300171315210055000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam HuskaMontreal CanadiensG281997-05-12SVKNo214 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22024-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$0$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Alexander RomanovMontreal CanadiensD262000-01-06RUSNo215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Barrett HaytonMontreal CanadiensC252000-06-09CANNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo32025-03-16FalseFalsePro & Farm2,650,000$2,650,000$0$No2,650,000$2,650,000$-------2,650,000$2,650,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Brandon Montour (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensD311994-04-11CANNo194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo112025-09-12FalseFalsePro & Farm7,142,857$7,142,857$0$No7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoLink / NHL Link
Chris Kreider (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensLW341991-04-30USANo230 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo5FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$0$No6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$-----6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
David RittichMontreal CanadiensG331992-08-19CZENo206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-09-28FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$0$No2,500,000$--------2,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ilya Sorokin (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensG301995-08-04RUSNo190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2024-11-11NoNo132025-09-12FalseFalsePro & Farm8,250,000$8,250,000$0$No8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoLink / NHL Link
Jake EvansMontreal CanadiensC291996-06-02CANNo186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,700,000$1,700,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jayden StrubleMontreal CanadiensD242001-09-08USANo205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo42024-07-05FalseFalsePro & Farm900,833$900,833$0$No900,833$900,833$900,833$------900,833$900,833$900,833$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Josh Morrissey (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensD301995-03-28CANNo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo72024-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$0$No6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$---6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link / NHL Link
Kaiden GuhleMontreal CanadiensD232002-01-18CANNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoNo122025-09-12FalseFalsePro & Farm5,550,000$5,550,000$0$No5,550,000$5,550,000$5,550,000$5,550,000$5,550,000$5,550,000$5,550,000$5,550,000$5,550,000$5,550,000$5,550,000$5,550,000$5,550,000$5,550,000$5,550,000$5,550,000$5,550,000$5,550,000$NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNHL Link
Kevin Fiala (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensLW/RW291996-07-22CHENo204 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo8FalseFalsePro & Farm7,875,000$7,875,000$0$No7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$--7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Leo CarlssonMontreal CanadiensC/LW212004-12-26SWENo194 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-03-08NoNo32024-01-20FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$950,000$0$No950,000$950,000$-------950,000$950,000$-------NoNo-------
Logan StanleyMontreal CanadiensD271998-05-26CANNo242 Lbs6 ft7NoNoN/ANoNo32025-03-16FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$0$No1,250,000$1,250,000$-------1,250,000$1,250,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Louis CrevierMontreal CanadiensD242001-05-04CANYes228 Lbs6 ft8NoNoProspectNoNo42024-07-05FalseFalsePro & Farm850,333$850,333$0$No850,333$850,333$850,333$------850,333$850,333$850,333$------NoNoNo------
Luke HughesMontreal CanadiensD222003-09-09USANo184 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-03-08NoNo12024-01-20FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$No---------------------------
Matthew PoitrasMontreal CanadiensC212004-03-10CANNo180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoDraftNoNo22024-07-05FalseFalsePro & Farm1,100,000$1,100,000$0$No1,100,000$--------1,100,000$--------No--------
Max Domi (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensC/LW301995-03-02CANNo194 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo12024-01-20FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Mikko Rantanen (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensLW/RW291996-10-29FINNo215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo162025-09-12FalseFalsePro & Farm12,000,000$12,000,000$0$No12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoLink / NHL Link
Phillip Danault (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensC/LW321993-02-24CANNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-07-10NoNo4FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$0$No5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$------5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Troy Terry (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensC/RW281997-09-10USANo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo102025-09-12FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$0$No7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoLink / NHL Link
Zach BensonMontreal CanadiensC/LW202005-05-12CANNo163 Lbs5 ft9NoNoTrade2025-03-08NoNo32024-01-20FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$950,000$0$No950,000$950,000$-------950,000$950,000$-------NoNo-------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2227.09201 Lbs6 ft25.273,936,092$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
86,594,023$78,469,023$73,869,023$68,069,023$60,817,857$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikko RantanenPhillip DanaultKevin Fiala40122
2Chris KreiderTroy TerryBarrett Hayton30122
3Leo CarlssonJake EvansMax Domi20122
4Max DomiBarrett HaytonZach Benson10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Josh MorrisseyBrandon Montour40122
2Alexander RomanovKaiden Guhle30122
3Luke HughesJayden Struble20122
4Alexander RomanovKaiden Guhle10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake EvansPhillip DanaultTroy Terry60122
2Chris KreiderBarrett HaytonKevin Fiala40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Josh MorrisseyBrandon Montour60122
2Alexander RomanovKaiden Guhle40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake EvansLeo Carlsson60122
2Phillip DanaultTroy Terry40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Josh MorrisseyBrandon Montour60122
2Alexander RomanovKaiden Guhle40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Phillip Danault60122Josh MorrisseyBrandon Montour60122
2Jake Evans40122Alexander RomanovKaiden Guhle40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris KreiderBarrett Hayton60122
2Phillip DanaultTroy Terry40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Josh MorrisseyBrandon Montour60122
2Alexander RomanovKaiden Guhle40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mikko RantanenPhillip DanaultKevin FialaJosh MorrisseyBrandon Montour
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mikko RantanenPhillip DanaultBarrett HaytonJosh MorrisseyBrandon Montour
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Zach Benson, Phillip Danault, Jake EvansZach Benson, Phillip DanaultJake Evans
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Luke Hughes, Josh Morrissey, Brandon MontourLuke HughesBrandon Montour, Josh Morrissey
Penalty Shots
Barrett Hayton, Kevin Fiala, Phillip Danault, Troy Terry, Chris Kreider
Goalie
#1 : David Rittich, #2 : Adam Huska
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Mikko Rantanen, Phillip Danault, Kevin Fiala, Troy Terry, Chris Kreider, Barrett Hayton, Jake Evans, Leo Carlsson, Max Domi, Zach Benson
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Josh Morrissey, Brandon Montour, Luke Hughes, Alexander Romanov, Kaiden Guhle


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Ottawa Senators514000001117-62110000055030300000612-620.20011172800272010518473911314820951218.33%8187.50%0448850.00%599959.60%336749.25%99491095010453
Total514000001117-62110000055030300000612-620.20011172800272010518473911314820951218.33%8187.50%0448850.00%599959.60%336749.25%99491095010453
_Since Last GM Reset514000001117-62110000055030300000612-620.20011172800272010518473911314820951218.33%8187.50%0448850.00%599959.60%336749.25%99491095010453
_Vs Conference514000001117-62110000055030300000612-620.20011172800272010518473911314820951218.33%8187.50%0448850.00%599959.60%336749.25%99491095010453
_Vs Division514000001117-62110000055030300000612-620.20011172800272010518473911314820951218.33%8187.50%0448850.00%599959.60%336749.25%99491095010453

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
52L211172810513148209500
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51400001117
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000055
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3030000612
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
130100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1218.33%8187.50%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
18473912720
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
448850.00%599959.60%336749.25%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
99491095010453


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
11Montreal Canadiens2Ottawa Senators3LBox score
29Montreal Canadiens1Ottawa Senators2LXBox score
317Ottawa Senators1Montreal Canadiens3WBox score
425Ottawa Senators4Montreal Canadiens2LBox score
533Montreal Canadiens3Ottawa Senators7LBox score



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity6000500020007402900
Ticket Price2001257540380
Attendance8,4007,1592,85110,4231,333
Attendance PCT70.00%71.59%71.28%70.41%74.06%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
39 15083 - 70.81% 2,765,560$5,531,119$21302100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 86,594,023$ 86,594,023$ 950,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 303,642,206$ 303,642,206$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 95,500,000$ 95,500,000$ -70,600,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Mikko RantanenAGE:29PO:0OV:83
Kevin FialaAGE:29PO:0OV:77
Phillip DanaultAGE:32PO:0OV:76
Chris KreiderAGE:34PO:0OV:73
Leo CarlssonAGE:21PO:0OV:70
Max DomiAGE:30PO:0OV:69
Zach BensonAGE:20PO:0OV:66
Jujhar KhairaAGE:31PO:0OV:59
John Leonard (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:57
Jack Gorniak (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:57
Parker Bell (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:55
Phillip DanaultAGE:32PO:0OV:76
Troy TerryAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Jake EvansAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Barrett HaytonAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Leo CarlssonAGE:21PO:0OV:70
Max DomiAGE:30PO:0OV:69
Zach BensonAGE:20PO:0OV:66
Matthew PoitrasAGE:21PO:0OV:61
Jujhar KhairaAGE:31PO:0OV:59
Jack BadiniAGE:27PO:0OV:59
Sam Lipkin (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:58
Cedric Pare (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:57
Sawyer Mynio (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:57
Benoit-Olivier GroulxAGE:25PO:0OV:56
Sam Hentges (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:56
Drake Rymsha (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:54
Evan Barratt (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:54
Filip Bystedt (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:54
Joshua Davies (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:54
Phillippe Daoust (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:54
Ryan Greene (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:52
Mikko RantanenAGE:29PO:0OV:83
Kevin FialaAGE:29PO:0OV:77
Troy TerryAGE:28PO:0OV:74
John Leonard (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:57
Joshua Roy (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:57
Martin Kaut (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:56
Jacob Melanson (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:54

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Josh MorrisseyAGE:30PO:0OV:83
Brandon MontourAGE:31PO:0OV:81
Alexander RomanovAGE:26PO:0OV:78
Kaiden GuhleAGE:23PO:0OV:76
Luke HughesAGE:22PO:0OV:75
Logan StanleyAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Jayden StrubleAGE:24PO:0OV:73
Louis Crevier (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:71
Will ButcherAGE:31PO:0OV:61
William LagessonAGE:29PO:0OV:59
John Leonard (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:57
Tucker PoolmanAGE:32PO:0OV:57
Anttoni Honka (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:55
Isaac Belliveau (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:55
Connor Corcoran (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:54
Carson Lambos (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:54
Ilya SorokinAGE:30PO:0OV:88
David RittichAGE:33PO:0OV:84
Adam HuskaAGE:28PO:0OV:60
Callum BoothAGE:28PO:0OV:58
Linus SoderstromAGE:29PO:0OV:56
Laurent BrossoitAGE:32PO:0OV:55

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Aidan ThompsonMontreal Canadiens00
Andrei LoshkoMontreal Canadiens20231300Link
Chase CheslockMontreal Canadiens20231620Link
Colby AmbrosioMontreal Canadiens00
Danil KarpovichMontreal Canadiens20231920Link
Drew FortescueMontreal Canadiens2023980Link
E. J. EmeryMontreal Canadiens2024290Link
Erik Walli WalterholmMontreal Canadiens00
Filip AhlMontreal Canadiens00
Filip NordbergMontreal Canadiens00
Hayden HawkeyMontreal Canadiens00
Jacob PaquetteMontreal Canadiens00
Justin JanickeMontreal Canadiens00
Matthew AndonovskiMontreal Canadiens20231450Link
Mitchell MattsonMontreal Canadiens00
Rasmus KumpulainenMontreal Canadiens2023710Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
24
25
26
27
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Montreal Canadiens Trade History

[12/16/2025 7:12:58 PM] Montreal Canadiens was eliminated at round 1 of year 22.
[12/7/2025 7:40:46 AM] Laval Rocket didn't make playoff for year 22.
[10/12/2025 7:38:45 AM] Jack Badini was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[10/12/2025 7:38:45 AM] Evan Barratt was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[10/12/2025 7:38:45 AM] Sam Hentges was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[10/12/2025 7:38:45 AM] Martin Kaut was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[10/12/2025 7:38:45 AM] Jack Gorniak was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[9/28/2025 2:54:47 PM] Jachym Kondelik was released.
[9/28/2025 2:54:47 PM] Shane Eiserman was released.
[9/28/2025 2:54:47 PM] Matt Schmalz was released.
[9/28/2025 2:54:47 PM] Cole Koepke was released.
[9/28/2025 2:17:14 PM] Laurent Brossoit signed with Montreal Canadiens for $1,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[9/28/2025 2:17:14 PM] Laurent Brossoit was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[9/28/2025 2:17:04 PM] David Rittich signed with Montreal Canadiens for $2,500,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $5,000,000.
[9/28/2025 2:17:04 PM] David Rittich was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[9/12/2025 7:41:26 AM] Ryan Greene was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[6/25/2025 7:55:41 AM] Montreal Canadiens was eliminated at round 3 of year 21.
[6/15/2025 6:42:07 PM] Laval Rocket didn't make playoff for year 21.
[6/9/2025 10:42:59 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (40) in 1 Game for Montreal Canadiens!
[4/1/2025 4:59:18 PM] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Montreal Canadiens : Jujhar Khaira (56).
[3/8/2025 11:50:30 AM] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to New York Islanders : Quinn Hughes (82).
[3/8/2025 11:50:30 AM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Montreal Canadiens : Luke Hughes (74), Leo Carlsson (70), Zach Benson (67), Kyle Burroughs (78).
[2/22/2025 7:48:53 AM] Montreal Canadiens was eliminated at round 3 of year 20.
[1/29/2025 8:15:35 AM] Laval Rocket didn't make playoff for year 20.
[11/11/2024 8:27:04 PM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Montreal Canadiens : Ilya Sorokin (88).
[11/11/2024 8:27:04 PM] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Colorado Avalanche : Alexandar Georgiev (87), Aatu Raty (56).
[10/5/2024 10:13:35 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (28) in 1 Game for Montreal Canadiens!
[10/5/2024 10:13:35 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (17) in 1 Game for Montreal Canadiens!
[10/5/2024 10:13:35 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (11) in 1 Game for Montreal Canadiens!
[8/17/2024 8:47:27 AM] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Montreal Canadiens : Shane Eiserman (58), Jachym Kondelik (59), Drake Rymsha (57).
[8/15/2024 4:43:22 PM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Montreal Canadiens : Cole Koepke (57), John Leonard (57).
[8/15/2024 4:43:22 PM] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Colorado Avalanche : Brett Kulak (73).
[8/5/2024 7:34:41 PM] Christopher Gibson was released.
[8/5/2024 7:34:41 PM] Glenn Gawdin was released.
[8/5/2024 7:34:41 PM] Dylan Sadowy was released.
[8/5/2024 7:34:41 PM] Chase De Leo was released.
[7/28/2024 8:27:12 AM] Linus Soderstrom was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[7/28/2024 8:27:12 AM] Callum Booth was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[7/28/2024 8:27:12 AM] Adam Huska was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[7/22/2024 8:56:59 PM] Matthew Poitras was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[7/22/2024 8:56:57 PM] Matthew Poitras has been added to Montreal Canadiens.
[7/21/2024 10:18:53 AM] Carson Lambos was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[7/21/2024 10:18:53 AM] Anttoni Honka was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[7/21/2024 10:18:53 AM] Jacob Melanson was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[7/21/2024 10:18:53 AM] Isaac Belliveau was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[7/21/2024 10:18:53 AM] Sam Lipkin was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[7/21/2024 10:18:53 AM] Matt Schmalz was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[7/21/2024 10:18:53 AM] Joshua Davies was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[7/21/2024 10:18:53 AM] Parker Bell was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[7/21/2024 10:18:53 AM] Filip Bystedt was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[7/21/2024 10:18:53 AM] Phillippe Daoust was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[7/21/2024 10:18:53 AM] Sawyer Mynio was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[7/21/2024 10:18:53 AM] Cedric Pare was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[7/14/2024 1:08:25 PM] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Montreal Canadiens : $10,000,000 (Money).
[7/14/2024 1:07:58 PM] E. J. Emery has been added to Montreal Canadiens.
[7/10/2024 7:27:01 PM] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Seattle Kraken : Xavier Simoneau (P).
[7/10/2024 7:27:01 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Montreal Canadiens : Phillip Danault (77).
[7/5/2024 12:08:13 PM] Aatu Raty was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[7/5/2024 12:08:13 PM] Jayden Struble was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[7/5/2024 12:08:13 PM] Joshua Roy was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[7/5/2024 12:08:13 PM] Louis Crevier was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[7/5/2024 11:59:27 AM] Rob Klinkhammer was released.
[7/5/2024 11:59:27 AM] Rob Klinkhammer retired from Montreal Canadiens
[7/5/2024 11:55:57 AM] Nick Ellis was released.
[7/5/2024 11:55:57 AM] Nick Ellis retired from Montreal Canadiens
[7/5/2024 11:49:22 AM] Landon Bow was released.
[7/5/2024 11:49:22 AM] Landon Bow retired from Montreal Canadiens
[7/5/2024 11:48:08 AM] Jyrki Jokipakka was released.
[7/5/2024 11:48:08 AM] Jyrki Jokipakka retired from Montreal Canadiens
[7/5/2024 11:46:27 AM] Johan Larsson was released.
[7/5/2024 11:46:27 AM] Johan Larsson retired from Montreal Canadiens
[7/5/2024 11:45:15 AM] Jaromir Jagr was released.
[7/5/2024 11:45:15 AM] Jaromir Jagr retired from Montreal Canadiens
[7/5/2024 11:41:11 AM] Emile Poirier was released.
[7/5/2024 11:41:11 AM] Emile Poirier retired from Montreal Canadiens
[7/5/2024 11:38:59 AM] Daniel Audette was released.
[7/5/2024 11:38:59 AM] Daniel Audette retired from Montreal Canadiens
[7/5/2024 11:38:36 AM] Craig Cunningham was released.
[7/5/2024 11:38:36 AM] Craig Cunningham retired from Montreal Canadiens
[7/5/2024 11:38:24 AM] Connor Brickley was released.
[7/5/2024 11:38:24 AM] Connor Brickley retired from Montreal Canadiens
[7/5/2024 11:34:54 AM] Christoffer Ehn was released.
[7/5/2024 11:34:54 AM] Christoffer Ehn retired from Montreal Canadiens
[7/5/2024 11:21:54 AM] Darren Helm was released.
[7/5/2024 11:21:54 AM] Darren Helm retired from Montreal Canadiens
[7/5/2024 11:18:39 AM] Andrei Loktionov was released.
[7/5/2024 11:18:39 AM] Andrei Loktionov retired from Montreal Canadiens
[7/5/2024 11:14:22 AM] Alexander Burmistrov was released.
[7/5/2024 11:14:22 AM] Alexander Burmistrov retired from Montreal Canadiens
[7/5/2024 11:13:59 AM] Alexander Khokhlachev was released.
[7/5/2024 11:13:59 AM] Alexander Khokhlachev retired from Montreal Canadiens
[7/5/2024 11:11:40 AM] Adam Gilmour was released.
[7/5/2024 11:11:40 AM] Adam Gilmour retired from Montreal Canadiens
[7/5/2024 9:36:35 AM] Montreal Canadiens are the Playoffs Champions for year 19!
[6/14/2024 4:57:13 PM] Laval Rocket didn't make playoff for year 19.
[2/24/2024 1:13:08 AM] Mikko Rantanen has been selected as assistant for Montreal Canadiens.
[2/24/2024 1:13:08 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Montreal Canadiens.
[2/24/2024 1:13:08 AM] Quinn Hughes has been selected as assistant for Montreal Canadiens.
[2/24/2024 1:13:08 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Montreal Canadiens.
[2/6/2024 4:35:52 PM] Jaromir Jagr was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2/6/2024 4:35:50 PM] Dylan Sadowy was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2/6/2024 4:35:47 PM] Christoffer Ehn was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2/6/2024 4:35:45 PM] Brett Lernout was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2/6/2024 4:35:43 PM] Brad Malone was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2/6/2024 4:35:42 PM] Alexander Khokhlachev was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2/6/2024 4:35:40 PM] Alexander Burmistrov was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2/6/2024 4:35:38 PM] Adam Gilmour was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Johan Gustafsson was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Joey Laleggia was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Michael Sgarbossa was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Chris Brown was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Joe Finley was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Jeremy Morin was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Joshua Winquist was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Daniel Walcott was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Niklas Hansson was released.
[1/28/2024 10:59:40 AM] Henrik Samuelsson was released.



No Injury or Suspension.


Montreal Canadiens Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Montreal Canadiens Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Montreal Canadiens Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Montreal Canadiens Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Montreal Canadiens Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA